Beats Running 5K

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PEYTON THOMASON 3937 17 17   23:39.6 23:44.4 7:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRIAN COLLARD 3965 18 1   17:39.2 17:40.4 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA FRAZIER 3440 48 40   26:29.6 26:32.6 8:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEE WARCHESTER AZLE TX 3950 48 9   22:37.2 22:41.9 7:16/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 3420 3420 58   28:36.4 28:37.4 9:12/M
2 RICHARD BLACKJOEL 3966 91 6:40.7 35:17.2 35:36.4 11:21/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSIE HEATH AZLE TX 3453 8 28   24:52.6 24:55.1 8:00/M
2 CAMERON GREENWOOD MINERAL WELLS TX 3447 8 68 6:38.6 31:31.3 31:39.0 10:08/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THOMAS RILEY 3493 6 88   34:13.0 34:21.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEGAN LEONARD 3469 11 56   28:30.2 28:36.6 9:10/M
2 VANESSA TOLBERT AZLE TX 3939 11 73 3:38.9 32:09.1 32:11.6 10:20/M
3 KYNLEIGH BROWNE 3417 12 99 9:35.5 38:05.7 38:27.2 12:15/M
4 MORGAN ASHMORE 3409 12 105 19:34.7 48:04.9 48:21.1 15:27/M
5 JEWEL LIVELY 3471 12 106 19:54.2 48:24.5 48:40.9 15:34/M
6 ROBERT CANEY AZLE TX 3955 10 108 22:33.3 51:03.6 51:05.2 16:25/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRADLEY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 3424 12 11   22:56.2 22:57.1 7:22/M
2 NICHOLAS QUEVEDO 3491 11 18 0:46.2 23:42.4 23:44.2 7:37/M
3 KEN SEALS 3930 11 19 0:54.2 23:50.5 23:52.1 7:40/M
4 DEREK PETTER AZLE TX 3484 11 21 1:04.5 24:00.7 24:02.9 7:43/M
5 DALTON HEVEL 3456 11 23 1:09.9 24:06.1 24:06.4 7:45/M
6 JOHN JACKSON 3459 11 32 2:36.2 25:32.4 25:32.9 8:13/M
7 DYLAN WILLIAMS AZLE TX 3943 12 34 2:50.5 25:46.7 25:46.9 8:17/M
8 LUCAS MARTIN AZLE TX 3474 11 45 4:18.4 27:14.6 27:15.6 8:45/M
9 DANIEL RUELAS 3498 12 57 5:35.5 28:31.7 28:34.1 9:10/M
10 JACKSON PENSHORN 3483 11 63 6:50.4 29:46.6 29:46.6 9:34/M
11 JOE DUNKERLEY 3436 11 69 8:42.5 31:38.7 31:39.6 10:10/M
12 CODY LACKEY SPRINGTOWN TX 3969 12 70 8:54.0 31:50.2 31:59.4 10:14/M
13 KEATON VAUGHN 3941 11 71 8:58.0 31:54.2 31:55.6 10:15/M
14 JOEL YEARGAN 3945 11 74 9:14.4 32:10.6 32:13.9 10:21/M
15 GARRETT DROLET 3434 11 82 10:26.7 33:23.0 33:23.9 10:44/M
16 JACOB MARTIN 3473 12 83 10:32.0 33:28.2 33:29.1 10:46/M
17 CONNOR HERING 3455 11 87 11:12.0 34:08.2 34:09.9 10:59/M
18 JAVIN SMITH 3932 11 98 14:36.9 37:33.1 37:33.9 12:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KYLIE FONVILLE AZLE TX 3439 15 22   24:04.5 24:05.4 7:44/M
2 RAELEE HALL 3963 15 41 2:44.6 26:49.2 26:50.1 8:37/M
3 EMELIE WOOD WEATHERFORD TX 4605 14 47 3:15.9 27:20.4 27:21.1 8:47/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CODY DROLET 3433 13 4   21:02.2 21:02.4 6:46/M
2 ALEXANDER QUEVEDO 3489 14 5 0:10.5 21:12.7 21:13.1 6:49/M
3 SHANE DROLET 3435 14 6 0:47.5 21:49.7 21:50.1 7:01/M
4 ANDREW MCCLUNG AZLE TX 3953 15 8 1:25.9 22:28.1 22:28.1 7:13/M
5 ELIJAH RIVERA KELLER TX 3959 15 20 2:56.4 23:58.7 24:01.1 7:42/M
6 BRADLEY GIBSON 3442 15 37 5:00.4 26:02.7 26:05.9 8:22/M
7 BRADY CARROLL 2990 14 55 7:27.9 28:30.2 28:30.2 9:10/M
8 NOEL BROWNBACK 3416 15 72 11:04.0 32:06.2 32:10.1 10:19/M
9 CAMERON HERING 3454 13 84 12:53.9 33:56.1 33:56.6 10:55/M
10 ELLIOT BARTLETT 3414 15 110 35:00.7 56:02.9 56:24.1 18:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JORDAN ARNOLD 3408 19 25   24:11.9 24:14.1 7:47/M
2 KIRBY DOSHIER 3430 18 27 0:30.7 24:42.7 24:45.1 7:57/M
3 MACKENZIE BENNETT 3415 16 65 6:00.5 30:12.4 30:15.9 9:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TYLER SEWART AZLE TX 3956 17 3   19:23.2 19:24.6 6:14/M
2 CHASE FRECHETTE 4603 16 7 2:34.7 21:57.9 22:01.6 7:03/M
3 CHRIS CANEY AZLE TX 3954 16 16 4:08.2 23:31.5 23:32.1 7:34/M
4 DAVID NEWTON 3948 18 43 7:42.1 27:05.3 27:08.5 8:43/M
5 JOSHUA JERNIGAN 3460 17 79 13:45.9 33:09.2 33:14.4 10:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MEGAN MASSEY 3476 21 89   34:41.5 34:51.9 11:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JACOB THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 3968 24 14   23:09.0 23:11.1 7:27/M
2 GRANT GIBBONS 3441 20 39 3:06.9 26:15.9 26:19.4 8:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TACY THORNTON MINERAL WELLS TX 3938 29 52   28:12.7 28:20.6 9:04/M
2 HOLLY HAMILTON FORT WORTH TX 3451 29 93 7:07.4 35:20.2 35:32.4 11:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RICHARD KEARNS 3466 28 81   33:20.2 33:30.4 10:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TANYA TAYLOR 3936 32 24   24:08.5 24:09.9 7:46/M
2 SHANNON ROBINSON AZLE TX 3496 32 30 0:56.7 25:05.2 25:07.1 8:04/M
3 KRISTI DOWELL AZLE TX 3432 30 42 2:46.4 26:55.0 27:03.1 8:39/M
4 MENDI CARLSON 3419 34 51 3:59.7 28:08.2 28:09.6 9:03/M
5 HEATHER GREENWOOD MINERAL WELLS TX 3449 32 61 5:25.6 29:34.2 29:41.1 9:30/M
6 KIM MURPHY 3479 34 92 11:11.2 35:19.7 35:29.9 11:21/M
7 NIKKI STROUD 3935 33 97 12:22.1 36:30.6 36:40.6 11:44/M
8 MIRIAM DIXON 3427 31 107 26:23.2 50:31.7 50:49.1 16:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATT NOVIKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 3482 34 2   18:38.2 18:40.4 5:59/M
2 BRADLEY DOWELL AZLE TX 3431 31 15 4:43.7 23:21.9 23:29.4 7:30/M
3 SAM ROBINSON AZLE TX 3495 34 59 10:05.5 28:43.7 28:45.9 9:14/M
4 DEAN HOLMAN 3457 33 78 14:12.5 32:50.7 33:04.4 10:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AMY THOMPSON AZLE TX 3958 36 26   24:18.8 24:23.5 7:49/M
2 AMY ARNOLD 3407 36 38 1:53.4 26:12.2 26:15.1 8:25/M
3 SHONDA JOBE AZLE TX 3462 36 50 3:32.9 27:51.7 27:57.4 8:57/M
4 REBECCA JERNIGAN AZLE TX 3461 36 80 8:54.2 33:13.0 33:20.2 10:41/M
5 CINDY FLYNN AZLE TX 3438 35 96 11:34.9 35:53.7 36:05.9 11:32/M
6 BRANDY WALLER AZLE TX 3942 38 101 14:37.0 38:55.8 39:14.0 12:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KENNETH BUBBITT 3970 37 44   27:13.1 27:18.9 8:45/M
2 ANDY GREENWOOD MINERAL WELLS TX 3446 39 67 4:18.0 31:31.2 31:39.1 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHEILA GIBSON AZLE TX 3445 44 53   28:15.4 28:15.6 9:05/M
2 TAMARA PRICE 3486 42 100 9:55.9 38:11.3 38:32.8 12:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDREW BARTLETT 3413 43 10   22:54.2 22:54.4 7:22/M
2 J RANDALL EASTER AZLE TX 3946 44 12 0:09.5 23:03.7 23:19.9 7:25/M
3 AARON FERRELL HASLET TX 3961 40 13 0:10.4 23:04.7 23:09.9 7:25/M
4 SHANNON HART AZLE TX 3452 43 31 2:20.9 25:15.2 25:20.1 8:07/M
5 MIKE MARTIN AZLE TX 3475 42 66 7:56.1 30:50.4 30:58.9 9:55/M
6 MIKE WINTERROAD 3947 40 103 20:04.5 42:58.7 43:15.2 13:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DIANE MILLER AZLE TX 3478 49 48   27:27.4 27:29.9 8:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBERT SEALS 3929 47 33   25:44.9 25:46.1 8:16/M
2 JAMES GIBSON AZLE TX 3444 45 64 4:25.2 30:10.2 30:10.2 9:42/M
3 RAUL RIVERA KELLER TX 3960 45 77 7:03.0 32:47.9 32:53.4 10:32/M
4 ERIC RUELAS 3499 45 85 8:20.8 34:05.7 34:17.6 10:58/M
5 JEFF NEWTON 3949 48 90 9:04.3 34:49.2 35:04.4 11:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHERINE LORENZ TOWNSEND 3472 52 46   27:14.6 27:19.1 8:45/M
2 KIM TUCK AZLE TX 3940 54 62 2:31.7 29:46.4 29:50.6 9:34/M
3 KERI PRIEST AZLE TX 3487 52 76 5:22.2 32:36.9 32:50.4 10:29/M
4 CINDY SLOAN Azle TX 3931 51 94 8:21.5 35:36.2 35:49.4 11:27/M
5 GERALDINE DENNIE-KIMBLE 3425 53 102 12:47.3 40:02.0 40:11.2 12:52/M
6 CYNTHIA SUTTON FORT WORTH TX 3951 54 109 25:05.0 52:19.7 52:36.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX 3944 51 49   27:48.9 27:51.9 8:56/M
2 JOHN CLEMENTS 3422 50 60 1:35.8 29:24.7 29:28.4 9:27/M
3 JOHN POTTS 3485 51 86 6:18.2 34:07.1 34:11.9 10:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TERRY COOK AZLE TX 3423 59 29   24:55.6 25:01.9 8:01/M
2 JOHNNY HUKILL AZLE TX 3458 57 35 0:56.3 25:51.9 25:56.9 8:19/M
3 JACK WATSON 3964 55 75 7:37.4 32:33.1 32:43.1 10:28/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHERRY ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 3952 74 95   35:41.4 35:46.4 11:28/M
2 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 3957 65 104 11:17.2 46:58.7 47:07.6 15:06/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 3497 65 36   25:56.4 26:00.4 8:20/M
2 DAVE GOODRICH POOLVILLE TX 3962 62 54 2:26.5 28:22.9 28:28.4 9:07/M