5th Annual Run for the Hills 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1487 53 4   22:52.8 22:54.3 0:01.4 7:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTIAN CRUZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1864 23 1   20:11.0 20:15.8 0:04.8 6:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1490 58 17   27:26.4 27:29.1 0:02.7 8:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SCHAUB 1861 43 5   23:37.8 23:41.4 0:03.6 7:36/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EWAN EK-BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1341 8 14   26:07.4 26:09.6 0:02.2 8:24/M
2 NOLAN BURKETT KELLER TX 1340 8 32 10:02.5 36:09.9 36:16.0 0:06.0 11:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1489 9 10   24:56.8 24:58.5 0:01.6 8:01/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIE THOMAS KELLER TX 1359 14 16   26:47.6 26:49.9 0:02.3 8:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA FLORES FORT WORTH TX 1486 23 24   31:12.3 31:25.4 0:13.0 10:02/M
2 LYNZY SLEZAK 1356 22 50 23:48.7 55:01.1 55:12.2 0:11.0 17:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTREBERTO LOYA 1348 23 51   55:02.3 55:14.6 0:12.3 17:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN ANDERSON EULESS TX 1332 26 12   25:32.7 25:35.5 0:02.8 8:13/M
2 MOLLY EVERSOLL HURST TX 1485 25 31 9:55.5 35:28.2 35:33.4 0:05.1 11:24/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN SCHLOTTERBACK 1355 26 9   24:42.5 24:46.8 0:04.3 7:57/M
2 ANDREW LESSIG GRAPEVINE TX 1488 26 25 7:00.1 31:42.6 31:50.3 0:07.7 10:12/M
3 JONATHAN LYS ARLINGTON TX 1491 29 29 9:20.8 34:03.3 34:07.1 0:03.8 10:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 1336 30 15   26:24.7 26:26.8 0:02.0 8:29/M
2 JACQUELINE HOFER WEATHERFORD TX 1344 31 18 1:36.0 28:00.8 28:03.1 0:02.3 9:00/M
3 MALLORY GRIFFIN EULESS TX 1343 34 26 6:21.2 32:46.0 32:50.7 0:04.7 10:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MORRIS EULESS TX 1349 33 2   20:27.1 20:31.3 0:04.2 6:35/M
2 STEPHEN REINSMITH FORT WORTH TX 1351 30 3 1:34.6 22:01.7 22:04.5 0:02.8 7:05/M
3 JORDAN ST. CLAIRE 1368 32 11 4:48.2 25:15.3 25:18.3 0:03.0 8:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA BROWN EULESS TX 1338 37 6   23:50.2 23:51.7 0:01.4 7:40/M
2 DEBRA BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1334 37 38 16:57.1 40:47.4 41:13.9 0:26.4 13:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 1353 36 22   29:27.8 29:32.1 0:04.2 9:28/M
2 ADAM NOGGLE FORT WORTH TX 1492 38 28 4:30.3 33:58.1 34:07.6 0:09.4 10:55/M
3 DAVID BURKETT KELLER TX 1339 38 33 6:45.9 36:13.7 36:19.8 0:06.1 11:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1494 44 48   52:56.0 53:09.2 0:13.2 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFFREY BEEZLEY ARLINGTON TX 1335 40 7   24:23.8 24:26.3 0:02.4 7:50/M
2 CORY THOMAS KELLER TX 1358 41 8 0:13.6 24:37.5 24:39.5 0:02.0 7:55/M
3 JEREMY BROWN EULESS TX 1337 42 23 6:14.3 30:38.2 30:41.1 0:02.9 9:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 1350 47 20   28:55.4 29:03.3 0:07.9 9:18/M
2 JOHN GRUEBMEYER KELLER TX 1381 46 43 16:54.5 45:49.9 45:56.6 0:06.6 14:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA MEADE 1367 54 27   33:06.0 33:32.1 0:26.1 10:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 1346 54 41   42:55.2 43:04.2 0:09.0 13:48/M
2 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 1357 54 49 11:58.1 54:53.3 55:03.3 0:10.0 17:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET RUSSELL FORT WORTH TX 1380 59 21   29:03.7 29:07.4 0:03.6 9:20/M
2 MARY KELLER GRAPEVINE TX 1345 55 40 13:50.2 42:53.9 43:03.1 0:09.1 13:47/M
3 LAURA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1333 55 42 16:10.0 45:13.8 45:21.0 0:07.2 14:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MEADE 1366 57 13   26:02.1 26:05.1 0:03.0 8:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1360 61 37   39:25.4 39:36.4 0:11.0 12:40/M
2 PAULA GARTMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1342 62 39 1:42.1 41:07.5 41:11.8 0:04.2 13:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEG ACKER RICHLAND HILLS TX 1331 65 30   34:10.9 34:14.4 0:03.5 10:59/M
2 LANA RAMIG FORT WORTH TX 1866 65 36 4:46.8 38:57.8 39:01.7 0:03.9 12:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1364 70 44   47:11.9 47:19.5 0:07.6 15:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DICK HARTNETT SAGINAW TX 1384 70 19   28:29.6 28:36.9 0:07.3 9:10/M
2 DENNIS TRUCKENBROD FORT WORTH TX 1361 70 34 8:27.5 36:57.1 37:04.7 0:07.6 11:53/M
3 HOWARD DAVIS TUBRE 1362 74 46 22:03.9 50:33.5 50:38.8 0:05.3 16:15/M