7th Annual Resolution Solution 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2015


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

5K Timed

Female Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORA TURNER ALVARADO TX 630 45 4   18:25.6 18:26.4 0:00.7 5:55/M
Top

Male Overalls Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT POULSEN FORT WORTH TX 629 32 1   15:00.9 15:01.2 0:00.2 4:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAIGE LONG COLLEYVILLE TX 503 49 16   23:21.9 23:23.1 0:01.2 7:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN HARPER ARLINGTON TX 469 45 3   18:16.4 18:17.1 0:00.6 5:52/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARA COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 408 8 49   30:11.4 30:26.4 0:15.0 9:42/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LENNON PORTER BURLESON TX 542 9 22   24:29.5 24:31.7 0:02.2 7:52/M
2 KATE COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 407 11 72 10:42.7 35:12.2 35:29.0 0:16.7 11:19/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZAK BRUNO FORT WORTH TX 390 10 89   46:48.7 46:56.7 0:08.0 15:03/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRISA WATTLEWORTH BURLESON TX 598 13 69   34:21.0 34:23.6 0:02.6 11:03/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAY BRUNO FORT WORTH TX 388 13 60   31:45.9 31:54.2 0:08.2 10:13/M
2 JOE COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 406 13 70 2:54.4 34:40.4 34:56.6 0:16.2 11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM REMMERT KELLER TX 548 15 47   29:50.2 29:54.5 0:04.2 9:36/M
2 AMANDA MARTEN KELLER TX 626 19 91 17:07.4 46:57.7 46:57.7 15:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GORDON SOUTHLAKE TX 460 15 27   25:13.4 25:17.1 0:03.7 8:06/M
2 BRANDON WATTLEWORTH BURLESON TX 597 16 31 1:04.7 26:18.1 26:20.4 0:02.2 8:27/M
3 BRAZOS PINTO ALEDO TX 541 17 35 1:29.8 26:43.2 26:54.1 0:10.9 8:35/M
4 JACOB GORDON SOUTHLAKE TX 459 17 58 6:06.7 31:20.1 31:24.1 0:04.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA VILLARREAL KELLER TX 628 22 90   46:56.0 46:56.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY BROWN FORT WORTH TX 634 23 18   23:29.9 23:32.9 0:03.0 7:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI HULETT EULESS TX 481 29 7   19:01.0 19:02.2 0:01.1 6:07/M
2 JENICA MOORE MANSFIELD TX 514 25 50 11:10.6 30:11.6 30:20.4 0:08.7 9:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG THOMPSON EULESS TX 590 28 2   16:52.2 16:52.9 0:00.7 5:25/M
2 KEVIN BISER FORT WORTH TX 616 27 12 3:45.2 20:37.4 20:39.7 0:02.3 6:38/M
3 TREVOR TAYS DECATUR TX 588 28 98 39:04.2 55:56.5 1:02:58.5 7:02.0 17:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 552 32 33   26:24.1 26:26.4 0:02.2 8:29/M
2 KATIA WILSON FORT WORTH TX 606 32 42 1:27.2 27:51.4 27:58.4 0:07.0 8:57/M
3 STEPHANIE BRUNO FORT WORTH TX 389 34 88 17:46.0 44:10.2 44:19.5 0:09.2 14:12/M
4 LONI WORKMAN ARGYLE TX 608 31 100 34:58.5 1:01:22.7 1:08:23.7 7:01.0 19:44/M
5 ANDREA PEREZ DENTON TX 533 31 101 36:20.8 1:02:45.0 1:09:47.0 7:02.0 20:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE EASTER BENBROOK TX 427 31 6   18:54.6 18:57.6 0:03.0 6:05/M
2 ROHIT GOEL IRVING TX 456 30 52 11:30.0 30:24.6 30:29.4 0:04.7 9:46/M
3 JOHN TAYLOR PARADISE TX 586 34 77 19:49.3 38:43.9 38:59.0 0:15.0 12:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA ANDREWS FORT WORTH TX 631 35 19   23:43.4 23:47.9 0:04.5 7:38/M
2 MINDY SHIVERS FORT WORTH TX 571 35 63 8:37.3 32:20.7 32:30.0 0:09.2 10:24/M
3 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 576 36 81 15:44.3 39:27.7 39:38.2 0:10.5 12:41/M
4 ROBIN DOTY FORT WORTH TX 425 36 85 18:33.9 42:17.3 42:28.0 0:10.6 13:36/M
5 NATALIE TAYLOR PARADISE TX 587 37 86 19:30.3 43:13.7 43:27.7 0:14.0 13:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART AVILA FORT WORTH TX 375 37 9   19:20.4 19:21.0 0:00.5 6:13/M
2 DAN WATTLEWORTH BURLESON TX 599 38 40 7:58.3 27:18.8 27:20.0 0:01.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 APRILL GRAHAM WAXAHACHIE TX 463 42 45   29:16.7 29:21.7 0:05.0 9:25/M
2 STACY PIGOTT FORT WORTH TX 540 43 74 6:00.5 35:17.2 35:30.0 0:12.7 11:21/M
3 SONIA STANISZEWSKI FORT WORTH TX 579 43 76 6:29.2 35:45.9 35:57.7 0:11.7 11:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON BONNELL FORT WORT TX 617 44 8   19:05.6 19:06.4 0:00.7 6:08/M
2 JEFF GEISER KELLER TX 451 43 13 2:16.1 21:21.7 21:29.0 0:07.2 6:52/M
3 RON MOREHEAD FORT WORTH TX 627 40 26 6:00.4 25:06.0 25:12.2 0:06.1 8:04/M
4 ANDREW DECKER ALEDO TX 420 43 38 7:58.8 27:04.4 27:16.0 0:11.5 8:42/M
5 JOE COLLARD FORT WORTH TX 405 41 51 11:06.2 30:11.9 30:26.9 0:15.0 9:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE PHELPS FORT WORTH TX 535 45 17   23:22.0 23:23.5 0:01.5 7:31/M
2 JOANNE AVANTI KENNEDALE TX 374 48 44 5:38.1 29:00.1 29:03.1 0:03.0 9:19/M
3 VICKIE WHITE ALEDO TX 602 49 53 7:07.3 30:29.3 30:42.2 0:12.9 9:48/M
4 CARMELITA TRIGGS GODLEY TX 639 47 56 7:19.7 30:41.7 30:44.7 0:03.0 9:52/M
5 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 509 45 59 8:02.0 31:24.0 31:32.4 0:08.4 10:06/M
6 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 638 49 66 10:04.2 33:26.2 33:29.5 0:03.2 10:45/M
7 KELLIE PATTERSON ARLINGTON TX 531 46 68 10:36.9 33:59.0 34:16.2 0:17.2 10:56/M
8 LESLIE FERRY ROANOKE TX 431 47 83 18:30.2 41:52.2 41:59.2 0:07.0 13:28/M
9 MONICA LEAL ARLINGTON TX 498 49 92 24:29.2 47:51.2 48:02.2 0:11.0 15:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE HADDER FORT WORTH TX 467 45 5   18:51.7 18:51.9 0:00.2 6:04/M
2 NEAL NEWMAN FORT WORTH TX 523 45 10 0:31.4 19:23.1 19:25.1 0:02.0 6:14/M
3 JOE HYUN FORT WORTH TX 485 49 11 1:35.7 20:27.5 20:29.2 0:01.7 6:35/M
4 VINCENT BROWN FORT WORTH TX 633 47 15 3:33.3 22:25.0 22:28.2 0:03.1 7:12/M
5 SCOTT HURST FORT WORTH TX 482 45 39 8:12.9 27:04.6 27:12.9 0:08.2 8:42/M
6 MICHAEL VELASCO BURLESON TX 595 45 43 10:04.0 28:55.7 28:59.9 0:04.1 9:18/M
7 ROB HICKS ARLINGTON TX 474 49 48 11:07.6 29:59.3 30:04.9 0:05.5 9:38/M
8 KEITH BARNES KELLER TX 376 48 54 11:46.1 30:37.9 30:41.4 0:03.5 9:51/M
9 DONALD NORMAN BURLESON TX 635 49 61 13:04.4 31:56.1 32:01.4 0:05.2 10:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY STAFFELD BENBROOK TX 578 54 37   26:57.5 27:01.5 0:04.0 8:40/M
2 ANN HICKS ARLINGTON TX 472 50 46 2:48.4 29:45.9 29:51.5 0:05.5 9:34/M
3 CAROL MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 522 54 55 3:43.4 30:40.9 30:48.4 0:07.5 9:52/M
4 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 546 50 75 8:20.1 35:17.6 35:22.9 0:05.2 11:21/M
5 PENNY BEISCH ARLINGTO TX 383 54 78 12:11.2 39:08.7 39:27.7 0:19.0 12:35/M
6 PATTY BUENTELLO ARLINGTON TX 391 53 87 16:23.2 43:20.7 43:35.7 0:15.0 13:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROGER EASTER BENBROOK TX 632 54 21   23:59.8 24:02.4 0:02.5 7:43/M
2 SCOTT MURACH BENBROOK TX 516 52 24 0:58.5 24:58.4 25:03.1 0:04.7 8:02/M
3 MARK HILL BURLESON TX 476 52 28 1:13.8 25:13.7 25:16.2 0:02.5 8:06/M
4 MICHAEL GORDON SOUTHLAKE TX 461 54 29 2:11.5 26:11.4 26:14.6 0:03.2 8:25/M
5 RICHARD WHITE ALEDO TX 601 53 30 2:18.1 26:18.0 26:31.1 0:13.1 8:27/M
6 RICH BUENTELLO ARLINGTON TX 392 52 71 11:00.1 35:00.0 35:15.5 0:15.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELINDA SMITH-SWOBODA KELLER TX 577 56 41   27:50.4 27:52.9 0:02.5 8:57/M
2 TRIMBLE KNOX FORT WORTH TX 614 58 57 2:57.2 30:47.6 30:54.1 0:06.5 9:54/M
3 JILL SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 636 55 62 4:07.9 31:58.4 32:05.9 0:07.5 10:17/M
4 SUSAN HURST FORT WORTH TX 483 57 65 5:17.7 33:08.1 33:16.1 0:08.0 10:39/M
5 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 637 59 73 7:26.8 35:17.2 35:29.6 0:12.4 11:21/M
6 MENDY WRAY DECATUR TX 611 58 99 28:06.5 55:56.9 1:02:58.5 7:01.5 17:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN SMITH BURLESON TX 574 59 20   23:57.9 23:59.5 0:01.5 7:42/M
2 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 380 56 25 1:04.0 25:01.9 25:09.2 0:07.2 8:03/M
3 TIM BISER FORT WORTH TX 385 56 32 2:23.4 26:21.4 26:27.1 0:05.7 8:28/M
4 BRENT BURNS GRANBURY TX 395 57 34 2:32.9 26:30.9 26:47.1 0:16.2 8:31/M
5 LEWIS WILLIAMS HALTOM CITY TX 604 55 67 9:52.7 33:50.7 34:03.4 0:12.7 10:53/M
6 TERRY BEISCH ARLINGTON TX 384 55 80 15:17.0 39:14.9 39:34.7 0:19.7 12:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 386 60 82   41:21.4 41:42.4 0:21.0 13:18/M
2 DAWN ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 560 60 95 9:55.8 51:17.3 51:33.2 0:15.9 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JOHNSON FORT WORTH TX 487 62 14   22:24.5 22:24.7 0:00.2 7:12/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 457 64 36 4:28.1 26:52.6 26:56.9 0:04.2 8:38/M
3 EARLE ROSS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 561 60 96 28:56.2 51:20.8 51:37.0 0:16.1 16:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA SCOTT HURST TX 568 65 94   50:27.5 50:49.5 0:22.0 16:13/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 453 67 97 1:53.5 52:21.0 52:27.2 0:06.1 16:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 615 67 23   24:34.4 24:36.1 0:01.7 7:54/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 488 65 64 7:48.7 32:23.2 32:29.5 0:06.2 10:25/M
3 JOHN DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 418 65 79 14:35.0 39:09.5 39:25.5 0:16.0 12:35/M
4 NICHOLAS MONTROLL BENBROOK TX 513 66 84 17:38.3 42:12.7 42:30.5 0:17.7 13:34/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 596 77 93   50:14.2 50:24.0 0:09.7 16:09/M