FWRC Run To The V

Age Group Results

February 17, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1334 47 6   20:49.0 20:50.6 0:01.5 4:10/K
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 251 38 1   19:05.5 19:06.8 0:01.3 3:49/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1320 50 7   20:59.0 21:00.3 0:01.2 4:12/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAYNE NIELSEN 1317 49 3   19:37.2 19:39.3 0:02.1 3:55/K
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 216 216 41   36:24.2 36:29.8 0:05.5 7:17/K
2 STEPHEN LUCAS 225 45 1:42.2 38:06.5 38:21.1 0:14.5 7:37/K
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA PALMA 1338 12 21   25:00.5 25:05.3 0:04.8 5:00/K
2 MEGHAN HOVEY 1327 19 30 4:24.5 29:25.0 29:33.8 0:08.8 5:53/K
3 SHANNON FARNSWORTH 1326 11 42 11:53.5 36:54.0 37:00.3 0:06.3 7:23/K
4 JULIA TEINERT 1325 11 43 11:53.5 36:54.0 37:00.6 0:06.5 7:23/K
5 ALEXIS NEWTON 1346 8 57 23:20.8 48:21.3 48:27.1 0:05.7 9:40/K
6 KASSANDRA MORENO WEATHERFORD TX 1330 15 58 23:23.8 48:24.3 48:28.1 0:03.7 9:41/K
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 274 4 19   24:22.2 24:29.5 0:07.3 4:52/K
2 JORDAN NEWTON 1350 14 50 16:56.2 41:18.5 41:22.3 0:03.7 8:16/K
3 SAM TEINERT 1649 8 62 30:04.5 54:26.7 54:37.6 0:10.8 10:53/K
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHASTA BRALOW 1349 24 33   29:51.7 30:35.6 0:43.8 5:58/K
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 1410 27 14   22:53.7 23:53.3 0:59.5 4:35/K
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN HENNESSEY FORT WORTH TX 1340 30 12   22:23.0 22:26.3 0:03.3 4:29/K
2 MARIA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1331 34 37 10:29.4 32:52.5 32:56.0 0:03.5 6:34/K
3 LARRA HAFER 1685 34 60 27:23.9 49:47.0 50:04.1 0:17.0 9:57/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDY AXSOM 1324 33 31   29:36.5 29:40.3 0:03.8 5:55/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA MARTINEZ 1336 36 8   21:04.5 21:07.6 0:03.0 4:13/K
2 MELISSA ORTIZ 1321 37 27 6:08.7 27:13.2 27:14.8 0:01.5 5:27/K
3 LOIS NEWTON 1348 38 59 27:24.7 48:29.2 48:36.1 0:06.8 9:42/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR PALMA 1337 37 2   19:22.2 19:23.3 0:01.0 3:52/K
2 STEVE ORTIZ 1322 37 13 3:24.0 22:46.2 22:48.1 0:01.8 4:33/K
3 ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 1333 36 24 7:05.5 26:27.7 26:32.3 0:04.5 5:17/K
4 BRETT HAFER 1671 35 53 24:35.8 43:58.0 44:10.3 0:12.3 8:48/K
5 STEVE ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 1316 37 54 26:38.3 46:00.5 49:56.1 3:55.5 9:12/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM LUCAS ARLINGTON TX 223 41 46   38:07.2 38:21.6 0:14.3 7:37/K
2 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 1474 44 56 9:40.2 47:47.5 47:53.8 0:06.3 9:33/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 462 43 5   20:47.3 20:49.8 0:02.5 4:09/K
2 JUAN CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1332 40 11 1:27.2 22:14.5 22:17.6 0:03.0 4:27/K
3 KENDALL HAYLEY FORT WORTH TX 1329 41 22 4:36.7 25:24.0 25:28.1 0:04.0 5:05/K
4 PHILLIP GANT 1576 43 32 8:49.5 29:36.8 29:39.6 0:02.7 5:55/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVONNE LUDDEKE ARLINGTON TX 1575 46 39   35:21.0 35:26.5 0:05.5 7:04/K
2 KAREN TOOMER CROWLEY TX 1343 47 47 2:57.4 38:18.5 41:24.3 3:05.8 7:40/K
3 CATHY TEINERT 1323 46 51 6:08.4 41:29.5 41:39.5 0:10.0 8:18/K
4 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 278 48 55 11:40.4 47:01.5 50:07.1 3:05.5 9:24/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DANNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1341 53 26   26:58.7 27:05.8 0:07.0 5:24/K
2 CAROLYN MURRAY FORT WORTH TX 438 52 36 5:05.0 32:03.8 32:09.6 0:05.7 6:25/K
3 DEBBIE HAFER 1630 54 63 30:24.9 57:23.7 57:41.1 0:17.3 11:29/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1319 51 4   20:10.0 20:11.1 0:01.0 4:02/K
2 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1335 52 15 2:51.4 23:01.5 23:03.3 0:01.8 4:36/K
3 ROBERT FUENTES 1339 53 17 3:43.4 23:53.5 23:58.1 0:04.6 4:47/K
4 DALE GLEITZ 1345 52 18 3:50.0 24:00.0 24:03.3 0:03.3 4:48/K
5 STEVE NEWLAND 1352 50 25 6:21.7 26:31.8 26:34.6 0:02.7 5:18/K
6 MIKE MOTE AZLE TX 484 53 29 9:07.2 29:17.2 30:22.3 1:05.0 5:51/K
7 THOMAS HAFER 1627 54 38 13:40.0 33:50.0 34:03.0 0:13.0 6:46/K
8 JAY TEINERT 1644 50 61 33:58.2 54:08.2 54:37.1 0:28.8 10:50/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE 1664 55 35   31:00.8 31:07.1 0:06.2 6:12/K
2 JONI MOTE AZLE TX 467 55 40 4:58.2 35:59.0 37:19.8 1:20.8 7:12/K
3 DONNA ANSLOAN-RANDALL 235 55 49 8:01.7 39:02.5 39:10.6 0:08.0 7:48/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1328 57 9   21:14.2 21:17.5 0:03.3 4:15/K
2 MANNY FIGLIA Fort Worth TX 2000 57 16 2:34.0 23:48.3 23:48.3 4:46/K
3 TRACEY CROSS NRH TX 1304 58 28 7:08.2 28:22.5 28:31.8 0:09.3 5:40/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY COLON 1318 60 10   21:32.5 21:35.0 0:02.5 4:18/K
2 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1344 64 34 8:51.1 30:23.7 30:27.8 0:04.0 6:05/K
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1347 63 44 15:43.4 37:16.0 37:21.0 0:05.0 7:27/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1395 66 52   41:43.2 46:23.8 4:40.5 8:21/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 451 66 20   24:52.0 24:56.3 0:04.3 4:58/K
2 JOHN ROSS Fort Worth TX 1315 65 23 1:30.0 26:22.0 26:24.5 0:02.5 5:16/K
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUBERT FOSTER 461 87 48   38:47.0 40:18.6 1:31.5 7:45/K