11th Annual Running Scared 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 14-16 17-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-13 17-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 994 53 5   21:33.3 21:35.6 0:02.3 6:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLUE MANN FORT WORTH TX 1000 20 1   16:39.4 16:41.5 0:02.0 5:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE PEREZ WATAUGA TX 969 54 22   30:15.2 30:15.2 9:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER 332 59 4   21:24.0 21:27.3 0:03.2 6:53/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELYSE STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 983 8 18   28:29.9 28:31.7 0:01.8 9:10/M
2 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 922 8 25 2:55.7 31:25.6 31:31.1 0:05.5 10:06/M
3 JANET CHAV EZ FORT WORTH TX 997 9 42 11:01.0 39:30.9 39:36.9 0:05.9 12:42/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 980 6 19   28:34.5 28:38.8 0:04.2 9:11/M
2 JOSE IBARRA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 909 7 31 6:03.7 34:38.3 34:43.4 0:05.1 11:08/M
3 JACOB CANNON 966 8 32 6:07.1 34:41.6 34:43.2 0:01.5 11:09/M
Top

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANEY STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 986 13 9   26:28.7 26:30.4 0:01.7 8:31/M
2 DELATORRE ABIGAIL FT.WORTH TX 927 10 27 5:38.3 32:07.1 32:08.7 0:01.6 10:20/M
3 SARAH MADRID FORT WORTH TX 992 12 46 13:48.6 40:17.3 40:27.3 0:09.9 12:57/M
Top

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRES DURAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 336 13 15   28:21.1 28:24.6 0:03.5 9:07/M
2 JENTZEN STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 984 11 17 0:03.9 28:25.1 28:27.1 0:02.0 9:08/M
3 JAZIEL CHAVEZ FORT WORTH TX 996 10 45 11:11.2 39:32.4 39:38.5 0:06.1 12:43/M
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVONI ABOUL-MAVIK FT WORTH TX 988 16 2   20:59.0 21:01.6 0:02.6 6:45/M
Top

Female 17 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARIS STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 985 18 49   41:26.3 41:28.3 0:01.9 13:19/M
Top

Male 17 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADRID JACOB FORT WORTH TX 993 17 11   27:30.2 27:39.9 0:09.6 8:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIDWELL LAUREN HALTOM CITY TX 926 27 12   27:42.3 27:44.6 0:02.3 8:54/M
2 CALLIE CHILDERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 897 25 21 1:44.0 29:26.3 29:26.3 9:28/M
3 SAMANTHA ALLEN WATAUGA TX 894 26 29 4:30.4 32:12.7 32:18.1 0:05.3 10:21/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLOS CHUNEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 999 29 7   22:19.0 22:28.3 0:09.3 7:11/M
2 RJ HILL FORT WORTH TX 995 25 14 5:37.0 27:56.0 28:05.8 0:09.8 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERRICK BEAN 952 33 10   26:30.3 26:33.6 0:03.2 8:31/M
2 CARRIE JAKUS WATAUGA TX 910 34 35 8:29.4 34:59.8 35:07.5 0:07.7 11:15/M
3 VICTORIA PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 918 32 63 23:22.4 49:52.8 50:00.9 0:08.1 16:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN REINSMITH FORT WORTH TX 923 30 3   21:19.8 21:24.2 0:04.3 6:51/M
2 MICHAEL GERALD WATAUGA TX 903 31 6 0:17.4 21:37.3 21:43.0 0:05.6 6:57/M
3 JUNIOR CAMACHO WATAUGA TX 938 34 67 37:45.4 59:05.3 59:30.0 0:24.6 19:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA JENNINGS WATAUGA TX 979 35 8   26:03.1 26:08.2 0:05.1 8:23/M
2 STACIE KUHLMAN WATAUGA TX 911 39 34 8:55.9 34:59.0 35:07.5 0:08.4 11:15/M
3 ELIZABETH QUISENBERRY HALTOM CITY TX 920 35 56 17:49.0 43:52.2 44:01.7 0:09.5 14:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALAKI ABDOUL-MALIK FT WORTH TX 989 36 20   28:51.9 28:51.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FLORA DELATORRE 947 42 52   42:49.2 42:52.2 0:02.9 13:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE IBARRA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 335 41 33   34:49.8 34:55.7 0:05.8 11:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ALCORTA FORT WORTH TX 893 46 44   39:32.2 39:43.5 0:11.2 12:43/M
2 MARIA GAYTAN LAKESIDE TX 902 45 54 4:08.5 43:40.8 43:51.2 0:10.3 14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAGO MARTINEZ 951 49 23   30:15.3 30:19.4 0:04.1 9:44/M
2 RAY PILGRIM WATAUGA TX 919 48 39 7:17.2 37:32.5 37:39.5 0:07.0 12:04/M
3 Z CANNON WATAUGA TX 978 45 40 7:17.8 37:33.1 37:40.4 0:07.2 12:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANITA CRABILL 929 54 28   32:12.3 32:26.0 0:13.6 10:21/M
2 SHARON GJERTSEN FT WORTH TX 906 52 38 5:04.5 37:16.9 37:22.2 0:05.3 11:59/M
3 TENA WALKER 333 54 51 10:36.6 42:49.0 42:52.3 0:03.3 13:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN FERREL FORT WORTH TX 990 51 13   27:49.0 28:01.3 0:12.3 8:57/M
2 TOM STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 987 50 24 3:14.7 31:03.8 31:07.2 0:03.4 9:59/M
3 DAN OCONNOR FORT WORTH TX 991 53 30 5:24.4 33:13.5 33:25.4 0:11.9 10:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE STANFORD WATAUGA TX 935 57 26   31:48.6 31:54.5 0:05.9 10:14/M
2 DEBRA RHODES WATAUGA TX 982 55 36 5:14.9 37:03.5 37:12.8 0:09.2 11:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TJ CRABILL 931 56 70   59:23.0 59:35.8 0:12.8 19:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICKI MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 915 64 41   37:41.9 37:49.0 0:07.1 12:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MANN BEDFORD TX 914 61 16   28:22.4 28:31.0 0:08.5 9:07/M
Top

Female 65 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE RIEDEL 934 71 53   43:16.0 43:23.7 0:07.7 13:55/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 925 70 60 3:50.4 47:06.4 47:15.1 0:08.7 15:09/M