Run For The Hills

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAROLE HOLSCHUH ARLINGTON TX 408 49 5   22:46.7 22:49.1 7:19/M
2 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 627 45 9 1:05.0 23:51.7 23:53.7 7:40/M
3 JANA RYAN KELLER TX 631 54 13 1:49.3 24:36.0 24:37.9 7:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHASE WADE 443 27 1   20:40.2 20:41.5 6:39/M
2 ERIC TRUDELLE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 430 16 2 1:08.8 21:49.0 21:50.4 7:01/M
3 HUNTER VILLAVICENCIO FORT WORTH TX 439 11 3 1:35.1 22:15.3 22:16.3 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MARGARET RUSSELL SAGINAW TX 423 55 25   27:03.3 27:07.0 8:42/M
2 SARAH SKINNER PANTEGO TX 429 40 30 1:04.6 28:08.0 28:11.3 9:03/M
3 LAURA LATTA ARLINGTON TX 413 60 44 10:17.4 37:20.8 37:27.9 12:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 626 53 4   22:18.6 22:20.6 7:10/M
2 MARK VAUGHAN 452 47 8 0:59.5 23:18.2 23:23.7 7:30/M
3 BRIAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 426 42 17 2:56.1 25:14.7 25:18.1 8:07/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIM RUTLEDGE HURST TX 438 0 53   48:53.5 49:05.3 15:43/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CADENCE TUBRE FORT WORTH TX 431 9 51   48:22.2 48:31.7 15:33/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLIN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 427 11 43   36:58.4 37:05.7 11:53/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 NATALIE RYAN KELLER TX 632 14 24   26:54.7 26:57.1 8:39/M
2 JENNA FLEISCHER 449 14 46 12:41.6 39:36.3 39:38.6 12:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 EVAN SKINNER PANTEGO TX 428 14 7   23:02.0 23:05.0 7:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRITT FLEISCHER 450 16 36   30:38.4 30:40.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID SOTO 453 20 6   22:49.8 22:58.2 7:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELISSA FREEMAN SCHERTZ 404 27 16   25:09.8 25:13.0 8:05/M
2 MELISSA BRO BEDFORD TX 401 26 21 0:51.1 26:00.9 26:05.7 8:22/M
3 JAMIE RINGGENBERG SAGINAW TX 420 26 22 0:55.9 26:05.7 26:13.2 8:23/M
4 ERIKA STEWART 445 25 27 2:38.4 27:48.2 27:53.4 8:56/M
5 REBEKAH POLING ARGYLE TX 418 28 42 10:14.3 35:24.1 35:27.9 11:23/M
6 AMY GILLESPIE HURST TX 405 28 47 17:30.9 42:40.7 42:49.1 13:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 AARON STEWART 446 26 35   29:56.3 30:01.2 9:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KIMBERLY KRUTKA DENTON TX 412 31 29   27:59.9 28:04.5 9:00/M
2 CRYSTAL ROUZE BEDFORD TX 421 30 55 24:12.0 52:11.9 52:30.4 16:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOHN EBERT 451 31 10   23:52.3 24:08.6 7:40/M
2 DANIEL KRUTKA DENTON TX 411 32 11 0:21.4 24:13.8 24:14.6 7:47/M
3 RUSSELL REICHENBACH HURST TX 419 30 14 0:44.6 24:36.9 24:38.4 7:55/M
4 NATHAN JONES FORT WORTH TX 625 30 15 0:50.9 24:43.2 24:47.4 7:57/M
5 KYLE ROUZE BEDFORD TX 422 32 18 1:26.9 25:19.2 25:22.7 8:08/M
6 MATTHEW KAMMERDIENER FORT WORTH TX 409 31 33 5:28.9 29:21.2 29:27.6 9:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATHRYN KRELL EULESS TX 440 38 41   34:15.1 34:20.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DARIN BRONSTAD WEATHERFORD TX 402 36 12   24:23.6 24:30.2 7:50/M
2 KURT STRASNER FORT WORTH TX 633 36 26 2:54.7 27:18.3 27:28.1 8:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICHAEL NEWBROUGH FORT WORTH TX 416 43 31   28:41.2 28:50.5 9:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELLEN SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 434 48 49   44:02.2 44:11.8 14:10/M
2 KARI SIEVERS 447 47 54 4:55.3 48:57.5 49:10.1 15:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID DEFANTI EULESS TX 403 49 23   26:07.0 26:12.7 8:24/M
2 ERIK FROHBERG 444 47 40 7:15.6 33:22.7 33:30.7 10:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHERIL RIOS GRAPEVINE TX 630 50 48   43:48.1 44:01.8 14:05/M
2 SHEILA RUTLEDGE HURST TX 437 52 52 5:04.3 48:52.5 49:05.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID MEADE ARLINGTON TX 414 52 20   25:56.7 26:00.1 8:20/M
2 LAURENCE FURR FORT WORTH TX 624 53 39 5:08.4 31:05.1 31:07.9 10:00/M
3 PAUL SLEZAK COLLEYVILLE TX 435 50 45 11:57.1 37:53.8 38:04.1 12:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PHILLIP HEINZE RICHLAND HILLS TX 407 57 32   28:51.8 29:01.2 9:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRUCE MACLEISH 448 61 28   27:55.5 28:01.4 8:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 623 66 50   44:50.6 44:57.7 14:25/M
2 CATHY ROHLOFF NRH TX 433 68 56 8:50.6 53:41.3 53:53.0 17:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 628 66 19   25:36.5 25:44.0 8:14/M
2 DON KRELL COLLEYVILLE TX 410 69 37 5:03.7 30:40.2 30:44.6 9:52/M
3 RICHARD CALENBERG EULESS TX 622 66 38 5:17.4 30:53.9 31:01.7 9:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSEPH ROGERS AZLE TX 436 73 34   29:50.2 29:59.1 9:36/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROSEMARIE BLACKWELL EULESS TX 432 75 57   1:08:48.1 1:08:59.0 22:07/M