PantegoFEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HIBBS ARLINGTON TX 77 49 9   24:05.1 24:08.8 0:03.7 7:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF FORT WORTH TX 54 23 1   16:33.8 16:47.5 0:13.6 5:24/M
Top

Female Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE THOMS DENTON TX 62 49 24   28:10.0 28:16.6 0:06.6 9:05/M
Top

Male Masters Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 78 55 6   23:03.2 23:05.8 0:02.5 7:25/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA JAMES ARLINGTON TX 82 10 54   32:45.6 32:45.6 10:32/M
2 ISABETH CASTILLO MANSFIELD TX 15 9 70 5:08.7 37:54.3 37:54.3 12:11/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRIFFIN BINKLEY MANSFIELD TX 96 9 23   27:58.8 28:00.4 0:01.6 9:00/M
2 TIM HEID 30 10 52 4:28.7 32:27.5 32:29.5 0:02.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISSA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 23 13 29   29:27.2 29:38.6 0:11.3 9:32/M
2 ANGELINA CAMPBELL Arlington TX 9 12 74 12:13.8 41:41.1 41:54.2 0:13.1 13:28/M
3 NICOLE JAMES ARLINGTON TX 81 12 78 13:39.9 43:07.2 43:24.2 0:17.0 13:57/M
4 ANAMARIA CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 8 11 89 34:18.6 1:03:45.9 1:04:00.1 0:14.2 20:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEFF WRIGHT TX TX 70 12 7   23:27.5 23:28.0 0:00.5 7:33/M
2 ANTONIO CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 10 14 8 0:21.1 23:48.7 23:49.8 0:01.1 7:39/M
3 MATTHEW GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 24 11 28 5:56.0 29:23.6 29:35.2 0:11.6 9:31/M
4 MARK WRIGHT 72 14 32 6:12.8 29:40.4 29:41.8 0:01.4 9:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE POWERS FORT WORTH TX 89 21 3   16:54.7 16:54.7 5:26/M
2 LOGAN RUHDE 114 21 5 1:21.0 18:15.7 22:49.3 4:33.5 7:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH KUEHN Arlington TX 95 27 30   29:28.8 29:37.2 0:08.3 9:31/M
2 ANGIE TOLER 64 29 33 0:14.7 29:43.6 29:53.6 0:10.0 9:37/M
3 MARY TORRES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 65 29 41 1:30.9 30:59.8 31:07.1 0:07.3 10:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OZIE HOOD ARLINGTON TX 32 25 4   17:04.0 17:05.0 0:01.0 5:30/M
2 WILLIAM EDWARDS FORT WORTH TX 84 28 15 9:00.9 26:04.9 26:08.8 0:03.9 8:24/M
3 TRAVIS RIGGS Grand Prairie TX 94 25 31 12:25.0 29:29.0 29:37.3 0:08.3 9:31/M
4 JONATHAN CELONE FORT WORTH TX 16 27 46 14:27.6 31:31.7 31:39.7 0:08.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY SLATIR Mansfield TX 108 32 34   29:58.2 30:05.4 0:07.1 9:40/M
2 KELLY STONE ARLINGTON TX 59 34 42 1:19.9 31:18.2 31:30.8 0:12.6 10:08/M
3 ERIN BERGIN 5 31 45 1:24.7 31:23.0 31:35.6 0:12.6 10:09/M
4 SARAH DOUGLAS ARLINGTON TX 18 30 55 2:52.4 32:50.7 32:57.2 0:06.5 10:36/M
5 JUDY THACH 61 34 66 6:18.2 36:16.4 36:27.5 0:11.0 11:43/M
6 CASEY SNYDER ARLINGTON TX 55 32 81 21:49.4 51:47.6 52:01.3 0:13.6 16:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON LICKER Fort Worth TX 106 30 25   28:10.0 28:20.0 0:10.0 9:07/M
2 TOMI MORALES 41 33 38 2:00.1 30:10.1 30:25.8 0:15.6 9:47/M
3 JONATHAN ALBALADEJO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2 33 40 2:49.6 30:59.6 31:07.2 0:07.6 10:00/M
4 JASON HISAW ARLINGTON TX 31 32 56 4:40.8 32:50.8 32:56.8 0:06.0 10:35/M
5 JASON ROACH ARLINGTON TX 49 34 60 6:08.3 34:18.3 34:27.0 0:08.7 11:05/M
6 CHRISTI PEREZ 45 34 64 7:27.0 35:37.0 35:47.3 0:10.2 11:30/M
7 TONY CADENA 7 34 65 8:06.4 36:16.4 36:27.2 0:10.7 11:43/M
8 ERIK NORTH Fort Worth TX 105 32 80 15:39.3 43:49.3 43:59.4 0:10.1 14:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN JACKSON Arlington TX 33 38 17   27:00.0 27:05.2 0:05.2 8:43/M
2 CYNTHIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 22 38 44 4:22.5 31:22.5 31:25.6 0:03.1 10:06/M
3 ELIZABETH MOONEY IRVING TX 40 35 63 8:26.8 35:26.8 35:32.5 0:05.7 11:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANE BATZEL ARLINGTON TX 3 35 2   16:54.4 16:54.4 5:26/M
2 CASEY MCLEAN 76 39 10 7:27.4 24:21.9 24:34.3 0:12.4 7:54/M
3 ERIC BELL WICHITA FALLS TX 4 35 12 7:54.6 24:49.1 24:52.6 0:03.5 8:00/M
4 JASON BERGIN 6 37 18 10:19.7 27:14.2 27:22.8 0:08.6 8:48/M
5 ELEAZAR CASTILLO MANSFIELD TX 13 37 69 20:56.7 37:51.2 37:53.1 0:01.9 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTI PERKINS Arlington TX 109 40 35   29:58.5 30:05.3 0:06.8 9:40/M
2 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 91 43 57 3:35.5 33:34.0 33:50.0 0:15.9 10:53/M
3 ANNETTE ROBINSON ARLINGTON TX 51 42 72 9:59.2 39:57.7 40:05.6 0:07.9 12:53/M
4 JENNIFER CHADWICK ARLINGTON TX 17 42 77 12:45.0 42:43.5 42:52.8 0:09.2 13:47/M
5 MICHELLE JAMES ARLINGTON TX 79 43 79 13:34.0 43:32.5 43:49.6 0:17.1 14:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COOK MANSFIELD TX 100 41 11   24:28.2 24:30.0 0:01.7 7:53/M
2 GREGORY MCKINNEY 38 44 21 3:17.5 27:45.8 27:56.1 0:10.3 8:59/M
3 SHAWN CAMPBELL 11 44 26 3:47.0 28:15.2 28:17.2 0:02.0 9:06/M
4 SHANE TISCHLER HALTOM CITY TX 63 41 39 6:20.9 30:49.1 30:49.1 9:55/M
5 RONNIE GARCIA 25 42 43 6:52.9 31:21.2 31:32.6 0:11.4 10:08/M
6 ERIC JAMES ARLINGTON TX 80 42 53 8:16.4 32:44.6 32:45.6 0:01.0 10:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SANDERS ARLINGTON TX 52 47 36   30:06.2 30:16.0 0:09.8 9:44/M
2 NANCY MARAK ARLINGTON TX 36 49 62 4:37.0 34:43.2 34:50.8 0:07.6 11:12/M
3 DEANNA WEAVER ARLINGTON TX 68 47 67 6:15.6 36:21.8 36:29.3 0:07.5 11:44/M
4 LAURI JENSEN-CAMPBELL ARLINGTON TX 34 46 87 32:50.0 1:02:56.2 1:03:14.7 0:18.5 20:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM HOBBS 74 49 14   25:55.0 25:58.5 0:03.5 8:21/M
2 STEVEN BROWN Arlington TX 93 48 16 1:02.0 26:57.0 27:00.5 0:03.4 8:41/M
3 WILLIAM HUNTER ARLINGTON TX 92 47 19 1:37.9 27:32.9 27:36.3 0:03.4 8:52/M
4 BUD DAVIS Arlington TX 110 49 20 1:38.7 27:33.7 27:37.9 0:04.2 8:53/M
5 TOM BROCKENBUSH ARLINGTON TX 90 48 51 6:32.3 32:27.3 32:31.8 0:04.5 10:27/M
6 STEVE BINKLEY MANSFIELD TX 97 45 59 8:14.7 34:09.7 34:11.6 0:01.9 10:59/M
7 GEORGE HEID 28 48 76 16:41.5 42:36.5 42:42.3 0:05.8 13:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLY HEID 29 50 49   31:54.9 31:59.7 0:04.8 10:17/M
2 CINDY WEBSTER ARLINGTON TX 69 54 61 2:44.9 34:39.8 34:49.3 0:09.4 11:12/M
3 JILL TATE ARLINGTON TX 60 54 75 10:23.4 42:18.3 42:26.6 0:08.3 13:39/M
4 MELODY PARADISE PANTEGO TX 103 52 82 19:53.9 51:48.9 52:09.8 0:20.9 16:46/M
5 KATHY PATTERSON HURST TX 44 52 85 21:48.7 53:43.7 53:56.5 0:12.8 17:21/M
6 PETRA WALKER ARLINGTON TX 66 54 92 32:35.8 1:04:30.8 1:04:45.3 0:14.5 20:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KC WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 71 52 27   28:44.6 28:49.5 0:04.9 9:16/M
2 MIKE SANDERS ARLINGTON TX 53 52 37 1:22.1 30:06.7 30:16.2 0:09.4 9:44/M
3 ALAN KEEFER FORT WORTH TX 35 52 47 2:54.4 31:39.0 31:41.5 0:02.5 10:11/M
4 REGINALD WALKER 67 51 91 35:45.3 1:04:29.9 1:04:44.6 0:14.7 20:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MILLER FORT WORTH TX 39 56 48   31:40.4 31:42.3 0:01.9 10:12/M
2 JAY STEPP PANTEGO TX 56 56 50 0:22.3 32:02.7 32:10.9 0:08.2 10:21/M
3 TIM STINNEFORD EULESS TX 98 59 71 7:14.7 38:55.2 39:03.8 0:08.6 12:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA OLIPHANT BURLESON TX 42 62 84   53:43.5 53:56.4 0:12.9 17:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ELGLANT 19 64 13   25:42.3 25:48.4 0:06.1 8:18/M
2 PAUL SMITH III ARLINGTON TX 75 62 22 2:07.0 27:49.4 27:52.2 0:02.8 8:58/M
3 PHIL HATTON Arlington TX 107 61 90 38:19.6 1:04:02.0 1:04:14.1 0:12.1 20:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES FORT WORTH TX 20 65 73   40:39.9 40:53.4 0:13.5 13:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 37 71 68   36:33.7 36:40.7 0:07.0 11:47/M
2 JANE BARRETT 111 73 83 15:23.3 51:57.1 52:18.5 0:21.4 16:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BIRCHER FT WORTH TX 113 70 58   34:01.0 34:16.4 0:15.3 11:01/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENE DISCOLL 112 79 86   58:31.8 58:54.4 0:22.6 18:56/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB HARRISON DUNCANVILLE TX 73 81 88   1:03:27.4 1:03:37.4 0:10.0 20:27/M