Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1463 48 4   45:18.7 45:20.5 7:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLINT GEBKE FORT WORTH TX 1357 33 1   38:20.1 38:20.9 6:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HEATHER SCOTT ARLINGTON TX 1421 44 33   58:34.1 58:53.5 9:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAREN NELSON OTTUMWA IA 1404 47 2   40:50.4 40:53.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ESTEFANIA ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 1407 18 16   50:48.6 50:50.6 8:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONPAUL CANCLINI ANNAPOLIS MD 1323 19 9   47:35.1 47:40.5 7:40/M
2 GAVIN PAYNE BENBROOK TX 1923 11 45 18:33.8 1:06:09.0 1:06:09.6 10:39/M
3 HOLDEN CARROLL WEATHERFORD TX 1327 12 49 21:59.1 1:09:34.3 1:09:37.1 11:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW HAMMOND FORT WORTH TX 1370 22 3   43:42.1 43:45.1 7:02/M
2 JEFFREY CANCLINI FORT WORTH TX 1322 22 6 3:15.2 46:57.4 47:03.0 7:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENESSE COLLINS CROWLEY TX 1335 29 17   51:14.1 51:16.1 8:15/M
2 AMANDA FLORY SAGINAW TX 1351 29 43 13:26.8 1:04:40.9 1:04:49.4 10:25/M
3 COURTNEY EVANS ARLINGTON TX 1349 28 48 18:14.7 1:09:28.8 1:09:41.0 11:11/M
4 JAMIE CROW FORT WORTH TX 1337 29 55 23:15.8 1:14:29.9 1:14:44.4 12:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN LUCAS WEST WORTH VILLAGE TX 1394 28 5   45:19.5 45:21.8 7:18/M
2 LANSING WESTLAKE DALLAS TX 1438 28 8 2:05.1 47:24.7 47:31.1 7:38/M
3 ALEX GREGORY FORT WORTH TX 1362 29 10 2:47.1 48:06.7 48:10.1 7:45/M
4 MATTHEW CANTU 1447 28 14 5:15.6 50:35.2 50:41.0 8:09/M
5 KEITH MARAFFA DALLAS TX 1396 26 21 8:56.2 54:15.8 54:24.1 8:44/M
6 ROBERT FREDRICKSON DALLAS TX 1354 27 22 8:56.4 54:15.9 54:24.4 8:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMMY PUGH FORT WORTH TX 1413 33 20   53:07.9 53:10.0 8:33/M
2 TRICIA DURAND ARLINGTON TX 1347 33 25 2:12.2 55:20.1 55:31.6 8:55/M
3 SARAH CANINGTON FORT WORTH TX 1324 33 27 2:19.2 55:27.1 55:38.1 8:56/M
4 MEGHAN GEBKE FORT WORTH TX 1358 30 34 6:20.8 59:28.7 59:32.4 9:35/M
5 KATHLEEN HIRREL LOS ANGELES CA 1376 31 36 6:43.0 59:51.0 1:00:03.6 9:38/M
6 AMBER DAVIS SAGINAW TX 1338 31 38 8:13.9 1:01:21.8 1:05:42.4 9:53/M
7 CHRISTIAN DUFFY FRISCO TX 1346 31 40 10:16.6 1:03:24.5 1:03:33.9 10:13/M
8 MIA FRAZEY WEATHERFORD TX 1353 33 53 17:47.2 1:10:55.2 1:11:00.9 11:25/M
9 MELISSA ASTON ARLINGTON TX 1316 30 60 50:10.4 1:43:18.4 1:43:37.4 16:38/M
10 SARA SMITH CROWLEY TX 1426 34 62 56:38.2 1:49:46.2 1:54:06.3 17:41/M
11 KATIE DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 1339 33 63 56:39.8 1:49:47.8 1:54:07.6 17:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSH YOWELL FORT WORTH TX 1445 31 19   51:35.3 51:37.6 8:18/M
2 MICHAEL DAWSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1341 30 30 5:01.7 56:37.0 56:40.2 9:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAMARA SNELL AZLE TX 1427 38 15   50:46.2 50:49.3 8:10/M
2 SUMER JORDAN ARLINGTON TX 1388 37 26 4:40.3 55:26.5 55:37.9 8:56/M
3 DIANA MEDRANO SAN PEDRO CA 1401 37 35 9:04.4 59:50.6 1:00:03.6 9:38/M
4 JUANITA BRITTON WEATHERFORD TX 1319 36 37 9:06.4 59:52.6 59:57.7 9:38/M
5 SARAH ERB KELLER TX 1348 36 46 17:16.4 1:08:02.6 1:08:15.4 10:57/M
6 AMY SOLIS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1428 39 47 18:38.4 1:09:24.6 1:09:37.2 11:11/M
7 JOY HALE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1368 39 51 19:43.7 1:10:29.9 1:10:40.0 11:21/M
8 MELISSA KNOWLES WEATHERFORD TX 1391 36 52 20:08.5 1:10:54.7 1:11:00.9 11:25/M
9 LINDSAY MOILANEN CROWLEY TX 1402 36 57 27:51.3 1:18:37.5 1:18:47.4 12:40/M
10 CARRIE TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 1433 39 58 27:52.0 1:18:38.2 1:18:48.0 12:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLOS ACOSTA FORT STEWART GA 1313 38 18   51:19.3 51:20.2 8:16/M
2 RANDY WOOD WEATHERFORD TX 1443 37 32 6:04.7 57:24.0 57:35.3 9:15/M
3 CHARLIE HALE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1367 38 39 11:45.7 1:03:05.0 1:03:15.9 10:10/M
4 MATTHEW COLE CORINTH TX 1333 37 54 23:01.9 1:14:21.2 1:14:40.7 11:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHELLY WYNNS AZLE TX 1444 40 42   1:03:38.9 1:03:42.3 10:15/M
2 MATU CLEAVER LAS VEGAS NV 1331 43 56 13:10.4 1:16:49.3 1:16:52.1 12:22/M
3 JOYLYNN HINTON KILLEEN TX 1375 41 59 19:21.3 1:23:00.3 1:23:08.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEREK SMITH FT WORTH TX 1424 43 41   1:03:30.8 1:03:39.3 10:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RON WILLIAMSON NEWARK DE 1454 47 7   47:14.2 47:15.1 7:36/M
2 ANDY MARMOLEJO ARLINGTON TX 1455 46 12 1:21.4 48:35.6 48:44.7 7:49/M
3 TIM GUTHRIE FORT WORTH TX 1365 47 28 8:26.5 55:40.8 55:49.6 8:58/M
4 DANIEL TAPIA PLANO TX 1432 48 29 9:10.7 56:24.9 56:31.8 9:05/M
5 CHARLES CARROLL WEATHERFORD TX 1326 49 50 22:26.3 1:09:40.5 1:09:43.5 11:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HERMAN MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 1398 54 11   48:26.9 48:30.6 7:48/M
2 NINETOES RODRIQUEZ 1418 50 13 0:24.7 48:51.7 48:53.6 7:52/M
3 TIM FORMBY STEUBEN ME 1352 50 24 6:41.8 55:08.8 55:19.1 8:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1384 55 44   1:05:56.8 1:06:01.5 10:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DONNIE LUCAS PROVIDENCE VILLAGE TX 1395 56 23   54:57.0 54:59.5 8:51/M
2 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1377 58 31 2:05.2 57:02.3 57:13.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1360 63 61   1:43:18.6 1:43:35.6 16:38/M