3rd Annual Run for the Hills 5K

Overall Finish List

November 07, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 984 32 M 1 Top Fin   18:26.7 18:27.6 0:00.9 5:56/M
2 AUSTIN KOBISKE FORT WORTH TX 920 15 M 2 Top Fin 2:14.3 20:41.0 20:41.3 0:00.3 6:39/M
3 LAURA HENSON RICHLAND HILLS TX 915 42 F 1 Top Fin   20:53.3 20:55.7 0:02.4 6:43/M
4 HUNTER VILLAVICENCIO FORT WORTH TX 960 13 M 3 Top Fin 3:37.3 22:04.0 22:04.9 0:00.9 7:06/M
5 MARK FLEET FORT WORTH TX 913 32 M 1 30-34 3:43.4 22:10.1 22:13.6 0:03.4 7:08/M
6 JOHN SCHAUB FORT WORTH TX 935 41 M 1 40-44 3:55.4 22:22.1 22:23.6 0:01.5 7:12/M
7 CHASE WADE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 961 29 M 1 25-29 4:17.2 22:43.9 22:44.6 0:00.7 7:18/M
8 LAURA JO BROWN EULESS TX 907 35 F 2 Top Fin 2:00.0 22:53.4 22:55.4 0:01.9 7:21/M
9 JORDAN ST. CLAIR FORT WORTH TX 943 30 M 2 30-34 4:29.0 22:55.8 22:57.7 0:01.9 7:22/M
10 ETHAN BEILER FORT WORTH TX 963 30 M 3 30-34 4:51.7 23:18.4 23:21.0 0:02.5 7:30/M
11 CHRISTOPHER HOPPER KELLER TX 917 41 M 2 40-44 5:16.2 23:42.9 23:46.8 0:03.9 7:37/M
12 DAVID DEFANTI EULESS TX 910 51 M 1 50-54 6:30.8 24:57.5 25:04.7 0:07.2 8:01/M
13 JEREMY BROWN EULESS TX 906 40 M 3 40-44 7:23.5 25:50.2 25:54.0 0:03.7 8:18/M
14 DAVID MEADE ARLINGTON TX 925 54 M 2 50-54 7:34.8 26:01.5 26:04.7 0:03.2 8:22/M
15 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 912 67 M 1 65-69 7:43.2 26:09.9 26:12.2 0:02.2 8:25/M
16 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 904 28 F 3 Top Fin 5:16.8 26:10.1 26:12.8 0:02.6 8:25/M
17 RUSSELL REICHENBACH KELLER TX 928 32 M 4 30-34 7:47.7 26:14.4 26:32.2 0:17.7 8:26/M
18 KRISTIN ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 978 24 F 1 20-24 5:30.1 26:23.4 26:26.7 0:03.2 8:29/M
19 JOHN MICHAEL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 941 14 M 1 12-14 8:29.6 26:56.3 26:57.8 0:01.4 8:40/M
20 CHRIS TAYLOR DALLAS TX 991 34 M 5 30-34 8:36.4 27:03.2 27:07.4 0:04.2 8:42/M
21 DEBI FISHER KRUM TX 982 43 F 1 40-44 6:22.4 27:15.8 27:18.5 0:02.7 8:46/M
22 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 931 34 M 6 30-34 8:53.7 27:20.4 27:22.5 0:02.0 8:47/M
23 ANN HOEESL FORT WORTH TX 916 26 F 1 25-29 7:05.5 27:58.9 28:05.4 0:06.5 9:00/M
24 JOSEPH ROGERS AZLE TX 929 75 M 1 75-79 10:14.1 28:40.9 28:45.4 0:04.5 9:13/M
25 STEPHANIE STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 945 36 F 1 35-39 7:54.2 28:47.6 28:54.4 0:06.8 9:15/M
26 SPENCER SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 938 10 M 1 9-11 10:42.2 29:08.9 29:12.4 0:03.4 9:22/M
27 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 927 45 M 1 45-49 10:51.2 29:18.0 29:22.8 0:04.8 9:25/M
28 JAN PAULINE BALOLONG FORT WORTH TX 980 27 F 2 25-29 8:55.4 29:48.8 29:53.0 0:04.1 9:35/M
29 LAURIE SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 936 47 F 1 45-49 9:54.8 30:48.2 30:51.9 0:03.7 9:54/M
30 LAURA FERGUSON RHOME TX 981 42 F 2 40-44 9:58.3 30:51.6 30:54.4 0:02.7 9:55/M
31 KURT STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 944 38 M 1 35-39 12:33.6 31:00.3 31:15.7 0:15.3 9:58/M
32 DON KRELL COLLEYVILLE TX 921 71 M 1 70-74 14:56.9 33:23.6 33:29.3 0:05.7 10:44/M
33 LINDA HOPPER KELLER TX 2375 38 F 2 35-39 12:37.0 33:30.3 33:41.2 0:10.8 10:46/M
34 ERIC TUNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 992 44 M 4 40-44 15:07.1 33:33.8 33:41.2 0:07.4 10:47/M
35 CORY THOMAS KELLER TX 947 39 M 2 35-39 15:09.3 33:36.0 33:39.8 0:03.7 10:48/M
36 DREW THOMAS KELLER TX 948 8 M 1 1- 8 15:09.7 33:36.4 33:39.8 0:03.3 10:48/M
37 BEN SWENSON KELLER TX 959 16 M 1 15-19 15:11.2 33:37.9 33:39.9 0:01.9 10:49/M
38 CASEY JONES WATAUGA TX 919 48 F 2 45-49 14:08.5 35:01.9 35:05.8 0:03.9 11:16/M
39 LINH QUACH BEDFORD TX 986 23 F 2 20-24 14:10.1 35:03.4 35:07.4 0:03.9 11:16/M
40 STEPHANIE TUNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 993 40 F 3 40-44 14:37.9 35:31.2 35:38.1 0:06.8 11:25/M
41 NAOMI MARTINEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 962 24 F 3 20-24 15:59.1 36:52.5 36:56.6 0:04.1 11:51/M
42 NATHAN TALLMAN RICHLAND HILLS TX 946 13 M 2 12-14 21:44.6 40:11.3 40:12.4 0:01.1 12:55/M
43 MICHAEL SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 937 48 M 2 45-49 23:27.9 41:54.6 42:00.6 0:06.0 13:28/M
44 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 949 59 F 1 55-59 22:59.3 43:52.7 43:59.9 0:07.2 14:06/M
45 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 942 52 M 3 50-54 27:17.0 45:43.8 45:54.4 0:10.6 14:42/M
46 LAURA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 979 53 F 1 50-54 24:55.8 45:49.2 46:00.4 0:11.2 14:44/M
47 ELLEN SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 940 50 F 2 50-54 24:56.2 45:49.6 46:00.1 0:10.5 14:44/M
48 MARY JO BRO BEDFORD TX 903 55 F 2 55-59 26:48.2 47:41.6 47:50.0 0:08.4 15:20/M
49 BRENT ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 977 53 M 4 50-54 29:49.8 48:16.5 48:28.1 0:11.5 15:31/M
50 SHEILA RUTLEDGE HURST TX 932 54 F 3 50-54 27:29.2 48:22.6 48:33.1 0:10.5 15:33/M
51 TIM RUTLEDGE HURST TX 933 56 M 1 55-59 29:57.6 48:24.3 48:36.1 0:11.7 15:34/M
52 RONALD ASMUNDSON HURST TX 901 73 M 2 70-74 30:02.8 48:29.5 48:42.2 0:12.7 15:35/M
53 G. MICHAEL MILLER FORT WORTH TX 964 63 M 1 60-64 36:25.3 54:52.0 55:00.2 0:08.2 17:39/M