SEF Arts Festival 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

September 15, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTAL JONES AUSTIN 602 32 17 48:29.4 48:40.4 7:48/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLE ROBSON SHERMAN TX 289 27 1 37:13.9 37:15.6 6:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MINERVA PAREDES SHERMAN TX 704 47 20 49:29.9 49:42.6 7:58/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB SMEBY PLANO TX 612 55 2 37:34.7 37:35.7 6:03/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIE JOHNSON SHERMAN TX 428 55 24 51:08.5 51:28.9 8:14/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 IVAN CASTULO MESQUITE TX 713 54 8 41:19.7 41:21.5 6:39/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KENNY GARDNER PLANO TX 239 60 21 49:47.2 49:56.7 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ETHAN SUMMERS SHERMAN 617 12 47 1:03:39.7 1:03:53.2 10:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HANNAH SBARBARO SHERMAN TX 734 19 48 1:06:15.0 1:06:31.0 10:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAKE HOWARD SHERMAN TX 997 19 39 56:32.1 57:03.5 9:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CANDACE JOHNSON SHERMAN TX 702 24 45 59:28.3 59:48.7 9:35/M
2 VALERIE SABELLA SHERMAN 324 23 53 1:10:08.9 1:10:49.4 11:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEREMY GREEN DENISON TX 597 24 10 43:45.3 43:45.3 7:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIFFANY ARNOLD COLBERT OK 1255 29 33 54:00.8 54:34.9 8:42/M
2 KEELY TILLMAN DENISON TX 618 27 35 54:14.0 54:38.6 8:44/M
3 WENDI DRIVER CADDO OK 595 29 40 56:35.8 57:06.5 9:07/M
4 JENILEE HITCHCOCK DURANT 599 29 42 57:01.9 57:31.7 9:11/M
5 KRISTIN HARRIS VAN ALSTYNE TX 598 29 43 57:22.9 57:55.8 9:14/M
6 JODIE HADDOCK 965 29 52 1:09:54.1 1:10:20.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL UNDERWOOD 1054 28 6 39:51.2 39:53.1 6:25/M
2 CHARLES NASH SHERMAN TX 296 28 9 41:55.1 41:58.9 6:45/M
3 KIEL STIDHAM SHERMAN TX 615 25 18 48:56.4 49:38.4 7:53/M
4 CALEB SMITH SHERMAN 613 28 32 53:40.0 54:01.9 8:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENN INCE CALERA 600 30 28 52:11.9 52:43.6 8:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROBERTSON HOWE 609 33 11 43:46.0 43:59.1 7:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EILEEN WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 620 38 26 51:38.4 51:59.9 8:19/M
2 HOWIE TRINH SHERMAN TX 287 35 37 55:56.6 56:11.5 9:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATT BOYKIN SHERMAN TX 593 37 3 38:06.2 38:06.8 6:08/M
2 FERNANDO GARCIA WYLIE TX 749 35 4 38:46.1 38:47.9 6:15/M
3 TODD JONES AUSTIN 601 35 5 39:08.8 39:08.8 6:18/M
4 DARREN POORT SHERMAN 608 37 7 40:08.0 40:11.0 6:28/M
5 CHRIS LOPEZ 1015 37 14 45:13.4 45:17.9 7:17/M
6 TOM CARVER DENISON 295 36 15 45:53.7 46:03.1 7:23/M
7 BRIAN BALDWIN CALERA OK 967 39 27 52:07.3 52:51.5 8:24/M
8 JEFF NUNN DENISON TX 606 37 34 54:01.3 54:28.2 8:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUSAN BINGHAM CELINA TX 592 42 25 51:37.7 52:00.4 8:19/M
2 SANDY KYLE SHERMAN TX 112 41 30 53:32.8 53:41.1 8:37/M
3 DONNA ELSTON SHERMAN TX 707 42 38 56:29.5 56:51.7 9:06/M
4 ALISA DORMAN DURANT 594 43 41 56:37.4 57:06.6 9:07/M
5 TWILLA SEAGROVES HOWE TX 610 41 50 1:07:57.2 1:08:39.2 10:57/M
6 MICELLE WORTHAM 964 40 51 1:09:52.3 1:10:20.2 11:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIM DUNGAN SHERMAN TX 596 43 13 44:17.4 44:18.8 7:08/M
2 GART MCHONE PROSPER 605 40 19 49:27.4 49:50.2 7:58/M
3 DEAN SPADER DENISON TX 614 42 23 51:03.7 51:58.9 8:13/M
4 CHRISTOPHER REHMET SHERMAN TX 700 44 29 52:36.0 53:04.7 8:28/M
5 TOM KYLE SHERMAN TX 604 43 31 53:34.7 53:43.2 8:38/M
6 COREY BATES SHERMAN TX 701 43 44 58:45.6 59:04.7 9:28/M
7 ERIC BANKSTON DENISON TX 630 40 46 1:00:35.3 1:01:01.4 9:45/M
8 PHILIP SUMMERS SHERMAN TX 616 42 49 1:07:15.2 1:08:06.0 10:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIMMY ECSTON 708 47 16 46:44.2 46:48.5 7:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE ADAIR POTTSBORO 294 56 12 43:48.4 43:52.4 7:03/M
2 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 607 59 22 50:09.9 50:20.3 8:05/M
3 ROGER HALE SHERMAN TX 414 56 36 54:48.2 56:05.2 8:49/M