Run For Shelter

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN MANSFIELD TX 1767 34 4   21:56.4 21:57.4 7:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARLOS GUADARRAMA 3341 18 1   19:43.1 19:43.1 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARTA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3308 48 18   26:12.1 26:17.4 8:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 2800 55 9   23:23.2 23:23.9 7:31/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHERYL THORNTON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3317 65 105   48:11.5 48:33.6 15:30/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES FOGG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3366 72 97   45:12.1 45:21.4 14:32/M
Top

AGE or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATASHA SLABBERTS 3339 62   34:58.5 35:02.2 11:15/M
Top

Female 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TAYLOR DELGADO 2763 8 55   33:29.5 33:32.9 10:46/M
2 AMIAH BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2760 7 68 3:12.8 36:42.4 36:43.9 11:48/M
3 YAZLYN MARTINEZ 2771 6 72 4:17.4 37:47.0 37:49.6 12:09/M
4 MORGAN TABOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3323 10 74 5:41.6 39:11.2 39:11.2 12:36/M
5 ALEXA VIEJO 2780 8 88 8:40.9 42:10.5 42:13.7 13:34/M
6 ALIZAE MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 3302 9 100 12:22.3 45:51.9 45:58.1 14:45/M
7 JACQUELYN NGYUEN 2776 8 102 12:53.6 46:23.2 46:30.9 14:55/M
8 ARIELLE CERVANTES 2762 9 103 12:55.8 46:25.4 46:27.1 14:55/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAYDEN SELLERS 2779 9 11   23:42.9 23:43.6 7:37/M
2 DOMINIC GROSS 2767 11 19 2:38.7 26:21.7 26:23.1 8:28/M
3 JOSE LAZALDE 2770 11 28 4:21.9 28:04.9 28:05.1 9:01/M
4 RUSS MORAN 2775 6 47 8:50.0 32:33.0 32:37.6 10:28/M
5 JORDAN ROSE 2777 8 50 9:20.0 33:03.0 33:04.1 10:38/M
6 ETHAN WATSON TX 3327 11 51 9:31.5 33:14.4 33:15.1 10:41/M
7 AHMAD JENKINS JENKINS 2769 8 57 10:08.0 33:50.9 33:51.1 10:53/M
8 NATHAN VIEJO 2781 7 65 11:54.7 35:37.7 35:38.6 11:27/M
9 MICAH JACKSON 2768 5 69 13:02.4 36:45.4 36:47.1 11:49/M
10 JONAH GIBSON 2765 6 78 15:45.7 39:28.7 39:29.4 12:41/M
11 COLBY STEFKA 2783 11 82 16:24.5 40:07.4 40:11.1 12:54/M
12 DYLAN RUIZ 2778 7 87 18:26.5 42:09.4 42:09.9 13:33/M
13 NOE ALVAREZ TX 3325 8 92 18:47.3 42:30.2 42:31.7 13:40/M
14 CONNER ROSS GRAND PRAIRIRE TX 3309 10 111 27:54.0 51:36.9 51:55.1 16:35/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AUDREY CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3360 15 43   31:28.4 31:36.1 10:07/M
2 ASHTEN CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3361 12 58 2:30.7 33:59.2 34:14.6 10:56/M
3 SHANNON SLABBERTS 3340 12 70 5:27.2 36:55.7 36:58.9 11:52/M
4 DIANA IGLESIAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3338 15 84 8:46.2 40:14.7 40:19.1 12:56/M
5 TONI DELGADO 2764 12 96 13:26.7 44:55.2 44:58.9 14:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEC MORTON 3303 12 16   25:43.5 25:43.6 8:16/M
2 TREY EDWARDS ARLINGTON TX 3356 15 17 0:26.4 26:09.9 26:09.9 8:25/M
3 CHRISTIAN ARREDONDO 3319 14 23 1:33.6 27:17.1 27:22.6 8:46/M
4 MARC SCHUMACHER 3331 12 63 9:21.2 35:04.7 35:20.1 11:17/M
5 MASON BROOKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2790 15 66 10:27.4 36:10.9 36:23.9 11:38/M
6 SAM MCELROY 2772 14 98 19:28.9 45:12.4 45:31.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARILLA PADILLA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3305 19 40   30:29.9 30:34.9 9:48/M
2 LUCILA BENITEZ 2786 16 42 0:34.2 31:04.1 31:07.1 9:59/M
3 ALANNA VIEJO 2758 16 79 9:03.7 39:33.7 39:36.1 12:43/M
4 AMBER CARDWELL 2792 19 104 16:02.7 46:32.6 46:57.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MIRACLE BROUSSARD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3337 17 6   22:15.4 22:16.4 7:09/M
2 COREY LOFTUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1463 18 8 0:26.7 22:42.2 22:43.4 7:18/M
3 ADAN RAMIREZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3306 19 20 4:26.9 26:42.4 26:47.6 8:35/M
4 LEONARDO TVETO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3365 16 32 6:48.7 29:04.2 29:08.1 9:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSSYVETTH NAVA 3334 25 34   29:16.4 29:26.4 9:25/M
2 KYNDRA OUTLAW DENTON TX 3362 25 56 4:22.0 33:38.4 33:50.4 10:49/M
3 MEGAN HAY 2701 27 73 8:46.3 38:02.7 38:16.9 12:14/M
4 ALIZA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3307 24 81 10:39.3 39:55.7 40:01.4 12:50/M
5 STACEY WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 3070 29 90 13:12.5 42:29.0 42:35.9 13:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS GODBY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1452 28 5   21:58.7 22:00.1 7:04/M
2 BEN STEFKA 3315 24 26 5:30.7 27:29.4 27:32.9 8:50/M
3 MAVERICK ALLEN 3335 26 33 7:16.2 29:14.9 29:25.1 9:24/M
4 RICHARD CEDERSTROM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2793 29 41 9:04.9 31:03.6 31:06.1 9:59/M
5 SETH HAY 2704 29 86 19:57.0 41:55.7 42:10.6 13:29/M
6 ISAAC VELASQUEZ TX 3326 24 89 20:27.9 42:26.6 42:31.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA NIEVES ARLINGTON TX 2730 35 24   27:27.2 27:29.6 8:50/M
2 LOUISE HA-NGYUEN 2077 37 35 1:50.7 29:17.9 29:25.6 9:25/M
3 REBECCA HENSLEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3336 34 46 4:42.2 32:09.4 32:20.9 10:20/M
4 JULIE BROOKS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2789 37 49 5:13.2 32:40.4 32:52.6 10:30/M
5 SARA FISCHER MANSFIELD TX 2798 37 52 5:47.7 33:14.9 33:20.9 10:41/M
6 TIFFANY LOMBARD GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2726 36 60 7:10.2 34:37.4 34:39.1 11:08/M
7 NORMA BARRON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3368 35 61 7:30.7 34:57.9 35:15.9 11:14/M
8 ERIN FRIELINGSDORF 3332 35 67 8:58.3 36:25.5 36:40.6 11:43/M
9 MARLEN MONTOYA 2729 30 71 10:19.7 37:46.9 37:49.6 12:09/M
10 CANDACE CRUTCHER TX 3321 31 75 11:48.5 39:15.7 39:23.9 12:37/M
11 KRISTY BURNS TX 3330 35 80 12:27.5 39:54.7 40:04.1 12:50/M
12 NIKI CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3359 35 95 16:38.8 44:06.0 44:22.1 14:11/M
13 MARIA DELEON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2795 30 106 21:12.9 48:40.1 48:52.6 15:39/M
14 TIFFANY ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3313 32 107 21:38.2 49:05.4 49:23.1 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSE LUZALDU GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3364 32 2   20:54.9 20:55.9 6:43/M
2 JESSE TURPEN IRVING TX 2504 30 3 0:52.2 21:47.2 21:48.9 7:00/M
3 MATT HENSLEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3328 30 7 1:28.5 22:23.4 22:25.4 7:12/M
4 ROBERT GROSS 2074 38 10 2:47.4 23:42.4 23:42.6 7:37/M
5 CHRIS GIBSON ARLINGTON TX 2059 37 15 4:13.7 25:08.7 25:11.4 8:05/M
6 BILLY TABOR TX 3322 32 25 6:34.0 27:28.9 27:33.6 8:50/M
7 CHRIS DELEON 2794 32 30 8:04.4 28:59.4 29:01.9 9:19/M
8 JASON CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3358 39 37 8:50.8 29:45.7 29:53.9 9:34/M
9 BRIAN STEFKA 3316 33 38 9:09.4 30:04.4 30:08.9 9:40/M
10 DANIEL KUHN 2707 38 48 11:39.0 32:33.9 32:38.4 10:28/M
11 MICHAEL RILEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1550 36 53 12:25.9 33:20.9 33:34.6 10:43/M
12 TIM FRIELINGSDORF 3333 35 64 14:10.0 35:04.9 35:20.4 11:17/M
13 ALEX MARTINEZ 2727 33 77 18:31.8 39:26.7 39:29.4 12:41/M
14 PATRICK RYAN WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 2631 33 91 21:34.0 42:29.0 42:35.9 13:40/M
15 NATHAN ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3312 35 93 22:26.8 43:21.7 43:39.7 13:56/M
16 HENRY VIEJO 2759 39 94 22:45.2 43:40.2 43:42.6 14:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EVA CADENA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2791 48 27   27:50.9 27:57.1 8:57/M
2 SHERRY TREVINO FORT WORTH TX 2463 42 29 1:00.4 28:51.4 28:57.1 9:17/M
3 STACEY ANSLEY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2784 46 36 1:45.0 29:35.9 29:38.9 9:31/M
4 TAMMY LOFTUS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1510 43 44 4:10.2 32:01.1 32:11.4 10:18/M
5 STEPHANIE MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3363 47 76 11:31.9 39:22.9 39:36.1 12:39/M
6 LISA DELGADO 2001 42 112 24:49.0 52:39.9 52:44.1 16:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOE ARREDONDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3357 44 14   25:03.2 25:06.9 8:03/M
2 PAUL LINDSEY MANSFIELD TX 3301 41 45 7:00.4 32:03.7 32:07.6 10:18/M
3 TONY DELGADO 2040 43 54 8:25.9 33:29.2 33:33.1 10:46/M
4 ANTONIO JENKINS 2705 47 59 9:09.1 34:12.4 34:17.9 11:00/M
5 CHAD EDWARDS ARLINGTON TX 2796 41 83 15:07.7 40:10.9 40:23.4 12:55/M
6 BEN FOX LEWISVILLE TX 2799 41 85 15:15.0 40:18.2 40:30.4 12:57/M
7 TIM MCELROY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2728 49 99 20:18.1 45:21.4 45:40.1 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 YOLANDA SANTAMARIA ARLINGTON TX 3314 51 101   45:52.4 45:58.6 14:45/M
2 DAWN ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3310 59 108 3:13.1 49:05.5 49:22.9 15:47/M
3 ANN MILLER 2782 54 109 3:19.7 49:12.1 49:12.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EDWIN YEPES MADISON AL 3318 55 13   24:17.1 24:18.4 7:48/M
2 RAY WILLIS ARLINGTON TX 3355 56 21 2:25.5 26:42.7 26:47.6 8:35/M
3 HAGAN CHANDLER 3329 53 22 2:44.0 27:01.1 27:06.1 8:41/M
4 MICHAEL MORTON MANSFIELD TX 3304 57 31 4:44.5 29:01.7 29:32.9 9:20/M
5 BRIAN BINGHAM COLLEYVILLE TX 2787 53 39 6:05.4 30:22.6 30:35.4 9:46/M
6 EARLE ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3311 59 110 27:18.5 51:35.7 51:54.4 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3324 63 12   23:43.5 23:45.4 7:38/M