Run Through the Nations 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER KUYLEN FORT WORTH TX 1730 41 3   22:43.6 22:43.6 7:18/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2904 42 1   20:07.9 20:11.4 0:03.4 6:28/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 METALRUE BANA 973 9 20   47:19.8 47:25.1 0:05.3 15:13/M
2 OLIVIA BOWDOIN WAXAHACHIE TX 1722 11 22 11:58.4 59:18.3 59:18.7 0:00.4 19:04/M
 

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2903 10 2   22:25.0 22:28.0 0:03.0 7:12/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 2701 8 4 1:11.3 23:36.3 23:39.8 0:03.4 7:35/M
3 SPENCER MCHORSE AUSTIN TX 1739 8 18 18:09.8 40:34.9 40:39.7 0:04.7 13:03/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SECYL BLYSANCO 969 15 25   1:01:38.3 1:01:45.6 0:07.2 19:49/M
2 MACHESICA BANA` 975 15 26 0:06.5 1:01:44.9 1:01:44.9 19:51/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON LANZA TROPHY CLUB TX 1738 23 7   26:20.1 26:24.9 0:04.7 8:28/M
2 ALEXA RES MANSFIELD TX 1742 24 13 6:31.3 32:51.4 32:51.8 0:00.3 10:34/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1719 25 5   25:16.2 25:16.2 8:07/M
2 JAMES WOOD ARLINGTON TX 968 26 6 0:55.0 26:11.2 26:16.5 0:05.3 8:25/M
3 MARTINI BANA 972 21 27 36:28.7 1:01:45.0 1:01:48.6 0:03.5 19:51/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARRIE MOORE FRISCO TX 1740 34 9   28:05.5 28:17.0 0:11.5 9:02/M
2 MONIKA KAZMIERCZAK MANSFIELD TX 1974 37 10 0:41.0 28:46.5 28:47.9 0:01.3 9:15/M
3 CHRISTINA FLOYD FORT WORTH TX 1728 31 14 5:24.0 33:29.5 33:40.6 0:11.0 10:46/M
4 DELANDREA RULE MANSFIELD TX 1743 35 15 8:29.5 36:35.0 36:44.8 0:09.8 11:46/M
5 GENTRY BROOKS RED OAK TX 1724 33 24 31:25.2 59:30.7 59:41.8 0:11.1 19:08/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 1729 44 11   30:57.0 30:59.6 0:02.6 9:57/M
2 AMANDA BOWDOIN WAXAHACHIE TX 1721 44 23 28:28.8 59:25.9 59:26.9 0:01.0 19:06/M
3 MARELON BYSANCO 971 44 28 30:48.0 1:01:45.0 1:01:51.4 0:06.3 19:51/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1720 54 12   31:39.7 31:40.0 0:00.3 10:11/M
2 MAUREEN PARKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 1741 58 19 10:00.5 41:40.3 41:43.1 0:02.8 13:24/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM LANCASTER AUSTIN TX 1732 59 16   39:21.0 39:25.9 0:04.9 12:39/M
2 DONALD STEPHENS RICHARDSON TX 1744 50 21 11:45.7 51:06.7 51:10.9 0:04.2 16:26/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAYNE BARBER AUSTIN TX 1718 61 17   39:45.5 39:49.8 0:04.3 12:47/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD BRENNAN ARLINGTON TX 1723 67 8   27:24.3 27:34.5 0:10.1 8:49/M