SEF Arts Festival 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GRACE KAO ALLEN TX 363 34 3 43:07.0 43:07.0 6:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE BEISNER IRVING TX 549 40 1 35:39.1 35:39.1 5:44/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MINERVA POREDES SHERMAN TX 374 49 9 46:59.1 46:59.1 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB SMEBY PLANO TX 377 56 6 44:27.6 44:27.6 7:09/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 364 62 13 48:42.3 48:42.3 7:51/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RONNIE BARDIN FORNEY TX 545 63 8 45:13.3 45:13.3 7:17/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LORI ECKERT WHITESBORO TX 355 62 45 1:00:49.5 1:00:58.1 9:48/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIKE PICARD PLANO TX 373 60 15 49:54.0 49:55.1 8:02/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LENA DUNGAN SHERMAN TX 354 13 58 1:16:42.3 1:16:55.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAISY PRADO SHERMAN TX 466 18 44 59:53.7 1:00:02.6 9:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLE TRAVIS SHERMAN SOCCER TX 418 17 5 43:15.2 43:30.6 6:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATSY CROWELL SHERMAN TX 348 24 12 47:58.1 47:59.5 7:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEAH BALDWIN POWDERLY TX 343 26 7 44:52.0 44:52.6 7:13/M
2 AMBER NUNLEY DURANT TX 372 26 27 52:53.5 53:01.1 8:31/M
3 NICOLE LINSCOMB SHERMAN TX 368 27 47 1:01:39.0 1:02:23.6 9:56/M
4 DANA GOERGE POTTSBORO TX 357 25 48 1:01:39.2 1:02:23.6 9:56/M
5 DIANA GOMEZ LITTLE ELM TX 358 26 53 1:04:06.9 1:04:33.6 10:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIEL STIDHAM SHERMAN TX 560 26 21 51:46.0 52:27.3 8:20/M
2 CALEB SMITH SHERMAN TX 497 29 34 54:27.6 55:13.7 8:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WENDI DRIVER CADDO OK 352 30 18 51:13.5 51:16.1 8:15/M
2 JENILEE HITCHCOCK DURANT OK 361 30 22 51:50.1 51:53.0 8:21/M
3 KRYSTAL CUNNINGHAM SHERMAN TX 350 32 26 52:39.7 53:09.3 8:29/M
4 KRISTEN MCCOY MUENSTER TX 369 31 35 54:30.2 54:58.3 8:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILLIP STAFFORD MIDLAND TX 552 30 14 49:37.1 49:39.0 7:59/M
2 MATT CUNNINGHAM SHERMAN TX 351 30 24 51:56.2 52:26.3 8:22/M
3 NICHOLAS LINSCOMB SHERMAN TX 367 32 40 58:05.5 58:48.3 9:21/M
4 MARK BLEVINS SHERMAN TX 467 32 52 1:02:59.1 1:03:08.8 10:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EILEEN WRIGHT SHERMAN TX 385 39 11 47:50.1 47:57.2 7:42/M
2 MELINDA PEACOCK SHERMAN TX 579 38 19 51:13.9 51:22.0 8:15/M
3 MISTEE REITER GAINESVILLE TX 376 39 32 54:20.4 54:48.8 8:45/M
4 LAUREN GONZALEZ SHERMAN TX 468 35 37 55:59.2 56:13.3 9:01/M
5 LAURIE NIX SHERMAN 570 36 38 56:15.7 56:24.1 9:03/M
6 KELLY WHITLEY PARIS TX 383 38 51 1:02:42.2 1:03:15.6 10:06/M
7 DARSEY HAHN WHITESBORO TX 359 37 55 1:07:02.7 1:07:04.6 10:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATT BOYKIN SHERMAN TX 556 38 2 39:55.4 39:55.4 6:26/M
2 MATT OEFINGER SHERMAN TX 496 37 4 43:09.6 43:09.6 6:57/M
3 BUB MOORE SHERMAN TX 547 37 16 50:33.2 50:52.3 8:08/M
4 JOHN ESQUIVEL SHERMAN TX 356 38 23 51:52.2 52:30.8 8:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACIE WESTERVELT DENISON TX 382 41 31 54:16.5 54:24.1 8:44/M
2 SANDY KYLE SHERMAN TX 365 42 33 54:24.6 54:24.6 8:46/M
3 DAWN CUNNINGHAM DENISON TX 349 44 49 1:02:19.1 1:02:22.0 10:02/M
4 MARY JO STOCKTON TRENTON TX 470 42 59 1:17:22.2 1:18:05.3 12:28/M
5 IRELAND STOCKTON TRENTON TX 469 42 60 1:17:31.8 1:18:15.0 12:29/M
6 JO STILGOE-SWAIN SHERMAN TX 456 44 61 1:21:41.9 1:22:07.8 13:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM KYLE SHERMAN TX 366 44 30 54:15.7 54:24.4 8:44/M
2 COREY BATES SHERMAN TX 344 44 39 56:59.2 57:05.3 9:11/M
3 BRIAN BALDWIN CALERA OK 562 40 41 58:49.7 59:24.6 9:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LISA BROWN SHERMAN TX 346 46 10 47:49.5 47:49.5 7:42/M
2 KAREN MCFARLIN GORDONVILLE TX 371 45 43 59:49.4 1:00:05.6 9:38/M
3 JUSTINE WIDEMAN SUMNER TX 384 46 46 1:00:50.2 1:01:23.6 9:48/M
4 SHERI QUINLAN SHERMAN TX 375 48 50 1:02:28.7 1:02:29.3 10:04/M
5 NICHELE WELLS SHERMAN TX 380 45 57 1:15:22.5 1:15:37.3 12:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES ELSTON SHERMAN TX 502 48 17 50:55.0 51:34.8 8:12/M
2 HAROLD TOOMEY MCKINNEY TX 379 49 29 54:09.2 54:39.8 8:43/M
3 JOHN HOWARD DENISON TX 362 47 42 59:01.0 59:07.3 9:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DOUG MYERS SHERMAN TX 564 53 25 52:04.5 52:10.6 8:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 378 56 28 53:42.0 53:42.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIRBY COLLINS ANNA TX 561 55 56 1:08:19.4 1:08:33.1 11:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KEN ASHBY DALLAS TX 342 60 36 54:55.8 54:55.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILL BLACKBURN VAN ALSTYNE TX 345 74 20 51:23.7 51:23.7 8:16/M
2 DON TIDWELL CADDO OK 505 72 54 1:04:57.7 1:05:20.8 10:28/M