Patrick's 5K Challenge

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-13 14-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FAITH COOKE TYLER TX 669 24 5   20:35.4 20:37.1 0:01.6 6:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAY EMGE 768 29 1   17:20.2 17:22.1 0:01.8 5:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORIE WINEGEART FLINT TX 743 40 49   31:24.4 31:31.3 0:06.8 10:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART BAUEREISS LUFKIN TX 656 60 10   23:08.2 23:16.3 0:08.1 7:26/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITLIN HAYS TYLER TX 687 9 30   26:55.2 26:59.6 0:04.3 8:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVIA WINEGEART FLINT TX 744 11 51   31:30.2 31:37.1 0:06.8 10:08/M
2 RUBY PRIDGEN TYLER TX 717 12 75 9:06.4 40:36.7 40:50.3 0:13.6 13:03/M
3 MEGAN HAFNER PALESTINE TX 680 13 90 19:32.2 51:02.4 51:18.3 0:15.8 16:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRANT MCINNIS 752 12 16   24:35.4 24:38.6 0:03.1 7:54/M
2 RYAN HUMPHREY 760 12 69 14:07.0 38:42.4 38:58.1 0:15.6 12:27/M
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KA'LEE RICHARDSON CHOUDRANT LA 718 14 39   28:10.7 28:14.3 0:03.6 9:03/M
2 KAYLEIGH LEBRUN CHOUDRANT LA 702 14 43 0:33.5 28:44.2 28:48.6 0:04.3 9:14/M
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDRE YOUNGBLOOD FLINT TX 745 18 3   19:03.4 19:04.8 0:01.3 6:08/M
2 TYLER ROBERTS TYLER TX 722 17 98 40:09.5 59:13.0 59:32.3 0:19.3 19:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOPE COOKE TYLER TX 670 23 18   25:05.9 25:10.6 0:04.6 8:04/M
2 JACKIE DYKSTERHUIS RICHMOND TX 666 20 23 1:17.7 26:23.7 26:35.6 0:11.8 8:29/M
3 SARAH HANKLA TYLER TX 683 24 28 1:46.9 26:52.9 26:57.6 0:04.6 8:38/M
4 JENNIFER COOK TYLER TX 667 22 29 1:47.5 26:53.4 26:58.1 0:04.6 8:39/M
5 CINTYA GARZA TYLER TX 676 21 41 3:17.9 28:23.9 28:34.3 0:10.4 9:08/M
6 SYDNEY SEWELL TYLER TX 725 24 55 7:47.4 32:53.4 33:05.3 0:11.9 10:34/M
7 JESSICA BOLLINGER TYLER TX 659 23 77 15:38.1 40:44.1 40:44.1 13:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED HANEY 759 22 2   18:44.7 18:46.8 0:02.1 6:01/M
2 CAMERON CHANEY 766 24 11 4:33.4 23:18.2 23:20.8 0:02.6 7:30/M
3 ADAM LESMEISTER WOODBURY MN 703 24 20 6:44.4 25:29.2 25:36.8 0:07.6 8:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLIE GARCIA TYLER TX 674 27 9   22:34.7 22:38.1 0:03.3 7:15/M
2 KIMBERLY BLACKWELL TYLER TX 657 29 15 1:55.2 24:29.9 24:33.1 0:03.1 7:52/M
3 CHARITY COOKE TYLER TX 668 29 25 4:03.4 26:38.1 26:48.3 0:10.1 8:34/M
4 COLBY SATTERFIELD TYLER TX 724 29 26 4:09.2 26:44.0 26:53.8 0:09.8 8:36/M
5 LAURA SPENCE 757 28 27 4:17.0 26:51.7 26:56.6 0:04.8 8:38/M
6 CHERYL HOLDER BULLARD TX 691 26 34 4:34.7 27:09.4 27:16.1 0:06.6 8:44/M
7 JEAN ARNOLD TYLER TX 652 27 54 9:22.7 31:57.4 32:08.3 0:10.8 10:16/M
8 AMBER MCCULLOUGH 753 28 61 11:03.2 33:38.0 33:44.3 0:06.3 10:49/M
9 JENNA KLEIN 756 27 64 11:39.2 34:14.0 34:19.1 0:05.1 11:00/M
10 MICHELLE STEWART PLANO TX 733 26 65 11:46.2 34:21.0 34:41.6 0:20.6 11:03/M
11 KIREN WALLACE 769 27 67 14:12.7 36:47.4 36:59.3 0:11.8 11:50/M
12 BLAIRE PEACE TYLER TX 713 25 68 15:59.9 38:34.7 38:43.6 0:08.8 12:24/M
13 TIFFANY HARMON CHANDLER TX 684 27 80 20:52.2 43:26.9 43:41.1 0:14.1 13:58/M
14 MELISSA CORTEZ 767 28 81 20:52.9 43:27.7 43:41.3 0:13.6 13:58/M
15 LINDSAY TARRY TYLER TX 735 28 82 22:52.3 45:27.1 45:27.1 14:37/M
16 ALYSON BAILEY 750 26 84 23:21.0 45:55.7 46:06.3 0:10.6 14:46/M
17 BRITTANY PINTSCH 749 27 85 23:21.2 45:55.9 46:06.3 0:10.4 14:46/M
18 RACHEL FINCH TYLER TX 671 28 92 29:37.0 52:11.7 52:19.1 0:07.3 16:47/M
19 JENNIFER JACKSON 748 27 96 35:20.5 57:55.2 58:09.1 0:13.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELEIAS HERNANDEZ 763 25 4   19:28.0 19:30.1 0:02.1 6:16/M
2 FELIPE GARCIA TYLER TX 675 28 7 2:30.4 21:58.5 22:01.1 0:02.6 7:04/M
3 ROBERT JONES 754 29 13 4:18.9 23:46.9 23:49.1 0:02.1 7:39/M
4 CHAD HOLIDAY TYLER TX 693 27 14 4:27.2 23:55.2 24:01.3 0:06.1 7:41/M
5 JEREMY ACORD TYLER TX 651 28 19 5:53.2 25:21.2 25:25.6 0:04.3 8:09/M
6 NATHAN HOLDER BULLARD TX 692 26 21 6:28.7 25:56.7 26:03.3 0:06.6 8:20/M
7 NICK BROWN TYLER TX 660 29 32 7:30.2 26:58.2 27:18.8 0:20.6 8:40/M
8 HUNTER WALLACE DALLAS TX 741 29 38 8:41.2 28:09.2 28:20.6 0:11.3 9:03/M
9 TRAVIS HEATON 762 29 42 9:00.9 28:28.9 28:35.6 0:06.6 9:09/M
10 MATTHEW PEACE TYLER TX 714 29 46 10:19.4 29:47.5 29:57.1 0:09.6 9:35/M
11 BRAD PARKS WOODBURY MN 712 28 57 14:06.4 33:34.4 33:42.3 0:07.8 10:48/M
12 JOHN SOLOMON TYLER TX 729 28 72 19:58.4 39:26.5 39:49.3 0:22.8 12:41/M
13 LEE TARRY TYLER TX 734 29 83 25:59.1 45:27.1 45:27.1 14:37/M
14 VANESSA IPPOLITO TYLER TX 695 28 94 35:15.4 54:43.4 54:51.1 0:07.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY CARTER TYLER TX 662 30 33   26:59.7 27:11.3 0:11.6 8:41/M
2 DENI TROXCLAIR SHREVEPORT LA 737 34 44 2:13.2 29:12.9 29:23.8 0:10.8 9:23/M
3 LAURIE BATES FLINT TX 654 34 60 6:37.7 33:37.5 33:47.1 0:09.6 10:49/M
4 VANESSA PEARSON TYLER TX 715 30 86 19:44.0 46:43.7 46:49.6 0:05.8 15:01/M
5 CASEY HAWTHORNE TYLER TX 686 30 87 20:49.7 47:49.4 47:57.8 0:08.3 15:23/M
6 VIANCA STARK BULLARD TX 730 33 89 22:42.4 49:42.2 50:03.6 0:21.3 15:59/M
7 JADE MORRIS FLINT TX 710 31 91 24:06.7 51:06.4 51:22.3 0:15.8 16:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYLE CARTER TYLER TX 663 30 8   22:15.2 22:20.8 0:05.6 7:09/M
2 SCOTT TYNER WHITEHOUSE TX 739 34 12 1:11.9 23:27.2 23:30.1 0:02.8 7:32/M
3 ALVARO VAZQUEZ TYLER TX 740 31 22 3:57.7 26:12.9 26:28.1 0:15.1 8:25/M
4 MARK MCDONALD TYLER TX 706 33 24 4:22.7 26:37.9 26:48.3 0:10.3 8:34/M
5 LLOYD KRAUS TYLER TX 701 30 48 8:25.2 30:40.4 30:47.1 0:06.6 9:52/M
6 SCOTT BATES FLINT TX 655 32 59 11:21.7 33:37.0 33:47.3 0:10.3 10:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMIE HEIGHT TYLER TX 690 38 50   31:27.2 31:31.3 0:04.1 10:07/M
2 REBECCA HALL FLINT TX 682 39 52 0:13.0 31:40.2 31:55.1 0:14.8 10:11/M
3 ELIZABETH MCGAUGHRAN TYLER TX 707 37 56 1:56.7 33:23.9 33:32.8 0:08.8 10:44/M
4 MONICA JOHNSON CANTON TX 696 37 73 8:20.7 39:47.9 40:00.8 0:12.8 12:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY SENTERFITT 751 38 6   21:25.7 21:28.3 0:02.6 6:53/M
2 LANCE BOLAY TYLER TX 658 38 31 5:30.7 26:56.4 27:07.8 0:11.4 8:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 APRIL BURKE FLINT TX 661 41 62   33:45.9 33:50.1 0:04.1 10:51/M
2 MEG RANIDO 758 41 63 0:10.5 33:56.4 34:09.1 0:12.6 10:55/M
3 SANDY NORRELL TYLER TX 711 44 66 1:40.0 35:25.9 35:37.3 0:11.3 11:23/M
4 PAM HUMPHREY 761 41 70 4:57.5 38:43.4 38:59.1 0:15.6 12:27/M
5 DAISY PRIDGEN TYLER TX 716 40 76 6:51.0 40:36.9 40:50.6 0:13.6 13:03/M
6 DANNA HAFNER PALESTINE TX 678 40 79 7:51.5 41:37.4 41:53.6 0:16.1 13:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC SHADDEN FLINT TX 726 44 17   24:45.7 24:47.8 0:02.1 7:57/M
2 LONNIE HALL FLINT TX 681 42 53 6:54.5 31:40.2 31:55.1 0:14.8 10:11/M
3 BRAD HAFNER PALESTINE TX 677 40 88 24:09.5 48:55.2 49:11.1 0:15.8 15:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RHONDA KNIGHT WILLS POINT TX 700 47 74   39:50.4 40:03.6 0:13.1 12:48/M
2 AMY STARR ARP TX 731 49 93 12:34.7 52:25.2 52:45.6 0:20.3 16:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG HAYS TYLER TX 688 45 35   27:23.1 27:23.1 8:48/M
2 NATHAN RODEN 747 45 40 0:56.6 28:19.7 28:24.6 0:04.8 9:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY DYER 765 53 71   38:48.7 39:01.1 0:12.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY STARR ARP TX 732 51 37   27:57.4 28:08.1 0:10.6 8:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEYSA ROBERTS TYLER TX 720 56 97   59:13.0 59:32.3 0:19.3 19:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY HARRIS TYLER TX 685 55 58   33:35.7 33:44.1 0:08.3 10:48/M
2 RANDY ROBERTS TYLER TX 721 58 99 25:40.0 59:15.7 59:33.8 0:18.1 19:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL THOMPSON TYLER TX 736 62 95   57:40.0 58:03.1 0:23.1 18:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDDIE OWEN 755 60 36   27:36.4 27:41.6 0:05.1 8:52/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 699 74 78   41:27.0 41:30.1 0:03.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBLE HOWARD TYLER TX 694 70 45   29:39.2 29:42.8 0:03.6 9:32/M
2 KENNETH RODEN 746 72 47 0:52.4 30:31.7 30:34.8 0:03.1 9:49/M