28th Haltom Stampede

Age Group Results

February 05, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1259 37 9 19:23.4 19:25.0 6:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PATRICK STRONG ARLINGTON TX 1210 26 1 15:41.7 15:42.6 5:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1055 48 14 20:49.9 20:52.6 6:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1149 42 3 18:13.7 18:15.0 5:51/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1049 51 17 21:11.8 21:15.1 6:49/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1253 52 5 18:49.2 18:51.6 6:03/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1148 7 99 29:10.7 29:19.6 9:23/M
2 MAYA CARRASCO RICHLAND HILLS TX 1019 10 201 57:57.0 58:09.1 18:38/M
3 CHELSEA AYALA RICHLAND HILLS TX 1012 7 204 1:04:58.7 1:05:12.1 20:53/M
4 SAVANA EASLEY HURST TX 1021 6 205 1:05:17.7 1:05:31.6 20:59/M
5 ALYNA CARRASCO RICHLAND HILLS TX 1018 6 207 1:06:01.2 1:06:13.8 21:14/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANGEL HERRERA RICHLAND HILLS TX 1225 10 86 28:33.1 28:33.7 9:11/M
2 DAN SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 1200 2 107 29:29.7 29:39.6 9:29/M
3 MALIQUE MEJIA HURST TX 1031 10 172 42:43.9 42:54.6 13:44/M
4 JOVANI AYALA RICHLAND HILLS TX 1013 9 173 42:58.7 43:08.8 13:49/M
5 ANDRES AYALA RICHLAND HILLS TX 1011 9 178 44:28.2 44:39.1 14:18/M
6 NOAH CALAHAN WATAUGA TX 1017 6 179 45:45.6 46:00.2 14:43/M
7 XAVIER JUAREZ-JACINTO HASLET TX 1007 10 193 52:11.3 52:17.8 16:47/M
8 MATTHEW HERNANDEZ NRH TX 1028 9 202 59:15.9 59:27.1 19:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SYDNEY CHRISTOPHER SAGINAW TX 1045 11 85 28:27.8 28:28.7 9:09/M
2 AURORA JUAREZ-JACINTO HASLET TX 1006 12 125 32:19.9 32:24.8 10:23/M
3 JULISSA AMARO NRH TX 1104 14 141 35:31.3 35:33.3 11:25/M
4 ALEXIA ELLIOTT RICHLAND HILLS TX 1022 11 199 57:44.7 57:57.3 18:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLER EUBANK HURST TX 1130 14 57 25:18.4 25:38.1 8:08/M
2 JACK BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1265 13 68 26:46.7 26:55.3 8:36/M
3 JESUS LIMON HALTOM CITY TX 1008 11 87 28:35.5 28:39.8 9:11/M
4 ALEC MORTON MANSFIELD TX 1176 11 109 29:45.7 29:50.6 9:34/M
5 MARQUES WHITE RICHLAND HILLS TX 1040 11 118 31:15.5 31:27.8 10:03/M
6 HAYDEN HARTZ KELLER TX 1140 12 164 41:17.9 41:25.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEGAN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 1121 17 148 36:16.3 36:33.1 11:40/M
2 SELENA JIMENEZ NRH TX 1151 18 192 51:25.2 51:27.2 16:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SARA DIETZ PROSPER TX 1124 23 12 20:18.9 20:20.1 6:32/M
2 ELIZABETH WAMBLE WICHITA FALLS TX 1216 24 47 24:02.7 24:10.3 7:44/M
3 KELSEY SHAFFER BURKBURNETT TX 1248 23 91 28:41.6 28:49.8 9:13/M
4 STEPHANIE BROOKS FORT WORTH TX 1116 24 105 29:27.4 29:31.5 9:28/M
5 SARAH LOYD FORT WORTH TX 1266 23 121 31:52.8 32:24.3 10:15/M
6 AZUCENA VERA HALTOM CITY TX 1069 24 138 35:03.1 35:12.6 11:16/M
7 JESSICA GENRICH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1026 23 200 57:54.2 58:09.1 18:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOTI KUMAR DALLAS TX 1161 28 49 24:21.6 24:36.7 7:50/M
2 CELINA DAVILA HALTOM CITY TX 1229 27 93 28:45.6 28:50.1 9:15/M
3 HEIDI TAYLOR ARLINGTON TX 1211 29 96 28:49.2 28:54.6 9:16/M
4 TRACI HILDRETH NRH TX 1004 27 154 37:25.2 37:49.6 12:02/M
5 KELLI ECLAVEA NRH TX 1001 26 176 43:46.2 44:10.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARL CAGE HASLET TX 1237 29 23 22:09.0 22:10.6 7:07/M
2 BENNY RODRIQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1249 29 54 24:46.2 24:53.8 7:58/M
3 PEDRO GALLARDO SAGINAW TX 1067 25 56 25:16.5 25:23.8 8:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1251 30 15 20:57.7 21:00.3 6:44/M
2 AMBER WEAVER FORT WORTH TX 1081 34 29 22:34.7 22:36.4 7:15/M
3 TAMARA WEAVER SAGINAW TX 1082 30 41 23:32.7 23:35.1 7:34/M
4 COURTNEY HILL FORT WORTH TX 1074 30 78 27:21.3 27:37.6 8:48/M
5 CORTNEY COOPER WATAUGA TX 1086 30 89 28:37.4 28:47.6 9:12/M
6 ASHLIE KINGCAID FORT WORTH TX 1159 32 111 29:59.7 30:13.8 9:38/M
7 MAGGIE REYES FORT WORTH TX 1189 32 112 30:21.7 30:30.5 9:46/M
8 PAOLA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1231 34 144 36:04.7 36:04.7 11:36/M
9 BETH FOSTER SAGINAW TX 1071 32 155 38:57.1 39:05.3 12:31/M
10 HEATHER RIEBOLD HALTOM CITY TX 1068 31 181 46:50.8 47:05.1 15:04/M
11 YENITZA CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1064 30 182 46:51.5 47:05.6 15:04/M
12 CYNTHIA REYES FORT WORTH TX 1066 31 184 47:13.1 47:26.6 15:11/M
13 PRISCILLA GARCIA NRH TX 1065 30 185 47:13.5 47:26.6 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CLINT BELL DALLAS TX 1246 34 2 16:23.1 16:24.2 5:16/M
2 JOSH NEWCOM FORT WORTH TX 1076 31 28 22:31.6 22:35.1 7:14/M
3 KYLE RAMPY ARLINGTON TX 1187 30 40 23:28.7 23:30.6 7:33/M
4 MARK VALLEJO FORT WORTH TX 1264 30 48 24:09.6 24:17.3 7:46/M
5 JASON MORAN MONTOURSVILLE PA 1258 32 53 24:42.3 24:50.2 7:57/M
6 BRIAN BEACH LEWISVILLE TX 1233 34 58 25:36.7 25:42.1 8:14/M
7 MATT KOOS GRAPEVINE TX 1254 30 61 25:53.6 25:59.2 8:19/M
8 CHRIS CONNELL HALTOM CITY TX 1224 32 65 26:13.6 26:33.1 8:26/M
9 CLIF FOSTER SAGINAW TX 1072 31 100 29:12.3 29:20.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARIAN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1262 35 31 22:42.9 22:48.6 7:18/M
2 JESSICA HESS LEWISBURG PA 1256 36 43 23:39.5 23:45.6 7:36/M
3 AMY BRUCE WATAUGA TX 1085 36 70 26:47.5 26:57.3 8:37/M
4 KIMBERLY ECKHART HALTOM CITY TX 1126 37 79 27:25.5 27:27.6 8:49/M
5 JESSICA RICHARDSON HALTOM CITY TX 1190 38 92 28:43.3 28:56.3 9:14/M
6 DAUNE HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 1147 39 102 29:15.4 29:24.3 9:24/M
7 SARA ELLIOTT RICHLAND HILLS TX 1023 37 117 31:15.0 31:28.6 10:03/M
8 SHANDRA GRAY KELLER TX 1239 37 133 33:45.9 33:52.3 10:51/M
9 AIMEE PRICE MIDLOTHIAN TX 1077 35 139 35:10.4 35:20.3 11:18/M
10 MARIA LOPEZ HALTOM CITY TX 1009 38 150 36:55.6 37:02.1 11:52/M
11 STACIE KUHLMAN WATAUGA TX 1094 36 152 37:07.0 37:18.1 11:56/M
12 AMANDA ALVAREZ FORT WORTH TX 1230 36 177 44:15.6 44:26.6 14:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1146 39 8 19:13.1 19:15.8 6:11/M
2 RYAN LANGE ROCKWALL TX 1164 35 18 21:16.3 21:20.3 6:50/M
3 ANTHONY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 1118 37 42 23:33.8 23:36.6 7:34/M
4 CHIP EDMONDS WILLIAMSPORT PA 1257 38 52 24:41.9 24:50.3 7:56/M
5 KURT BRUCE FORT WORTH TX 1070 39 69 26:46.7 26:57.1 8:36/M
6 RICHARD BOWER II KELLER TX 1114 38 74 27:10.3 27:14.5 8:44/M
7 TODD MAYO HURST TX 1171 39 161 40:17.7 40:38.1 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BELYNDA WARNER GRAPEVINE TX 1060 42 101 29:14.4 29:22.6 9:24/M
2 STACY MARCHIORI KELLER TX 1054 41 108 29:31.7 29:38.6 9:29/M
3 HEATHER NAPP SAGINAW TX 1179 41 132 33:38.2 33:47.6 10:49/M
4 KRISTEN NATIONS NRH TX 1180 41 158 39:53.7 40:16.6 12:49/M
5 MODESTA JUAREZ HASLET TX 1005 42 174 43:07.5 43:13.1 13:52/M
6 KIM EUBANK HURST TX 1129 42 175 43:24.2 43:44.3 13:57/M
7 REBECCA CORYEA EULESS TX 1123 43 186 47:16.1 47:35.3 15:12/M
8 CARMELA JONAH FORT WORTH TX 1152 44 197 54:51.7 55:12.8 17:38/M
9 PETRA CARRASCO RICHLAND HILLS TX 1020 43 206 1:06:00.8 1:06:13.6 21:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFF ALEXANDER FORT WORTH TX 1103 44 6 18:54.7 18:56.1 6:05/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1238 43 10 19:26.5 19:30.3 6:15/M
3 JAMES YEVICH HALTOM CITY TX 1240 43 20 21:35.5 21:37.1 6:56/M
4 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 1241 40 25 22:21.2 22:25.3 7:11/M
5 TIM SAMUELS NRH TX 1195 40 35 22:57.0 23:12.1 7:23/M
6 GERALD ECKHART HALTOM CITY TX 1125 41 55 25:04.5 25:06.1 8:04/M
7 WESLEY FINCHER SAGINAW TX 1132 40 110 29:55.5 30:04.1 9:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBIN PEARSON GRAPEVINE TX 1057 48 30 22:38.4 22:41.8 7:17/M
2 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1052 46 37 23:09.2 23:12.6 7:27/M
3 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORTH WORTH TX 1133 47 63 25:59.0 26:08.4 8:21/M
4 ELIZABETH ETTE MANSFIELD TX 1128 45 81 27:44.4 27:46.6 8:55/M
5 KELLY STOUT NRH TX 1209 45 83 27:57.7 28:13.4 8:59/M
6 AMY LUCAS KELLER TX 1250 48 104 29:26.8 29:36.0 9:28/M
7 FREDDA CHRISTOPHER SAGINAW TX 1044 45 127 32:46.6 32:48.0 10:32/M
8 SHANNON RUCKER FT. WORTH TX 1299 46 159 40:08.7 40:23.8 12:54/M
9 RINDI TRAINER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1212 46 189 49:10.6 49:24.8 15:49/M
10 CARMA HODGE WEATHERFORD TX 1075 49 191 49:15.3 49:37.6 15:50/M
11 RAMONA RENEAU AZLE TX 1079 49 198 57:41.1 58:02.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JON KORTE GRAPEVINE TX 1051 47 4 18:21.7 18:24.6 5:54/M
2 VICTOR MANTEROLA ARLINGTON TX 1252 49 13 20:33.0 20:38.1 6:36/M
3 PAUL PENA NRH TX 1183 45 16 21:05.7 21:07.3 6:47/M
4 TERRY BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1255 48 22 22:07.7 22:11.6 7:07/M
5 CHARLES NAPP SAGINAW TX 1178 48 46 24:01.7 24:05.1 7:43/M
6 ROBERT LANE JACKSBORO TX 1162 48 76 27:16.9 27:36.3 8:46/M
7 JOHN MCCLURE FORT WORTH TX 1172 49 124 32:12.7 32:21.6 10:21/M
8 GEORGE STANLY KELLER TX 1205 48 142 35:35.3 35:45.3 11:26/M
9 KERN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 1120 47 147 36:16.2 36:32.9 11:40/M
10 TONY SHIPKA EULESS TX 1204 45 187 47:16.7 47:35.8 15:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KAT SPARKS GRAPEVINE TX 1059 50 44 23:44.4 23:50.1 7:38/M
2 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 1222 50 51 24:31.0 24:34.6 7:53/M
3 LISA DANNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1261 54 60 25:47.9 25:59.6 8:17/M
4 JUDY HAYES BURLESON TX 1143 52 73 27:06.1 27:13.0 8:43/M
5 LISA HEDRICK NRH TX 1144 52 90 28:38.4 28:54.2 9:12/M
6 CAROL WEALOT NRH TX 1218 52 97 28:54.2 28:54.2 9:18/M
7 KAREN HARTZ KELLER TX 1141 52 98 29:02.8 29:08.3 9:20/M
8 ELIZABETH WEDEMEYER COLLEYVILLE TX 1061 50 106 29:29.3 29:36.1 9:29/M
9 TRISHA ORTIZ N. RICHLAND HILLS TX 1182 50 115 31:12.7 31:28.8 10:02/M
10 JERRIS BARNES FORT WORTH TX 1105 50 119 31:24.2 31:34.8 10:06/M
11 LAURA PRUETT GRAPEVINE TX 1260 51 128 33:01.9 33:07.6 10:37/M
12 DEBBIE LUDWICK HALTOM CITY TX 1169 54 135 34:31.2 34:46.6 11:06/M
13 PAULETTE CLARK WATAUGA TX 1119 51 140 35:27.4 35:38.6 11:24/M
14 NURIA PUTNAM JUSTIN TX 1186 52 149 36:49.3 36:58.6 11:50/M
15 RHONDA SCHWARTZ FORT WORTH TX 1199 50 151 36:59.7 37:10.6 11:54/M
16 SUZANNE STARKS HURST TX 1207 51 157 39:52.7 40:15.2 12:49/M
17 ANNETTE RIES FORT WORTH TX 1191 50 166 41:25.7 41:31.6 13:19/M
18 DOROTHEA DANTOUZE FORT WORTH TX 1263 54 171 42:14.6 42:54.3 13:35/M
19 KAREN SHERMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1080 51 194 52:43.8 53:05.8 16:57/M
20 PAM WOOTEN BENBROOK TX 1243 50 195 52:51.0 53:08.3 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TROY PRUETT GRAPEVINE TX 1058 53 7 19:03.2 19:05.3 6:08/M
2 RUSS WEDEMEYER COLLEYVILLE TX 1062 52 11 19:26.7 19:29.3 6:15/M
3 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 1155 53 19 21:18.5 21:21.1 6:51/M
4 ROBERT KEICHLINE WEATHERFORD TX 1156 51 21 22:04.1 22:06.6 7:06/M
5 BARNEY BARNHART GRAPEVINE TX 1047 51 24 22:18.3 22:20.7 7:10/M
6 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 1184 53 32 22:44.7 22:46.6 7:19/M
7 DENNIS MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1053 53 34 22:55.7 24:15.1 7:22/M
8 BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX 1221 51 75 27:11.1 27:15.8 8:44/M
9 PAUL STARKS HURST TX 1206 52 130 33:16.8 33:41.8 10:42/M
10 LEWIS WILLIAMS HALTOM CITY TX 1219 54 145 36:14.4 36:43.1 11:39/M
11 ROBERT VAUGHN HALTOM CITY TX 1213 52 146 36:15.9 36:43.3 11:39/M
12 DANNY HARTZ KELLER TX 1139 54 165 41:18.3 41:25.6 13:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1226 57 66 26:16.3 26:19.8 8:27/M
2 KIM KASPER HALTOM CITY TX 1154 55 77 27:17.7 27:34.3 8:46/M
3 EVELYN LUCCIONI GRAPEVINE TX 1168 55 103 29:24.2 29:31.6 9:27/M
4 CHARLIE GROSS HURST TX 1137 59 122 32:12.4 32:31.1 10:21/M
5 KOLEEN HARJO HALTOM CITY TX 1138 56 131 33:28.7 33:48.8 10:46/M
6 DEBRA WALLACE ARGYLE TX 1215 55 136 34:32.4 34:45.6 11:06/M
7 EYVONNE CARTER LITTLE ELM TX 1117 59 137 34:59.0 35:07.6 11:15/M
8 DEBORAH MCVEAN FORT WORTH TX 1173 57 156 39:10.7 39:33.6 12:36/M
9 CHERYL SAVILLE HALTOM CITY TX 1196 55 160 40:11.5 40:13.8 12:55/M
10 JEAN ROWELL FORT WORTH TX 1194 56 180 46:23.7 46:41.1 14:55/M
11 TRACEE WAGGONER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1214 55 196 54:02.2 54:16.6 17:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HAROLD JANDREAU BEDFORD TX 1150 55 33 22:47.3 22:50.6 7:20/M
2 RAYMOND WIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1242 55 36 23:00.0 23:02.8 7:24/M
3 JOHN HEFFERNAN FORT WORTH TX 1145 56 38 23:19.4 23:24.3 7:30/M
4 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1160 55 45 23:48.2 23:49.6 7:39/M
5 ART TORPY WEATHERFORD TX 1042 57 72 27:02.7 27:05.6 8:42/M
6 MATT WILLIAMS HALTOM CITY TX 1220 56 88 28:36.7 28:40.6 9:12/M
7 MICHAEL MORTON MANSFIELD TX 1177 56 95 28:47.9 28:53.3 9:15/M
8 ANDREW TRAN HALTOM CITY TX 1227 55 114 31:12.2 31:34.3 10:02/M
9 LARRY JENKINS NRH TX 1235 57 116 31:13.9 31:23.8 10:02/M
10 DAVID VILLEGAS NRH TX 1043 56 126 32:24.9 32:39.1 10:25/M
11 EFREN MARTINEZ NRH TX 1170 58 129 33:09.2 33:14.1 10:40/M
12 DAVID WOOTEN BENBROOK TX 1244 56 143 35:49.6 36:05.2 11:31/M
13 TRENT BOCKMAN FORT WORTH TX 1112 57 188 47:31.2 47:37.8 15:17/M
14 TONY LENNOX FORT WORTH TX 1041 58 190 49:11.0 49:19.1 15:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 1223 64 39 23:22.2 23:26.6 7:31/M
2 MARIA BARRON ARLINGTON TX 1106 62 62 25:56.7 26:00.8 8:20/M
3 J'NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 1110 61 113 30:25.9 30:40.8 9:47/M
4 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 1185 60 123 32:12.6 32:31.5 10:21/M
5 MARCIE FUNCHESS HURST TX 1134 64 167 41:50.0 42:09.1 13:27/M
6 BARB EVANS DENTON TX 1131 64 168 42:04.2 42:22.6 13:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT BENSON DALLAS TX 1111 64 27 22:30.3 22:33.8 7:14/M
2 JACK DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 1046 60 67 26:46.2 26:49.1 8:36/M
3 DENNIS NOVAK FORT WORTH TX 1056 61 71 26:55.2 27:05.3 8:39/M
4 TROY RAMPY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1188 62 120 31:32.1 31:39.6 10:08/M
5 THOMAS SEARS HURST TX 1201 62 134 33:52.9 34:05.1 10:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BARBARA BOWEN LEWISVILLE TX 1113 69 153 37:16.1 37:27.8 11:59/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 1136 66 169 42:04.5 42:14.6 13:32/M
3 PAULA L COLLINS DENTON TX 1122 67 170 42:06.0 42:24.3 13:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1166 66 26 22:29.8 22:33.1 7:14/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1232 66 50 24:26.8 24:31.5 7:51/M
3 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1247 65 59 25:46.8 25:51.3 8:17/M
4 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1127 65 64 26:03.8 26:08.6 8:23/M
5 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1181 65 82 27:55.0 27:59.1 8:59/M
6 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 1236 67 84 28:04.9 28:13.6 9:01/M
7 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1245 67 94 28:47.3 29:15.1 9:15/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 1153 74 162 40:30.9 40:34.6 13:01/M
2 THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX 1203 80 203 1:00:20.9 1:00:44.1 19:24/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GARY MILBURN PLANO TX 1174 72 80 27:38.3 27:43.2 8:53/M
2 EDWIN BECKCOM FT. WORTH TX 1109 70 163 40:44.7 40:59.3 13:06/M
3 RONNIE ROCKETT NRH TX 1234 71 183 47:12.4 47:27.1 15:11/M