Porcupine Promenade

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHARI CATO SPRINGTOWN TX 2694 39 12   23:07.6 23:07.6 7:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 1734 26 1   16:56.8 16:56.8 5:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUSAN CROFT SPRINGTOWN TX 11742 44 39   28:59.0 28:59.0 9:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RYAN MONTCALM 1783 51 5   21:33.8 21:35.1 6:56/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HANNA PHARES WEATHERFORD TX 1741 12 28   26:26.7 26:27.3 8:30/M
2 RYLEE WILLIS SPRINGTOWN TX 2698 10 61 12:08.5 38:35.2 38:35.5 12:24/M
3 ROREE WILLIS SPRINGTOWN TX 1727 9 72 17:09.7 43:36.4 43:38.2 14:01/M
4 JAE RIKE TX 1786 9 73 17:11.0 43:37.7 43:39.3 14:01/M
5 RILEY RIKE 1788 7 74 17:43.9 44:10.6 44:12.7 14:12/M
6 AUDREY HAUGEN 1774 6 76 19:21.0 45:47.7 45:48.7 14:43/M
7 JASMINE DELGADO 1593 7 82 21:18.0 47:44.7 48:47.2 15:21/M
8 NICOLE SMITH 1735 7 102 28:01.6 54:28.3 54:35.9 17:31/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CHRISTIAN GASTON 1771 11 15   23:39.1 23:39.1 7:36/M
2 CAMO GASTON 1770 9 18 0:24.2 24:03.4 24:03.4 7:44/M
3 IVAN RIVERA 1729 10 20 1:03.4 24:42.5 24:43.4 7:57/M
4 ASHER THETFORD 1794 9 27 2:38.1 26:17.3 26:17.3 8:27/M
5 GAGE TRICHEL 1796 12 34 3:55.9 27:35.0 27:38.4 8:52/M
6 FERMINLEO RIVERA 1731 12 35 4:30.9 28:10.0 28:10.4 9:03/M
7 ZACHARY HAPPEL SPRINGTOWN TX 1772 12 45 7:40.0 31:19.2 31:19.6 10:04/M
8 CLARK COPLEN SPRINGTOWN TX 1763 8 47 7:52.8 31:31.9 31:33.1 10:08/M
9 BROCK HAUGEN 1775 10 62 14:58.0 38:37.1 38:37.3 12:25/M
10 JAKE BEKKELUND 1754 9 63 15:22.2 39:01.4 39:02.5 12:33/M
11 MASON STREIN SPRINGTOWN TX 1691 7 64 15:39.3 39:18.5 39:23.8 12:38/M
12 ELI THETFORD 1795 5 67 17:46.9 41:26.0 41:27.5 13:19/M
13 OREN BLEEKER 1758 9 85 25:04.5 48:43.6 48:44.5 15:40/M
14 JACOB DELGADO 11746 8 96 27:14.0 50:53.2 50:53.2 16:22/M
15 JIMMY DELGADO 1595 10 99 28:27.7 52:06.9 52:19.1 16:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 HARLIE PHARES 1742 16 22   25:31.3 25:34.2 8:12/M
2 CLAUDIA RIVERA 2699 17 42 5:19.2 30:50.6 30:53.7 9:55/M
3 MEAGAN JACK 1747 16 60 11:22.0 36:53.3 37:06.5 11:52/M
4 KATHERINE SMITH 1730 19 71 17:55.6 43:26.9 43:40.0 13:58/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 COLBY BOBBITT SPRINGTOWN TX 1738 17 2   19:25.4 19:26.6 6:15/M
2 BRICE HARDIN 1773 14 3 0:29.9 19:55.3 19:56.9 6:24/M
3 DAKOTA BOBBITT 1737 17 6 2:08.4 21:33.8 21:36.3 6:56/M
4 CARSEN CROFT 11743 13 8 2:32.0 21:57.4 21:57.4 7:03/M
5 MATEO HERRERA 1777 15 9 2:47.9 22:13.3 22:13.8 7:09/M
6 JOSEPH SULIVAN 1733 17 14 3:53.4 23:18.8 23:19.6 7:30/M
7 TRENT ALFRED 1752 16 17 4:31.5 23:56.9 23:58.2 7:42/M
8 SAMUEL LUND 1781 15 23 6:08.6 25:34.0 25:37.2 8:13/M
9 AVERY BAKER 2692 15 32 7:48.5 27:13.9 27:16.1 8:45/M
10 CHRIS LANCASTER 1748 19 36 8:50.5 28:15.9 28:27.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYDIA HAMILTON 2690 28 29   26:34.6 26:35.7 8:33/M
2 KIMBERLY NASH 1584 20 38 2:00.4 28:35.0 28:38.6 9:11/M
3 COURTNEY COOPER 11745 27 44 4:25.4 31:00.0 31:00.0 9:58/M
4 LORI MCDANIEL 3078 27 57 10:08.3 36:42.9 36:48.1 11:48/M
5 JESSICA CANNON 1760 25 58 10:11.0 36:45.6 36:51.0 11:49/M
6 HEATHER LANCASTER 1749 22 65 13:15.0 39:49.6 40:02.2 12:48/M
7 ERICA WEBER AZLE TX 1751 29 70 16:12.2 42:46.8 42:50.8 13:45/M
8 SHELBY RENFRO 1672 23 97 25:00.0 51:34.6 51:43.6 16:35/M
9 COURTNEY HARRIS 1645 25 98 25:00.4 51:35.0 51:43.9 16:35/M
10 HEATHER HORALEK 11741 20 101 25:45.4 52:20.0 52:20.0 16:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TIMOTHY BACK SPRINGTOWN TX 2696 27 16   23:45.5 23:46.4 7:38/M
2 SETH CZIKOWSKY 1765 29 46 7:44.6 31:30.1 31:34.8 10:08/M
3 AUSTIN SMITH 1790 23 54 9:58.2 33:43.7 33:53.4 10:50/M
4 JUSTIN SMITH 1728 23 55 9:58.3 33:43.8 33:53.6 10:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KATE WEBB SPRINGTOWN TX 1797 35 30   26:42.8 26:54.0 8:35/M
2 AMY PIERSON 1697 38 41 3:47.3 30:30.2 30:35.4 9:48/M
3 KELLY DILDY 1766 35 43 4:12.9 30:55.8 31:06.7 9:56/M
4 TERRIE ROBERTS 1744 39 48 5:26.1 32:09.0 32:16.1 10:20/M
5 AIMEE COPLEN SPRINGTOWN TX 1762 37 53 6:57.1 33:40.0 33:44.3 10:50/M
6 CINDY HAUGEN 1776 38 77 19:05.3 45:48.2 45:48.9 14:44/M
7 WENDY LANCASTER 1750 38 78 19:33.3 46:16.2 46:31.3 14:53/M
8 DEVON SPENCE-HERRON SAGINAW TX 1793 36 83 21:26.5 48:09.4 48:17.1 15:29/M
9 KATIE WELLBORN 1695 32 88 22:42.6 49:25.4 49:32.4 15:53/M
10 TERESA BOBBITT 1739 37 92 23:27.3 50:10.1 50:21.9 16:08/M
11 MIRIAM DELGADO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1598 30 100 25:30.5 52:13.3 53:28.2 16:47/M
12 DALANIA SMITH SPRINGTOWN TX 1791 39 103 27:55.5 54:38.4 54:46.0 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOMMY BROWN 1759 39 4   20:51.1 20:52.6 6:42/M
2 SHAUN BARROW 1753 32 11 2:10.7 23:01.9 23:04.8 7:24/M
3 KENNETH BOBBITT SPRINGTOWN TX 11740 38 24 4:47.3 25:38.5 25:38.5 8:15/M
4 DAVID WOLF 1745 32 26 5:25.1 26:16.3 26:27.3 8:27/M
5 RANDY WARD 1732 37 33 6:33.6 27:24.8 27:27.6 8:49/M
6 JEFF JOHNSON 1779 35 40 9:11.8 30:03.0 30:06.7 9:40/M
7 KEVIN EVANS 1769 33 51 12:34.4 33:25.5 33:29.3 10:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALLISON PENNINGTON SPRINGTOWN TX 1785 40 49   32:19.7 32:20.1 10:23/M
2 LESLIE JESKE SPRINGTOWN TX 2691 44 50 1:00.5 33:20.3 33:22.2 10:43/M
3 LISA STREIN SPRINGTOWN TX 1682 42 59 4:30.3 36:50.0 36:56.0 11:51/M
4 RONI SMITH SPRINGTOWN TX 1736 42 68 10:07.1 42:26.8 42:39.3 13:39/M
5 KATHERINE BYRD 1632 45 75 13:06.1 45:25.8 45:42.8 14:36/M
6 RHONDA LANIER 1579 48 80 14:02.0 46:21.7 46:27.5 14:54/M
7 ANNABELLE BLEEKER 1755 40 86 16:55.8 49:15.5 49:16.1 15:50/M
8 JULIE RIKE 1787 42 87 17:05.1 49:24.8 49:33.9 15:53/M
9 VERONICA APOLINAR 1696 45 89 17:19.2 49:38.9 49:44.6 15:58/M
10 TRUDY WELLS 1798 48 90 17:29.8 49:49.5 49:53.5 16:01/M
11 DENISE PRESSON 1656 40 94 18:18.3 50:38.0 50:45.6 16:17/M
12 MONICA HUNTER 1650 43 95 18:24.0 50:43.7 50:50.8 16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SHAWN SPICER 11744 45 10   22:17.0 22:17.0 7:10/M
2 MARC ELLIOTT SPRINGTOWN TX 1768 48 13 0:57.1 23:14.1 23:16.7 7:28/M
3 JAMES CONWELL 1761 40 37 6:15.4 28:32.4 28:37.5 9:10/M
4 BRIAN SMITH SPRINGTOWN TX 1698 46 66 18:19.3 40:36.3 40:54.7 13:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICKI SHELTON PARADISE TX 1789 59 52   33:36.9 33:40.9 10:48/M
2 KATHIE ARMSTRONG 1743 59 69 9:00.5 42:37.5 42:51.0 13:42/M
3 CRYSTAL SMITH 2695 50 79 12:44.1 46:21.1 46:27.2 14:54/M
4 MONA HICKEY 1646 51 93 16:38.2 50:15.2 50:21.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID CUMMINGS 1764 56 21   25:27.7 25:32.2 8:11/M
2 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1778 58 25 0:21.0 25:48.7 25:50.9 8:18/M
3 BRET WILLIAMSON AZLE TX 1799 51 31 1:32.0 26:59.7 27:02.0 8:41/M
4 PAUL LOCKLEAR 1780 51 81 21:22.6 46:50.3 46:55.6 15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 PAULA SPENCE SAGINAW TX 1792 60 84   48:10.2 48:17.6 15:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TOM SESSIONS JACKSBORO TX 2693 63 7   21:39.7 21:41.1 6:58/M
2 DAN MUNTEAN 11728 63 56 12:38.3 34:18.1 34:18.1 11:02/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GOODWYN GAMBLE SPRINGTOWN TX 1746 72 91   50:06.0 50:22.0 16:07/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LEO RIVERA 11730 94 19   24:32.1 24:32.1 7:53/M