3rd Annual Run for the Hills 5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HENSON RICHLAND HILLS TX 915 42 3   20:53.3 20:55.7 0:02.4 6:43/M
2 LAURA JO BROWN EULESS TX 907 35 8 2:00.0 22:53.4 22:55.4 0:01.9 7:21/M
3 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 904 28 16 5:16.8 26:10.1 26:12.8 0:02.6 8:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO LOPEZ HURST TX 984 32 1   18:26.7 18:27.6 0:00.9 5:56/M
2 AUSTIN KOBISKE FORT WORTH TX 920 15 2 2:14.3 20:41.0 20:41.3 0:00.3 6:39/M
3 HUNTER VILLAVICENCIO FORT WORTH TX 960 13 4 3:37.3 22:04.0 22:04.9 0:00.9 7:06/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DREW THOMAS KELLER TX 948 8 36   33:36.4 33:39.8 0:03.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPENCER SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 938 10 26   29:08.9 29:12.4 0:03.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MICHAEL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 941 14 19   26:56.3 26:57.8 0:01.4 8:40/M
2 NATHAN TALLMAN RICHLAND HILLS TX 946 13 42 13:14.9 40:11.3 40:12.4 0:01.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN SWENSON KELLER TX 959 16 37   33:37.9 33:39.9 0:01.9 10:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 978 24 18   26:23.4 26:26.7 0:03.2 8:29/M
2 LINH QUACH BEDFORD TX 986 23 39 8:39.9 35:03.4 35:07.4 0:03.9 11:16/M
3 NAOMI MARTINEZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 962 24 41 10:29.0 36:52.5 36:56.6 0:04.1 11:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN HOEESL FORT WORTH TX 916 26 23   27:58.9 28:05.4 0:06.5 9:00/M
2 JAN PAULINE BALOLONG FORT WORTH TX 980 27 28 1:49.9 29:48.8 29:53.0 0:04.1 9:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHASE WADE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 961 29 7   22:43.9 22:44.6 0:00.7 7:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK FLEET FORT WORTH TX 913 32 5   22:10.1 22:13.6 0:03.4 7:08/M
2 JORDAN ST. CLAIR FORT WORTH TX 943 30 9 0:45.6 22:55.8 22:57.7 0:01.9 7:22/M
3 ETHAN BEILER FORT WORTH TX 963 30 10 1:08.3 23:18.4 23:21.0 0:02.5 7:30/M
4 RUSSELL REICHENBACH KELLER TX 928 32 17 4:04.2 26:14.4 26:32.2 0:17.7 8:26/M
5 CHRIS TAYLOR DALLAS TX 991 34 20 4:53.0 27:03.2 27:07.4 0:04.2 8:42/M
6 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 931 34 22 5:10.3 27:20.4 27:22.5 0:02.0 8:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 945 36 25   28:47.6 28:54.4 0:06.8 9:15/M
2 LINDA HOPPER KELLER TX 2375 38 33 4:42.7 33:30.3 33:41.2 0:10.8 10:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KURT STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 944 38 31   31:00.3 31:15.7 0:15.3 9:58/M
2 CORY THOMAS KELLER TX 947 39 35 2:35.7 33:36.0 33:39.8 0:03.7 10:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBI FISHER KRUM TX 982 43 21   27:15.8 27:18.5 0:02.7 8:46/M
2 LAURA FERGUSON RHOME TX 981 42 30 3:35.8 30:51.6 30:54.4 0:02.7 9:55/M
3 STEPHANIE TUNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 993 40 40 8:15.4 35:31.2 35:38.1 0:06.8 11:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SCHAUB FORT WORTH TX 935 41 6   22:22.1 22:23.6 0:01.5 7:12/M
2 CHRISTOPHER HOPPER KELLER TX 917 41 11 1:20.8 23:42.9 23:46.8 0:03.9 7:37/M
3 JEREMY BROWN EULESS TX 906 40 13 3:28.1 25:50.2 25:54.0 0:03.7 8:18/M
4 ERIC TUNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 992 44 34 11:11.7 33:33.8 33:41.2 0:07.4 10:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 936 47 29   30:48.2 30:51.9 0:03.7 9:54/M
2 CASEY JONES WATAUGA TX 919 48 38 4:13.7 35:01.9 35:05.8 0:03.9 11:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 927 45 27   29:18.0 29:22.8 0:04.8 9:25/M
2 MICHAEL SCHERGER FORT WORTH TX 937 48 43 12:36.6 41:54.6 42:00.6 0:06.0 13:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 979 53 46   45:49.2 46:00.4 0:11.2 14:44/M
2 ELLEN SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 940 50 47 0:00.3 45:49.6 46:00.1 0:10.5 14:44/M
3 SHEILA RUTLEDGE HURST TX 932 54 50 2:33.3 48:22.6 48:33.1 0:10.5 15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID DEFANTI EULESS TX 910 51 12   24:57.5 25:04.7 0:07.2 8:01/M
2 DAVID MEADE ARLINGTON TX 925 54 14 1:04.0 26:01.5 26:04.7 0:03.2 8:22/M
3 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 942 52 45 20:46.2 45:43.8 45:54.4 0:10.6 14:42/M
4 BRENT ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 977 53 49 23:19.0 48:16.5 48:28.1 0:11.5 15:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 949 59 44   43:52.7 43:59.9 0:07.2 14:06/M
2 MARY JO BRO BEDFORD TX 903 55 48 3:48.9 47:41.6 47:50.0 0:08.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM RUTLEDGE HURST TX 933 56 51   48:24.3 48:36.1 0:11.7 15:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 G. MICHAEL MILLER FORT WORTH TX 964 63 53   54:52.0 55:00.2 0:08.2 17:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 912 67 15   26:09.9 26:12.2 0:02.2 8:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON KRELL COLLEYVILLE TX 921 71 32   33:23.6 33:29.3 0:05.7 10:44/M
2 RONALD ASMUNDSON HURST TX 901 73 52 15:05.8 48:29.5 48:42.2 0:12.7 15:35/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH ROGERS AZLE TX 929 75 24   28:40.9 28:45.4 0:04.5 9:13/M