Roanoke Bunny Hop 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTA MORRIS TROPHY CLUB TX 2032 36 6   25:02.0 25:04.9 8:03/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICAH STUMP HASLET TX 2041 34 1   20:26.6 20:27.4 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER LONG LANDTANA TX 2056 42 9   26:05.3 26:08.1 8:23/M
Top

Male Overall Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN DONAGHEY FLOWER MOUND TX 2013 43 3   23:42.8 23:50.7 7:37/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYLAND LONG LANDTANA TX 2055 10 27   33:31.0 33:33.6 10:47/M
2 BRAYDEN LONG LANDTANA TX 2057 9 28 0:01.1 33:32.1 33:34.7 10:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATY WHITE RHOME TX 2045 18 37   35:54.9 36:15.2 11:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GAVIN DARNALL FORT WORTH TX 2012 16 4   23:47.9 23:51.2 7:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CORTNEY SMITH STEPHENVILLE TX 2039 23 25   32:34.0 32:36.6 10:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDSAY HALFMANN NORTHLAKE TX 2022 25 8   26:00.1 26:03.7 8:22/M
2 AMBER BRYANT ERA TX 2052 28 29 7:51.3 33:51.5 34:02.8 10:53/M
3 SARAH REYNOLDS BOWIE TX 2706 28 43 14:43.7 40:43.9 40:55.2 13:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KELLY HARDEE FORESTBURG TX 2702 30 32   34:22.1 34:34.1 11:03/M
2 ERIN BURKHOLDER COLLEYVILLE TX 2010 34 36 0:41.0 35:03.1 35:21.0 11:16/M
3 SARAH CUMMINS FLOWER MOUND TX 2011 34 38 1:39.4 36:01.6 36:10.8 11:35/M
4 WHITNEY ZELLNER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 2048 30 41 4:17.4 38:39.6 38:49.1 12:26/M
5 CAMILLE HAMILTON ROANOKE TX 2023 30 46 10:23.5 44:45.7 45:03.0 14:23/M
6 MARSHA MOORE ROANOKE TX 2703 34 51 20:46.4 55:08.5 55:27.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAUL LANGSTON IRVING TX 2031 31 22   30:46.8 30:55.0 9:54/M
2 JESS HAMILTON ROANOKE TX 2024 33 24 0:35.4 31:22.2 31:23.4 10:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STACEY BROWN ROANOKE TX 2049 36 7   25:08.5 25:09.4 8:05/M
2 AMY GLOVER FLOWER MOUND TX 2018 37 12 3:22.0 28:30.6 28:36.0 9:10/M
3 AMY MORRISON ROANOKE TX 2034 37 13 3:38.1 28:46.7 28:54.6 9:15/M
4 JAMIE VANSICKLE FORT WORTH TX 2042 37 15 3:59.4 29:07.9 29:14.4 9:22/M
5 MONICA BOWER FORT WORTH TX 2004 38 17 4:03.2 29:11.7 29:15.3 9:23/M
6 LINDSAY HEFFINGTON FORT WORTH TX 2026 37 20 4:44.0 29:52.5 29:56.1 9:36/M
7 BEATRICE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 2020 38 23 5:41.5 30:50.0 30:58.6 9:55/M
8 MICHELLE HAWKINS FLOWER MOUND TX 2025 38 39 12:27.8 37:36.3 37:46.2 12:05/M
9 CANDACE ESCOBAR FLOWER MOUND TX 2015 37 40 13:21.9 38:30.4 38:39.2 12:23/M
10 SEAN JONES ROANOKE TX 2028 38 42 14:02.7 39:11.2 39:18.7 12:36/M
11 KATHLEEN FERRY TROPHY CLUB TX 2016 38 45 18:33.6 43:42.1 43:51.2 14:03/M
12 STEPHANIE NEILL TROPHY CLUB TX 2050 39 49 27:13.7 52:22.2 52:32.6 16:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEE MORRIS TROPHY CLUB TX 2033 37 2   22:10.2 22:11.6 7:08/M
2 CHRISTOPHER BINOVI FLOWER MOUND TX 2003 38 5 2:33.0 24:43.2 24:45.0 7:57/M
3 DAVID BURKHOLDER COLLEYVILLE TX 2009 36 31 12:06.2 34:16.4 34:33.9 11:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNY BRINEGAR ROANOKE TX 2005 41 18   29:40.6 29:45.7 9:32/M
2 SHANNON DONAGHEY FLOWER MOUND TX 2014 43 50 23:03.0 52:43.7 52:54.2 16:57/M
3 CATHY WHITE RHOME TX 2044 44 52 25:32.3 55:13.0 55:39.9 17:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSHUA BRINEGAR ROANOKE TX 2006 40 10   26:13.8 26:14.8 8:26/M
2 RICARDO SARRIA ROANOKE TX 2053 43 26 7:14.4 33:28.2 33:41.1 10:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TRACEY BROOKS RHOME TX 2008 49 16   29:09.4 29:11.6 9:22/M
2 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 2027 48 30 4:58.6 34:08.1 34:15.6 10:59/M
3 LISA BAXTER RHOME TX 2002 48 48 16:07.8 45:17.2 45:21.4 14:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RICE FORT WORTH TX 2037 48 19   29:40.7 29:43.7 9:32/M
2 TEX WHITE RHOME TX 2046 46 21 0:25.0 30:05.8 30:31.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTIE REYENGA ROANOKE TX 2035 54 35   35:01.0 35:07.6 11:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JEFF KNAPP TROPHY CLUB TX 2029 50 33   34:53.1 35:00.6 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 WENDY KNAPP TROPHY CLUB TX 2030 57 44   42:30.9 42:38.0 13:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CRAIG REYENGA ROANOKE TX 2036 58 34   35:00.2 35:07.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRUCE MALLEISH DALLAS TX 2054 61 11   26:49.2 26:52.4 8:37/M
2 LAWRENCE GRANT FORT WORTH TX 2019 63 14 2:07.6 28:56.9 29:02.2 9:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 THERESA SHED RHOME TX 2038 71 47   45:16.8 45:21.4 14:33/M