DSDN Rockin' It Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 11, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE WINCHELL HOMER MI 481 42 1   21:46.4 21:46.4 0:00.0 7:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY CONGER KELLER TX 405 51 3   24:09.5 24:14.5 0:05.0 7:46/M
 

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RHETT MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX 447 8 30   33:51.3 34:00.5 0:09.2 10:53/M
2 LUKE RAVETTA ROCKWALL TX 459 6 33 0:40.6 34:31.9 34:39.4 0:07.5 11:06/M
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY REYNA ARGYLE TX 465 14 5   26:08.2 26:23.1 0:14.9 8:24/M
2 OLIVIA MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX 446 10 64 20:07.8 46:16.0 46:28.3 0:12.2 14:53/M
3 RILEY CHAPPLE ARGYLE TX 417 12 67 22:28.5 48:36.8 48:52.0 0:15.2 15:38/M
 

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLAKE REYNA ARGYLE TX 463 16 4   25:07.8 25:11.7 0:03.8 8:05/M
2 CALEB CHAPPLE ARGYLE TX 419 14 8 1:32.5 26:40.4 26:56.0 0:15.6 8:34/M
3 JEFF MATTHEWS LUFKIN TX 449 10 24 6:58.1 32:05.9 32:25.4 0:19.4 10:19/M
4 AUSTIN REYNA ARGYLE TX 462 10 38 10:48.1 35:56.0 36:11.0 0:14.9 11:33/M
5 JOHN MATTHEWS LUFKIN TX 450 12 45 12:30.3 37:38.2 37:57.4 0:19.2 12:06/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA FACER BURNS HARBOR IN 425 29 9   26:50.1 26:53.6 0:03.4 8:38/M
2 KRISTIN FOYTIK FORT WORTH TX 428 28 10 0:00.3 26:50.5 27:00.7 0:10.2 8:38/M
3 KATHRYN DAVIS MCKINNEY TX 422 22 17 3:18.8 30:09.0 30:09.0 0:00.0 9:42/M
4 ALLYSON HENRY BARTONVILLE TX 401 20 18 3:19.6 30:09.8 30:09.8 0:00.0 9:42/M
5 RAYVEN SMITH 490 21 35 8:13.3 35:03.5 35:08.7 0:05.1 11:16/M
6 NALANI NEWTON FORT WORTH TX 452 25 37 8:57.3 35:47.5 35:47.5 0:00.0 11:30/M
7 VIVIAN VALLAR 485 26 41 9:39.7 36:29.9 36:29.9 0:00.0 11:44/M
8 LAURA TANGNEY WEATHERFORD TX 470 29 44 10:38.0 37:28.2 37:28.2 12:03/M
9 RACHEL PIPES ARLINGTON TX 456 25 65 19:43.4 46:33.6 46:50.2 0:16.6 14:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA PETERSON PLANO TX 455 34 12   27:14.7 27:21.1 0:06.3 8:45/M
2 CHRISTY LEONARD FORT WORTH TX 441 36 13 0:49.6 28:04.4 28:08.7 0:04.2 9:01/M
3 MISTY HAYES FORT WORTH TX 435 36 20 3:37.9 30:52.7 30:57.9 0:05.1 9:55/M
4 AMANDA TAYLOR CARTHAGE TX 471 35 25 5:05.1 32:19.9 32:36.3 0:16.4 10:23/M
5 COURTNEY MENENDEZ MCKINNEY TX 451 36 26 5:05.2 32:20.0 32:26.0 0:06.0 10:24/M
6 JESSICA WINTER GRIMES IA 482 34 31 6:58.0 34:12.8 34:21.5 0:08.7 11:00/M
7 CHRISTINE DIETZ ROCKWALL TX 423 36 36 8:12.1 35:26.8 35:36.8 0:09.9 11:24/M
8 JAIME ERICKSON MCKINNEY TX 424 32 39 8:55.9 36:10.7 36:20.2 0:09.5 11:38/M
9 TAMARA BRITE BURLESON TX 415 37 40 8:56.2 36:11.0 36:20.6 0:09.6 11:38/M
10 APRIL FRANCO DALLAS TX 429 39 43 9:54.7 37:09.4 37:17.3 0:07.8 11:57/M
11 JENI GREENE FRISCO TX 432 33 46 10:24.8 37:39.6 38:00.9 0:21.3 12:06/M
12 HANNAH PASCUCXI ROCHESTER NY 453 34 47 10:44.3 37:59.1 38:08.2 0:09.0 12:13/M
13 SUSIE FIGUEROA 489 31 49 11:32.8 38:47.6 39:10.7 0:23.1 12:28/M
14 AMY TILLERY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 473 36 50 11:38.1 38:52.9 38:58.9 0:06.0 12:30/M
15 JANESSA GROSS WELLINGTON FL 404 34 57 15:15.9 42:30.7 42:30.7 0:00.0 13:40/M
16 ANNIE FOY LUFKIN TX 426 35 58 15:18.9 42:33.7 42:52.8 0:19.1 13:41/M
17 ASHLEY VODICS ACWORTH GA 479 35 60 16:20.3 43:35.0 43:43.5 0:08.4 14:01/M
18 AMANDA RAVETTA ROCKWALL TX 458 39 62 17:07.8 44:22.6 44:31.5 0:08.9 14:16/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON FOY LUFKIN TX 427 37 14   28:22.4 28:39.5 0:17.1 9:07/M
2 MAURICE AHERN 487 38 15 0:36.2 28:58.7 28:58.7 0:00.0 9:19/M
3 DANIEL DERASAUGH 488 35 19 2:21.3 30:43.8 31:07.0 0:23.2 9:53/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANDY RAMZAN LONG ISLAND CITY NY 457 41 2   23:40.5 23:44.9 0:04.4 7:37/M
2 REYNA KASTEN PLANO TX 439 41 6 2:43.5 26:24.0 26:30.5 0:06.4 8:29/M
3 LIZ LEWING ROBELINE LA 442 40 7 2:45.5 26:26.1 26:30.4 0:04.2 8:30/M
4 TROY REMICK CLARKSVILLE MD 461 42 11 3:24.7 27:05.3 27:09.1 0:03.8 8:43/M
5 KRISTI HURLEY KELLER TX 406 45 16 5:21.5 29:02.1 29:08.2 0:06.1 9:20/M
6 GINGER REYNA ARGYLE TX 466 43 21 7:40.7 31:21.2 31:35.1 0:13.8 10:05/M
7 DEBBIE WRIGHT 486 47 23 8:25.1 32:05.6 32:05.6 10:19/M
8 SHELLEY JONES LEWISVILLE TX 438 48 27 9:35.7 33:16.3 33:34.6 0:18.3 10:42/M
9 JENNIFER SULLIVAN 484 43 34 11:01.9 34:42.5 34:55.0 0:12.5 11:09/M
10 PETRIECE CULBERSON PLANO TX 421 47 42 12:49.4 36:29.9 36:29.9 0:00.0 11:44/M
11 CYNDI HAGGARD BEDFORD TX 434 40 48 14:59.7 38:40.2 38:45.6 0:05.3 12:26/M
12 MISTY FAULKNOR WAXAHACHIE TX 408 40 54 18:05.3 41:45.9 41:54.1 0:08.2 13:25/M
13 TAMMI CROTEAU SPRINGTOWN TX 420 44 55 18:18.1 41:58.7 42:05.6 0:06.9 13:30/M
14 MEREDITH MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX 445 43 61 20:25.1 44:05.6 44:17.3 0:11.7 14:10/M
15 ANGELA ROBERTS THE COLONY TX 467 42 63 20:50.9 44:31.5 44:47.9 0:16.4 14:19/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD REYNA ARGYLE TX 464 44 22   31:23.4 31:37.4 0:14.0 10:05/M
2 TRACE MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX 448 46 29 2:27.8 33:51.2 34:00.3 0:09.1 10:53/M
3 MARK RAVETTA ROCKWALL TX 460 43 32 3:08.1 34:31.5 34:40.0 0:08.5 11:06/M
4 JOSH KEEN SPRINGTOWN TX 440 41 59 12:01.1 43:24.5 43:32.1 0:07.6 13:57/M
 

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANINE PRICE WAXAHACHIE TX 409 50 53   41:45.7 41:53.4 0:07.7 13:25/M
2 PATSY BOYETT BEDFORD TX 411 61 56 0:35.2 42:20.9 42:26.1 0:05.1 13:37/M
3 KATHRYN BOWIE BROOKELAND TX 410 61 66 6:12.2 47:57.9 48:17.7 0:19.7 15:25/M
 

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD JONES LEWISVILLE TX 437 51 28   33:16.4 33:34.9 0:18.4 10:42/M
2 MARK LOUIS KELLER TX 407 51 51 5:48.5 39:04.9 39:10.7 0:05.8 12:34/M
3 WILLIAM GROSS GREENVILLE TX 433 61 52 7:00.6 40:17.1 40:29.0 0:11.9 12:57/M