11th Annual Running Scared 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLUE MANN FORT WORTH TX 1000 20 M   16:39.4 16:41.5 0:02.0 5:21/M
2 JAVONI ABOUL-MAVIK FT WORTH TX 988 16 M 4:19.5 20:59.0 21:01.6 0:02.6 6:45/M
3 STEPHEN REINSMITH FORT WORTH TX 923 30 M 4:40.4 21:19.8 21:24.2 0:04.3 6:51/M
4 BRADLEY GARDNER 332 59 M 4:44.6 21:24.0 21:27.3 0:03.2 6:53/M
5 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 994 53 F   21:33.3 21:35.6 0:02.3 6:56/M
6 MICHAEL GERALD WATAUGA TX 903 31 M 4:57.8 21:37.3 21:43.0 0:05.6 6:57/M
7 CARLOS CHUNEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 999 29 M 5:39.5 22:19.0 22:28.3 0:09.3 7:11/M
8 AMANDA JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 979 35 F 4:29.8 26:03.1 26:08.2 0:05.1 8:23/M
9 LANEY STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 986 13 F 4:55.4 26:28.7 26:30.4 0:01.7 8:31/M
10 MERRICK BEAN 952 33 F 4:57.0 26:30.3 26:33.6 0:03.2 8:31/M
11 MADRID JACOB FORT WORTH TX 993 17 M 10:50.8 27:30.2 27:39.9 0:09.6 8:51/M
12 TIDWELL LAUREN HALTOM CITY TX 926 27 F 6:09.0 27:42.3 27:44.6 0:02.3 8:54/M
13 BRIAN FERREL FORT WORTH TX 990 51 M 11:09.5 27:49.0 28:01.3 0:12.3 8:57/M
14 RJ HILL FORT WORTH TX 995 25 M 11:16.5 27:56.0 28:05.8 0:09.8 8:59/M
15 ANDRES DURAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 336 13 M 11:41.6 28:21.1 28:24.6 0:03.5 9:07/M
16 CHARLES MANN BEDFORD TX 914 61 M 11:43.0 28:22.4 28:31.0 0:08.5 9:07/M
17 JENTZEN STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 984 11 M 11:45.6 28:25.1 28:27.1 0:02.0 9:08/M
18 ELYSE STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 983 8 F 6:56.6 28:29.9 28:31.7 0:01.8 9:10/M
19 LUKE JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 980 6 M 11:55.0 28:34.5 28:38.8 0:04.2 9:11/M
20 MALAKI ABDOUL-MALIK FT WORTH TX 989 36 M 12:12.4 28:51.9 28:51.9 9:17/M
21 CALLIE CHILDERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 897 25 F 7:53.0 29:26.3 29:26.3 9:28/M
22 JULIE PEREZ WATAUGA TX 969 54 F 8:41.9 30:15.2 30:15.2 9:44/M
23 DAGO MARTINEZ 951 49 M 13:35.8 30:15.3 30:19.4 0:04.1 9:44/M
24 TOM STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 987 50 M 14:24.3 31:03.8 31:07.2 0:03.4 9:59/M
25 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 922 8 F 9:52.3 31:25.6 31:31.1 0:05.5 10:06/M
26 DENISE STANFORD WATAUGA TX 935 57 F 10:15.3 31:48.6 31:54.5 0:05.9 10:14/M
27 DELATORRE ABIGAIL FT.WORTH TX 927 10 F 10:33.8 32:07.1 32:08.7 0:01.6 10:20/M
28 ANITA CRABILL 929 54 F 10:39.0 32:12.3 32:26.0 0:13.6 10:21/M
29 SAMANTHA ALLEN WATAUGA TX 894 26 F 10:39.4 32:12.7 32:18.1 0:05.3 10:21/M
30 DAN OCONNOR FORT WORTH TX 991 53 M 16:34.0 33:13.5 33:25.4 0:11.9 10:41/M
31 JOSE IBARRA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 909 7 M 17:58.8 34:38.3 34:43.4 0:05.1 11:08/M
32 JACOB CANNON 966 8 M 18:02.2 34:41.6 34:43.2 0:01.5 11:09/M
33 JOSE IBARRA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 335 41 M 18:10.4 34:49.8 34:55.7 0:05.8 11:12/M
34 STACIE KUHLMAN WATAUGA TX 911 39 F 13:25.7 34:59.0 35:07.5 0:08.4 11:15/M
35 CARRIE JAKUS WATAUGA TX 910 34 F 13:26.5 34:59.8 35:07.5 0:07.7 11:15/M
36 DEBRA RHODES WATAUGA TX 982 55 F 15:30.2 37:03.5 37:12.8 0:09.2 11:55/M
37 JOHN GJERTSEN FT WORTH TX 905 53 M 20:32.5 37:12.0 37:17.2 0:05.2 11:58/M
38 SHARON GJERTSEN FT WORTH TX 906 52 F 15:43.6 37:16.9 37:22.2 0:05.3 11:59/M
39 RAY PILGRIM WATAUGA TX 919 48 M 20:53.0 37:32.5 37:39.5 0:07.0 12:04/M
40 Z CANNON WATAUGA TX 978 45 M 20:53.6 37:33.1 37:40.4 0:07.2 12:04/M
41 VICKI MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 915 64 F 16:08.6 37:41.9 37:49.0 0:07.1 12:07/M
42 JANET CHAV EZ FORT WORTH TX 997 9 F 17:57.6 39:30.9 39:36.9 0:05.9 12:42/M
43 ARMANDO CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 998 46 M 22:52.0 39:31.5 39:37.1 0:05.6 12:42/M
44 DIANA ALCORTA FORT WORTH TX 893 46 F 17:58.9 39:32.2 39:43.5 0:11.2 12:43/M
45 JAZIEL CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 996 10 M 22:52.9 39:32.4 39:38.5 0:06.1 12:43/M
46 SARAH MADRID FORT WORTH TX 992 12 F 18:44.0 40:17.3 40:27.3 0:09.9 12:57/M
47 JESSICA HERMES WATAUGA TX 908 25 F 19:44.6 41:17.9 41:22.3 0:04.4 13:16/M
48 LAURA BEAN WATAUGA TX 895 28 F 19:44.9 41:18.2 41:22.0 0:03.8 13:17/M
49 KARIS STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 985 18 F 19:53.0 41:26.3 41:28.3 0:01.9 13:19/M
50 JAMES CANNON 965 8 M 25:33.5 42:13.0 42:14.7 0:01.6 13:34/M
51 TENA WALKER 333 54 F 21:15.7 42:49.0 42:52.3 0:03.3 13:46/M
52 FLORA DELATORRE 947 42 F 21:15.9 42:49.2 42:52.2 0:02.9 13:46/M
53 CONNIE RIEDEL 934 71 F 21:42.7 43:16.0 43:23.7 0:07.7 13:55/M
54 MARIA GAYTAN LAKESIDE TX 902 45 F 22:07.5 43:40.8 43:51.2 0:10.3 14:02/M
55 KEIRAN QUISENBERRY HALTOM CITY TX 921 11 F 22:14.7 43:48.0 43:56.7 0:08.6 14:05/M
56 ELIZABETH QUISENBERRY HALTOM CITY TX 920 35 F 22:18.9 43:52.2 44:01.7 0:09.5 14:06/M
57 LEIGHANN STANFORD 942 26 F 22:52.1 44:25.4 44:32.8 0:07.4 14:17/M
58 JANIE SMYTHE FT WORTH TX 334 51 F 22:52.3 44:25.6 44:35.7 0:10.1 14:17/M
59 EMILY CHURCHMAN WATAUGA TX 936 27 F 22:55.8 44:29.1 44:36.5 0:07.4 14:18/M
60 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 925 70 F 25:33.1 47:06.4 47:15.1 0:08.7 15:09/M
61 Unknown Partic. 949 949 M 30:59.0 47:38.5 47:43.4 0:04.9 15:19/M
62 Unknown Partic. 950 950 M 31:32.4 48:11.8 48:16.1 0:04.2 15:30/M
63 VICTORIA PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 918 32 F 28:19.5 49:52.8 50:00.9 0:08.1 16:02/M
64 DORIS SOTO FORT WORTH TX 924 53 F 28:23.8 49:57.1 50:06.1 0:09.0 16:04/M
65 JAVIER CAMACHO WATAUGA TX 937 7 M 42:25.2 59:04.7 59:29.2 0:24.5 19:00/M
66 CATHERINE CAMACHO WATAUGA TX 939 33 F 37:32.0 59:05.3 59:29.7 0:24.4 19:00/M
67 JUNIOR CAMACHO WATAUGA TX 938 34 M 42:25.9 59:05.3 59:30.0 0:24.6 19:00/M
68 Unknown Partic. 933 933 M 42:36.0 59:15.5 59:28.9 0:13.3 19:03/M
69 LINDA SMITH WATAUGA TX 948 52 F 37:43.0 59:16.3 59:29.8 0:13.5 19:03/M
70 TJ CRABILL 931 56 M 42:43.5 59:23.0 59:35.8 0:12.8 19:06/M
71 Unknown Partic. 946 946 M 42:50.6 59:30.1 59:30.1 19:08/M