2010 CPLF Race to Read 5K

Age Group Results

November 06, 2010


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX

231

45

4

20:08.6

20:09.8

 

6:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

CRAIG MINYARD COLLEYVILLE TX

247

46

1

17:26.6

17:39.5

 

5:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TEXAS

221

42

6

20:41.2

20:42.8

 

6:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ROBERT FOWLER Grapevine TX

217

48

3

19:45.3

19:53.7

 

6:21/M

 
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

COLLEEN CASEY COLLEYVILLE TX

104

10

60

28:00.5

28:08.3

 

9:00/M

2

BRENNA CASEY COLLEYVILLE TX

105

9

61

28:02.3

28:08.7

0:01.8

9:01/M

3

SARAH IVEN TX

61

10

76

29:25.4

29:37.8

1:24.8

9:28/M

4

REAGAN ISBELL COLLEYVILLE TX

14

9

94

32:01.3

32:10.6

4:00.7

10:18/M

5

GRACE CARBONARI COLLEYVILLE TX

256

9

98

32:22.5

32:38.3

4:21.9

10:24/M

6

BETHANY CREAVEN SOUTHLAKE TX

257

9

126

38:15.2

38:32.0

10:14.6

12:18/M

7

GINA OTT TX

45

10

136

40:23.7

40:36.4

12:23.2

12:59/M

8

KATHERINE BONNEVIER GRAPEVINE TX

225

10

140

42:03.9

42:08.5

14:03.4

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

HUNTER COCHRAN COLLEYVILLE TX

55

10

35

25:21.7

25:31.4

 

8:09/M

2

GAVIN CASEY COLLEYVILLE TX

106

6

72

29:12.3

29:20.9

3:50.5

9:23/M

3

LUKE DARRAH SOUTHLAKE TX

237

8

81

30:08.2

30:18.4

4:46.5

9:41/M

4

PATRICK BONHAM TX

205

8

83

30:21.9

30:35.2

5:00.1

9:46/M

5

IAN BONHAM TX

204

8

87

30:41.9

30:55.7

5:20.1

9:52/M

6

GRANT ISBELL COLLEYVILLE TX

15

7

93

31:54.1

32:01.6

6:32.4

10:15/M

7

ALEXANDER BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX

97

10

95

32:15.8

32:29.3

6:54.1

10:22/M

8

RYAN BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX

98

7

122

37:55.4

38:08.8

12:33.7

12:12/M

9

GARRETT JETTON TX

62

10

129

39:07.2

39:24.7

13:45.5

12:35/M

10

ALEX HAAS COLLEYVILLE TX

10

9

134

40:20.7

40:23.0

14:58.9

12:58/M

11

KEVIN DOODY COLLEYVILLE TX

18

9

135

40:23.2

40:25.4

15:01.4

12:59/M

12

CALEB SUGGS TX

71

10

148

47:37.7

47:55.3

22:15.9

15:19/M

13

THEODORE SCHIOTZ TX

151

10

161

1:00:16.1

1:00:38.0

34:54.4

19:23/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MEGAN MCGOWAN TX

129

12

64

28:08.2

28:10.7

 

9:03/M

2

CATHERINE OTT TX

44

11

97

32:17.4

32:29.2

4:09.2

10:23/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

EILER SCHIOTZ COLLEYVILLE TX

150

13

26

24:29.7

24:51.0

 

7:52/M

2

KAGAN CRAWFORD Arlington TX

22

11

50

26:46.2

26:48.1

2:16.4

8:36/M

3

GARRETT REDFEARN TX

32

12

58

27:54.5

28:02.3

3:24.8

8:58/M

4

JAKE ROWLAND SOUTHLAKE TX

147

14

144

45:23.2

45:36.5

20:53.4

14:36/M

5

ANDREW JARRETT TX

186

14

162

1:00:20.8

1:00:42.0

35:51.1

19:24/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

KATLYN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX

188

17

18

22:42.3

22:43.7

 

7:18/M

2

ERIN MCGOWAN COLLEYVILLE TX

128

17

20

22:57.1

22:59.1

0:14.7

7:23/M

3

AMELIA AHNER TX

89

15

63

28:04.9

28:04.9

5:22.5

9:01/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

SERGIO REYES TX

140

15

24

23:51.6

23:56.2

 

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MORGAN MONTS TX

85

20

27

24:34.5

24:41.9

 

7:54/M

2

JESS TATE TX

158

24

28

24:38.4

24:44.6

0:03.9

7:55/M

3

MEGAN MONTS Bedford TX

84

20

46

26:20.5

26:27.7

1:45.9

8:28/M

4

MALLORY KEITH TX

124

22

71

29:01.2

29:09.1

4:26.6

9:20/M

5

BROOKE BAILEY ABILENE TX

92

23

85

30:34.6

30:40.4

6:00.0

9:50/M

6

LAUREN WILLIAMS COLLEYVILLE TX

167

21

110

34:16.0

34:18.6

9:41.4

11:01/M

7

JENNIFER HOLLIS FT. WORTH TX

37

22

155

56:54.5

57:20.0

32:20.0

18:18/M

8

MELONIE SEIDL COLLEYVILLE TX

40

23

156

56:56.9

57:23.1

32:22.4

18:18/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

GRAYDON MOOMAW TX

64

23

54

27:31.7

27:52.0

 

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

STEPHANIE GONZALEZ TX

120

29

23

23:33.5

23:37.5

 

7:34/M

2

KATIE ELLIOTT TX

112

29

69

28:50.5

28:55.1

5:17.0

9:16/M

3

KIMBERLY PETRILA TX

138

29

70

28:54.9

28:58.9

5:21.4

9:18/M

4

SARA SCARBROUGH TX

149

28

103

33:13.6

33:28.4

9:40.1

10:41/M

5

SAMANTHA PADILLA HURST TX

65

26

131

39:56.8

40:16.1

16:23.3

12:50/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RODNEY BROWN COLLEYVILLE TX

224

25

14

22:20.0

22:21.9

 

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BETH HYLAND TX

122

30

22

23:22.3

23:26.6

 

7:31/M

2

KATIE VIATOR TX

187

32

42

25:59.8

26:07.2

2:37.5

8:21/M

3

SHANIE CAIN KELLER TX

254

32

59

27:57.5

28:12.0

4:35.1

8:59/M

4

AMY DOWELL COLLEYVILLE TX

111

31

121

37:30.4

37:47.1

14:08.1

12:03/M

5

LAUREN BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX

95

30

123

37:56.0

38:09.2

14:33.7

12:12/M

6

PAMELA DOBBS COLLEYVILLE TX

58

32

132

39:57.5

40:16.9

16:35.2

12:51/M

7

KIM MIGUEL GRAPEVINE TX

226

33

139

42:03.4

42:08.7

18:41.1

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LIN WANG TX

161

34

19

22:53.1

23:05.3

 

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX

130

39

30

24:59.2

25:07.8

 

8:02/M

2

KIM CUMMINGS TX

108

36

31

25:02.8

25:06.2

0:03.6

8:03/M

3

SUANN LUNDSBERG COLLEYVILLE TX

218

35

32

25:13.7

25:17.7

0:14.4

8:06/M

4

MELISSA SEWELL Fort Worth TX

182

38

49

26:44.6

26:50.2

1:45.4

8:36/M

5

JACQUELYN REYFF TX

141

36

79

29:58.4

30:10.2

4:59.1

9:38/M

6

TISHA GHORMLEY COLLEYVILLE TX

20

38

84

30:28.6

30:34.3

5:29.4

9:48/M

7

STEFANIE KENEDAY TX

125

35

104

33:13.6

33:28.7

8:14.3

10:41/M

8

JENNIFER FADDEN COLLEYVILLE TX

23

37

119

36:46.1

37:08.8

11:46.9

11:49/M

9

KIM CREAVEN SOUTHLAKE TX

107

37

127

38:20.5

38:37.7

13:21.3

12:20/M

10

RENAE BRAVENEC TX

207

35

128

38:55.2

39:04.9

13:56.0

12:31/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ELOY GONZALEZ Nemo TX

119

35

2

18:04.7

18:05.7

 

5:49/M

2

RYAN SKAINS SOUTHLAKE TX

155

37

10

21:22.6

21:23.3

3:17.9

6:52/M

3

BRIAN GACNIK TX

116

38

36

25:23.2

25:26.5

7:18.5

8:10/M

4

TROY CRAWFORD Arlington TX

21

37

38

25:32.1

25:34.1

7:27.3

8:13/M

5

JAMES BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX

96

38

96

32:16.4

32:30.3

14:11.7

10:23/M

6

DAVID REYFF TX

142

36

108

33:44.2

33:56.6

15:39.4

10:51/M

7

RUSSELL SHELLEY TX

27

38

143

42:28.4

42:55.0

24:23.7

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

LISA ENDERT COLLEYVILLE TX

59

40

45

26:12.0

26:20.3

 

8:25/M

2

MARILYN LAUFFER TX

83

44

55

27:34.8

27:49.2

1:22.8

8:52/M

3

AMY REDFEARN TX

31

43

65

28:08.7

28:16.4

1:56.7

9:03/M

4

SHELLY OLSON COLLEYVILLE TX

230

43

66

28:13.5

28:18.9

2:01.5

9:04/M

5

AMY SCHROEDER TX

86

42

68

28:35.0

28:42.4

2:23.0

9:11/M

6

SUSAN CASEY COLLEYVILLE TX

103

43

74

29:14.5

29:23.7

3:02.5

9:24/M

7

MELANIE KINCHEN TROPHY CLUB TX

223

41

75

29:18.0

29:27.0

3:06.0

9:25/M

8

BETH BONHAM Roanoke TX

203

44

86

30:41.2

30:56.0

4:29.2

9:52/M

9

LORI VICK TX

78

42

101

32:49.4

32:59.8

6:37.4

10:33/M

10

CINDY STOVALL COLLEYVILLE TX

69

41

102

33:09.0

33:27.7

6:57.0

10:40/M

11

EVONNE LUDDEKE ARLINGTON TX

127

44

107

33:41.2

33:52.0

7:29.2

10:50/M

12

PATRICIA KROUTIL TX

126

43

114

35:33.5

35:52.3

9:21.5

11:26/M

13

SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX

239

41

115

35:38.7

35:56.6

9:26.7

11:27/M

14

JACKIE FINLEY COLLEYVILLE TX

114

44

125

38:10.9

38:28.8

11:58.9

12:16/M

15

LYN NEISIUS TX

131

42

159

58:25.9

1:01:28.2

32:13.9

18:47/M

16

TAMMIE STAPLETON COLLEYVILLE TX

68

44

160

58:32.6

1:01:35.4

32:20.6

18:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

STEVE ISBELL COLLEYVILLE TX

12

41

12

21:38.4

21:45.3

 

6:57/M

2

PRINCE PANCHAL COLLEYVILLE TX

136

42

15

22:20.5

22:23.1

0:42.1

7:11/M

3

MAYNARD AHNER TX

90

44

25

24:26.5

24:28.1

2:48.1

7:51/M

4

HORACE WU COLLEYVILLE TX

87

41

51

26:46.9

29:01.1

5:08.5

8:36/M

5

BRANDON NEISIUS TX

132

42

53

27:21.5

30:00.8

5:43.1

8:48/M

6

JOHN CARBONARI COLLEYVILLE TX

255

44

99

32:22.7

32:38.4

10:44.3

10:24/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

FIONA GREEN KELLER TX

4

46

11

21:33.9

21:34.9

 

6:56/M

2

KAT SPARKS GRAPEVINE TX

208

47

21

23:19.0

23:24.4

1:45.1

7:30/M

3

BEV ELLIS TX

210

48

33

25:17.3

25:21.5

3:43.4

8:08/M

4

TAMMY BARNEY FORT WORTH TX

191

47

39

25:42.9

25:44.4

4:09.0

8:16/M

5

PAMELA TOELLE TX

159

47

44

26:11.3

26:14.8

4:37.4

8:25/M

6

PAULA FERRER TROPHY CLUB TX

113

48

57

27:49.6

27:53.5

6:15.7

8:57/M

7

CONNIE SINGLETARY COLLEYVILLE TX

241

47

62

28:04.4

28:12.4

6:30.5

9:01/M

8

BRIGID HEJL HURST TX

121

49

67

28:23.2

28:28.9

6:49.3

9:08/M

9

CHRISTINE QUATRO-OTT TX

47

46

77

29:26.9

29:38.7

7:53.0

9:28/M

10

KAREN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX

189

48

78

29:50.6

30:00.9

8:16.7

9:36/M

11

KATHLEEN PANEK TX

137

48

91

31:41.9

31:54.3

10:08.0

10:11/M

12

CATHERINE MILLER COLLEYVILLE TX

251

49

92

31:45.2

32:02.5

10:11.3

10:13/M

13

TRACEY DAILEY GRAPEVINE TX

233

48

100

32:26.1

32:35.3

10:52.2

10:26/M

14

ETHEL BOYD SOUTHLAKE TX

100

46

109

34:00.5

34:11.2

12:26.6

10:56/M

15

IRENE GAVENAS TX

206

47

111

34:32.1

34:40.8

12:58.2

11:06/M

16

PAULA ZALUCLI SOUTHLAKE TX

234

47

116

35:40.6

35:50.0

14:06.7

11:28/M

17

CARON JACOBS TX

88

49

118

36:18.2

36:31.6

14:44.3

11:40/M

18

CAROLYN HELBERT-GREEN TX

35

48

130

39:34.2

39:54.7

18:00.3

12:43/M

19

SHARI HOLLIS FT. WORTH TX

39

49

141

42:08.7

42:15.2

20:34.8

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK KERCHO ARLINGTON TX

229

49

5

20:27.3

20:27.9

 

6:35/M

2

VINCE SMAR Colleyville TX

181

45

29

24:42.0

24:46.9

4:14.7

7:57/M

3

JEFF FOLKES COLLEYVILLE TX

115

48

37

25:27.5

25:56.7

5:00.1

8:11/M

4

JOHN DARRAH SOUTHLAKE TX

238

47

82

30:08.7

30:19.5

9:41.4

9:41/M

5

JOHN COCHRAN COLLEYVILLE TX

57

45

89

30:59.2

31:09.0

10:31.9

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

ANN SHAMLEFFER Colleyville TX

154

52

48

26:44.0

26:50.9

 

8:36/M

2

REVVIE GREEN COLLEYVILLE TX

34

52

73

29:13.8

29:24.8

2:29.8

9:24/M

3

CAROL NEUMANN BEDFORD TX

134

54

88

30:58.0

31:04.1

4:13.9

9:57/M

4

NIKKI WILKINS SOUTHLAKE TX

166

54

105

33:27.0

33:41.7

6:43.0

10:45/M

5

JULIE ZUEFELDT TX

209

50

112

34:39.2

34:44.1

7:55.1

11:08/M

6

DEBBIE CROWSON COLLEYVILLE TX

240

53

149

49:24.0

49:45.8

22:39.9

15:53/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVE NOVAK COLLEYVILLE TX

135

50

7

21:04.5

21:05.5

 

6:46/M

2

JOHN CASEY COLLEYVILLE TX

102

50

8

21:18.2

21:21.5

0:13.7

6:51/M

3

DENNIS MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX

232

50

9

21:20.6

21:22.4

0:16.1

6:52/M

4

BRIAN POLANSKY

216

52

13

21:40.4

21:41.1

0:35.9

6:58/M

5

HAROLD JANDREAU BEDFORD TX

123

52

16

22:29.1

22:31.3

1:24.6

7:14/M

6

KEITH BURGESS-JACKSON FORT WORTH TX

222

53

17

22:40.5

22:42.4

1:36.0

7:17/M

7

MIKE SANDERS SOUTHLAKE TX

236

50

40

25:50.7

25:58.9

4:46.2

8:18/M

8

KEVIN DOODY COLLEYVILLE TX

19

52

47

26:34.2

26:38.4

5:29.7

8:33/M

9

GENE MONACELLI COLLEYVILLE TX

175

50

80

29:58.8

30:08.8

8:54.3

9:38/M

10

ROBERT ROWLAND SOUTHLAKE TX

148

51

145

45:56.6

46:10.6

24:52.1

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

JANICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX

93

58

90

31:38.0

31:42.9

 

10:10/M

2

SUANNE GIPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX

244

56

117

36:14.5

36:36.5

4:36.4

11:39/M

3

GINA CALDWELL COLLEYVILLE TX

243

55

124

37:59.8

38:22.0

6:21.8

12:13/M

4

MARY ALICE RIPPE COLLEYVILLE TX

53

55

133

40:11.7

40:21.9

8:33.7

12:55/M

5

GEORGIA GEHRKI KELLER TX

193

58

147

47:10.0

47:30.0

15:32.0

15:10/M

6

PEGGY HOELSCHER TX

75

57

157

58:17.7

58:37.0

26:39.6

18:44/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

RALPH GEHRKI KELLER TX

192

58

41

25:56.2

26:09.6

 

8:20/M

2

GARY HOLLIS FORT WORTH TX

38

55

142

42:09.6

42:16.4

16:13.4

13:33/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX

219

63

34

25:20.2

25:20.2

 

8:09/M

2

MARTY HUGHES COLLEYVILLE TX

183

61

43

26:09.7

26:23.8

0:49.5

8:25/M

3

WALTER HORTON FORT WORTH TX

235

62

52

27:20.6

27:23.8

2:00.4

8:47/M

4

DANNY OGLE TROPHY CLUB TX

228

63

106

33:40.1

33:48.4

8:19.9

10:50/M

5

GENE WINGO

82

64

138

41:54.8

42:06.0

16:34.6

13:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

PHYLLIS HITE COLLEYVILLE TX

11

67

150

49:49.0

50:05.8

 

16:01/M

2

GINNY TIGUE COLLEYVILLE TX

171

65

152

51:15.5

51:36.3

1:26.5

16:29/M

3

CONNIE CASE TX

101

66

154

56:01.4

59:04.2

6:12.4

18:01/M

4

FONDA MARTIN TX

74

67

158

58:20.5

58:39.8

8:31.5

18:45/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

NELSON MOORE COLLEYVILLE TX

184

69

113

34:55.0

35:04.4

 

11:14/M

2

JOE TIGUE COLLEYVILLE TX

172

66

153

51:15.7

51:36.9

16:20.7

16:29/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

VIVIAN QUATRO COLLEYVILLE TX

46

72

146

46:05.6

46:18.1

 

14:49/M

2

THELMA SELLERS KELLER TX

153

77

151

49:51.9

50:08.1

3:46.3

16:02/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

BARNEY SNITZ EULESS TX

156

73

56

27:41.9

27:44.8

 

8:54/M

2

SAM ALLEN COLLEYVILLE TX

227

75

120

37:09.8

37:28.5

9:27.9

11:57/M

3

LEE SELLERS KELLER TX

152

75

137

41:13.9

41:29.1

13:32.0

13:15/M