Run For Shelter

Age Group Results

March 30, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHANNON BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 851 33 10   20:52.5 20:54.0 6:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 814 40 1   17:39.2 17:39.7 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DEBBIE BERG ENID OK 882 51 50   30:24.2 30:29.5 9:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 888 40 4   18:37.4 18:38.0 5:59/M
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 875 74 72   34:40.7 34:45.7 11:09/M
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 866 62 19   23:49.1 23:51.0 7:39/M
Top

Age UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 9186 9186 42   29:39.9 29:43.7 9:32/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADDISYN GARZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 778 6 62   32:13.2 32:17.5 10:22/M
2 AMIAH BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 852 6 95 9:03.6 41:16.8 41:17.6 13:16/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VAN NIEVES 843 8 80   35:45.9 35:46.5 11:30/M
2 MAX NIEVES ARLINGTON TX 844 5 89 4:03.0 39:49.0 39:50.1 12:48/M
3 KOHEN BROWN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 853 4 96 5:48.1 41:34.1 41:34.1 13:22/M
4 NATHAN VIEJO 841 6 101 7:06.0 42:51.9 42:53.0 13:47/M
5 NOE ALVAREZ 835 7 114 14:35.0 50:21.0 50:22.0 16:11/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MORGAN TABOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 821 9 86   39:20.5 39:31.1 12:39/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EJ EZAR 848 10 66   33:19.2 33:21.0 10:43/M
2 GARRETT KERBOW 865 9 110 14:09.7 47:29.0 47:48.2 15:16/M
3 SAMUEL MORENO ARLINGTON TX 799 10 119 21:07.0 54:26.2 54:36.5 17:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMMA SLATER MIDLOTHIAN TX 817 12 45   30:06.6 30:12.0 9:41/M
2 ASHTON CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 878 11 82 6:04.0 36:10.6 36:30.5 11:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONATHAN GARZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 779 12 14   21:56.9 21:59.0 7:03/M
2 GABRIEL MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 794 12 30 4:32.8 26:29.8 26:39.1 8:31/M
3 CAMERON EDWARDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 859 11 99 20:05.1 42:02.1 42:07.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AUDREY CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 877 14 37   28:46.1 28:47.2 9:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TREY EDWARDS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 858 14 20   23:54.6 23:56.0 7:41/M
2 JAVIER SOLIS ARLINGTON TX 863 14 39 5:23.8 29:18.5 29:25.0 9:25/M
3 CHRISTIAN ARREDONDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 760 13 40 5:40.0 29:34.7 29:41.2 9:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANNA HOLMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 786 18 12   21:26.9 21:27.2 6:54/M
2 SELENA FERNANDEZ 775 18 18 1:59.8 23:26.7 23:26.7 7:32/M
3 MARIA PADILLA 806 18 27 4:23.7 25:50.6 25:51.0 8:18/M
4 CASSIE BURGOS DALLAS TX 766 15 70 12:34.0 34:00.9 34:07.7 10:56/M
5 HALTOM SHEPHERD 839 16 74 13:18.2 34:45.1 34:59.7 11:10/M
6 KAYTE MCCOLLY 837 18 97 20:29.5 41:56.4 42:04.2 13:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW GARZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 780 15 2   18:01.2 18:02.0 5:48/M
2 ESTEBAN MUNOZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 870 17 3 0:05.4 18:06.7 18:07.0 5:49/M
3 FIDEL LEMUS 791 16 9 2:47.3 20:48.6 20:48.7 6:41/M
4 JESUS SANCHEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 813 18 11 3:18.4 21:19.7 21:20.5 6:51/M
5 KYLE MURRAY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 803 17 24 7:34.5 25:35.8 25:39.3 8:14/M
6 KYLE FORRESTER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 776 17 26 7:48.3 25:49.5 25:52.8 8:18/M
7 BEN RESWIK ARLINGTON TX 808 15 28 7:49.7 25:51.0 25:53.0 8:19/M
8 CARLOS CASIANO 867 18 31 8:32.9 26:34.2 26:34.8 8:33/M
9 CARLOS GUADARRAMA 784 17 32 8:32.9 26:34.2 26:34.6 8:33/M
10 ROBERT FELAN 861 17 83 18:37.9 36:39.2 36:43.0 11:47/M
11 STEPHEN MARTINEZ 796 15 93 22:03.1 40:04.4 40:13.6 12:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSICA BERG ENID OK 881 22 49   30:23.9 30:29.5 9:46/M
2 KYNDRA OUTLAW 897 24 67 2:57.1 33:21.0 33:35.0 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSEPH WACKETT 872 24 21   24:00.7 24:03.2 7:43/M
2 GUNNAR TIETGE IRVING TX 823 23 54 6:45.4 30:46.1 30:48.5 9:54/M
3 CHAD RESWIK ARLINGTON TX 809 24 60 7:09.1 31:09.9 31:21.7 10:01/M
4 ISAAC VELASQUEZ 834 23 113 26:18.8 50:19.6 50:21.6 16:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIN HEPWORTH 895 27 47   30:20.0 30:25.5 9:45/M
2 KATIE BECKETT 892 26 51 0:11.1 30:31.1 30:39.7 9:49/M
3 WHITNEY HALSELL 890 27 58 0:45.9 31:06.0 31:18.0 10:00/M
4 DEBRA TORRES ARLINGTON TX 824 29 59 0:46.2 31:06.2 31:13.7 10:00/M
5 ASHLEY FARRAR 856 26 61 1:06.1 31:26.1 31:34.5 10:06/M
6 ERIN HISE 889 25 84 7:11.1 37:31.1 37:43.2 12:04/M
7 STESHA COLBY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 873 28 88 9:26.7 39:46.7 40:01.0 12:47/M
8 MEGAN HAY 854 27 102 12:39.9 43:00.0 43:03.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFFREY MESSMAN ARLINGTON TX 797 27 8   20:39.3 20:41.0 6:38/M
2 CHRIS GODBY 871 27 13 1:15.5 21:54.9 21:56.7 7:03/M
3 ADAM KASPAREK FORT WORTH TX 790 25 15 1:20.9 22:00.3 22:03.5 7:04/M
4 SEAN TURNER FORT WORTH TX 826 29 16 1:39.0 22:18.4 22:21.0 7:10/M
5 ADAM HEPWORTH 894 29 48 9:40.7 30:20.1 30:26.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SAMANTHA PAUL ARLINGTON TX 807 30 44   30:00.0 30:07.1 9:39/M
2 TRACI ZIEBARTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 831 30 71 4:29.6 34:29.7 35:11.5 11:05/M
3 JESSICA NIEVES ARLINGTON TX 845 34 91 9:50.1 39:50.2 39:52.0 12:48/M
4 TARA CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 880 34 106 15:12.8 45:12.8 45:32.7 14:32/M
5 CANDACE CRUTCHER 769 30 107 15:14.7 45:14.8 45:29.3 14:33/M
6 MONICA BURGOS DALLAS TX 767 34 111 17:34.8 47:34.9 47:43.5 15:18/M
7 ELIZABETH SHEROVSKI 886 31 115 22:37.2 52:37.3 52:44.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LANCE BRANTLEY 764 32 6   18:49.9 18:50.7 6:03/M
2 SAAD HABAYEB PLANO TX 785 30 17 3:29.2 22:19.2 22:21.0 7:11/M
3 RAYMOND TORRES ARLINGTON TX 825 30 57 12:15.3 31:05.3 31:12.8 10:00/M
4 MIGUEL NIEVES ARLINGTON TX 846 33 81 17:09.0 35:59.0 36:00.7 11:34/M
5 MIGUEL NIEVES ARLINGTON TX 847 33 90 20:59.7 39:49.7 39:50.7 12:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARA FISCHER MANSFIELD TX 756 36 69   33:35.7 33:49.0 10:48/M
2 TERESA GARZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 781 39 79 1:38.1 35:13.8 35:18.5 11:19/M
3 ANN BRIDGEWATER 765 39 108 12:04.5 45:40.2 45:49.5 14:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRIS GIBSON ARLINGTON TX 849 36 22   25:10.2 25:11.2 8:06/M
2 ROBERTO ROBLES DALLAS TX 810 39 25 0:33.2 25:43.4 25:46.7 8:16/M
3 JUAN MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 795 38 34 1:42.3 26:52.6 27:01.2 8:38/M
4 JASON CLAYBROOK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 879 38 43 4:48.1 29:58.4 30:20.5 9:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 893 44 76   34:52.9 35:06.2 11:13/M
2 SHARON SOLIS ARLINGTON TX 862 44 78 0:15.4 35:08.3 35:18.3 11:18/M
3 MONA LISA GALICIA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 777 40 87 4:39.7 39:32.6 39:36.2 12:43/M
4 JULIE EZAR 840 41 100 7:50.0 42:42.9 42:53.5 13:44/M
5 ROSE JOHNSON LEWISVILLE TX 789 41 104 8:35.5 43:28.4 43:39.7 13:59/M
6 SUSAN KERBOW-COWEN 864 44 109 12:35.0 47:27.9 47:47.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LOEHR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 891 40 7   20:19.7 20:21.3 6:32/M
2 JASON SLOAN 818 40 23 5:00.9 25:20.6 25:24.5 8:09/M
3 JOE ARREDONDO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 761 43 36 7:53.5 28:13.2 28:26.5 9:04/M
4 MARCO ARMIJO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 757 42 65 12:57.9 33:17.7 33:25.2 10:42/M
5 TIM SHEPHERD 838 41 73 14:24.6 34:44.4 34:59.2 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NOEMI DYE 773 48 55   30:55.4 30:59.2 9:56/M
2 STACEY ANSLEY 868 45 63 1:47.5 32:42.9 32:47.0 10:31/M
3 EVETTE FERGUSON ARLINGTON TX 869 46 68 2:37.2 33:32.7 33:46.0 10:47/M
4 STEPHANIE MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 800 46 92 9:04.3 39:59.7 40:14.2 12:51/M
5 CINDY MCCLOLLY 836 46 98 11:01.2 41:56.6 42:04.5 13:29/M
6 ROSEMARY FORENEW 887 46 112 17:10.4 48:05.9 48:12.7 15:28/M
7 YVONNE MORENO ARLINGTON TX 801 47 118 23:24.8 54:20.2 54:30.2 17:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAUL MORENO ARLINGTON TX 798 46 46   30:15.1 30:25.2 9:44/M
2 JIM MIHALK DALLAS TX 896 47 52 0:23.0 30:38.2 30:38.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELLEN TODD 898 54 56   30:55.7 30:55.7 9:56/M
2 PAMELA SKAAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 816 54 75 3:55.2 34:50.9 34:55.7 11:12/M
3 MARY FELAN 860 52 94 10:08.8 41:04.5 41:11.6 13:12/M
4 MARTHA COSTABELLA 855 50 105 13:53.4 44:49.2 44:53.0 14:25/M
5 CHRISTINA SMITH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 819 50 120 25:27.5 56:23.2 56:41.5 18:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFF KIRK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 876 52 5   18:39.1 18:40.2 6:00/M
2 STEVE DYE 774 50 29 7:14.3 25:53.5 25:56.2 8:19/M
3 BRIAN BINGHAM COLLEYVILLE TX 763 52 38 10:27.6 29:06.7 29:10.2 9:21/M
4 CHRIS TODD 899 54 41 10:56.1 29:35.2 29:43.7 9:31/M
5 RUSSELL THORNTON 883 50 64 14:34.5 33:13.6 33:19.5 10:41/M
6 BILL SKAAR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 815 53 77 16:18.6 34:57.7 35:02.5 11:14/M
7 MONTE HORTON 900 51 85 19:26.3 38:05.4 38:08.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DONNA DEHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 770 58 116   53:34.2 54:17.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID MARTINEZ SMYER TX 793 58 35   26:52.8 27:02.5 8:38/M
2 MERLE HEPWORTH 885 58 53 3:52.6 30:45.4 30:50.2 9:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WALLACE DIEROLF SAN ANTONIO TX 874 60 33   26:40.4 26:44.5 8:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 782 65 103   43:00.9 43:07.2 13:50/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN JANSON 787 79 117   54:19.0 54:36.0 17:28/M