PantegoFest 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 224 48 11   24:49.7 24:51.5 0:01.8 6:42/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON PITTEMORE LAWRENCE KS 236 32 1   18:45.7 18:46.5 0:00.8 5:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILLY MENDEZ CARROLLTON TX 188 40 13   26:33.2 26:34.5 0:01.3 7:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY TRAN ARLINGTON TX 229 50 3   19:54.6 19:54.9 0:00.3 5:23/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 203 10 33   32:44.6 32:47.4 0:02.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 181 8 20   29:10.6 29:14.0 0:03.4 7:53/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 182 6 39 5:37.7 34:48.3 34:50.5 0:02.2 9:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDREY WAGGENER ARLINGTON TX 212 11 40   34:52.7 34:53.8 0:01.0 9:25/M
2 GRETCHEN BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 170 11 41 0:01.5 34:54.2 35:04.0 0:09.8 9:26/M
3 KOKO PARKER ARLINGTON TX 194 11 42 0:03.0 34:55.7 35:06.0 0:10.3 9:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 220 14 4   20:03.4 20:04.0 0:00.5 5:25/M
2 ETHAN RHODES DALWORTHINGTON GARDENS TX 201 11 53 20:22.7 40:26.2 40:27.3 0:01.0 10:56/M
3 JACHIN RAMIREZ PANTEGO TX 230 13 58 26:47.3 46:50.8 46:51.8 0:00.9 12:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE HONEA ARLINGTON TX 232 17 17   27:22.7 27:23.0 0:00.3 7:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANNER KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 219 16 2   19:28.7 19:29.5 0:00.8 5:16/M
2 ADRIAN RAMOS FORT WORTH TX 237 19 23 10:02.7 29:31.5 29:35.0 0:03.5 7:59/M
3 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 180 19 37 14:12.6 33:41.3 33:44.3 0:02.9 9:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIMARI GONZALEZ 228 22 48   39:03.3 39:14.8 0:11.4 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN COX WOODBRIDGE VA 176 24 12   25:10.9 25:12.3 0:01.3 6:48/M
2 RAVEN VASQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 211 20 32 7:04.7 32:15.7 32:18.0 0:02.3 8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 187 28 27   30:15.9 30:18.5 0:02.5 8:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY KELLER KEMP TX 184 29 47   39:01.8 39:13.8 0:11.9 10:33/M
2 CHRISTIAN GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 227 25 49 0:02.0 39:03.8 39:14.8 0:10.9 10:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLE PAYNE COLLEYVILLE TX 195 30 16   27:14.3 27:21.3 0:06.9 7:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA NIEVES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 191 36 22   29:29.2 29:35.0 0:05.8 7:58/M
2 BRANDY QUINN FORT WORTH TX 199 39 35 3:31.9 33:01.2 33:05.0 0:03.8 8:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FAGGELLA-LUBY ARLINGTON TX 179 39 9   24:33.2 24:37.8 0:04.5 6:38/M
2 CODY MAHAGAN ALLEN TX 186 36 36 8:53.7 33:26.9 33:37.5 0:10.5 9:02/M
3 GREG BRADY ARLINGTON TX 169 39 38 9:29.2 34:02.4 34:10.8 0:08.3 9:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 204 44 31   31:47.7 31:54.5 0:06.8 8:35/M
2 CYNTHIA CHACON ARLINGTON TX 174 41 61 15:48.9 47:36.6 47:44.4 0:07.8 12:52/M
3 TRUC NGUYEN ARLINGTON TX 190 41 66 25:18.5 57:06.2 57:12.3 0:06.0 15:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ZEISSIG ARLINGTON TX 216 42 5   22:43.9 22:44.6 0:00.7 6:08/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 183 40 6 1:04.0 23:48.0 23:52.7 0:04.7 6:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE WILLIAMS ARLINGTONG TX 214 46 46   38:58.9 39:03.5 0:04.6 10:32/M
2 ANGELA CARTER ARLINGTON TX 173 48 52 1:22.0 40:20.9 40:24.5 0:03.5 10:54/M
3 ANNETTE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 202 45 64 12:05.2 51:04.2 51:11.8 0:07.5 13:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODY BRIGGS ARLINGTON TX 171 48 7   24:24.2 24:33.8 0:09.5 6:36/M
2 CHAD WONG ARLINGTON TX 238 49 8 0:00.2 24:24.5 24:27.8 0:03.3 6:36/M
3 JERRY PEIRCE HOUSTON TX 226 47 50 14:40.2 39:04.5 39:16.0 0:11.5 10:34/M
4 CARL SMART CARROLLTON TX 206 45 59 22:30.0 46:54.2 46:56.3 0:02.0 12:41/M
5 JOE RAIKER HERMITAGE TN 200 49 62 24:22.0 48:46.2 48:58.6 0:12.3 13:11/M
6 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 197 47 63 24:24.8 48:49.1 49:03.3 0:14.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDY CRAWFORD FORT WORTH TX 177 51 19   27:50.3 27:54.6 0:04.3 7:31/M
2 CINDY HOBBY 234 50 21 1:23.6 29:13.9 29:16.8 0:02.8 7:54/M
3 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 210 52 25 2:18.6 30:09.0 30:11.3 0:02.3 8:09/M
4 MELINDA CHAMBERS ARLINGTON TX 175 53 43 8:42.2 36:32.6 36:40.3 0:07.7 9:52/M
5 SHERYL KNUST ARLINGTON TX 185 50 45 9:56.7 37:47.1 37:51.9 0:04.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM HOBBS ARLINGTON TX 235 52 15   27:12.7 27:14.9 0:02.2 7:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERESA SCOTT WATAUGA TX 205 55 55   43:23.0 43:29.3 0:06.3 11:44/M
2 JILL TATE ARLINGTON TX 209 57 65 7:42.5 51:05.5 51:12.5 0:07.0 13:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN BANE KELLER TX 233 59 28   30:18.5 30:21.5 0:03.0 8:11/M
2 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 196 59 30 1:01.9 31:20.4 31:22.5 0:02.1 8:28/M
3 JESSE RAMIREZ ARLINGTON TX 231 57 51 8:46.7 39:05.2 39:07.9 0:02.6 10:34/M
4 DAVE POWELL ARLINGTON TX 198 57 54 10:45.7 41:04.2 41:12.0 0:07.8 11:06/M
5 DOUG WELLS ARLINGTON TX 213 58 60 17:17.8 47:36.3 47:44.9 0:08.5 12:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC SULLIVAN ARLINGTON TX 208 60 26   30:14.7 30:17.8 0:03.0 8:10/M
2 JIM HORTON ARLINGTON TX 225 63 34 2:31.4 32:46.2 32:51.5 0:05.3 8:51/M
3 VINNIE STRUMOLO KAUFMAN TX 207 61 56 13:19.0 43:33.7 43:45.3 0:11.5 11:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 223 68 10   24:38.1 24:42.5 0:04.4 6:39/M
2 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 218 67 14 2:32.3 27:10.5 27:16.0 0:05.5 7:21/M
3 DICK PARKER ARLINGTON TX 193 65 24 5:08.1 29:46.2 29:55.8 0:09.5 8:03/M
4 AUBRA PALMER COLLEYVILLE TX 192 66 44 12:10.8 36:48.9 36:53.5 0:04.6 9:57/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN DAVIS DESOTO TX 178 72 18   27:36.7 27:42.0 0:05.3 7:28/M
2 ROLLIN PHIPPS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 222 70 29 3:40.2 31:16.9 31:19.5 0:02.6 8:27/M
3 JOHN PRITCHETT ARLINGTON TX 217 82 57 17:36.2 45:12.9 45:21.5 0:08.6 12:13/M