2016 Run the Beach

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA HOANG 100 10 3   22:12.2 22:13.2 0:01.0 7:08/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK EICHORN DALLAS TX 14 19 1   19:26.8 19:27.8 0:00.9 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORA MERRIWEATHER TEMPLE TX 45 55 17   29:57.1 29:58.3 0:01.1 9:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 68 65 7   23:52.1 23:52.1 7:40/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILA EVANS FW TX 18 4 26   33:12.8 33:16.3 0:03.5 10:41/M
2 BRAELYN BRUNSON KELLER AL 3 8 36 3:24.3 36:37.1 36:37.1 11:46/M
3 EMILY LOPEZ MANSFIELD TX 38 4 42 7:24.1 40:36.9 40:44.3 0:07.4 13:03/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ATTICUS GIERE FORT WORTH TX 22 8 35   36:33.7 36:33.9 0:00.2 11:45/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERIE EVANS FW TX 16 10 18   29:57.6 29:57.8 0:00.2 9:38/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENNETT GIERE FORT WORTH TX 23 10 11   26:05.8 26:05.8 0:00.0 8:23/M
2 HANSON ALLEN FW TX 1 10 12 0:12.9 26:18.8 26:18.8 0:00.0 8:27/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH HALL SAGINAW TX 66 13 13   27:43.6 27:43.6 8:55/M
2 DONOVAN ATKINSONS FW TX 2 12 22 3:54.0 31:37.6 31:38.4 0:00.8 10:10/M
3 ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 58 13 31 7:45.9 35:29.5 35:35.8 0:06.3 11:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANDRA CASILLAS FORT WORTH TX 67 18 44   42:33.3 42:41.7 0:08.3 13:41/M
2 DESTINY GRACIA MANSFIELD TX 25 18 48 4:44.9 47:18.3 47:23.1 0:04.8 15:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACINTO CONTRERAS FORT WORTH TX 2703 18 23   32:11.3 32:18.9 0:07.6 10:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAISY CASILLAS FORT WORTH TX 7 24 46   42:42.6 42:54.1 0:11.4 13:44/M
2 IZABELLA SANTANA FORT WORTH TX 61 24 53 8:59.0 51:41.6 51:44.5 0:02.8 16:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDY RAMIREZ HALTOM CITY TX 53 23 9   25:42.9 25:43.3 0:00.4 8:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH 99 27 14   28:29.3 28:32.9 0:03.6 9:10/M
2 BRITTANY JOYNER FORT WORTH TX 31 27 25 4:30.2 32:59.6 33:04.8 0:05.2 10:36/M
3 VICTORIA LANDEROS FORT WORTH TX 36 28 52 23:10.7 51:40.0 51:42.4 0:02.3 16:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 2701 25 21   30:46.2 30:46.2 9:54/M
2 ALFONSO CABANAS DALLAS TX 5 29 45 11:51.5 42:37.8 42:49.7 0:11.8 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE EVANS FW TX 19 34 28   33:14.5 33:17.5 0:03.0 10:41/M
2 SUSANNA CAMPBELL BOYD TX 6 31 37 3:58.4 37:12.9 37:14.2 0:01.2 11:58/M
3 CRYSTAL PETTYJOHN HASLET TX 51 33 39 5:46.4 39:01.0 39:10.5 0:09.5 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARTURO NUNGARAY FORT WORTH TX 46 31 2   22:04.3 22:05.0 0:00.7 7:06/M
2 RYAN MAJCHER FORT WORTH TX 42 34 5 0:33.8 22:38.1 22:47.2 0:09.0 7:17/M
3 MARCO LOPEZ MANSFIELD TX 39 33 41 18:29.8 40:34.1 40:41.1 0:06.9 13:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMYMICHELLE LUCIO HASLET TX 40 38 15   28:40.1 28:45.8 0:05.7 9:13/M
2 LYNNELLE ESCAMILLA FORT WORTH TX 15 36 29 4:46.9 33:27.1 33:29.1 0:02.0 10:45/M
3 XOCHITL RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 54 35 33 7:20.9 36:01.0 36:08.2 0:07.2 11:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 21 36 4   22:20.9 22:21.6 0:00.7 7:11/M
2 ROBERT MERRITT FORT WORTH TX 44 35 6 1:20.4 23:41.3 23:44.5 0:03.1 7:37/M
3 ZACH DEGROAT LAKESIDE TX 70 37 24 9:57.6 32:18.5 32:19.4 0:00.8 10:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARGELIA TORRES FORT WORTH TX 62 40 30   34:19.2 34:27.2 0:08.0 11:02/M
2 MELANIE CROW FORT WORTH TX 11 41 40 5:02.7 39:21.9 39:28.0 0:06.0 12:39/M
3 BETH DIGGS AZLE TX 13 43 57 24:51.8 59:11.0 59:24.2 0:13.2 19:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATHAN COLEMAN AZLE TX 8 42 8   24:32.8 24:45.5 0:12.6 7:53/M
2 AL FONS ROEVER FORT WORTH TX 59 44 20 6:10.7 30:43.6 30:46.2 0:02.5 9:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOBBY GARNER FORT WORTH TX 20 46 16   28:49.2 28:50.1 0:00.9 9:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 2702 54 34   36:23.1 36:24.7 0:01.6 11:42/M
2 TENA WALKER FORT WORTH TX 64 53 51 12:34.8 48:57.9 49:04.5 0:06.5 15:44/M
3 MELINDA WIESE SAGINAW TX 65 53 55 18:26.3 54:49.4 55:09.0 0:19.6 17:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GLENN RYAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 60 53 10   25:47.1 25:52.2 0:05.1 8:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARINA KLAVER NRH TX 32 60 49   48:56.4 49:03.0 0:06.5 15:44/M
2 SHIRLEY PAVLAK FORT WORTH TX 50 64 56 7:19.4 56:15.8 56:36.1 0:20.2 18:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE KLAVER NRH TX 33 62 50   48:57.7 49:05.7 0:08.0 15:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 69 68 19   30:27.9 30:29.7 0:01.7 9:47/M