SFI 5K for Families 5K

Age Group Results

August 02, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DAISY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

97

12

9

21:54.5

21:56.9

0:02.4

7:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX

85

23

1

18:04.6

18:07.2

0:02.6

5:50/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KATHY PHELPS ARLINGTON TX

56

50

22

27:38.6

27:43.0

0:04.4

8:55/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RICKY COX FORT WORTH TX

84

48

3

18:58.1

18:59.0

0:00.9

6:06/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

HALEY STRATTON

99

13

19

26:48.9

26:54.3

0:05.4

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

TYLER SKINNER DOUBLE OAK TX

63

12

34

35:50.4

35:59.5

0:09.0

11:34/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

NATHAN PARISH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

76

16

2

18:30.9

18:32.7

0:01.8

5:58/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BRANDON CURRAN DALLAS TX

2

22

7

21:50.3

21:52.1

0:01.7

7:02/M

2

DANIEL EZELL ARLINGTON TX

188

24

8

21:50.7

21:55.7

0:05.0

7:03/M

3

KEVIN BARRETT ARLINGTON TX

86

23

43

51:24.9

51:34.4

0:09.5

16:35/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EMILY JENCSO SALT LAKE CITY UT

186

27

24

28:46.4

28:57.5

0:11.1

9:19/M

2

KATHERINE TARANGO ARLINGTON TX

77

29

36

38:25.6

38:30.1

0:04.5

12:23/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

SHISHANA RICE

187

31

23

28:35.7

28:46.9

0:11.2

9:15/M

2

KIM WADE SAGINAW TX

91

34

29

31:38.5

31:43.2

0:04.7

10:12/M

3

KAREN VAIL FORT WORTH TX

66

30

38

43:09.4

43:18.4

0:08.9

13:55/M

4

AMY CLIFTON DOUBLE OAK TX

62

34

39

45:09.4

45:21.9

0:12.5

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM CRAIG WADE SAGINAW TX

92

33

4

19:26.9

19:29.2

0:02.3

6:16/M

2

BRAD ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH TX

70

32

31

32:11.7

32:18.8

0:07.1

10:23/M

3

CRAIG CLIFTON DOUBLE OAK TX

64

30

35

37:16.5

37:28.5

0:11.9

12:03/M

4

JOHN GOODSPEED ARLINGTON TX

78

30

37

43:00.0

43:04.5

0:04.5

13:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

BARBARA MURPHY BENBROOK TX

72

39

28

30:11.4

30:17.2

0:05.7

9:44/M

2

DEBORAH GLORIA MANSFIELD TX

79

35

41

48:21.6

48:26.4

0:04.8

15:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAMES THOMPSON BURLESON TX

54

35

21

26:54.4

26:59.3

0:04.8

8:41/M

2

DONALD RICE

100

35

25

28:46.8

28:57.5

0:10.7

9:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KIMBERLY DAVIS HURST TX

88

44

26

28:56.4

29:04.0

0:07.5

9:21/M

2

PATRICIA MCDONALD FORT WORTH TX

73

40

40

47:59.2

48:08.8

0:09.6

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

STEVEN WESLEY CROWLEY TX

93

41

11

22:20.8

22:24.6

0:03.8

7:12/M

2

GREG HENNEMAN RIO VISTA TX

69

40

16

26:06.8

26:12.7

0:05.9

8:25/M

3

GLEN POWERS ARLINGTON TX

71

42

17

26:14.2

26:18.6

0:04.4

8:27/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JAY MORGAN MASFEILD TX

87

45

27

30:08.5

30:15.9

0:07.4

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

KAROL CURRAN DALLAS TX

4

52

33

33:40.7

33:42.8

0:02.1

10:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

LESTER DISNEY TROPHY CLUB TX

96

54

6

20:53.3

20:55.9

0:02.6

6:44/M

2

DAVID KIEL FORT WORTH TX

81

52

10

22:18.8

22:21.7

0:02.9

7:11/M

3

BOB DOBROSKY GUTHRIE OK

90

50

14

24:11.5

24:16.8

0:05.3

7:48/M

4

STEVE CASSIDY MANSFIELD TX

65

54

18

26:16.8

26:23.6

0:06.8

8:29/M

5

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

98

50

20

26:52.8

26:57.8

0:05.0

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

RONNIE FELLERS STEPHENVILLE TX

89

56

5

20:05.8

20:07.6

0:01.8

6:28/M

2

RAY ANDREWS FORT WORTH TX

75

55

15

25:47.6

25:54.2

0:06.6

8:20/M

3

MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX

67

58

30

31:44.9

31:48.9

0:03.9

10:14/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX

94

60

13

24:14.3

24:16.6

0:02.3

7:48/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Pace

1

JIM ENGSTROM FORT WORTH TX

82

67

12

23:11.8

23:14.6

0:02.7

7:28/M

2

STANLEY BLOCK FORT WORTH TX

80

68

32

32:31.9

32:35.4

0:03.5

10:29/M

3

ROGER SICKLER EULESS TX

74

65

42

51:04.2

51:17.4

0:13.1

16:29/M

4

ANDREW JONES

95

78

44

1:02:26.1

1:02:36.9

0:10.7

20:08/M