6th Run For Shelter

Overall Finish List

February 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 49 46 M 1 Overall   21:53.3 21:57.6 0:04.3 7:02/M
2 CHRISTIAN OVALLAS 48 33 M 1 30-34 1:44.3 23:37.6 23:42.4 0:04.7 7:36/M
3 LUKE ROBERTSON 50 12 M 1 11-12 2:03.5 23:56.8 24:02.0 0:05.1 7:42/M
4 TONY CONTRERAS 62 42 M 1 Masters 3:50.3 25:43.6 25:48.4 0:04.7 8:16/M
5 SHANNON BROWN Mansfield TX 30 39 F 1 Overall   25:46.7 25:52.1 0:05.3 8:17/M
6 CATHY BUCHANAN 109 56 F 1 Masters 0:11.2 25:57.9 26:02.0 0:04.0 8:21/M
7 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 52 F 1 50-54 0:12.4 25:59.1 26:04.1 0:05.0 8:21/M
8 NATE BEMIS 115 37 M 1 35-39 4:16.8 26:10.1 30:49.1 4:38.9 8:25/M
9 REGINA STEGMAN Arlington 18 55 F 1 55-59 0:50.4 26:37.2 26:42.1 0:04.9 8:34/M
10 ETHAN URRUTIA 1 8 M 1 1- 8 4:53.9 26:47.2 26:51.3 0:04.1 8:37/M
11 NICK DYER ARLINGTON TX 107 33 M 2 30-34 5:06.7 27:00.0 27:04.8 0:04.7 8:41/M
12 JACOB WELSCH 22 8 M 2 1- 8 5:40.6 27:33.9 27:38.0 0:04.1 8:52/M
13 HOLLY MOHLER 99 36 F 1 35-39 2:48.9 28:35.6 28:40.7 0:05.1 9:11/M
14 HERON CASTANEDA 70 30 M 3 30-34 7:27.8 29:21.1 29:21.1 9:26/M
15 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 39 55 F 2 55-59 3:58.2 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:34/M
16 JOE KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 45 55 M 1 55-59 7:54.9 29:48.2 29:56.1 0:07.8 9:35/M
17 MATTHEW URRUTIA 20 8 M 3 1- 8 7:58.5 29:51.8 29:55.9 0:04.0 9:36/M
18 DAVID MCADAM FARNBOROUGH HANTS 131 51 M 1 50-54 8:23.1 30:16.4 30:24.4 0:08.0 9:44/M
19 BILL SKAAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 89 59 M 2 55-59 8:30.5 30:23.8 30:30.4 0:06.5 9:46/M
20 TRACEY MCCONNELL 57 52 M 2 50-54 8:43.4 30:36.7 30:42.3 0:05.6 9:50/M
21 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 65 8 M 4 1- 8 8:46.7 30:40.0 30:43.0 0:03.0 9:52/M
22 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 47 68 M 1 65-69 8:52.6 30:45.9 30:51.7 0:05.8 9:53/M
23 DAVID ALTMANSHOFER 3 47 M 1 45-49 9:31.4 31:24.7 31:29.8 0:05.0 10:06/M
24 DYLAN ALTMANSHOFER 4 9 M 1 9-10 9:32.9 31:26.2 31:29.9 0:03.7 10:06/M
25 JOSEPH YOUNG FORT WORTH TX 98 36 M 2 35-39 9:39.0 31:32.3 31:42.8 0:10.4 10:08/M
26 MATT MOHLER 100 36 M 3 35-39 9:49.5 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:12/M
27 BRUCE MACLEISH 111 66 M 2 65-69 9:51.0 31:44.3 31:53.4 0:09.1 10:12/M
28 TRACEY STRAPP 19 57 F 3 55-59 6:16.1 32:02.9 32:02.9 10:18/M
29 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 110 66 M 3 65-69 10:11.2 32:04.5 32:13.7 0:09.2 10:19/M
30 DYLAN CRIST GRAND PRAIRIE TX 108 21 M 1 20-24 10:15.6 32:08.9 32:08.9 10:20/M
31 ANABEL GARCIA 51 13 F 1 13-14 6:51.7 32:38.4 32:43.2 0:04.7 10:30/M
32 CALEB WILHELM MANSFIELD TX 58 11 M 2 11-12 10:49.0 32:42.3 32:54.8 0:12.4 10:31/M
33 JOSH WILHELM 59 40 M 1 40-44 10:49.2 32:42.5 32:55.5 0:13.0 10:31/M
34 JEFF CRIST GRAND PRAIRIE TX 106 47 M 2 45-49 11:30.1 33:23.4 33:40.9 0:17.5 10:44/M
35 VICTOR HEGEMANN 114 78 M 1 75-79 12:26.2 34:19.5 34:28.6 0:09.0 11:02/M
36 RUSSELL POUNDS 24 63 M 1 60-64 13:14.9 35:08.2 35:18.3 0:10.1 11:18/M
37 SHERRY MILLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 12 39 F 2 35-39 10:10.6 35:57.3 36:03.8 0:06.4 11:34/M
38 MCKINLEY MILLER 11 9 F 1 9-10 10:11.3 35:58.0 36:04.4 0:06.3 11:34/M
39 ANA ENRIQUEZ 73 25 F 1 25-29 10:18.8 36:05.5 36:13.9 0:08.4 11:36/M
40 MAURICIO BAEZ 68 22 M 2 20-24 14:12.3 36:05.6 36:13.6 0:08.0 11:36/M
41 LISA GORDON 79 56 F 4 55-59 10:44.7 36:31.4 36:39.6 0:08.1 11:45/M
42 VANESSA ENRIQUEZ 74 20 F 1 20-24 11:34.4 37:21.2 37:28.1 0:06.9 12:01/M
43 SOTHEAVY FENCEROY 75 37 F 3 35-39 12:16.7 38:03.5 38:15.8 0:12.3 12:14/M
44 TAYLOR FITZGERALD 43 25 F 2 25-29 12:25.3 38:12.0 38:22.2 0:10.1 12:17/M
45 CHARLES GORDON 78 57 M 3 55-59 16:25.1 38:18.4 38:26.7 0:08.2 12:19/M
46 KAREN FITZGERALD FLOWER MOUND TX 42 60 F 1 60-64 13:09.4 38:56.1 39:06.1 0:10.0 12:31/M
47 JUSTIN WESTFALL BURLESON TX 96 43 M 2 40-44 17:43.0 39:36.3 39:56.9 0:20.5 12:44/M
48 YAZLYN MARTINEZ 34 11 F 1 11-12 14:30.3 40:17.1 40:26.0 0:08.9 12:57/M
49 JEREMY KLINE 82 24 M 3 20-24 18:29.3 40:22.6 40:34.4 0:11.8 12:59/M
50 MARLEN MONTOYA 35 34 F 1 30-34 14:58.8 40:45.5 40:53.9 0:08.4 13:06/M
51 TONOAH SWANN 63 52 F 2 50-54 15:08.7 40:55.4 41:00.6 0:05.2 13:09/M
52 REAGAN WAGNER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 21 10 F 2 9-10 15:46.4 41:33.1 41:34.0 0:00.8 13:22/M
53 PHILLIP WAGNER 94 40 M 3 40-44 19:40.6 41:33.9 41:33.9 13:22/M
54 HUMBERTO MACIEL 10 32 M 4 30-34 19:50.3 41:43.6 41:47.4 0:03.8 13:25/M
55 CRUZ MACIEL 9 7 M 5 1- 8 20:05.6 41:58.9 42:01.9 0:02.9 13:30/M
56 ROSA BERDEJA MANSFIELD TX 69 42 F 1 40-44 17:11.6 42:58.3 43:09.2 0:10.9 13:49/M
57 BROOKLYN ASHWORTH 5 10 F 3 9-10 18:15.1 44:01.8 44:04.4 0:02.6 14:09/M
58 NICK ENGELBRECHT 72 28 M 1 25-29 24:33.3 46:26.6 46:26.6 14:56/M
59 KATELYN BRETT 27 12 F 2 11-12 20:55.1 46:41.9 46:53.8 0:11.9 15:01/M
60 ADDI PERRY 17 10 F 4 9-10 22:10.6 47:57.3 48:11.1 0:13.8 15:25/M
61 ANDRREW EWERT 8 7 M 6 1- 8 26:06.8 48:00.1 48:02.8 0:02.7 15:26/M
62 DONATE GARNER 52 9 M 2 9-10 26:09.1 48:02.4 48:10.8 0:08.3 15:27/M
63 SHIRLEY HARROD 53 57 F 5 55-59 22:16.6 48:03.3 48:11.7 0:08.4 15:27/M
64 KRISTY BRETT 25 39 F 4 35-39 22:19.9 48:06.6 48:19.8 0:13.1 15:28/M
65 MADELINE NGUYEN 13 9 F 5 9-10 22:20.6 48:07.3 48:22.1 0:14.7 15:28/M
66 MORGAN NGUYEN 14 7 M 7 1- 8 26:18.5 48:11.8 48:26.5 0:14.7 15:30/M
67 KIMBERLY A HARRIS 80 57 F 6 55-59 24:22.2 50:09.0 50:23.5 0:14.5 16:08/M
68 STEPHANIE MORENO 112 52 F 3 50-54 27:52.7 53:39.5 53:56.0 0:16.5 17:15/M
69 BOBBY VALVO 113 53 M 3 50-54 31:46.6 53:39.9 53:55.9 0:15.9 17:15/M
70 DENISE MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 56 56 F 7 55-59 27:57.0 53:43.8 53:54.7 0:10.9 17:16/M
71 DANIELLE WESTFALL 95 40 F 2 40-44 28:02.3 53:49.1 54:11.3 0:22.2 17:18/M
72 PATRICK WESTFALL 97 14 M 1 13-14 32:02.0 53:55.3 54:15.6 0:20.3 17:20/M
73 CAROL DAUPHIN 61 50 F 4 50-54 28:18.8 54:05.5 54:22.1 0:16.6 17:23/M
74 AIMEE BEAN 60 45 F 1 45-49 28:20.0 54:06.8 54:22.4 0:15.6 17:24/M
75 JUNE PERRY 16 50 F 5 50-54 32:46.0 58:32.7 58:48.9 0:16.1 18:49/M
76 MYLES NGUYEN 15 6 M 8 1- 8 36:40.9 58:34.2 58:49.8 0:15.5 18:50/M
77 KRISTI OLABODE 85 31 F 2 30-34 33:12.6 58:59.3 59:08.7 0:09.3 18:58/M