Run For The Ride 5K

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADAM BRANSCUM HURST TX 403 17 M 1 Top Fin 21:33.6 21:35.4 6:56/M
2 KORI COOPER GRAPEVINE TX 406 26 F 1 Top Fin 21:48.0 21:48.5 7:01/M
3 ARTHUR BENZICK COLLEYVILLE TX 402 46 M 1 Top Fin 22:16.9 22:17.9 7:10/M
4 RON WADLEY BEDFORD TX 422 41 M 1/4 40-49 26:45.7 26:53.1 8:36/M
5 EMMA FRADETTE PLANO TX 408 25 F 1/6 20-29 27:12.9 27:14.7 8:45/M
6 LISA MINNICK LINCOLN NB 415 28 F 2/6 20-29 27:57.0 27:58.8 8:59/M
7 BROOKLYNN LINSKY DENTON TX 429 23 F 3/6 20-29 28:43.8 28:55.4 9:14/M
8 ART WRIGHT HURST TX 424 48 M 2/4 40-49 29:18.1 29:23.6 9:25/M
9 BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX 425 77 M 1/3 60-99 29:52.9 29:55.3 9:36/M
10 ELIZABETH HARSHMAN EULESS TX 411 29 F 4/6 20-29 30:08.6 30:11.9 9:41/M
11 TRACY MCCLUNG HURST TX 414 35 F 1/2 30-39 30:49.8 30:52.7 9:55/M
12 RICHARD CALENBERG EULESS TX 435 67 M 2/3 60-99 31:37.5 31:40.3 10:10/M
13 VICTOR SERRANO MANSFIELD TX 434 19 M 1/1 1-19 35:47.6 35:55.1 11:30/M
14 JEREMY CRABTREE ARLINGTON TX 407 35 M 1/2 30-39 35:48.6 35:52.1 11:31/M
15 THOMAS SEARS HURST TX 419 62 M 3/3 60-99 36:00.8 36:06.4 11:35/M
16 GILDA FLORES NRH TX 423 40 F 1 Top Fin 38:34.3 38:40.8 12:24/M
17 CHUCK FURLICH GRAPEVINE TX 410 41 M 3/4 40-49 39:28.1 39:29.0 12:41/M
18 CALLIE FURLICH GRAPEVINE TX 409 8 F 1/1 1-19 39:28.3 39:29.6 12:41/M
19 LAURA JENKINS NRH TX 433 64 F 1/1 60-99 39:52.2 40:06.3 12:49/M
20 KIM ROBERTS KELLER TX 426 46 F 1/3 40-49 40:46.7 40:58.4 13:06/M
21 SHAWNA RUSK FORT WORTH TX 418 30 F 2/2 30-39 40:52.0 40:58.0 13:08/M
22 DZUNG TRAN FORT WORTH TX 421 33 M 2/2 30-39 41:22.3 41:25.7 13:18/M
23 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 416 56 M 1/1 50-59 45:33.8 45:38.2 14:39/M
24 BRANDON MAGALHAES N RICHLAND HILLS TX 431 23 M 1/1 20-29 46:30.5 46:32.4 14:57/M
25 GINAMAR GALVAN N RICHLAND HILLS TX 432 21 F 5/6 20-29 46:31.4 46:33.2 14:57/M
26 JACLYNN ROBERTS KELLER TX 428 21 F 6/6 20-29 49:25.6 49:38.7 15:53/M
27 JW ROBERTS KELLER TX 427 46 M 4/4 40-49 49:42.9 49:55.0 15:59/M
28 BECKY BRANSCUM HURST TX 404 49 F 2/3 40-49 50:38.3 50:43.1 16:17/M
29 KAREN RILEY FORT WORTH TX 417 55 F 1/2 50-59 53:28.0 53:34.1 17:12/M
30 MONIQUE BRIDGES FORT WORTH TX 405 51 F 2/2 50-59 55:00.5 55:07.1 17:41/M
31 YOLANDA SOARES HASLET TX 420 49 F 3/3 40-49 55:03.7 55:10.4 17:42/M