St. Barnabas Run For Another 2018

Age Group Results

November 03, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1460 51 4   23:37.3 23:39.0 0:01.6 7:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS 1478 40 1   19:12.7 19:15.2 0:02.4 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DEGUCHI DESOTO TX 173 60 19   30:57.5 31:00.3 0:02.7 9:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1468 72 14   28:28.9 28:44.0 0:15.1 9:09/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABEL ZAMARRIPA ARLINGTON TX 145 8 44   46:45.7 47:04.9 0:19.2 15:02/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS ROSAS EULESS TX 157 6 34   41:27.7 42:12.0 0:44.3 13:20/M
2 SPENCER ROSAS EULESS TX 156 8 36 0:23.0 41:50.7 42:35.3 0:44.6 13:27/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY GUZMAN ARLINGTON TX 1474 11 8   25:28.0 31:48.1 6:20.1 8:11/M
2 ANDREW CONTRERAS ARLINGTON TX 12 9 37 17:40.7 43:08.7 43:28.0 0:19.2 13:52/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH DAVIS 240 13 9   25:55.8 25:57.8 0:01.9 8:20/M
2 SYDNEY HERMANCE 600 14 45 21:03.0 46:58.8 47:04.4 0:05.5 15:06/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONAS ROJAS DUNCANVILLE TX 1451 16 2   19:36.0 19:38.1 0:02.1 6:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBEKAH KELLER ARLINGTON TX 150 25 12   27:49.0 28:01.5 0:12.4 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES PHILLIPS GROVETOWN GA 1472 27 20   31:13.7 31:18.6 0:04.9 10:02/M
2 JACK BARTON LAKE DALLAS TX 192 29 21 0:15.9 31:29.6 31:52.0 0:22.4 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA SCHILLIG MANSFIELD TX 1453 36 5   24:26.0 24:27.6 0:01.5 7:51/M
2 CHRISTINE FILSON 549 35 23 10:08.5 34:34.5 34:47.0 0:12.4 11:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMIN SCHLEGEL IRVING TX 1454 30 3   23:08.8 23:12.1 0:03.3 7:26/M
2 PATRICK FILSON 554 35 7 2:04.9 25:13.7 25:20.0 0:06.3 8:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KODI REED BURLESON TX 1737 46 15   28:58.2 29:02.0 0:03.8 9:19/M
2 TRICIA GUZMAN ARLINGTON TX 579 45 22 2:31.8 31:30.0 31:35.2 0:05.2 10:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD WILLOCK FAIRFIELD PA 1465 42 6   24:31.2 24:33.8 0:02.5 7:53/M
2 COLLIN PARDUE ARLINGTON TX 1471 47 25 10:53.9 35:25.2 35:30.0 0:04.7 11:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 177 56 39   43:42.9 44:01.1 0:18.1 14:03/M
2 ANABELL ROMAN ARLINGTON TX 73 50 40 0:23.9 44:06.9 44:26.1 0:19.2 14:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID MCADAM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1445 51 11   27:35.1 27:38.1 0:03.0 8:52/M
2 DOUG SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1458 58 13 0:45.5 28:20.7 28:26.0 0:05.3 9:07/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN DYER OVILLA TX 176 60 42   45:30.3 45:37.9 0:07.6 14:38/M
2 BONNIE FLYNT 557 70 49 5:45.1 51:15.5 51:27.3 0:11.8 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 1448 62 16   29:57.1 30:09.1 0:12.0 9:38/M
2 VANCE PAGE ARLINGTON TX 1449 70 18 0:18.9 30:16.0 30:18.9 0:02.9 9:44/M