Run for Change 5K

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANTEL CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 368 31 4   20:37.5 20:37.5 6:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP HASLET TX 429 44 1   18:47.1 18:47.1 6:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 342 46 11   22:33.0 22:34.6 0:01.5 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE LEVIE FORT WORTH TX 1341 50 5   20:44.1 20:45.1 0:00.9 6:40/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAYNA SCHUMACHER KELLER TX 343 50 67   27:54.4 27:54.4 8:58/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL SUMRULD FORT WORTH TX 436 54 24   24:16.1 24:26.4 0:10.3 7:48/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BAILEY MORELL FORT WORTH TX 415 9 148   40:28.3 40:32.2 0:03.8 13:01/M
2 JAZLYN MILLER ROANOKE TX 408 9 149 0:03.5 40:31.8 40:32.2 0:00.3 13:02/M
3 MADISON HITE FORT WORTH TX 228 8 162 4:02.7 44:31.0 44:42.1 0:11.1 14:19/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH READ TX 499 6 120   32:45.7 32:48.0 0:02.2 10:32/M
2 ASHER READ TX 472 8 121 0:00.8 32:46.5 32:46.5 10:32/M
3 SAMUEL JEFFERYS KELLER TX 479 8 161 11:05.4 43:51.2 43:54.3 0:03.1 14:06/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SKYLEE MCLOUD FORT WORTH TX 347 14 26   24:30.9 24:31.7 0:00.8 7:53/M
2 SAMMY MARTINEZ 490 14 61 2:54.3 27:25.2 27:26.0 0:00.8 8:49/M
3 ANNELIESE JONES FORT WORTH TX 392 13 68 3:24.2 27:55.1 27:55.8 0:00.7 8:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROCK YARBROUGH KELLER TX 460 14 2   19:23.0 19:23.0 6:14/M
2 GABRIEL CRUZ KELLER TX 346 13 10 2:54.1 22:17.2 22:18.1 0:00.9 7:10/M
3 CHASE HOPE FORT WORTH TX 389 10 15 3:31.5 22:54.6 22:54.6 7:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA WHITE WESTLAKE TX 454 16 54   26:55.1 26:56.6 0:01.5 8:39/M
2 MAKAYLA PERRY GAINESVILLE TX 338 17 64 0:46.4 27:41.5 28:07.2 0:25.7 8:54/M
3 PAIGE OJO FORT WORTH TX 382 17 104 4:11.1 31:06.2 31:06.2 10:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOEL KABONGO 495 16 3   20:35.1 20:35.1 6:37/M
2 TRAVIS MITCHELL FORT WORTH TX 412 17 62 7:02.5 27:37.7 27:37.8 0:00.1 8:53/M
3 ARIN BRIGHT KELLER TX 488 19 91 9:00.8 29:35.9 30:07.1 0:31.1 9:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXA BAIN FORT WORTH TX 349 22 53   26:47.9 26:48.6 0:00.7 8:37/M
2 WHITNEY COSTELLO FORT WORTH TX 214 23 89 2:39.8 29:27.7 29:46.8 0:19.1 9:28/M
3 TJ EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 219 21 153 15:35.7 42:23.6 42:48.9 0:25.3 13:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 217 20 13   22:46.3 23:01.7 0:15.3 7:19/M
2 TIMOTHY SULLIVAN COLLEYVILLE TX 330 23 59 4:29.3 27:15.7 27:40.8 0:25.1 8:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN UNDERWOOD SAGINAW TX 251 26 18   23:22.0 23:22.0 7:31/M
2 KELLY MILLER ROANOKE TX 409 29 35 1:58.9 25:20.9 25:27.8 0:06.8 8:09/M
3 CRYSTEL HEITZ ARDMORE OK 271 28 39 2:15.5 25:37.5 25:43.1 0:05.5 8:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GOKE ADELABU FORT WORTH TX 348 25 12   22:44.7 22:45.1 0:00.3 7:19/M
2 BRAD BALLARD FT WORTH TX 350 27 37 2:45.7 25:30.5 25:33.3 0:02.8 8:12/M
3 DAVID READY TEMPLE TX 426 26 126 11:29.6 34:14.4 34:32.0 0:17.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICOLE ESCHLIMAN FORT WORTH TX 322 33 20   23:46.5 23:51.2 0:04.6 7:39/M
2 CANDICE WARREN HASLET TX 448 33 27 0:49.6 24:36.1 24:36.1 7:55/M
3 LINDSEY OCONNOR NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 421 33 28 0:54.9 24:41.4 24:47.8 0:06.3 7:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACH MILLER ROANOKE TX 410 31 6   21:01.5 21:07.7 0:06.1 6:45/M
2 JASON CALLE WATAUGA TX 363 30 8 0:41.4 21:43.0 21:43.0 6:59/M
3 MATTHEW ROTH FORT WORTH TX 431 31 52 5:42.8 26:44.4 26:48.4 0:04.0 8:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 249 39 16   23:12.2 23:16.3 0:04.1 7:28/M
2 SHARON CAMPBELL HASLET TX 267 35 31 1:51.4 25:03.6 25:08.7 0:05.1 8:03/M
3 LILLY AGUILAR NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 306 35 44 2:51.0 26:03.2 26:03.2 0:00.0 8:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 378 38 7   21:28.5 21:29.1 0:00.6 6:54/M
2 FRANCISCO CEPEDA GRAPEVINE TX 367 38 23 2:28.0 23:56.5 24:02.6 0:06.1 7:42/M
3 DOUGLAS CARR NEWARK TX 366 39 43 4:18.4 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNAE MESTELLER HURST TX 406 42 25   24:25.5 24:27.2 0:01.6 7:51/M
2 CAROLYN KENDRICK FORT WORTH TX 341 43 29 0:21.7 24:47.3 24:49.3 0:02.0 7:58/M
3 SHANNA BRIGGS FORT WORTH TX 173 44 30 0:29.5 24:55.0 24:58.5 0:03.4 8:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIAN JONES FORT WORTH TX 393 42 14   22:47.6 22:49.1 0:01.4 7:20/M
2 DANIEL BONNETTE FORT WORTH TX 353 40 17 0:25.1 23:12.7 23:27.8 0:15.0 7:28/M
3 SCOTT WARD FORT WORTH TX 254 42 21 1:03.1 23:50.7 23:51.2 0:00.4 7:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAKSHMI MORGAN SAGINAW TX 417 47 79   28:53.2 29:03.7 0:10.4 9:17/M
2 RENEA FIKAR FORT WORTH TX 224 47 87 0:29.4 29:22.7 29:26.0 0:03.2 9:27/M
3 LAURA PELLAND FT WORTH TX 244 47 90 0:39.9 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN WHITE WESTLAKE TX 339 45 9   22:13.7 22:13.7 7:09/M
2 TONY LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 292 45 19 1:17.0 23:30.7 23:37.2 0:06.4 7:33/M
3 BILL MITCHELL FORT WORTH TX 411 48 22 1:37.5 23:51.2 23:51.2 7:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURIE TOBOSA FORT WORTH TX 442 54 99   30:02.3 30:13.4 0:11.0 9:39/M
2 TRACEY BROOKS AURORA TX 358 53 100 0:07.3 30:09.7 30:18.7 0:08.9 9:42/M
3 RENA COLTER FORT WORTH TX 185 52 119 2:43.4 32:45.7 32:51.8 0:06.0 10:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PERRY HOPPER HURST TX 390 52 98   30:01.6 30:31.3 0:29.7 9:39/M
2 GREG DAM HASLET TX 1339 51 112 2:03.7 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:19/M
3 PAUL EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 218 50 152 11:43.1 41:44.7 42:03.9 0:19.1 13:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA COSTELLO FORT WORTH TX 186 55 85   29:03.3 29:23.0 0:19.7 9:20/M
2 TAMMY RHOADS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 327 55 169 16:32.3 45:35.7 45:42.6 0:06.8 14:39/M
3 PAT THORNTON GRAPEVINE TX 441 59 179 18:09.9 47:13.2 47:31.2 0:17.9 15:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM DAWSON BEDFORD TX 371 56 40   25:42.8 25:43.2 0:00.3 8:16/M
2 TIM SMITH SAGINAW TX 277 58 74 2:34.7 28:17.6 28:24.2 0:06.5 9:06/M
3 DOUG CROSTHWAIT SAGINAW TX 369 56 136 10:22.1 36:05.0 36:05.0 11:36/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1344 71 177   47:07.5 47:29.8 0:22.2 15:09/M
2 PAT WASHBURN HURST TX 331 78 180 0:13.2 47:20.7 47:28.8 0:08.0 15:13/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 376 62 41   25:42.9 25:43.4 0:00.5 8:16/M
2 CHARLES THORNTON GRAPEVINE TX 440 64 97 4:14.7 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:38/M
3 JIM GIATTINI FORT WORTH TX 381 66 201 34:16.6 59:59.6 1:00:06.5 0:06.8 19:17/M