9th Resolution Solution

Age Group Results

January 01, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VIRGINIA NEY PEARLAND TX 339 22 9   20:10.60 20:11.39 0:00.79 6:29/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS WALLACE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 418 22 1   16:30.28 16:30.94 0:00.66 5:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 407 47 16   21:07.11 21:08.66 0:01.55 6:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 381 44 4   17:58.87 18:00.28 0:01.41 5:47/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AIMEE LUECK FORT WORTH TX 322 0 230   44:23.23 44:55.12 0:31.89 14:16/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYDEN MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 445 7 62   26:05.47 26:06.14 0:00.67 8:23/M
2 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 276 8 86 1:37.37 27:42.84 27:43.77 0:00.93 8:54/M
3 LILY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 275 6 123 5:18.72 31:24.19 31:24.58 0:00.39 10:06/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 472 7 61   26:03.80 26:32.90 0:29.10 8:23/M
2 HUDSON KRUMMELL FORT WORTH TX 315 3 220 16:15.43 42:19.23 43:21.94 1:02.71 13:36/M
3 KADEN WOMACK ROANOKE TX 431 8 239 20:19.50 46:23.30 46:56.14 0:32.84 14:55/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLA SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 379 11 225   42:59.35 43:25.66 0:26.31 13:49/M
2 ERIN SCHNEIDER FT WORTH TX 456 9 247 5:33.00 48:32.35 49:03.17 0:30.82 15:36/M
3 GABI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 427 11 264 8:39.78 51:39.13 51:55.77 0:16.64 16:36/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 273 10 34   23:10.23 23:11.06 0:00.83 7:27/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 471 9 42 1:41.23 24:51.46 25:18.35 0:26.89 7:59/M
3 LUKE VINCENT FORT WORTH TX 413 9 48 2:13.70 25:23.93 25:38.43 0:14.50 8:10/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAITLYNN M MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 443 12 118   31:11.98 31:16.07 0:04.09 10:02/M
2 OLIVIA HANKS FORT WORTH TX 280 12 159 3:12.49 34:24.47 34:47.44 0:22.97 11:04/M
3 GEORGIA DUNCAN KELLER TX 248 14 194 7:16.75 38:28.73 38:55.20 0:26.47 12:22/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 244 14 7   19:17.20 19:17.67 0:00.47 6:12/M
2 GABRIEL GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 274 12 18 1:51.15 21:08.35 21:09.06 0:00.71 6:48/M
3 CARSON SCHNEIDER FT WORTH TX 454 13 46 5:50.09 25:07.29 25:07.72 0:00.43 8:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA ROSAS FORT WORTH TX 373 16 14   20:58.23 20:58.39 0:00.16 6:45/M
2 MORGAN SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 380 15 78 6:18.06 27:16.29 27:18.94 0:02.65 8:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 277 15 5   18:27.08 18:27.17 0:00.09 5:56/M
2 LUNA JUAN 500 19 6 0:01.25 18:28.33 18:29.31 0:00.98 5:56/M
3 JAKE ISMIR 608 16 8 1:19.37 19:46.45 19:47.09 0:00.64 6:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER JONES DALLAS TX 306 21 148   33:16.42 33:24.42 0:08.00 10:42/M
2 KAYSHA VELAZQUEZ BOULDER CO 442 21 152 0:30.78 33:47.20 33:57.29 0:10.09 10:52/M
3 CHELSEA BARNETT FORT WORTH TX 207 24 203 6:28.36 39:44.78 40:07.95 0:23.17 12:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSS GIDEON 628 22 12   20:44.57 20:48.91 0:04.34 6:40/M
2 DANIEL GARCIA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 266 21 26 1:44.73 22:29.30 22:31.11 0:01.81 7:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AMICK BENBROOK TX 485 29 36   23:49.40 23:55.78 0:06.38 7:39/M
2 LUCY SMITH BEDFORD TX 396 27 55 1:55.73 25:45.13 25:50.31 0:05.18 8:17/M
3 JESSICA SMITH AUSTIN TX 393 29 114 6:31.76 30:21.16 30:26.13 0:04.97 9:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ 610 29 2   17:46.00 17:47.98 0:01.98 5:43/M
2 KEVIN KILLGORE BURLESON TX 459 25 75 9:14.15 27:00.15 27:08.36 0:08.21 8:41/M
3 IRVIN RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 447 28 216 23:56.53 41:42.53 41:45.25 0:02.72 13:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA LEPE FORT WORTH TX 477 33 28   22:46.72 22:49.82 0:03.10 7:19/M
2 CARRY HANSEN NORTHLAKE TX 469 33 57 2:59.31 25:46.03 25:52.86 0:06.83 8:17/M
3 MARENA MCCORBIN BENBROOK TX 493 33 67 3:46.16 26:32.88 26:39.90 0:07.02 8:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MORROW 604 33 3   17:51.78 17:52.47 0:00.69 5:44/M
2 JAKE SMITH AUSTIN TX 391 30 15 3:11.90 21:03.68 21:04.39 0:00.71 6:46/M
3 DEMERY COX 624 32 22 4:24.57 22:16.35 22:20.32 0:03.97 7:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN DESIMONE ARLINGTON TX 242 36 58   25:49.84 26:03.80 0:13.96 8:18/M
2 MICHELLE JACK FORT WORTH TX 297 38 72 1:05.61 26:55.45 27:00.79 0:05.34 8:39/M
3 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 395 38 84 1:46.20 27:36.04 27:46.29 0:10.25 8:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 302 37 49   25:24.53 25:45.02 0:20.49 8:10/M
2 LEOBIGILDO MORALES FORT WORTH TX 334 38 60 0:38.95 26:03.48 26:14.54 0:11.06 8:23/M
3 ADAM NOGGLE FORT WORTH TX 460 37 95 3:12.83 28:37.36 29:13.66 0:36.30 9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 389 42 41   24:50.05 25:01.10 0:11.05 7:59/M
2 CHRISTA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 478 42 44 0:03.67 24:53.72 24:57.28 0:03.56 8:00/M
3 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 220 40 51 0:47.31 25:37.36 25:41.36 0:04.00 8:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 473 42 13   20:46.79 21:14.59 0:27.80 6:41/M
2 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 388 40 69 5:54.38 26:41.17 26:51.70 0:10.53 8:35/M
3 JOE CAPRA TROPHY CLUB TX 227 40 73 6:11.19 26:57.98 27:03.48 0:05.50 8:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY BOGDAHN 605 46 71   26:51.18 26:58.68 0:07.50 8:38/M
2 TERESA WILLIS MANSFIELD TX 426 45 81 0:37.93 27:29.11 27:35.67 0:06.56 8:50/M
3 KAREN MARTINEZ 602 48 117 4:11.82 31:03.00 31:16.95 0:13.95 9:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 267 45 10   20:11.50 20:12.95 0:01.45 6:29/M
2 CHRIS ROPER WYLIE TX 370 48 21 1:38.39 21:49.89 21:57.54 0:07.65 7:01/M
3 JON BONNELL 609 46 27 2:33.31 22:44.81 22:46.50 0:01.69 7:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 326 54 39   24:43.27 24:47.00 0:03.73 7:57/M
2 COURTNEY ZAHARIS TROPHY CLUB TX 436 54 47 0:25.55 25:08.82 25:11.52 0:02.70 8:05/M
3 MALISSA TREMONT WACO TX 406 51 59 1:12.55 25:55.82 25:57.31 0:01.49 8:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE COHEN COPPELL TX 232 52 17   21:08.21 21:09.26 0:01.05 6:48/M
2 ROBERT BLACK ARLINGTON TX 216 54 20 0:23.23 21:31.44 21:33.01 0:01.57 6:55/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 353 50 23 1:09.67 22:17.88 22:22.46 0:04.58 7:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY MCCANN NEWARK TX 324 55 38   24:24.24 24:28.74 0:04.50 7:51/M
2 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 489 58 96 4:16.97 28:41.21 28:47.90 0:06.69 9:13/M
3 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 487 55 136 8:05.16 32:29.40 32:41.13 0:11.73 10:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICH COX 625 57 25   22:19.00 22:19.00 7:11/M
2 PATRICK HERGENROTHER MANSFIELD TX 287 56 32 0:47.63 23:06.63 23:10.18 0:03.55 7:26/M
3 RICHARD STINGLEY FORT WORTH TX 403 55 43 2:33.85 24:52.85 24:57.34 0:04.49 8:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 203 63 53   25:44.50 25:48.50 0:04.00 8:16/M
2 PAMELA CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 226 60 129 5:58.40 31:42.90 32:00.12 0:17.22 10:12/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 247 63 138 6:50.26 32:34.76 32:46.13 0:11.37 10:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON 613 61 11   20:42.34 20:43.25 0:00.91 6:39/M
2 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 282 60 24 1:36.21 22:18.55 22:21.25 0:02.70 7:10/M
3 GLENN SMITH MANSFIELD TX 390 61 30 2:10.12 22:52.46 22:59.07 0:06.61 7:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER 499 66 64   26:14.55 26:16.68 0:02.13 8:26/M
2 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 384 67 218 15:46.53 42:01.08 42:35.57 0:34.49 13:31/M
3 CARMEN FLORES 621 69 229 17:59.13 44:13.68 44:35.43 0:21.75 14:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 480 69 65   26:17.31 26:22.02 0:04.71 8:27/M
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 327 68 99 2:36.78 28:54.09 28:56.95 0:02.86 9:18/M
3 GEORGE OSWALD COCOA BEACH FL 350 65 111 3:41.71 29:59.02 30:07.61 0:08.59 9:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN FORTIN 617 72 252   49:50.81 50:39.05 0:48.24 16:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 331 71 77   27:11.59 27:13.53 0:01.94 8:44/M
2 RICK JOHNSON 619 70 119 4:04.70 31:16.29 31:30.29 0:14.00 10:03/M
3 RUSS GAMBER 623 73 166 7:33.27 34:44.86 34:58.90 0:14.04 11:10/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 308 77 181   35:53.00 35:56.26 0:03.26 11:32/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 325 75 207 4:27.92 40:20.92 40:50.87 0:29.95 12:58/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH BREWER ARLINGTON TX 221 79 115   30:25.91 30:34.01 0:08.10 9:47/M
2 DAVID GORDON 614 75 187 6:31.22 36:57.13 37:09.44 0:12.31 11:53/M
3 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 411 79 266 22:14.94 52:40.85 53:02.75 0:21.90 16:56/M