Run For The Ride 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEIDI GRAFTON ARLINGTON TX 586 28 3   22:51.9 22:52.2 0:00.3 7:21/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VESKO RAJOVIC PLANO TX 579 42 1   17:19.3 17:19.3 0:00.0 5:34/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUNO SAENZ IRVING TX 582 13 2   21:34.9 21:35.3 0:00.4 6:56/M
2 SERGIO GUERRERO IRVING TX 583 14 5 4:01.5 25:36.4 25:36.5 0:00.0 8:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PENA DALLAS TX 389 18 21   57:06.2 57:09.6 0:03.3 18:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVAN MORALES IRVING TX 584 17 7   27:44.5 27:45.2 0:00.7 8:55/M
2 JAKE MCGHEE HURST TX 363 15 8 0:00.8 27:45.4 27:46.5 0:01.1 8:55/M
3 FERNANDO ALONZO IRVING TX 581 16 14 3:27.3 31:11.8 31:12.7 0:00.9 10:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY BRANSCUM HURST TX 600 24 11   29:15.8 29:17.7 0:01.8 9:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILIA ZENDEJO IRVING TX 587 29 19   55:45.8 55:50.1 0:04.3 17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK LEE TX 180 33 6   26:11.6 26:14.8 0:03.2 8:25/M
2 MIN SUNG TX 403 33 16 7:57.5 34:09.2 34:13.1 0:03.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NENA VANEGAS IRVING TX 590 36 23   57:59.9 58:05.3 0:05.3 18:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE RAMIREZ IRVING TX 391 38 10   28:19.7 28:24.2 0:04.5 9:06/M
2 ANTHONY VANEGAS SPRING TX 589 36 18 12:14.2 40:33.9 40:38.5 0:04.5 13:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY LOFTUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 311 44 15   33:45.9 33:49.4 0:03.5 10:51/M
2 BLANCA ROCHA IRVING TX 578 42 22 23:20.6 57:06.5 57:08.9 0:02.3 18:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO AUGUSTA DALLAS TX 1789 47 9   28:19.2 28:24.0 0:04.8 9:06/M
2 STEVE SARUSY IRVING TX 585 44 13 2:27.9 30:47.1 30:48.7 0:01.6 9:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORETTA GONZALES DALLAS TX 111 51 20   55:46.7 55:50.3 0:03.6 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK DYER IRVING TX 95 50 4   22:52.6 22:52.9 0:00.3 7:21/M
2 JORGE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 580 51 12 7:24.1 30:16.7 30:17.8 0:01.0 9:44/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK PFEFFER FARMERS BRANCH TX 390 72 17   34:27.5 34:29.6 0:02.1 11:05/M