Run For The Riders 5K/10K 10K

Age Group Results

April 23, 2011


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-13 14-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ELIZABETH EDER FORT WORTH TX

1898

23

4

38:43.7

6:15/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

FRANCIS OKONGO

6794

29

1

32:30.0

5:15/M

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ALLISON GRAY GRAPEVINE TX

6300

49

29

51:08.3

8:15/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

GARY ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX

6648

49

6

39:59.3

6:27/M

 

 
Top

Male 12 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

COLTON RICHARDSON

6780

13

43

54:40.5

8:49/M

 

 
Top

Female 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TAYLOR SANTOS SPRINGTOWN TX

6691

14

24

49:06.6

7:55/M

 

2

TONI RUSSELL PLANO TX

6684

14

55

57:57.2

9:21/M

8:50.6

 
Top

Male 14 to 16

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

WILLIAM BOWLING BENBROOK TX

1970

16

5

39:17.0

6:20/M

 

 
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KATIE LIBERKO FORT WORTH TX

1971

19

12

43:45.0

7:03/M

 

2

AMBER WILLIAMS ROWLETT TX

1813

17

99

1:07:18.5

10:51/M

23:33.4

 
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CHRISTOPHER CARR SPRINGFIELD VA

6678

19

48

55:54.5

9:01/M

 

2

PETER MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX

1814

18

122

1:27:05.3

14:03/M

31:10.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

CAITLIN RHODES LOUISVILLE KY

1976

23

21

48:17.0

7:47/M

 

2

LAUREN LEONE ARLINGTON TX

6787

23

37

53:52.4

8:41/M

5:35.3

3

ERIKA OLMOS EVERMAN TX

1972

20

59

58:43.2

9:28/M

10:26.2

4

ASHLEIGH VANDERWALT MINERAL WELLS TX

6677

21

66

1:00:17.4

9:43/M

12:00.4

5

STEPHANIE TURNER NORMAN OK

1979

23

72

1:01:47.8

9:58/M

13:30.8

6

CARLISLE PARSON FORT WORTH TX

1977

23

74

1:01:57.0

10:00/M

13:39.9

7

LAUREN MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX

1815

20

98

1:07:13.8

10:50/M

18:56.8

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

COLLIN STEWART DALLAS TX

1980

24

16

46:33.5

7:30/M

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KATIE THURMAN FORT WORTH TX

6641

27

45

54:44.5

8:50/M

 

2

KRISTAL CORDERO FORT WORTH TX

1986

26

54

57:43.3

9:19/M

2:58.8

3

ANNA RHEES FORT WORTH TX

6692

26

63

59:35.0

9:37/M

4:50.5

4

MICHELLE THORNTON BEDFORD TX

1993

28

75

1:02:01.5

10:00/M

7:17.0

5

JENNIFER DEANS FORT WORTH TX

1988

27

76

1:02:02.5

10:00/M

7:18.0

6

SISSY HESTER FORT WORTH TX

6638

25

82

1:04:06.7

10:20/M

9:22.2

7

KATIE HITCHCOCK FORT WORTH TX

1985

26

84

1:04:11.9

10:21/M

9:27.4

8

ERICA AGUILAR FORT WORTH TX

1992

28

86

1:04:44.9

10:26/M

10:00.4

9

BETHANY WEEKS FORT WORTH TX

1912

29

87

1:05:06.9

10:30/M

10:22.4

10

ASHLEY CARVAJAL FORT WORTH TX

6931

25

91

1:05:56.2

10:38/M

11:11.7

11

JENNIFER BERKNER HALTOM TX

1996

28

107

1:12:21.7

11:40/M

17:37.2

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JOSHUA TREVINO IRVING TX

6785

27

2

32:56.2

5:19/M

 

2

PHILLIP LINTEREUR FORT WORTH TX

1994

28

7

41:58.8

6:46/M

9:02.6

3

FELIPE TOVAR

6660

29

13

45:02.2

7:16/M

12:06.0

4

CHRIS CONNELL HURST TX

6689

29

42

54:40.2

8:49/M

21:44.0

5

MATTHEW WALKER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

1998

29

50

56:48.0

9:10/M

23:51.8

6

ZARAGOZA VALADEZ JR BURLESON TX

1906

26

51

56:52.2

9:10/M

23:56.0

7

MARK RECTOR FORT WORTH TX

1982

25

53

57:41.5

9:18/M

24:45.2

8

WILLIAM VAN DOLAN FORT WORTH TX

6778

26

80

1:03:55.4

10:19/M

30:59.1

9

ROBERT LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX

1981

25

81

1:03:55.5

10:19/M

30:59.3

10

JOSH HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX

1990

27

90

1:05:56.0

10:38/M

32:59.8

11

MATTHEW HITCHCOCK FORT WORTH TX

1984

26

93

1:06:19.0

10:42/M

33:22.7

12

BRANDON TRICE FORT WORTH TX

1983

25

95

1:06:46.0

10:46/M

33:49.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

TRISHA CAVENDER FORT WORTH TX

6277

32

38

53:54.7

8:42/M

 

2

AMANDA SEALE MCKINNEY TX

1606

31

40

54:31.1

8:48/M

0:36.4

3

BRETT OLIVER FORT WORTH TX

6640

32

41

54:33.2

8:48/M

0:38.5

4

JENNIFER GAMEZ BURLESON TX

6271

30

56

58:05.8

9:22/M

4:11.1

5

STACIE CROSBY FORT WORTH TX

1619

33

60

58:44.6

9:28/M

4:49.9

6

MAUREEN VILLARREAL FORT WORTH TX

6280

33

78

1:02:52.4

10:08/M

8:57.7

7

KRISTAL ALIYAS FORT WORTH TX

6642

34

96

1:06:55.7

10:48/M

13:01.0

8

JENNIFER MOSLEY FORT WORTH TX

1856

31

105

1:10:02.9

11:18/M

16:08.2

9

ASHLEA WAYNE FORT WORTH TX

6651

31

109

1:12:45.8

11:44/M

18:51.1

10

SOLEDAD BAZAN FORT WORTH TX

6630

33

110

1:12:57.0

11:46/M

19:02.3

11

ROSA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX

6629

31

119

1:21:41.4

13:10/M

27:46.7

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JESUS CORDERO FORT WORTH TX

6272

30

27

49:35.1

8:00/M

 

2

JOHN EULER BEDFORD TX

6275

31

33

52:41.5

8:30/M

3:06.4

3

TYSON RICHARDSON MCKINNEY TX

1607

32

34

52:46.4

8:31/M

3:11.3

4

NICK ARNOLD

1919

30

58

58:32.4

9:26/M

8:57.2

5

ALEXIS RIVAS FORT WORTH TX

6274

31

70

1:01:09.1

9:52/M

11:33.9

6

ERNESTO OCAMPU FORT WORTH TX

6628

30

71

1:01:24.9

9:54/M

11:49.8

7

JACK BAKER FORT WORTH TX

6278

33

94

1:06:35.1

10:44/M

17:00.0

8

MICHAEL CAGLE FORT WORTH TX

6283

34

108

1:12:22.0

11:40/M

22:46.8

9

JONATHAN MERCHANT GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6281

34

116

1:17:02.6

12:25/M

27:27.4

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

ROXANA WROBLEWSKI FRISCO TX

6793

37

8

42:13.5

6:49/M

 

2

CYNTHIA LOREDO DUNCANVILLE TX

6287

37

10

43:22.8

7:00/M

1:09.3

3

MONICA GUERRERO GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6929

36

39

54:14.0

8:45/M

12:00.5

4

JESSICA BAKER KELLER TX

6288

37

85

1:04:22.9

10:23/M

22:09.4

5

LEE ANN CONKLIN MILLSAP TX

6285

35

97

1:07:01.5

10:49/M

24:48.0

6

LAURA SMITH BELLS TX

1816

37

111

1:13:00.8

11:46/M

30:47.3

7

MONICA MARKLEY FORT WORTH TX

6289

38

113

1:14:13.9

11:58/M

32:00.4

8

JACKIE PETERS ARLINGTON TX

1817

39

117

1:18:04.6

12:35/M

35:51.1

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ NACOGDOCHES TX

6693

39

3

32:57.6

5:19/M

 

2

IVAN FREIRE GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6291

39

17

46:47.6

7:33/M

13:50.0

3

MATT RILEY DENTON TX

6286

36

31

51:49.2

8:21/M

18:51.6

4

ANDY WADDINGTON TULSA OK

6290

39

57

58:23.2

9:25/M

25:25.6

5

BRYAN SHERREIB FORT WORTH TX

1620

37

62

59:33.9

9:36/M

26:36.3

6

BRAD ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH TX

1623

35

101

1:07:36.9

10:54/M

34:39.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LYNDA PARRA KELLER TX

6624

44

79

1:03:25.0

10:14/M

 

2

SHARI FRICKE ROANOKE TX

6662

43

100

1:07:25.6

10:52/M

4:00.6

3

MICHELLE BROWN MANSFIELD TX

1818

41

103

1:09:33.0

11:13/M

6:08.0

4

CHRISTINE SCHMID LAVISTA NE

6293

44

104

1:09:51.7

11:16/M

6:26.7

5

SHARIE STOLZ FORT WORTH TX

6294

44

106

1:12:11.3

11:39/M

8:46.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID MOYER GRAPEVINE TX

6659

44

14

45:36.4

7:21/M

 

2

DARREN HAYUNGA FORT WORTH TX

6292

44

15

46:11.2

7:27/M

0:34.8

3

JOSE BALDERAS CORSICANA TX

6695

42

26

49:32.1

7:59/M

3:55.7

4

BRYAN RICHARDSON FORTH WORTH TX

6779

40

44

54:41.8

8:49/M

9:05.4

5

GLEN POWERS FORT WORTH TX

1624

44

88

1:05:11.0

10:31/M

19:34.6

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LISA WILEY FORT WORTH TX

6297

46

77

1:02:27.5

10:04/M

 

2

MICHELLE CUMMINGS FORT WORTH TX

1951

49

118

1:20:56.8

13:03/M

18:29.2

3

DENISE MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX

1821

47

124

1:28:20.8

14:15/M

25:53.3

4

JOY TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX

6296

46

126

1:33:52.5

15:08/M

31:24.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JAMES MICHAEL FORT WORTH TX

6795

48

9

43:17.9

6:59/M

 

2

CHARLES BROWN MANSFIELD TX

1820

45

11

43:34.6

7:02/M

0:16.6

3

LARRY MCHANEY MANSFIELD TX

1823

48

28

49:41.3

8:01/M

6:23.4

4

JAMES BARNHART FORT WORTH TX

6683

49

36

53:44.7

8:40/M

10:26.7

5

VICTOR LUCAS ARLINGTON TX

6295

46

49

56:28.1

9:06/M

13:10.1

6

GREG VANDERWALT MINERAL WELLS TX

6676

45

67

1:00:17.6

9:43/M

16:59.6

7

DAVID PAPENMEIER HASLET TX

6299

48

92

1:05:57.5

10:38/M

22:39.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

MARY STROM FORTH WORTH TX

6675

54

83

1:04:11.3

10:21/M

 

2

VICTORIA GRAHAM-HINTON ARLINGTON TX

6603

50

102

1:07:48.1

10:56/M

3:36.8

3

MICHELE GROGAN FORT WORTH TX

6609

53

114

1:14:38.2

12:02/M

10:26.9

4

TERESA BRYANT JOSHUA TX

6612

54

121

1:23:46.5

13:31/M

19:35.2

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TEXAS

6623

50

19

47:54.0

7:44/M

 

2

TOM HADWAY DIDSBURY AB

6605

50

23

49:00.8

7:54/M

1:06.8

3

ROB BEAULIEU FORT WORTH TX

1955

50

25

49:12.0

7:56/M

1:18.0

4

FRANK RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX

6604

50

35

53:21.9

8:36/M

5:27.9

5

ROBERT BITTLE FORT WORTH TX

6608

52

46

55:11.2

8:54/M

7:17.2

6

STEVE WEIS FORT WORTH TX

6611

54

64

1:00:06.3

9:42/M

12:12.3

7

JOHN PACHECO CLEBURNE TEXAS

6694

52

68

1:00:58.2

9:50/M

13:04.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

KIM ANDRES IRVING TX

6685

58

32

52:04.0

8:24/M

 

2

ELIZABETH RHODES LOUISVILLE KY

6616

57

61

58:52.2

9:30/M

6:48.1

3

TERESA BERRY FORT WORTH TX

1697

57

65

1:00:13.5

9:43/M

8:09.5

4

SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX

6614

55

69

1:01:01.6

9:50/M

8:57.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

JOHN HAYES CORPUS CHRISTI TX

6690

57

30

51:29.8

8:18/M

 

2

JOSE VELAZQUEZ ABILENE TX

6665

57

47

55:33.7

8:58/M

4:03.9

3

NORMAN DUNHAM BRYAN TX

6615

56

73

1:01:53.6

9:59/M

10:23.8

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX

1969

64

52

56:55.1

9:11/M

 

2

IRIS PORTA WEATHERFORD TX

6618

61

123

1:28:09.3

14:13/M

31:14.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX

6789

64

20

48:14.7

7:47/M

 

2

JERRY MCWILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX

6650

64

22

49:00.8

7:54/M

0:46.1

3

CHUCK RILEY DENTON TX

6617

61

112

1:13:40.1

11:53/M

25:25.4

4

DON POWELL ARLINGTON TX

6620

64

120

1:21:55.7

13:13/M

33:41.0

5

JOHN DAVIS FORT WORTH TX

1672

61

125

1:32:49.3

14:58/M

44:34.6

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

LARRY HOOVER FW TX

6781

69

89

1:05:13.0

10:31/M

 

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX

6621

70

18

47:20.1

7:38/M

 

2

CECIL MANGUM FORT WORTH TX

6622

71

115

1:16:24.6

12:19/M

29:04.5