2nd Annual Run For DAD 5K

Age Group Results

June 14, 2008


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

YOLANDA HOPPING FLOWER MOUND TX

84

46

7

18:46.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX

82

44

1

16:25.3

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX

118

46

33

22:45.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

RYAN CHAMPLIN COLLEYVILLE TX

79

53

5

18:27.4

 
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

Unknown Chip: ABNOCCB

5001

47

24:03.6

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AUSTIN LINDQUIST FORT WORTH TX

89

10

127

33:40.1

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DAISY MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX

141

12

17

20:58.9

2

HALEY STRATTON

171

14

80

26:34.6

3

SHERIDAN ROSE AZLE TX

39

11

118

32:22.7

4

ERIN MULKEY ARLINGTON TX

110

12

140

37:24.1

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KATIE MARK BOYD TX

24

15

38

23:14.0

2

DYLAN HOWARD PLANO TX

77

16

45

23:51.7

3

CASSI DAVIS ARLINGTON TX

129

18

87

27:40.1

4

LAUREN ELLER FORT WORTH TX

169

15

135

35:07.3

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AUSTIN HANCOCK ARLINGTON TX

130

16

12

20:40.8

2

BRYAN BATES ARLINGTON TX

21

15

14

20:47.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KELSEY HOWARD PLANO TX

75

20

11

20:40.2

2

JANA FEVELA FORT WORTH TX

181

23

29

22:16.8

3

HEATHER BAYS FORT WORTH TX

87

21

31

22:28.8

4

ELSINORE ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX

154

23

34

22:46.4

5

CHELSEA WELLS PLANO TX

78

21

39

23:20.8

6

BECKY OLSON FORT WORTH TX

126

24

41

23:42.9

7

KATIE RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX

99

21

94

29:08.3

8

ELIZABETH NELSON MC KINNEY TX

151

21

98

29:25.8

9

EMILY OLSON FORT WORTH TX

128

21

101

29:37.4

10

MEGAN BALCH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

30

22

130

33:52.9

11

JENNIFER GROSS CARROLLTON TX

49

23

159

50:44.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANIEL RUSSEY MANSFIELD TX

57

21

4

18:25.2

2

NICK YOUNG FORT WORTH TX

74

23

25

21:41.6

3

JEFF PROPES ADDISON TX

70

24

152

45:23.4

4

ANDREW RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX

101

21

157

48:11.7

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SANDIE NATHAN FORT WORTH TX

60

28

42

23:45.5

2

SARAH LIN FORT WORTH TX

72

26

73

26:16.8

3

JULIE PIETRASIK FORT WORTH TX

58

27

81

26:50.3

4

JULIE DANEMAN KELLER TX

86

29

85

27:24.8

5

JAMIE CURTIS FORT WORTH TX

25

29

89

27:53.9

6

JENNIFER BABB SAGINAW TX

36

27

95

29:08.9

7

KARANAE BARREY BENBROOK TX

62

27

96

29:09.2

8

JENNIFER FLAKE FORT WORTH TX

180

26

113

31:09.4

9

ERIN ONEILL DAUER HASLET TX

32

26

122

32:29.7

10

JANEAN AAN MANSFIELD TX

93

27

124

33:14.7

11

MEG MEYERHOEFFER FORT WORTH TX

119

25

129

33:42.1

12

CARRIE BARTON FORT WORTH TX

153

25

142

38:19.2

13

DOMINIQUE TURNER CROWLEY TX

174

29

151

42:59.6

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JEFF ANDERSON ARLINGTON TX

40

27

24

21:33.5

2

JUSTIN REDDING FLINT TX

4

25

44

23:50.4

3

DANIEL SMITH PLANO TX

80

25

49

24:05.0

4

SCOTT ARNOLD FORT WORTH TX

120

29

50

24:05.7

5

NATE GOODWIN HALTOM CITY TX

22

26

51

24:07.0

6

BRAD RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX

103

29

74

26:18.7

7

JAMES SPENCER IV GRAND PRAIRIE TX

41

26

109

30:16.5

8

KODY MARTIN BURLESON TX

182

28

117

31:54.0

9

NICHOLAS POWELL ARLINGTON TX

66

27

121

32:24.3

10

DAVID AAN MANSFIELD TX

94

28

125

33:14.9

11

MATTHEW GROSS CARROLLTON TX

48

27

160

50:45.2

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EVA CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX

144

33

21

21:19.1

2

KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX

100

33

30

22:25.8

3

DANA QUISENBERRY FORT WORTH TX

97

33

32

22:43.6

4

DIANA KIRKWOOD KELLER TX

51

32

84

27:10.5

5

MAGGIE GLOVER FORT WORTH TX

73

30

128

33:41.6

6

TONYA JOHNSTON COLLEYVILLE TX

104

34

133

34:00.2

7

AMY CLIFTON DOUBLE OAK TX

17

34

139

37:21.0

8

KRISTEN HOGAN ARLINGTON TX

122

32

141

38:00.7

9

JENNIFER MONTGOMERY FORT WORTH TX

6

33

148

42:38.0

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX

125

30

2

17:53.6

2

MIKE DEAVERS FORT WORTH TX

157

32

3

18:07.5

3

JON ELLIS BURLESON TX

147

32

23

21:32.7

4

DEAN SESSUMS BOYD TX

59

33

35

22:49.6

5

GRIFF BABB SAGINAW TX

35

31

56

24:37.9

6

STEVEN SCHILLING FORT WORTH TX

20

32

58

25:06.2

7

ERIC HOLLAND EULESS TX

37

33

61

25:19.9

8

JAMES EMERY CEDAR HILL TX

165

32

70

26:04.3

9

BRAD ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH TX

53

32

97

29:11.0

10

ERIC DAWSON WEATHERFORD TX

185

34

120

32:24.0

11

CRAIG CLIFTON DOUBLE OAK TX

16

30

136

35:35.9

12

NATHAN BROWN FORT WORTH TX

95

34

145

39:22.2

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KRISTY LEWALLEN FORT WORTH TX

156

35

36

22:55.2

2

MELISSA SEWELL FORT WORTH TX

63

35

67

25:48.0

3

DEBORAH MENDOZA HALTOM CITY TX

105

37

92

28:55.1

4

CATHY BARTLE MANSFIELD TX

135

37

93

29:07.5

5

NICKIE RUSSEY FORT WORTH TX

56

35

108

30:14.7

6

KRISTEN LARAMORE FORT WORTH TX

47

39

111

30:59.3

7

ANGELA WHITEHEAD ROANOKE TX

175

36

150

42:56.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT PLASKOTA FORT WORTH TX

50

38

16

20:57.4

2

WILL KLOSE DECATUR TX

179

37

20

21:14.6

3

GERARDO VALADEZ FORT WORTH TX

115

35

27

21:55.7

4

BRYAN DANEMAN KELLER TX

85

35

60

25:12.3

5

ALEX BROOKS FORT WORTH TX

9

35

75

26:21.0

6

MOE ROSE AZLE TX

38

39

119

32:22.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KELLY NELSON ALEDO TX

160

44

54

24:13.9

2

KRISTINE HALL COLLEYVILLE TX

81

40

90

28:23.7

3

CAROLYN SURRITT ARLINGTON TX

131

43

104

29:51.7

4

JOSIE RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX

54

41

105

29:56.1

5

SHONEE CUNNINGHAM SAGINAW TX

108

42

107

30:05.9

6

HEIDI SWARTZ FORT WORTH TX

112

44

110

30:22.8

7

LINDA BOWERS GRANBURY TX

67

44

114

31:37.7

8

TRACIE EASEN KELLER TX

178

40

132

33:59.0

9

MONIQUE SCALING FORT WORTH TX

96

41

144

39:20.9

10

VICKIE WHITE ALEDO TX

8

42

147

42:37.9

11

DEBORAH LEBDETTER MANSFIELD TX

167

43

153

45:25.7

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARC ELLIOTT SPRINGTOWN TX

152

43

8

19:27.7

2

VINCE SMAR FORT WORTH TX

64

43

43

23:48.4

3

MICHAEL GREEN GRAPEVINE TX

184

42

71

26:06.9

4

KENNETH KIRKWOD KELLER TX

52

40

72

26:08.0

5

PHIL ZETNICK ARLINGTON TX

124

42

78

26:26.6

6

GREG HENNEMAN RIO VISTA TX

61

40

83

27:03.3

7

GLEN POWERS ARLINGTON TX

55

41

88

27:50.5

8

NICK EASEN KELLER TX

177

44

131

33:58.8

9

JARED LUI FORT WORTH TX

46

40

137

36:43.2

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AUTUMN KRAUS FORT WORTH TX

71

45

59

25:08.5

2

JERRY BETH OWEN FORT WORTH TX

109

47

62

25:24.2

3

TAMMY FEIMER WEATHERFORD TX

143

49

86

27:28.4

4

JILL SMITH NRH TX

183

49

91

28:53.8

5

ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX

163

48

154

48:01.9

6

DEBBIE RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX

98

49

156

48:10.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX

137

47

6

18:44.3

2

CRASH MURPHY BEDFORD TX

176

46

13

20:43.5

3

JOHN THORNTON ARLINGTON TX

133

48

15

20:53.1

4

SEAN CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX

43

49

28

22:00.8

5

STEVE YOUST BENBROOK TX

114

47

46

24:03.0

6

GREG HOUSEWIRTH FORT WORTH TX

107

47

66

25:35.2

7

ROBERT MCCARRELL FORT WORTH TX

33

49

68

25:48.2

8

ROB BEAULIEU FORT WORTH TX

5

47

77

26:22.2

9

ANDY CROSE ARLINGTON TX

136

49

79

26:29.0

10

ERIC MULKEY ARLINGTON TX

111

48

138

36:58.4

11

THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX

164

47

155

48:02.9

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KAYE KAUFFMAN BURLESON TX

113

50

52

24:10.0

2

PRISCILLA REESE ARLINGTON TX

173

50

55

24:21.4

3

MICHELLE HATHORN WATAUGA TX

90

51

63

25:27.9

4

CARMEN RODGER FORT WORTH TX

149

50

76

26:21.9

5

CARLA HOWARD PLANO TX

76

50

103

29:48.8

6

ANN PEREZ ARLINGTON TX

123

51

112

31:06.0

7

DONNA MASSEY ARLINGTON TX

34

52

146

41:24.4

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GERRY FELDHAKE

146

52

10

20:39.4

2

ROB SELF FORT WORTH TX

159

50

22

21:32.1

3

BRAIN HOCKER FORT WORTH TX

161

50

26

21:54.1

4

TERRY STRATTON FORT WORTH TX

172

50

64

25:31.1

5

DOUG ELLER FORT WORTH TX

170

50

65

25:32.1

6

MEL HENKES BEDFORD TX

27

53

69

25:50.9

7

LESTER MERIWETHER BENBROOK TX

12

54

82

26:57.6

8

TOM HATHORN WATAUGA TX

91

51

99

29:26.4

9

CARL BOWERS GRANBURY TX

68

52

115

31:38.0

10

GARLAND RAPHELT ARLINGTON TX

102

54

116

31:49.5

11

MICHAEL ONEILL HASLET TX

31

50

123

32:29.9

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIM ANDRES IRVING TX

148

55

40

23:23.0

2

DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX

3

56

57

24:57.7

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOHN BALL GRAND PRAIRIE TX

166

55

9

20:07.4

2

DANIEL BARBARO FORT WORTH TX

139

55

18

21:01.8

3

DAVID CARLSON ABILENE TX

145

55

19

21:04.0

4

NICK FEIMER WEATHERFORD TX

142

57

37

22:57.3

5

LINK LINDQUIST FORT WORTH TX

88

57

126

33:32.8

6

DAVID SMITH ARLINGTON TX

132

59

134

34:59.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHANG PARK ARLINGTON TX

134

63

102

29:46.3

2

CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX

83

61

158

49:24.9

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EDDIE LARGE FORT WORTH TX

155

60

48

24:03.8

2

DONALD SEARLES FORT WORTH TX

162

61

106

29:59.6

3

HARRY LEDBETTER FORT WORTH Texas

168

63

143

38:37.5

4

LARRY ABLE WEATHERFORD TX

7

63

149

42:38.2

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

FRANK MCGINTY BEDFORD TX

150

65

100

29:35.4

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX

106

71

53

24:12.1