Run for the Hills

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 49 50 6   22:18.4 22:19.2 7:10/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHASE WADE N RICHLAND HILLS TX 456 28 1   19:58.4 19:59.2 6:25/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 386 46 9   22:57.4 22:58.9 7:23/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID MEADE ARLINGTON TX 24 53 12   24:14.2 24:18.3 7:48/M
 

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW THOMAS KELLER TX 39 7 58   58:12.3 58:16.9 18:43/M
 

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HUNTER VILLAVICENCIO FORT WORTH TX 787 12 3   20:51.8 20:52.6 6:42/M
2 AUSTIN KOBISKE FT. WORTH TX 451 14 5 0:28.2 21:20.0 21:21.3 6:52/M
3 NATHAN HOWARD BEDFORD TX 21 12 11 3:12.1 24:03.9 24:05.4 7:44/M
4 ZACHARY LEHMANN KELLER TX 522 11 19 4:53.0 25:44.8 25:46.9 8:16/M
5 MATTHEW SPEEGLE 455 13 33 9:50.2 30:42.0 30:44.8 9:52/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERICA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 2 17 38   37:41.7 37:48.4 12:07/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ERIC TRUDELLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 42 17 2   20:23.4 20:24.2 6:33/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 353 23 13   24:15.9 24:17.8 7:48/M
2 JENNIFER HICKMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 18 21 55 33:39.2 57:55.2 58:03.8 18:37/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA BRO HURST TX 10 27 20   25:44.9 25:46.8 8:16/M
2 JESSICA CHAMBERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 381 29 41 14:36.5 40:21.5 40:24.4 12:58/M
3 REBEKAH POLING ARGYLE TX 27 29 48 25:31.7 51:16.7 51:29.6 16:29/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID TREJO ARLINGTON TX 41 28 4   21:07.8 21:08.8 6:47/M
2 JORDAN ST. CLAIR FT. WORTH TX 453 29 7 1:20.6 22:28.5 22:30.8 7:13/M
3 ETHAN BEILER FORT WORTH TX 5 29 8 1:21.6 22:29.4 22:30.4 7:14/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANDA REICHENBACH HURST TX 28 34 39   38:46.2 39:01.7 12:28/M
2 CRYSTAL ROUZE BEDFORD TX 645 31 46 10:41.2 49:27.5 49:37.7 15:54/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RUSSELL REICHENBACH HURST TX 29 34 15   24:54.5 25:11.8 8:00/M
2 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 33 33 21 1:02.8 25:57.3 25:58.3 8:21/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMY THOMAS KELLER TX 38 38 57   58:12.1 58:16.9 18:43/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRAVIS BATCHELDER HALTOM CITY TX 4 39 17   25:22.9 25:25.7 8:09/M
2 ADAM NOGGLE FORT WORTH TX 26 35 25 1:37.0 26:59.9 27:08.8 8:41/M
3 ERIC SWENSON KELLER TX 726 38 47 24:51.0 50:13.9 50:15.8 16:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHRYN KRELL EULESS TX 385 40 40   39:44.7 39:53.1 12:47/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS HOPPER KELLER TX 20 40 14   24:44.4 24:46.7 7:57/M
2 DAVID LEHMANN KELLER TX 481 41 18 0:59.2 25:43.6 25:47.1 8:16/M
3 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 25 44 27 3:06.6 27:51.0 27:55.4 8:57/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 452 48 24   26:58.0 27:00.4 8:40/M
2 KRISTEN SIGNORELLI KELLER TX 689 47 35 4:01.8 30:59.9 31:04.0 9:58/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KENNETH HICKMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 19 45 56   57:55.6 58:04.5 18:37/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROLE HORSCHWH ARLINGTON TX 450 50 10   23:05.7 23:07.4 7:25/M
2 RORY BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 380 54 26 4:27.7 27:33.4 27:37.5 8:52/M
3 MARY LORD KELLER TX 540 50 34 7:45.6 30:51.3 30:54.8 9:55/M
4 LAURA ANDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 3 52 43 21:38.1 44:43.8 44:50.8 14:23/M
5 SHEILA RUTLEDGE HURST TX 663 53 45 25:50.1 48:55.8 49:03.7 15:44/M
6 MARY JO BRO BEDFORD TX 9 54 51 30:42.0 53:47.8 53:57.4 17:18/M
7 BARBARA ANDERSEN RICHLAND HILLS TX 1 54 59 35:11.4 58:17.1 58:29.7 18:44/M
8 TERESA SHAFFER HURST TX 35 52 60 35:13.6 58:19.4 58:38.6 18:45/M
9 RAMONA SPEEGLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 690 53 61 35:45.1 58:50.8 59:05.4 18:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID DEFANTI EULESS TX 14 50 16   25:13.1 25:16.3 8:06/M
2 FRANCISCO MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 23 50 23 1:21.5 26:34.6 26:37.8 8:33/M
3 RAYMOND SPEEGLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 37 52 32 5:25.4 30:38.5 30:53.2 9:51/M
4 MICHAEL BRO BEDFORD TX 11 52 50 28:32.4 53:45.5 53:56.7 17:17/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARGARET RUSSELL SAGINAW TX 34 56 28   27:51.1 27:54.4 8:57/M
2 MARY GOODWIN FORT WORTH TX 46 58 42 12:56.9 40:48.0 40:54.2 13:07/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILLIP HEINZE RICHLAND HILLS TX 17 58 29   28:54.9 29:03.5 9:18/M
2 JEFF GOODWIN FORT WORTH TX 15 56 37 5:45.8 34:40.7 34:45.3 11:09/M
3 TIM RUTLEDGE HURST TX 679 55 44 20:00.8 48:55.7 49:03.5 15:44/M
4 STEVE ST. CLAIR HURST TX 454 55 54 28:06.6 57:01.5 57:39.0 18:20/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NANCY BURTON BEDFORD TX 13 67 49   51:17.0 51:30.4 16:29/M
2 CATHY ROHLOFF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 31 69 53 5:29.7 56:46.8 56:54.2 18:15/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 36 68 22   26:20.6 26:24.0 8:28/M
2 BING BURTON BEDFORD TX 12 66 31 3:23.8 29:44.5 29:52.7 9:34/M
3 CHARLES ROHLOFF NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 32 69 52 30:13.1 56:33.7 56:40.5 18:11/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSEPH ROGERS AZLE TX 30 74 30   29:43.6 29:57.2 9:33/M
2 DON KRELL COLLEYVILLE TX 22 71 36 3:47.7 33:31.4 33:36.6 10:47/M