Will Run for Food 5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 840 55 13   21:27.4 21:40.4 0:13.0 6:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 877 48 1   17:18.0 17:19.7 0:01.6 5:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERRI BILLINGSLEY ARLINGTON TX 813 51 14   21:31.4 21:39.5 0:08.0 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIDNEY DANNER ARLINGTON TX 819 41 2   17:32.2 17:39.5 0:07.2 5:38/M
Top

Female Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDY HAGGAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 793 0 71   33:31.1 33:48.9 0:17.8 10:47/M
Top

Male Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 885 885 53   30:17.6 30:25.8 0:08.2 9:44/M
2 Unknown Partic. 1656 1656 114 27:05.0 57:22.6 57:53.3 0:30.7 18:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATELYN LAVIGNE ARLINGTON TX 872 8 57   31:21.2 31:31.7 0:10.5 10:05/M
2 REAGAN ZIEBARTH MANSFIELD TX 867 9 59 0:09.1 31:30.3 31:49.8 0:19.4 10:08/M
3 KINLEY BAKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 810 5 77 3:59.8 35:21.0 35:29.2 0:08.2 11:22/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 911 10 8   20:37.0 20:37.0 6:38/M
2 ALEX ANDONOV ARLINGTON TX 909 9 9 0:09.0 20:46.1 20:46.8 0:00.7 6:41/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 912 8 20 3:14.9 23:52.0 23:52.0 7:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVA WARNER ARLINGTON TX 808 11 88   41:41.9 41:43.6 0:01.7 13:24/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB KUTCH BURLESON TX 914 14 6   19:24.1 19:25.5 0:01.3 6:14/M
2 BRAYDEN HO ARLINGTON TX 886 11 23 5:09.8 24:34.0 24:35.4 0:01.4 7:54/M
3 WESLEY GRIMES ARLINGTON TX 828 12 27 5:32.7 24:56.9 25:04.7 0:07.7 8:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIYA PATTAMMADY DALLAS TX 847 22 31   25:04.4 25:14.7 0:10.2 8:04/M
2 JORDAN HALTERMAN FORT WORTH TX 903 24 37 0:44.0 25:48.5 25:52.8 0:04.2 8:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA STALLINGS PLANO TX 916 29 69   33:09.5 33:26.3 0:16.7 10:40/M
2 ALESHA FERRO ARLINGTON TX 777 26 104 20:05.5 53:15.1 53:36.1 0:21.0 17:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE HALTERMAN FORT WORTH TX 904 28 4   17:51.7 17:53.7 0:01.9 5:44/M
2 D'ANTHONY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 785 26 7 2:36.4 20:28.2 20:32.6 0:04.4 6:35/M
3 OSCAR JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 834 27 87 23:23.4 41:15.2 41:37.5 0:22.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN VAN HOY PANTEGO TX 863 30 15   22:17.0 22:24.3 0:07.3 7:10/M
2 RICHELLE ZIEBARTH MANSFIELD TX 868 34 60 9:13.3 31:30.4 31:49.3 0:18.9 10:08/M
3 JENNIFER TYLER ARLINGTON TX 861 34 72 11:44.1 34:01.2 34:26.3 0:25.1 10:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN SIMMONS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1502 30 11   20:55.6 21:01.2 0:05.6 6:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COCO GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 787 37 47   28:06.1 28:33.2 0:27.1 9:02/M
2 ERICKA GUTIERREZ DALLAS TX 792 38 67 4:09.1 32:15.2 32:32.7 0:17.5 10:22/M
3 REBECCA MOONEY NORTHLAKE TX 844 39 85 11:48.5 39:54.6 40:09.2 0:14.6 12:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER GARCIA JR ARLINGTON TX 823 35 43   27:44.6 28:12.0 0:27.3 8:55/M
2 DAVID ZIEBARTH MANSFIELD TX 865 36 62 4:03.4 31:48.1 32:07.2 0:19.1 10:14/M
3 ANDRES RUIZ HURST TX 853 38 95 18:25.6 46:10.2 46:10.2 14:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAYLE ANDONOV ARLINGTON TX 910 43 39   27:14.1 27:14.1 8:45/M
2 BLANCA GARCIA LEWISVILLE TX 876 42 40 0:03.1 27:17.2 27:19.9 0:02.7 8:46/M
3 NOŽL HALE ARLINGTON TX 830 42 51 2:28.2 29:42.4 29:53.0 0:10.6 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARENCE LYNN BERKELEY CA 883 43 3   17:50.1 17:52.3 0:02.2 5:44/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 913 43 5 1:05.8 18:56.0 18:56.0 6:05/M
3 JEFF KIRKPATRICK MANSFIELD TX 873 43 16 5:08.8 22:59.0 23:08.7 0:09.7 7:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 779 46 28   24:59.0 25:04.9 0:05.8 8:02/M
2 MARIA FARKUS FLOWER MOUND TX 821 45 56 5:28.1 30:27.2 30:42.1 0:14.9 9:47/M
3 JODI GRIMES ARLINGTON TX 827 46 58 6:23.2 31:22.3 31:29.7 0:07.3 10:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIO REYES MANSFIELD TX 783 48 10   20:47.0 20:51.8 0:04.8 6:41/M
2 RON PERRY ARLINGTON TX 874 49 12 0:12.7 20:59.7 21:01.8 0:02.1 6:45/M
3 GILBERT TAMEZ FLOWER MOUND TX 859 47 19 2:50.7 23:37.7 23:43.9 0:06.1 7:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL MCFADDEN MANSFIELD TX 838 51 36   25:21.9 25:31.6 0:09.7 8:09/M
2 MELINDA DUBOIS ARLINGTON TX 871 54 41 2:04.7 27:26.7 27:31.3 0:04.6 8:49/M
3 TERESA HASTEN ARLINGTON TX 908 51 48 2:46.9 28:08.8 28:12.8 0:04.0 9:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM GRIFFIN ARLINGTON TX 826 54 24   24:37.6 24:44.7 0:07.0 7:55/M
2 RANDY HASTEN ARLINGTON TX 907 50 34 0:36.5 25:14.1 25:16.6 0:02.5 8:07/M
3 PATRICK SHAW MANSFIELD TX 856 52 45 3:19.2 27:56.8 28:06.6 0:09.8 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA ZIMMERMAN ARLINGTON TX 917 56 81   36:37.2 36:41.1 0:03.8 11:46/M
2 CARA MCCULLOUGH ARLINGTON TX 802 56 89 5:20.6 41:57.8 42:03.9 0:06.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERTSON GAVIN ARLINGTON TX 881 59 22   24:07.8 24:07.8 7:45/M
2 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 878 58 70 9:16.8 33:24.7 33:30.0 0:05.3 10:44/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 870 67 18   23:19.6 23:23.1 0:03.5 7:30/M
2 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 812 64 21 0:36.4 23:56.0 23:59.2 0:03.2 7:42/M
3 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 836 65 44 4:32.4 27:52.0 28:47.3 0:55.2 8:58/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HUMPHREYS ARLINGTON TX 869 64 29   25:00.9 25:03.5 0:02.5 8:02/M
2 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 852 74 32 0:11.6 25:12.6 25:16.4 0:03.8 8:06/M
3 JACK MANNING DALLAS TX 875 75 61 6:37.1 31:38.0 31:41.7 0:03.6 10:10/M