Run For The Ride 5K

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KORI COOPER GRAPEVINE TX 406 26 2 21:48.0 21:48.5 7:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ADAM BRANSCUM HURST TX 403 17 1 21:33.6 21:35.4 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GILDA FLORES NRH TX 423 40 16 38:34.3 38:40.8 12:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ARTHUR BENZICK COLLEYVILLE TX 402 46 3 22:16.9 22:17.9 7:10/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALLIE FURLICH GRAPEVINE TX 409 8 18 39:28.3 39:29.6 12:41/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICTOR SERRANO MANSFIELD TX 434 19 13 35:47.6 35:55.1 11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EMMA FRADETTE PLANO TX 408 25 5 27:12.9 27:14.7 8:45/M
2 LISA MINNICK LINCOLN NB 415 28 6 27:57.0 27:58.8 8:59/M
3 BROOKLYNN LINSKY DENTON TX 429 23 7 28:43.8 28:55.4 9:14/M
4 ELIZABETH HARSHMAN EULESS TX 411 29 10 30:08.6 30:11.9 9:41/M
5 GINAMAR GALVAN N RICHLAND HILLS TX 432 21 25 46:31.4 46:33.2 14:57/M
6 JACLYNN ROBERTS KELLER TX 428 21 26 49:25.6 49:38.7 15:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRANDON MAGALHAES N RICHLAND HILLS TX 431 23 24 46:30.5 46:32.4 14:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACY MCCLUNG HURST TX 414 35 11 30:49.8 30:52.7 9:55/M
2 SHAWNA RUSK FORT WORTH TX 418 30 21 40:52.0 40:58.0 13:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEREMY CRABTREE ARLINGTON TX 407 35 14 35:48.6 35:52.1 11:31/M
2 DZUNG TRAN FORT WORTH TX 421 33 22 41:22.3 41:25.7 13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIM ROBERTS KELLER TX 426 46 20 40:46.7 40:58.4 13:06/M
2 BECKY BRANSCUM HURST TX 404 49 28 50:38.3 50:43.1 16:17/M
3 YOLANDA SOARES HASLET TX 420 49 31 55:03.7 55:10.4 17:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RON WADLEY BEDFORD TX 422 41 4 26:45.7 26:53.1 8:36/M
2 ART WRIGHT HURST TX 424 48 8 29:18.1 29:23.6 9:25/M
3 CHUCK FURLICH GRAPEVINE TX 410 41 17 39:28.1 39:29.0 12:41/M
4 JW ROBERTS KELLER TX 427 46 27 49:42.9 49:55.0 15:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAREN RILEY FORT WORTH TX 417 55 29 53:28.0 53:34.1 17:12/M
2 MONIQUE BRIDGES FORT WORTH TX 405 51 30 55:00.5 55:07.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 416 56 23 45:33.8 45:38.2 14:39/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA JENKINS NRH TX 433 64 19 39:52.2 40:06.3 12:49/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX 425 77 9 29:52.9 29:55.3 9:36/M
2 RICHARD CALENBERG EULESS TX 435 67 12 31:37.5 31:40.3 10:10/M
3 THOMAS SEARS HURST TX 419 62 15 36:00.8 36:06.4 11:35/M