5th Annual Run for the Hills 5K

Overall Finish List

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTIAN CRUZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1864 23 M 1 Top Fin   20:11.0 20:15.8 0:04.8 6:29/M
2 ROBERT MORRIS EULESS TX 1349 33 M 1 30-34 0:16.0 20:27.1 20:31.3 0:04.2 6:35/M
3 STEPHEN REINSMITH FORT WORTH TX 1351 30 M 2 30-34 1:50.7 22:01.7 22:04.5 0:02.8 7:05/M
4 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1487 53 F 1 Top Fin   22:52.8 22:54.3 0:01.4 7:21/M
5 JOHN SCHAUB 1861 43 M 1 Top Fin 3:26.8 23:37.8 23:41.4 0:03.6 7:36/M
6 LAURA BROWN EULESS TX 1338 37 F 1 35-39 0:57.4 23:50.2 23:51.7 0:01.4 7:40/M
7 JEFFREY BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1335 40 M 1 40-44 4:12.8 24:23.8 24:26.3 0:02.4 7:50/M
8 CORY THOMAS KELLER TX 1358 41 M 2 40-44 4:26.4 24:37.5 24:39.5 0:02.0 7:55/M
9 RYAN SCHLOTTERBACK 1355 26 M 1 25-29 4:31.4 24:42.5 24:46.8 0:04.3 7:57/M
10 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1489 9 M 1 9-11 4:45.8 24:56.8 24:58.5 0:01.6 8:01/M
11 JORDAN ST. CLAIRE 1368 32 M 3 30-34 5:04.3 25:15.3 25:18.3 0:03.0 8:07/M
12 KRISTIN ANDERSON EULESS TX 1332 26 F 1 25-29 2:39.8 25:32.7 25:35.5 0:02.8 8:13/M
13 DAVID MEADE 1366 57 M 1 55-59 5:51.1 26:02.1 26:05.1 0:03.0 8:22/M
14 EWAN EK-BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1341 8 M 1 1- 8 5:56.4 26:07.4 26:09.6 0:02.2 8:24/M
15 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 1336 30 F 1 30-34 3:31.9 26:24.7 26:26.8 0:02.0 8:29/M
16 JOSIE THOMAS KELLER TX 1359 14 F 1 12-14 3:54.7 26:47.6 26:49.9 0:02.3 8:37/M
17 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1490 58 F 1 Top Fin 4:33.5 27:26.4 27:29.1 0:02.7 8:49/M
18 JACQUELINE HOFER WEATHERFORD TX 1344 31 F 2 30-34 5:07.9 28:00.8 28:03.1 0:02.3 9:00/M
19 DICK HARTNETT SAGINAW TX 1384 70 M 1 70-74 8:18.5 28:29.6 28:36.9 0:07.3 9:10/M
20 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 1350 47 M 1 45-49 8:44.3 28:55.4 29:03.3 0:07.9 9:18/M
21 MARGARET RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 1380 59 F 1 55-59 6:10.9 29:03.7 29:07.4 0:03.6 9:20/M
22 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 1353 36 M 1 35-39 9:16.7 29:27.8 29:32.1 0:04.2 9:28/M
23 JEREMY BROWN EULESS TX 1337 42 M 3 40-44 10:27.1 30:38.2 30:41.1 0:02.9 9:51/M
24 MARIA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1486 23 F 1 20-24 8:19.5 31:12.3 31:25.4 0:13.0 10:02/M
25 ANDREW LESSIG GRAPEVINE TX 1488 26 M 2 25-29 11:31.5 31:42.6 31:50.3 0:07.7 10:12/M
26 MALLORY GRIFFIN EULESS TX 1343 34 F 3 30-34 9:53.1 32:46.0 32:50.7 0:04.7 10:32/M
27 LAURA MEADE 1367 54 F 1 50-54 10:13.2 33:06.0 33:32.1 0:26.1 10:39/M
28 ADAM NOGGLE FORT WORTH TX 1492 38 M 2 35-39 13:47.1 33:58.1 34:07.6 0:09.4 10:55/M
29 JONATHAN LYS ARLINGTON TX 1491 29 M 3 25-29 13:52.2 34:03.3 34:07.1 0:03.8 10:57/M
30 MEG ACKER RICHLAND HILLS TX 1331 65 F 1 65-69 11:18.0 34:10.9 34:14.4 0:03.5 10:59/M
31 MOLLY EVERSOLL HURST TX 1485 25 F 2 25-29 12:35.4 35:28.2 35:33.4 0:05.1 11:24/M
32 NOLAN BURKETT KELLER TX 1340 8 M 2 1- 8 15:58.9 36:09.9 36:16.0 0:06.0 11:37/M
33 DAVID BURKETT KELLER TX 1339 38 M 3 35-39 16:02.6 36:13.7 36:19.8 0:06.1 11:39/M
34 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 1361 70 M 2 70-74 16:46.0 36:57.1 37:04.7 0:07.6 11:53/M
35 MELONY GRUEBMEYER KELLER TX 1382 34 F 4 30-34 15:40.8 38:33.6 38:39.3 0:05.6 12:24/M
36 LANA RAMIG FORT WORTH TX 1866 65 F 2 65-69 16:04.9 38:57.8 39:01.7 0:03.9 12:31/M
37 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1360 61 F 1 60-64 16:32.5 39:25.4 39:36.4 0:11.0 12:40/M
38 DEBRA BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1334 37 F 2 35-39 17:54.6 40:47.4 41:13.9 0:26.4 13:07/M
39 PAULA GARTMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1342 62 F 2 60-64 18:14.6 41:07.5 41:11.8 0:04.2 13:13/M
40 MARY KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 1345 55 F 2 55-59 20:01.1 42:53.9 43:03.1 0:09.1 13:47/M
41 PAUL KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 1346 54 M 1 50-54 22:44.2 42:55.2 43:04.2 0:09.0 13:48/M
42 LAURA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1333 55 F 3 55-59 22:21.0 45:13.8 45:21.0 0:07.2 14:32/M
43 JOHN GRUEBMEYER KELLER TX 1381 46 M 2 45-49 25:38.9 45:49.9 45:56.6 0:06.6 14:44/M
44 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1364 70 F 1 70-74 24:19.0 47:11.9 47:19.5 0:07.6 15:10/M
45 MARY JO BRO BEDFORD TX 1865 57 F 4 55-59 24:29.4 47:22.3 47:33.1 0:10.8 15:14/M
46 HOWARD DAVIS TUBRE 1362 74 M 3 70-74 30:22.5 50:33.5 50:38.8 0:05.3 16:15/M
47 RONNICA ROTHE LAKEWOOD CO 1352 34 F 5 30-34 27:51.9 50:44.7 50:54.0 0:09.2 16:19/M
48 JULIE THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1494 44 F 1 40-44 30:03.1 52:56.0 53:09.2 0:13.2 17:01/M
49 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 1357 54 M 2 50-54 34:42.3 54:53.3 55:03.3 0:10.0 17:39/M
50 LYNZY SLEZAK 1356 22 F 2 20-24 32:08.3 55:01.1 55:12.2 0:11.0 17:41/M
51 AUSTREBERTO LOYA 1348 23 M 1 20-24 34:51.3 55:02.3 55:14.6 0:12.3 17:42/M
52 MONTIE ROUZE COLLEYVILLE TX 1862 57 F 5 55-59 35:52.5 58:45.3 58:56.6 0:11.3 18:53/M