5th Annual Run the Beach 5K

Age Group Results

March 31, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAOLA ALONSO FW TX 1286 29 5   22:46.6 22:48.0 0:01.3 7:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAIAH LASTRO-GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 189 17 1   21:14.4 21:15.5 0:01.1 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1292 53 7   23:08.3 23:09.5 0:01.2 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY COX NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 139 45 4   22:25.7 22:33.1 0:07.4 7:12/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKAYLA POWERS FORT WORTH TX 238 7 15   25:36.7 25:40.3 0:03.6 8:14/M
2 BRYN GIERE FORT WORTH TX 178 8 48 9:01.8 34:38.5 34:39.7 0:01.2 11:08/M
3 BROOKE CAGE HASLET TX 127 8 71 16:21.1 41:57.8 41:59.9 0:02.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM BORSAEV FORT WORTH TX 123 6 57   35:49.2 36:05.0 0:15.7 11:31/M
2 COLT WOODALL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 300 5 99 15:09.4 50:58.7 51:18.4 0:19.7 16:23/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAELYN BRUNSON TX 1290 9 34   31:05.4 31:06.4 0:00.9 10:00/M
2 ALANA COOPER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 136 11 45 2:48.9 33:54.4 34:15.3 0:20.9 10:54/M
3 ELLA WOODY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1282 11 49 3:33.7 34:39.2 34:47.7 0:08.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ATTICUS GIERE FORT WORTH TX 176 10 28   29:17.8 29:38.1 0:20.2 9:25/M
2 ADAM LOPEZ HALTOM CITY TX 191 9 94 18:58.4 48:16.3 48:30.0 0:13.6 15:31/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE CANNON TX 132 12 25   29:12.5 29:32.0 0:19.4 9:23/M
2 MIRANDA TAPIA TX 1285 12 31 1:14.1 30:26.7 30:27.6 0:00.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENNETT GIERE FORT WORTH TX 177 12 3   22:24.0 22:28.0 0:03.9 7:12/M
2 CALEN WOODY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1281 13 10 1:43.2 24:07.2 24:07.9 0:00.7 7:45/M
3 HANSON ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 17 12 13 3:08.2 25:32.2 25:36.5 0:04.2 8:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANDRA CASILLAS FORT WORTH TX 135 19 67   39:35.6 39:49.1 0:13.5 12:44/M
2 GRACE WHITMORE FORT WORTH TX 296 15 80 4:25.3 44:01.0 44:13.9 0:12.9 14:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 196 17 6   23:06.4 23:08.6 0:02.1 7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAKAYLA BRAUN FORT WORTH TX 124 23 54   35:30.5 35:35.9 0:05.4 11:25/M
2 JENNIFER FORE FORT WORTH TX 171 24 59 0:31.2 36:01.7 36:12.8 0:11.0 11:35/M
3 GENEVIEVE S.T. FORT WORTH TX 247 20 107 23:55.8 59:26.3 59:30.7 0:04.4 19:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEA SMIRL FORT WORTH TX 288 28 27   29:17.7 29:23.4 0:05.6 9:25/M
2 NATALIE SMITH 1297 29 33 1:44.6 31:02.4 31:05.8 0:03.4 9:59/M
3 SABRINA FORE FORT WORTH TX 172 29 58 6:43.3 36:01.1 36:13.2 0:12.1 11:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 85 26 11   24:48.1 24:50.2 0:02.1 7:58/M
2 ADAM WEBSTER FORT WORTH TX 294 29 64 12:57.0 37:45.1 37:53.1 0:07.9 12:08/M
3 ALFONSO CABANAS FORT WORTH TX 125 29 86 20:00.4 44:48.5 45:03.8 0:15.3 14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HILLARY AMOS HASLET TX 18 32 17   26:06.4 26:09.9 0:03.5 8:24/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 20 33 18 0:17.1 26:23.5 26:27.6 0:04.1 8:29/M
3 JESSICA ROSSMAN FORT WORTH TX 235 32 30 4:18.5 30:25.0 30:27.9 0:02.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL CAGE HASLET TX 128 33 2   21:33.3 21:35.1 0:01.7 6:56/M
2 ARTURO NUNGARAY FORT WORTH TX 234 33 8 2:01.8 23:35.2 23:37.1 0:01.9 7:35/M
3 SHELBY AMOS HASLET TX 19 31 14 4:00.9 25:34.2 25:37.8 0:03.5 8:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUONG PHAN FORT WORTH TX 237 39 26   29:17.7 29:29.1 0:11.3 9:25/M
2 MISTY POWERS FORT WORTH TX 239 38 37 2:47.6 32:05.4 32:09.3 0:03.9 10:19/M
3 JENNIFER DUNN ARGYLE TX 167 38 41 3:05.1 32:22.9 32:29.2 0:06.3 10:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN DIXON SAN ANTONIO TX 163 37 9   23:42.3 23:52.5 0:10.2 7:37/M
2 SEAN POWERS FORT WORTH TX 240 38 22 4:25.4 28:07.7 28:10.8 0:03.0 9:02/M
3 JOHN VITTAS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 291 36 44 9:58.5 33:40.9 33:51.1 0:10.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA DIXON SAN ANTONIO TX 164 43 39   32:11.6 32:23.5 0:11.8 10:21/M
2 ANDREA DAMASCO FORT WORTH TX 158 43 81 11:54.0 44:05.7 44:22.6 0:16.9 14:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY COX SAGINAW TX 138 42 20   26:58.9 27:06.8 0:07.8 8:40/M
2 WADE WOODY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1283 40 51 7:45.1 34:44.1 34:52.2 0:08.1 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELINDA DARNELL FT WORTH TX 160 49 19   26:41.6 26:47.6 0:05.9 8:35/M
2 LISA HOFFMAN FORT WORTH TX 181 45 21 0:27.9 27:09.6 27:14.5 0:04.9 8:44/M
3 PAULA SCHAEFER KELLER TX 249 49 36 4:59.6 31:41.3 31:44.1 0:02.8 10:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILIP DEYOUNG JUSTIN TX 1293 49 12   25:26.6 25:27.6 0:00.9 8:11/M
2 RUSSELL LYONS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 194 48 46 8:58.9 34:25.6 34:46.2 0:20.6 11:04/M
3 PAUL NELSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 199 49 83 19:06.6 44:33.3 44:53.1 0:19.8 14:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 293 54 79   43:22.6 43:27.0 0:04.4 13:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS CARDOZA FORT WORTH TX 133 50 56   35:45.6 35:54.6 0:08.9 11:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 193 58 24   28:55.4 28:58.1 0:02.6 9:18/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 169 57 29 0:46.7 29:42.1 29:45.2 0:03.1 9:33/M
3 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 119 55 40 3:22.4 32:17.8 32:20.3 0:02.5 10:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE MATTOCKS TX 197 58 53   35:09.0 35:16.4 0:07.4 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANNIE MILLER FORT WORTH TX 198 63 85   44:39.2 45:08.1 0:28.9 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM DUNLAP SOUTHLAKE TX 166 64 35   31:26.8 31:34.1 0:07.2 10:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 1294 65 23   28:21.3 28:29.7 0:08.3 9:07/M
2 LARRY CARLTON BEDFORD TX 231 69 60 8:03.7 36:25.0 36:40.7 0:15.6 11:43/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 185 68 63 8:52.5 37:13.9 37:21.2 0:07.2 11:58/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORE 1295 71 91   46:08.2 46:12.4 0:04.1 14:50/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1279 71 92 1:12.6 47:20.9 47:30.2 0:09.3 15:13/M
3 DORIS PADGETT TX 205 84 103 8:53.1 55:01.4 55:08.9 0:07.5 17:41/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK HARTHETT FORT WORTH TX 1291 70 55   35:32.2 35:44.3 0:12.0 11:26/M