Run For Another

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARAH CLIFFARD TX 3365 13 3   21:56.4 21:57.3 7:03/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BILLY TRAN 3439 50 1   20:16.2 20:16.6 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY SUTHERLAND LEWISVILLE TX 3407 40 19   27:09.9 27:11.8 8:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID LANE 3432 57 4   22:25.7 22:26.1 7:12/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATELYN TERRY MANSFIELD TX 3408 12 11   24:49.4 24:50.4 7:59/M
2 CINDY SANDERS ARLINGTON TX 3396 9 23 3:25.0 28:14.5 28:16.6 9:05/M
3 ELIZABETH SPOON TX 3406 11 70 17:15.9 42:05.4 42:17.4 13:32/M
4 SARA ROMAN ARLINGTON TX 2 12 75 22:38.8 47:28.2 47:42.1 15:16/M
5 ISABEL ZAMARRIPA ARLINGTON TX 355 4 77 22:39.7 47:29.2 47:42.4 15:16/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TURNER SHEPHERD ARLINGTON TX 3401 8 28   28:58.4 29:12.3 9:19/M
2 JAYSON MATHIESEN TX 3387 9 48 6:07.2 35:05.7 35:19.1 11:17/M
3 CHRISTIAN ESPINA ARLINGTON TX 3433 11 69 13:06.0 42:04.5 42:15.6 13:32/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELANIE ZACHARIAS ARLINGTON TX 3417 16 51   36:19.0 36:21.3 11:41/M
2 LEXIE URE TX 3411 13 98 19:38.2 55:57.2 56:18.1 17:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROLAND SCHMITT ARLINGTON TX 3399 15 2   20:24.0 22:34.8 6:34/M
2 MICHAEL LUU 3437 16 7 3:41.4 24:05.4 24:06.8 7:45/M
3 DUSTIN MCNALLY 3425 16 13 5:15.9 25:39.9 25:40.4 8:15/M
4 BEN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 3420 14 14 5:28.1 25:52.1 25:55.8 8:19/M
5 GARRETT ODOM 3427 17 15 5:29.4 25:53.4 25:55.9 8:19/M
6 ZACH RUDD TX 3277 18 20 6:51.8 27:15.8 27:15.8 8:46/M
7 ADAM VANCE TX 3278 14 24 8:09.1 28:33.1 28:33.1 9:11/M
8 TYLER SMITH ARLINGTON TX 3421 17 26 8:15.4 28:39.4 28:43.1 9:13/M
9 MATTHEW LUU 3436 14 27 8:29.2 28:53.2 28:55.4 9:17/M
10 BARRETT KUNKEL ARLINGTON TX 691 16 30 9:20.6 29:44.6 29:46.1 9:34/M
11 CLAYTON MILLER 3430 17 38 11:47.7 32:11.7 32:14.1 10:21/M
12 RICHARD HOSEY 3429 17 53 16:03.9 36:27.9 36:32.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHELSEA GODWIN ARLINGTON TX 3438 25 46   34:54.4 35:07.1 11:13/M
2 AMANDA CALDWELL TX 1 24 76 12:34.0 47:28.5 47:42.4 15:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUSTIN BRUNSON TX 441 29 60   38:10.7 38:32.4 12:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANAY SLAUGHTER ARLINGTON TX 3403 35 12   24:52.2 24:54.1 8:00/M
2 AMANDA HAMILTON ARLINGTON TX 473 30 18 2:01.6 26:53.9 26:57.3 8:39/M
3 MELISA LLOYD ARLINGTON TX 3385 37 33 5:18.0 30:10.2 30:16.9 9:42/M
4 BRIDGETTE WARD TX 2496 33 41 7:48.1 32:40.4 33:00.3 10:30/M
5 CAMILLE TREADAWAY ARLINGTON TX 495 33 44 9:25.7 34:17.9 34:22.1 11:01/M
6 SARAH RIVES ARLINGTON TX 493 37 54 11:54.9 36:47.2 36:51.8 11:50/M
7 JENNIFER AGNELLO ARLINGTON TX 3325 31 62 14:03.6 38:55.9 39:36.1 12:31/M
8 LISA DAMERON ARLINGTON TX 3424 39 68 16:59.7 41:51.9 42:09.8 13:27/M
9 LISA RODDEN TX 3349 30 91 30:32.2 55:24.4 56:04.6 17:49/M
10 CHRISTINE FILSON TX 3338 31 92 30:44.0 55:36.2 56:04.6 17:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK FILSON TX 3339 31 5   23:38.4 23:41.3 7:36/M
2 JOE KING 3435 39 9 0:46.2 24:24.7 24:25.9 7:51/M
3 STEPHEN COOPER TX 467 38 17 2:49.7 26:28.2 26:35.8 8:31/M
4 BRANDON RIVES TX 492 35 22 4:03.2 27:41.7 27:45.1 8:54/M
5 JON TREADAWAY TX 2477 36 25 5:00.7 28:39.2 28:42.8 9:13/M
6 CHAD SHEPHERD ARLINGTON TX 3400 37 52 12:41.7 36:20.2 36:35.1 11:41/M
7 MATT MORGAN TX 3391 34 61 15:01.4 38:39.9 38:46.1 12:26/M
8 CHRIS HUGHES TX 3348 31 63 15:18.2 38:56.7 39:35.6 12:31/M
9 MIKE RODDEN TX 3355 32 64 15:47.5 39:25.9 39:48.3 12:40/M
10 ISAAC ZAMARRIPA ARLINGTON TX 348 33 74 23:49.5 47:28.0 47:42.6 15:16/M
11 GREG VANCE TX 3280 39 83 26:54.5 50:33.0 50:59.3 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGELA DIKES ARLINGTON TX 3371 43 31   29:55.2 29:56.9 9:37/M
2 ELIZABETH SANDERS ARLINGTON TX 3397 49 32 0:10.2 30:05.5 30:09.4 9:40/M
3 SUSAN HAIL ARLINGTON TX 3375 49 42 2:47.7 32:42.9 32:47.4 10:31/M
4 HEATHER MATHIESEN ARLINGTON TX 3386 41 49 5:13.2 35:08.4 35:22.4 11:18/M
5 CATHY SMITH ARLINGTON TX 3405 43 66 10:04.0 39:59.2 40:06.1 12:51/M
6 KATIE FAVARA ARLINGTON TX 3373 43 67 10:14.7 40:09.9 40:36.1 12:55/M
7 ANABELL ROMAN-ZAMARRIPA ARLINGTON TX 338 46 73 16:47.9 46:43.2 46:57.6 15:01/M
8 ISABELLE WILLIAMS KENNEDALE TX 3413 46 78 17:41.2 47:36.4 47:47.6 15:18/M
9 SHAUNDA ESPINA 3434 44 82 18:53.2 48:48.4 49:00.6 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAMES LLOYD ARLINGTON TX 3384 41 10   24:38.2 24:43.6 7:55/M
2 BILL ZACHARIAS TX 3416 49 16 1:31.7 26:09.9 26:12.6 8:25/M
3 AIRAM GUERRA-RODRIGUEZ MANSFIELD TX 3374 42 21 2:59.9 27:38.2 27:40.6 8:53/M
4 KYLE SMITH 3422 43 36 6:33.4 31:11.7 31:17.1 10:02/M
5 TOMMY HOWARD ARLINGTON TX 3382 46 39 7:33.7 32:11.9 32:15.1 10:21/M
6 JERRY DAVIS PROSPER TX 3440 48 43 8:26.4 33:04.6 33:16.1 10:38/M
7 SCOTT HOPP ARLINGTON TX 3381 43 50 11:35.4 36:13.7 36:27.3 11:39/M
8 KEVEN WILLIAMS KENNEDALE TX 3414 49 57 12:19.2 36:57.4 37:06.4 11:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALEX TORRES DOWNEY TX 3409 57 34   30:21.9 30:26.1 9:46/M
2 SUZANNE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 3394 51 45 4:32.0 34:53.9 35:05.6 11:13/M
3 VICKY MILLER TX 3276 53 47 4:38.7 35:00.7 35:16.6 11:15/M
4 JEANNENE YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 3415 55 56 6:30.5 36:52.5 36:58.1 11:51/M
5 CALLIE HENNICKE TX 3379 58 79 17:20.7 47:42.7 47:52.8 15:20/M
6 TINA COTTON TX 3367 54 95 25:20.1 55:42.1 55:42.1 17:55/M
7 JOAN HOSEY TX 3274 56 100 27:19.8 57:41.7 58:01.9 18:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 3383 55 6   23:49.2 23:49.6 7:39/M
2 JEFF QUAIL TX 3395 53 8 0:20.8 24:10.0 24:10.8 7:46/M
3 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINTON TX 3393 59 29 5:35.5 29:24.7 29:27.6 9:27/M
4 MIKE SANDERS TX 3398 54 37 8:14.0 32:03.2 32:06.4 10:18/M
5 WILL COTTON TX 3368 57 40 8:41.5 32:30.7 32:36.9 10:27/M
6 BOB CRAIG TX 3369 57 58 13:27.0 37:16.2 37:21.4 11:59/M
7 CHARLES HOSEY TX 3272 58 99 33:24.7 57:13.9 57:34.6 18:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CONNIE CLARK TX 3362 63 59   37:30.9 37:36.8 12:03/M
2 SUSAN SLOAN TX 3404 71 65 2:26.5 39:57.5 40:16.9 12:51/M
3 SUZI MICHELL ARLINGTON TX 3389 67 80 10:50.0 48:21.0 48:38.6 15:33/M
4 LORI DAY FLOWER MOUND TX 3370 70 81 11:13.5 48:44.5 48:55.4 15:40/M
5 LIZ PEARCE TX 374 62 85 15:08.0 52:39.0 52:46.6 16:56/M
6 JEANIE BROWNING ARLINGTON TX 356 71 86 15:09.0 52:39.9 52:47.3 16:56/M
7 JEANIE BROWNING ARLINGTON TX 372 60 87 15:09.0 52:39.9 52:47.8 16:56/M
8 ANN SEAY TX 422 65 88 15:10.0 52:41.0 52:47.1 16:56/M
9 PENNY SAMBELL TX 375 79 93 18:10.4 55:41.4 55:49.8 17:54/M
10 VONDA STAUFFER TX 427 63 94 18:11.0 55:42.0 55:50.6 17:55/M
11 KAREN BONJOUR TX 3358 64 96 18:23.5 55:54.5 56:10.6 17:58/M
12 JEANETTE FITZPATRICK 3418 72 97 18:24.4 55:55.4 56:10.4 17:59/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY ARNOLD 3426 66 35   31:01.7 31:20.4 9:58/M
2 WAYNE CLIFFORD ARLINGTON TX 3366 70 55 5:46.0 36:47.7 37:00.4 11:50/M
3 MICHAEL FITZPATRICK 3419 71 71 11:16.5 42:18.2 42:33.4 13:36/M
4 JOHN TORRES DOWNEY TX 3410 66 72 15:39.5 46:41.2 46:46.1 15:01/M
5 REGGIE MORGAN TX 3392 64 84 20:39.7 51:41.4 51:49.4 16:37/M
6 TOM BONJOUR TX 3359 67 89 21:44.5 52:46.2 53:02.1 16:58/M
7 JAMES HENNICKE TX 3380 60 90 22:14.6 53:16.4 53:16.4 17:08/M