6th Run For Shelter

Age Group Results

February 28, 2019


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 9-10 11-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN Mansfield TX 30 39 5   25:46.7 25:52.1 0:05.3 8:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 49 46 1   21:53.3 21:57.6 0:04.3 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN 109 56 6   25:57.9 26:02.0 0:04.0 8:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY CONTRERAS 62 42 4   25:43.6 25:48.4 0:04.7 8:16/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN URRUTIA 1 8 10   26:47.2 26:51.3 0:04.1 8:37/M
2 JACOB WELSCH 22 8 12 0:46.7 27:33.9 27:38.0 0:04.1 8:52/M
3 MATTHEW URRUTIA 20 8 17 3:04.6 29:51.8 29:55.9 0:04.0 9:36/M
4 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 65 8 21 3:52.8 30:40.0 30:43.0 0:03.0 9:52/M
5 CRUZ MACIEL 9 7 55 15:11.7 41:58.9 42:01.9 0:02.9 13:30/M
6 ANDRREW EWERT 8 7 61 21:12.9 48:00.1 48:02.8 0:02.7 15:26/M
7 MORGAN NGUYEN 14 7 66 21:24.6 48:11.8 48:26.5 0:14.7 15:30/M
8 MYLES NGUYEN 15 6 76 31:47.0 58:34.2 58:49.8 0:15.5 18:50/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MCKINLEY MILLER 11 9 38   35:58.0 36:04.4 0:06.3 11:34/M
2 REAGAN WAGNER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 21 10 52 5:35.1 41:33.1 41:34.0 0:00.8 13:22/M
3 BROOKLYN ASHWORTH 5 10 57 8:03.8 44:01.8 44:04.4 0:02.6 14:09/M
4 ADDI PERRY 17 10 60 11:59.3 47:57.3 48:11.1 0:13.8 15:25/M
5 MADELINE NGUYEN 13 9 65 12:09.3 48:07.3 48:22.1 0:14.7 15:28/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN ALTMANSHOFER 4 9 24   31:26.2 31:29.9 0:03.7 10:06/M
2 DONATE GARNER 52 9 62 16:36.2 48:02.4 48:10.8 0:08.3 15:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YAZLYN MARTINEZ 34 11 48   40:17.1 40:26.0 0:08.9 12:57/M
2 KATELYN BRETT 27 12 59 6:24.8 46:41.9 46:53.8 0:11.9 15:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE ROBERTSON 50 12 3   23:56.8 24:02.0 0:05.1 7:42/M
2 CALEB WILHELM MANSFIELD TX 58 11 32 8:45.4 32:42.3 32:54.8 0:12.4 10:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANABEL GARCIA 51 13 31   32:38.4 32:43.2 0:04.7 10:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK WESTFALL 97 14 72   53:55.3 54:15.6 0:20.3 17:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VANESSA ENRIQUEZ 74 20 42   37:21.2 37:28.1 0:06.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN CRIST GRAND PRAIRIE TX 108 21 30   32:08.9 32:08.9 10:20/M
2 MAURICIO BAEZ 68 22 40 3:56.6 36:05.6 36:13.6 0:08.0 11:36/M
3 JEREMY KLINE 82 24 49 8:13.6 40:22.6 40:34.4 0:11.8 12:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANA ENRIQUEZ 73 25 39   36:05.5 36:13.9 0:08.4 11:36/M
2 TAYLOR FITZGERALD 43 25 44 2:06.5 38:12.0 38:22.2 0:10.1 12:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK ENGELBRECHT 72 28 58   46:26.6 46:26.6 14:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARLEN MONTOYA 35 34 50   40:45.5 40:53.9 0:08.4 13:06/M
2 KRISTI OLABODE 85 31 77 18:13.7 58:59.3 59:08.7 0:09.3 18:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN OVALLAS 48 33 2   23:37.6 23:42.4 0:04.7 7:36/M
2 NICK DYER ARLINGTON TX 107 33 11 3:22.4 27:00.0 27:04.8 0:04.7 8:41/M
3 HERON CASTANEDA 70 30 14 5:43.5 29:21.1 29:21.1 9:26/M
4 HUMBERTO MACIEL 10 32 54 18:06.0 41:43.6 41:47.4 0:03.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY MOHLER 99 36 13   28:35.6 28:40.7 0:05.1 9:11/M
2 SHERRY MILLER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 12 39 37 7:21.6 35:57.3 36:03.8 0:06.4 11:34/M
3 SOTHEAVY FENCEROY 75 37 43 9:27.8 38:03.5 38:15.8 0:12.3 12:14/M
4 KRISTY BRETT 25 39 64 19:31.0 48:06.6 48:19.8 0:13.1 15:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE BEMIS 115 37 8   26:10.1 30:49.1 4:38.9 8:25/M
2 JOSEPH YOUNG FORT WORTH TX 98 36 25 5:22.1 31:32.3 31:42.8 0:10.4 10:08/M
3 MATT MOHLER 100 36 26 5:32.7 31:42.8 31:42.8 10:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSA BERDEJA MANSFIELD TX 69 42 56   42:58.3 43:09.2 0:10.9 13:49/M
2 DANIELLE WESTFALL 95 40 71 10:50.7 53:49.1 54:11.3 0:22.2 17:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH WILHELM 59 40 33   32:42.5 32:55.5 0:13.0 10:31/M
2 JUSTIN WESTFALL BURLESON TX 96 43 47 6:53.8 39:36.3 39:56.9 0:20.5 12:44/M
3 PHILLIP WAGNER 94 40 53 8:51.3 41:33.9 41:33.9 13:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIMEE BEAN 60 45 74   54:06.8 54:22.4 0:15.6 17:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID ALTMANSHOFER 3 47 23   31:24.7 31:29.8 0:05.0 10:06/M
2 JEFF CRIST GRAND PRAIRIE TX 106 47 34 1:58.6 33:23.4 33:40.9 0:17.5 10:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 46 52 7   25:59.1 26:04.1 0:05.0 8:21/M
2 TONOAH SWANN 63 52 51 14:56.3 40:55.4 41:00.6 0:05.2 13:09/M
3 STEPHANIE MORENO 112 52 68 27:40.3 53:39.5 53:56.0 0:16.5 17:15/M
4 CAROL DAUPHIN 61 50 73 28:06.4 54:05.5 54:22.1 0:16.6 17:23/M
5 JUNE PERRY 16 50 75 32:33.6 58:32.7 58:48.9 0:16.1 18:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MCADAM FARNBOROUGH HANTS 131 51 18   30:16.4 30:24.4 0:08.0 9:44/M
2 TRACEY MCCONNELL 57 52 20 0:20.3 30:36.7 30:42.3 0:05.6 9:50/M
3 BOBBY VALVO 113 53 69 23:23.5 53:39.9 53:55.9 0:15.9 17:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REGINA STEGMAN Arlington 18 55 9   26:37.2 26:42.1 0:04.9 8:34/M
2 LYNN BRONDER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 39 55 15 3:07.7 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:34/M
3 TRACEY STRAPP 19 57 28 5:25.7 32:02.9 32:02.9 10:18/M
4 LISA GORDON 79 56 41 9:54.2 36:31.4 36:39.6 0:08.1 11:45/M
5 SHIRLEY HARROD 53 57 63 21:26.1 48:03.3 48:11.7 0:08.4 15:27/M
6 KIMBERLY A HARRIS 80 57 67 23:31.8 50:09.0 50:23.5 0:14.5 16:08/M
7 DENISE MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 56 56 70 27:06.6 53:43.8 53:54.7 0:10.9 17:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 45 55 16   29:48.2 29:56.1 0:07.8 9:35/M
2 BILL SKAAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 89 59 19 0:35.6 30:23.8 30:30.4 0:06.5 9:46/M
3 CHARLES GORDON 78 57 45 8:30.2 38:18.4 38:26.7 0:08.2 12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAREN FITZGERALD FLOWER MOUND TX 42 60 46   38:56.1 39:06.1 0:10.0 12:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUSSELL POUNDS 24 63 36   35:08.2 35:18.3 0:10.1 11:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 47 68 22   30:45.9 30:51.7 0:05.8 9:53/M
2 BRUCE MACLEISH 111 66 27 0:58.3 31:44.3 31:53.4 0:09.1 10:12/M
3 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 110 66 29 1:18.5 32:04.5 32:13.7 0:09.2 10:19/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR HEGEMANN 114 78 35   34:19.5 34:28.6 0:09.0 11:02/M