Porcupine Promenade

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARI CATO SPRINGTOWN TX 2207 38 5   22:48.9 22:49.9 7:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CALEB BENNETT 2475 16 1   20:58.9 21:00.0 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY BRADFORD WEATHERFORD TX 2459 54 24   28:44.0 28:48.3 9:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHAWN SPICER 2468 44 2   21:32.7 21:35.0 6:55/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HARLIE PHARES WEATHERFORD TX 2420 15 11   25:08.5 25:11.2 8:05/M
2 HANNA PHARES WEATHERFORD TX 2419 12 12 0:13.2 25:21.7 25:22.5 8:09/M
3 HANNAH PEARSON 2415 14 16 1:38.2 26:46.7 26:50.8 8:36/M
4 MADDIE MITSCHKE 2413 13 17 1:38.7 26:47.2 26:50.7 8:37/M
5 TIFFANIE GILBERT 2463 14 33 6:48.5 31:57.0 31:59.0 10:16/M
6 REBECCA JOHNSON SPRINGTOWN TX 2455 11 40 8:56.4 34:04.9 34:05.7 10:57/M
7 MERIDITH PETSCH 2417 17 42 10:17.4 35:25.9 35:27.3 11:23/M
8 HALLE PHARES WEATHERFORD TX 2418 9 44 10:39.9 35:48.4 35:49.8 11:31/M
9 ALLY CORDELL 2209 17 45 10:56.9 36:05.4 36:09.5 11:36/M
10 JOSIE FRANCO 2225 16 46 11:32.6 36:41.1 36:45.2 11:48/M
11 ASHLEY WISANHUNT 2431 13 47 11:35.4 36:43.9 36:43.9 11:48/M
12 OLIVIA KAMP 2451 11 58 15:35.7 40:44.2 40:46.9 13:06/M
13 RILEY RIKE 2443 6 61 17:58.1 43:06.6 43:10.2 13:52/M
14 RYLEE WILLIS SPRINGTOWN TX 2430 9 62 18:01.8 43:10.3 43:11.7 13:53/M
15 ROREE WILLIS SPRINGTOWN TX 2429 8 63 18:10.6 43:19.1 43:19.7 13:56/M
16 JAE RIKE SPRINGTOWN TX 2444 8 64 18:20.7 43:29.2 43:30.2 13:59/M
17 NATASHA HANCOCK 2438 15 67 23:04.1 48:12.6 48:17.9 15:30/M
18 CHYEANNE HARRIS 2439 17 69 23:06.7 48:15.2 48:17.9 15:31/M
19 MAGGIE STONE SPRINGTOWN TX 2427 8 71 23:57.1 49:05.6 49:09.9 15:47/M
20 JULIET DAVID 2433 13 75 25:45.4 50:53.9 50:54.9 16:22/M
21 CATHERINE DAVID 2210 13 76 25:45.7 50:54.2 50:54.7 16:22/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOOKS PENNINGTON 2446 14 3   21:41.0 21:42.2 6:58/M
2 CHRISTIAN GASTON 2437 11 4 0:37.0 22:18.0 22:18.5 7:10/M
3 CAMERON GASTON 2436 8 7 2:15.2 23:56.2 23:56.3 7:42/M
4 CADE PEARSON 2414 9 8 2:23.5 24:04.5 24:05.0 7:44/M
5 WYATT CUTCHEN 2470 17 10 2:40.5 24:21.5 24:25.3 7:50/M
6 HUNTER PETSCH 2416 19 14 4:58.4 26:39.4 26:41.3 8:34/M
7 STEELE PENNINGTON 2447 10 15 5:02.7 26:43.7 26:43.8 8:35/M
8 KADE JOHNSON ARGYLE TX 2224 11 18 5:08.0 26:49.0 26:49.3 8:37/M
9 COOPER SEXTON 2454 8 21 5:30.9 27:11.9 27:19.0 8:44/M
10 KOLTON GIST 2462 10 26 7:42.2 29:23.2 29:23.3 9:27/M
11 WILLARD FRIZZELL 2440 11 27 7:42.5 29:23.5 29:23.5 9:27/M
12 CLARK COPLEN SPRINGTOWN TX 2208 8 35 10:56.2 32:37.2 32:39.0 10:29/M
13 EATON ROBERT 2423 12 37 12:12.5 33:53.5 33:53.7 10:54/M
14 ZACHERY HAPPEL 2452 11 38 12:13.9 33:54.9 33:55.3 10:54/M
15 WILLIAM HARRIS 2220 12 39 12:15.4 33:56.4 33:56.5 10:55/M
16 JAKE BEKKELUND 2205 8 52 16:49.1 38:30.1 38:31.4 12:23/M
17 ETHAN MYERS 2448 9 56 18:54.4 40:35.4 40:35.4 13:03/M
18 BRENDON WHISENHUNT 2223 15 66 26:26.6 48:07.6 48:13.7 15:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MCCUE MELISSA 2465 25 19   27:00.4 27:02.5 8:41/M
2 AMANDA MCCUE 2466 26 36 6:38.8 33:39.3 33:41.0 10:49/M
3 LINDSEY WEBB SPRINGTOWN TX 2457 28 43 8:36.0 35:36.5 35:43.8 11:27/M
4 CHELSIE ELLERBEE SPRINGTOWN TX 2435 29 50 10:44.9 37:45.3 37:53.9 12:08/M
5 MARIEL CARRILLO 2472 25 51 11:18.9 38:19.3 38:21.2 12:19/M
6 JENNIFER CORDELL 2222 27 68 21:14.6 48:15.1 48:20.4 15:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY BACK 2473 26 9   24:09.5 24:10.5 7:46/M
2 ZAC WEBB SPRINGTOWN TX 2460 29 41 11:04.5 35:14.0 35:21.5 11:20/M
3 RANDY BABAUTA 2471 25 60 17:57.2 42:06.7 42:11.4 13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSE MILLER 2456 38 13   25:25.4 25:27.5 8:10/M
2 JENNIFER PENNINGTON SPRINGTOWN TX 2445 39 22 1:55.0 27:20.5 27:26.0 8:47/M
3 BAMBI SEXTON 2453 36 28 4:28.8 29:54.3 30:01.5 9:37/M
4 KATE WEBB SPRINGTOWN TX 2464 34 29 4:34.2 29:59.7 30:07.3 9:38/M
5 SHANNA FERRELL TX 2227 38 32 5:11.3 30:36.8 30:40.3 9:50/M
6 LESLIE KILPATRICK 2228 33 54 14:50.6 40:16.1 40:20.9 12:57/M
7 TABITHA HARRIS 2226 34 72 23:44.1 49:09.6 49:14.9 15:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KENNETH BOBBITT 2477 37 20   27:01.3 27:02.3 8:41/M
2 JON MYERS 2449 38 55 13:21.5 40:22.8 40:24.4 12:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 2206 49 25   29:04.0 29:07.0 9:21/M
2 TAMMY WORKS AZLE TX 2432 42 30 1:04.6 30:08.6 30:13.4 9:41/M
3 SHERYL KIRKLAND 2411 44 49 8:26.6 37:30.6 37:33.7 12:03/M
4 ANN DEVENNEY 2434 40 59 12:48.1 41:52.1 42:00.7 13:28/M
5 LYNN SOWDERS 2467 48 73 20:22.4 49:26.4 49:26.4 15:54/M
6 JOY HEAD BOYD TX 2221 49 74 21:02.1 50:06.1 50:08.7 16:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 2461 40 6   23:02.5 23:05.2 7:24/M
2 MARK BAUMANN 2469 45 34 8:54.5 31:57.0 32:01.0 10:16/M
3 RUSSELL KAMP 2450 48 57 17:40.6 40:43.2 40:46.7 13:06/M
4 BRITT STONE 2428 43 70 26:02.6 49:05.2 49:09.7 15:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELAINE KUNKLEMAN 2412 51 31   30:25.9 30:27.0 9:47/M
2 KAREN LEE 2441 52 48 6:51.4 37:17.3 37:21.9 11:59/M
3 VICKI SHELTON SPRINGTOWN TX 2425 58 53 8:06.6 38:32.6 38:35.2 12:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 2476 62 23   28:11.5 28:13.2 9:04/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THERESA SHED RHOME GA 2424 70 65   44:25.9 44:30.9 14:17/M