Pink Soles in Motion

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1087 53 8   22:35.9 22:37.7 0:01.7 7:16/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN CANTU 1091 16 1   17:55.7 17:56.5 0:00.7 5:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES 1084 64 24   26:27.1 26:29.3 0:02.2 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HAGUE GRAPEVINE TX 1013 56 3   20:44.6 20:45.8 0:01.1 6:40/M
Top

Female 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIA SCHULLER COPPELL TX 937 8 16   25:30.3 25:39.4 0:09.0 8:12/M
2 ADWITHA CHALLA IRVING TX 1097 8 35 2:21.6 27:52.0 27:52.6 0:00.5 8:58/M
3 BLAKE CONOLEY COPPELL TX 926 11 49 4:29.6 30:00.0 30:05.7 0:05.6 9:39/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEAL RILEY 1099 10 7   22:30.6 22:36.7 0:06.0 7:14/M
2 NOAH SCHULLER COPPELL TX 938 10 13 1:56.6 24:27.3 24:28.6 0:01.3 7:52/M
3 KARAN KHAMBETE COPPELL TX 1026 8 25 4:17.4 26:48.1 26:50.1 0:02.0 8:37/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BREENA HIRA COPPELL TX 733 13 64   31:17.0 31:24.6 0:07.6 10:04/M
2 GRACE GIESE KELLER TX 998 14 67 0:19.5 31:36.5 31:55.6 0:19.0 10:10/M
3 SARAH MYERS COPPELL TX 935 12 140 13:32.5 44:49.5 45:08.0 0:18.4 14:25/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMAV KHAMBETE COPPELL TX 1023 12 10   23:15.7 23:16.9 0:01.1 7:29/M
2 SHOAIB HUQ 1100 14 15 2:02.4 25:18.1 25:33.1 0:15.0 8:08/M
3 ATHARV CHAGI IRVING TX 984 12 20 2:45.7 26:01.5 26:12.5 0:10.9 8:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTISON O'NEAL COPPELL TX 953 15 125   41:13.6 41:36.4 0:22.8 13:15/M
2 NIKITA MADHAVARAM COPPELL TX 740 15 146 5:20.1 46:33.7 46:47.9 0:14.1 14:58/M
3 RILEY SHULTZ COPPELL TX 890 15 157 9:28.1 50:41.7 50:50.5 0:08.7 16:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH WALES CARROLLTON TX 1057 15 2   19:39.7 19:40.5 0:00.8 6:19/M
2 KEVIN LANTZ COPPELL TX 737 19 132 22:54.0 42:33.7 42:42.4 0:08.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUCY VO IRVING TX 1055 24 122   40:10.0 40:33.2 0:23.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS LANIUS 1103 23 11   24:11.6 24:20.3 0:08.6 7:47/M
2 VIGNESH DHARMARAJAN IRVING TX 991 24 39 4:06.4 28:18.1 28:35.3 0:17.2 9:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA AGUILERA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 968 29 17   25:40.9 25:46.9 0:05.9 8:15/M
2 BROOKE KINCADE FORT WORTH TX 1027 29 29 1:38.3 27:19.3 27:22.0 0:02.7 8:47/M
3 MEGAN MILAS LEWISVILLE TX 1037 29 62 5:27.2 31:08.2 31:24.5 0:16.2 10:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIM LUEKING FORT WORTH TX 1029 28 5   21:02.1 21:03.5 0:01.4 6:46/M
2 JEFF COATES 1102 28 12 3:14.5 24:16.6 24:25.5 0:08.8 7:48/M
3 TRAVIS BLEDSOE LITTLE ELM TX 977 29 33 6:41.4 27:43.6 28:23.3 0:39.7 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER GIIANATASIO 1071 33 48   29:49.2 29:55.1 0:05.9 9:35/M
2 KRISTEN GUYDEN CARROLLTON TX 1009 34 59 1:03.8 30:53.0 31:14.1 0:21.1 9:56/M
3 ASHLEY KEY MCKINNEY TX 1022 30 61 1:14.9 31:04.1 31:06.2 0:02.0 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN NEVELS COPPELL TX 746 34 9   22:48.4 23:02.3 0:13.9 7:20/M
2 MICHAEL UPCHURCH LEWISVILLE TX 942 33 43 6:18.7 29:07.2 29:11.1 0:03.9 9:22/M
3 BRETT COMER 1081 34 80 10:17.2 33:05.6 33:34.7 0:29.0 10:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIFFINY HOUDEK DENTON TX 1016 38 37   27:56.4 28:04.3 0:07.9 8:59/M
2 DAWNYA TON THE COLONY TX 1053 35 40 0:36.2 28:32.6 28:40.0 0:07.4 9:10/M
3 JACQUIE GRAVES LEWISVILLE TX 928 37 72 4:16.6 32:13.0 32:18.8 0:05.7 10:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HISATO MASUDA COPPELL TX 744 38 18   25:50.2 26:11.7 0:21.4 8:18/M
2 SUMIT ANAND IRVING TX 924 39 60 5:10.0 31:00.3 31:03.8 0:03.5 9:58/M
3 CHRISTOPHER WAMSLEY AZLE TX 1060 38 90 8:30.3 34:20.6 35:10.1 0:49.5 11:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SCHULLER COPPELL TX 939 44 26   26:51.3 27:00.5 0:09.2 8:38/M
2 ASHWINI KHAMBETE COPPELL TX 1024 40 50 3:26.6 30:17.9 30:20.2 0:02.3 9:44/M
3 RENU SETHI COPPELL TX 1048 42 63 4:21.3 31:12.6 31:19.5 0:06.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD LINDER COPPELL TX 896 42 4   20:54.1 20:55.5 0:01.4 6:43/M
2 BRAD JOHNSON 1090 43 14 4:20.4 25:14.5 25:17.7 0:03.2 8:07/M
3 ROHIT VARTIKA 1074 40 23 5:31.9 26:26.0 26:27.8 0:01.7 8:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FULYA BAYOLKEN COPPELL TX 973 45 28   27:19.1 27:23.1 0:03.9 8:47/M
2 CLAUDIA MARRUJO COPPELL TX 945 47 100 8:13.7 35:32.9 35:53.6 0:20.7 11:26/M
3 TRACI RODNEY GRAPEVINE TX 1044 49 117 11:26.6 38:45.7 39:08.4 0:22.6 12:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW NEYHART DALLAS TX 1169 48 6   21:34.1 21:35.2 0:01.1 6:56/M
2 MELIK HERNANDEZ COPPELL TX 944 45 36 6:18.1 27:52.2 28:12.3 0:20.0 8:58/M
3 JAIME PALACIOS COPPELL TX 946 49 97 13:36.1 35:10.3 35:30.3 0:19.9 11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GWEN MACGREGOR GRAPEVINE TX 1030 51 34   27:44.4 27:47.5 0:03.0 8:55/M
2 MELINDA MCQUILLIN LAKE DALLAS TX 1036 54 44 1:23.4 29:07.9 29:12.5 0:04.6 9:22/M
3 COLLEEN MICHAELIS COPPELL TX 932 53 53 2:40.5 30:25.0 30:34.9 0:09.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH FISHER 1066 50 21   26:23.3 26:40.5 0:17.2 8:29/M
2 JEFF CARTER 1093 53 22 0:00.3 26:23.6 26:47.2 0:23.5 8:29/M
3 SHAH HUQ 1101 54 46 2:50.6 29:13.9 29:29.5 0:15.5 9:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE ADAMS FLOWER MOUND TX 894 55 42   28:36.6 28:46.8 0:10.2 9:12/M
2 SUSAN MCCLURE GARLAND TX 1034 55 65 2:43.9 31:20.6 31:35.9 0:15.3 10:05/M
3 TAMMY CANTRELL COPPELL TX 983 56 135 14:13.0 42:49.6 42:59.2 0:09.6 13:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM BALLARD IRVING TX 969 55 19   25:50.9 25:57.8 0:06.9 8:18/M
2 FRANK DANIELS FLOWER MOUND TX 989 58 32 1:48.1 27:39.0 27:41.7 0:02.6 8:53/M
3 GERRIT ZWERGEL COPPELL TX 893 59 76 7:03.3 32:54.2 33:06.4 0:12.1 10:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GEORGEANN TYLER HURST TX 1054 63 105   37:15.9 37:25.8 0:09.8 11:59/M
2 JUDY WHITEHEAD COPPELL TX 900 61 120 2:30.1 39:46.0 39:51.2 0:05.1 12:47/M
3 ROBIN COLLINS COPPELL TX 960 64 144 8:03.4 45:19.4 45:31.8 0:12.4 14:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY FAUGHT COPPELL TX 895 62 41   28:36.1 28:41.3 0:05.2 9:12/M
2 MILTON WATSON COPPELL TX 1083 62 114 9:34.9 38:11.0 38:19.3 0:08.3 12:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK HOLT COPPELL TX 922 68 112   38:07.6 39:00.0 0:52.4 12:15/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1021 68 113 0:01.4 38:09.0 38:16.4 0:07.4 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB TEUTSCH KELLER TX 1052 73 30   27:24.6 27:29.4 0:04.7 8:49/M