2018 Run the Square for PKD

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NG SOUTHLAKE TX 1664 13 3   21:22.7 21:28.1 0:05.4 6:52/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN WATSON SOUTHLAKE TX 1637 22 1   20:33.6 20:36.7 0:03.0 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 1624 47 15   24:54.6 25:01.0 0:06.3 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CHASE SOUTHLAKE TX 1763 53 2   21:15.8 21:23.5 0:07.6 6:50/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIENNA RYAN 1762 8 20   25:08.0 25:14.4 0:06.4 8:05/M
2 AVERY CAVRICH SOUTHLAKE TX 1128 7 41 5:12.8 30:20.8 30:29.4 0:08.6 9:45/M
3 VALENTINA DE FAZIO SOUTHLAKE TX 1558 8 45 5:24.9 30:32.9 30:34.2 0:01.3 9:49/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATEO GALLEGOS COLLEYVILLE TX 1595 7 42   30:25.2 30:26.2 0:00.9 9:47/M
2 WYATT HUNT ROANOKE TX 1600 5 59 1:57.6 32:22.8 32:25.2 0:02.3 10:24/M
3 BENJAMIN MITCHELL SOUTHLAKE TX 1107 8 63 3:09.5 33:34.8 33:36.5 0:01.7 10:48/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISABELLA DE FAZIO SOUTHLAKE TX 1552 10 24   26:29.8 26:31.5 0:01.7 8:31/M
2 SOPHIE SPURLOCK SOUTHLAKE TX 1622 10 37 3:19.5 29:49.3 29:51.3 0:01.9 9:35/M
3 LEIGHTON GOODSELL SOUTHLAKE TX 1761 9 48 4:07.3 30:37.1 30:39.0 0:01.8 9:51/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN TOMON 1759 10 22   26:22.3 26:24.8 0:02.4 8:29/M
2 EVAN ODONNELL SOUTHLAKE TX 1615 10 23 0:02.3 26:24.7 26:26.7 0:02.0 8:29/M
3 OWEN GLAVES SOUTHLAKE TX 1598 9 47 4:11.4 30:33.8 30:36.2 0:02.4 9:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIA TESORIERO SOUTHLAKE TX 1673 13 4   21:43.3 21:45.0 0:01.6 6:59/M
2 EMMIE RYAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1665 12 12 2:48.3 24:31.6 24:37.5 0:05.8 7:53/M
3 KAT CHINN SOUTHLAKE TX 1628 13 82 17:26.0 39:09.3 39:17.5 0:08.1 12:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STOSH NIEZGODA SOUTHLAKE TX 993 11 9   23:32.8 23:34.8 0:01.9 7:34/M
2 ADAM PAQUETTE GRAPEVINE TX 995 14 10 0:29.6 24:02.4 24:05.1 0:02.6 7:44/M
3 ANDREW BOECK SOUTHLAKE TX 1648 12 14 1:11.9 24:44.8 24:46.6 0:01.8 7:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNA NEVES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1663 15 69   35:25.1 35:30.7 0:05.6 11:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLINE CARR BEDFORD TX 1650 22 88   44:01.7 44:16.2 0:14.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACI COOPER GRAPEVINE TX 985 26 19   25:07.4 25:13.9 0:06.5 8:05/M
2 JEANETTE SANDOVAL KELLER TX 1667 27 50 5:34.1 30:41.5 30:46.5 0:04.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM BOEHMER SOUTHLAKE TX 1539 29 38   29:52.9 30:02.3 0:09.3 9:36/M
2 ADAM FLORES SOUTHLAKE TX 1592 29 56 2:07.7 32:00.6 32:04.6 0:04.0 10:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA CONRAD SOUTHLAKE TX 1751 30 55   32:00.2 32:04.5 0:04.3 10:17/M
2 BOBBIE WARNER HASLET TX 1106 32 65 2:07.6 34:07.8 34:19.6 0:11.7 10:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN MISKIN ROCKWALL TX 1758 33 58   32:12.6 32:34.3 0:21.7 10:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZ RYAN SOUTHLAKE TX 1666 37 27   26:53.0 27:00.4 0:07.4 8:39/M
2 MONICA STETTLER-KHA COLLEYVILLE TX 1644 39 68 7:58.1 34:51.1 35:03.9 0:12.7 11:12/M
3 RYAN GARDNER SOUTHLAKE TX 1655 39 72 8:54.0 35:47.0 35:49.8 0:02.8 11:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE EVANS BEDFORD TX 1654 37 5   22:34.8 22:38.6 0:03.8 7:15/M
2 JASON SHORTNACY SOUTHLAKE TX 1671 38 92 21:41.9 44:16.7 44:22.7 0:05.9 14:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN TOMON SOUTHLAKE TX 1760 40 25   26:30.3 26:33.0 0:02.7 8:31/M
2 GITTE WINBERG SOUTHLAKE TX 997 44 29 0:29.1 26:59.5 27:10.8 0:11.3 8:41/M
3 JAYME ADAMS KELLER TX 1645 40 36 3:13.2 29:43.5 29:49.1 0:05.5 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE TESORIERO SOUTHLAKE TX 1674 43 8   23:07.2 23:17.7 0:10.5 7:26/M
2 CHRIS UNDERWOOD SOUTHLAKE TX 1679 42 13 1:29.2 24:36.4 24:51.1 0:14.6 7:55/M
3 NATHAN CAVRICH SOUTHLAKE TX 1129 42 40 7:13.0 30:20.2 30:28.8 0:08.5 9:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREDITH PAQUETTE GRAPEVINE TX 996 49 33   28:57.0 29:03.1 0:06.1 9:19/M
2 ARIANE ARIUJO SOUTHLAKE TX 1626 49 44 1:34.3 30:31.4 30:39.3 0:07.9 9:49/M
3 JANET ORMBERGET SOUTHLAKE TX 994 47 49 1:42.2 30:39.2 30:50.9 0:11.6 9:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIEGO JIMENEZ GRAPEVINE TX 1753 45 6   22:54.6 22:58.4 0:03.8 7:22/M
2 MICHAEL NIEZGODA SOUTHLAKE TX 992 46 7 0:00.4 22:55.0 23:00.2 0:05.1 7:22/M
3 ERIC HINDMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 986 45 18 2:10.4 25:05.0 25:15.0 0:09.9 8:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIA FLOWERS WESTLAKE TX 1623 51 16   24:59.2 25:06.1 0:06.8 8:02/M
2 LISA EFTHYMIOU KELLER TX 1653 54 21 0:21.1 25:20.4 25:25.0 0:04.5 8:09/M
3 SARAH WOODALL GRAPEVINE TX 999 51 94 20:03.3 45:02.6 45:13.8 0:11.2 14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALCOLM WATSON SOUTHLAKE TX 1639 52 11   24:07.3 24:12.2 0:04.9 7:45/M
2 KEVIN ODONNELL SOUTHLAKE TX 1616 51 31 3:54.6 28:01.9 28:08.8 0:06.8 9:01/M
3 DAVID MITCHELL KELLER TX 1635 50 51 6:44.0 30:51.3 31:01.1 0:09.8 9:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURI KRUMM HURST TX 1659 57 60   33:30.0 33:46.9 0:16.8 10:46/M
2 LINDA BAKER SOUTHLAKE TX 1126 55 78 3:50.9 37:21.0 37:29.5 0:08.5 12:01/M
3 NINA MCMURDY LUCAS TX 1754 58 100 18:21.9 51:52.0 52:03.5 0:11.5 16:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM OCKENFELDS SOUTHLAKE TX 1636 57 17   25:02.9 25:12.4 0:09.5 8:03/M
2 KEN BAKER SOUTHLAKE TX 1119 55 28 1:56.1 26:59.0 27:06.4 0:07.3 8:41/M
3 KEN WATSON SOUTHLAKE TX 1638 57 30 2:01.5 27:04.4 27:14.4 0:09.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1675 63 87   41:21.8 41:34.1 0:12.3 13:18/M
2 JENNA WILLIAMS BEDFORD TX 1684 64 89 2:43.6 44:05.4 44:19.8 0:14.3 14:10/M
3 CATHY WOOD-SMITH SOUTHLAKE TX 1115 61 99 7:45.0 49:06.8 49:13.7 0:06.9 15:47/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 1141 61 32   28:02.7 28:08.0 0:05.2 9:01/M
2 BILL KANEWSKE SOUTHLAKE TX 1658 61 54 3:43.7 31:46.5 31:56.0 0:09.4 10:13/M
3 BOB BOOTH SOUTH JORDAN UT 1649 61 62 5:27.3 33:30.1 33:46.9 0:16.8 10:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY SHEPPARD IRVING TX 1670 68 95   45:30.2 45:44.0 0:13.7 14:38/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WAYNE MUNCY SOUTHLAKE TX 1662 75 26   26:33.9 26:44.8 0:10.8 8:32/M