5th Annual Acton Nature Run

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results by RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

3.8 Mile Trail Run

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JENNIFER SABOLCHICK JOSHUA TX 94 36 4   28:16.3 28:16.3 7:26/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 KRISTIAN SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX 83 18 1   24:18.7 24:19.3 6:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LIBBY REYNA 69 42 16   34:53.2 34:57.0 9:11/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JESSE SAMANIEGO GRANBURY TX 82 50 7   31:33.9 31:36.8 8:18/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 FINLEY GREEN 70 8 57   50:15.2 50:25.3 13:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BREE CLARK GRANBURY TX 22 11 18   34:58.9 34:59.3 9:12/M
2 LOGAN EAGLE GRANBURY TX 86 11 24 2:38.5 37:37.4 37:38.0 9:54/M
3 ELIZA BALMUTH GRANBURY TX 13 14 36 7:17.2 42:16.2 42:18.0 11:07/M
4 BRYCE HURST GRAFORD TX 38 11 65 27:42.7 1:02:41.7 1:02:54.8 16:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JAKE BALMUTH TX 14 14 23   37:27.7 37:30.1 9:51/M
2 JOEL MASIERO GRANBURY TX 16 13 27 0:30.4 37:58.2 37:59.0 9:59/M
3 JONATHAN SCHILD TX 17 13 56 12:26.7 49:54.5 50:04.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JULIA SUTTON GRANBURY TX 60 19 38   42:41.9 42:43.8 11:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JONATHAN ALVARADO 84 18 3   26:42.6 26:43.3 7:02/M
2 ANDREW REID 80 15 6 3:14.2 29:56.9 29:57.5 7:53/M
3 CHANCE GOODMAN GODLEY TX 30 16 41 17:11.5 43:54.2 44:07.0 11:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MICAELA STEIN GRANBURY TX 56 23 35   41:48.2 41:55.5 11:00/M
2 EMILY GREEN GRANBURY TX 33 21 44 4:12.6 46:00.9 46:09.3 12:06/M
3 KATLIN SOUTHALL GRANBURY TX 3 23 48 5:22.4 47:10.7 47:17.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BLAKE WELBORN 71 21 20   35:29.4 35:38.0 9:20/M
2 NICHOLAS HENNEY GRANBURY TX 37 21 45 10:31.9 46:01.4 46:09.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CODEY BROOKS 74 28 34   41:40.7 41:45.0 10:58/M
2 MATTHEW BENEGALIA TX 10 26 40 2:06.5 43:47.2 43:54.8 11:31/M
3 BEAU BOLES GRAFORD TX 21 28 71 38:34.5 1:20:15.2 1:20:30.8 21:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 STACY GRIDER GRANBURY TX 35 30 30   39:02.4 39:10.5 10:16/M
2 TRACY GREEN TROPHY CLUB TX 34 33 58 11:12.7 50:15.2 50:25.6 13:13/M
3 AMANDA BOLES GRAFORD TX 20 30 67 25:31.4 1:04:33.9 1:04:49.3 16:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATTHEW SABOLCHICK JOSHUA TX 93 34 5   28:53.1 28:53.1 7:36/M
2 DANIEL MCCABE SPRINGTOWN TX 46 34 13 4:57.1 33:50.2 33:51.5 8:54/M
3 JAMES DELMARK ARLINGTON TX 28 31 15 5:52.6 34:45.7 34:51.3 9:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MELANIE GRAFT 68 39 12   32:55.2 32:57.3 8:40/M
2 LESLIE WEBSTER GRANBURY TX 63 37 52 14:54.2 47:49.4 47:53.5 12:35/M
3 STACIE SUAREZ DUBLIN TX 58 38 53 15:46.2 48:41.4 48:47.3 12:49/M
4 PEGGY MILLER FORT WORTH TX 49 36 68 34:58.0 1:07:53.2 1:08:00.3 17:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MATT MILLS TX 8 38 2   25:05.4 25:06.1 6:36/M
2 BRETT CAMPBELL CLEBURNE TX 1 38 10 7:30.7 32:36.2 32:38.3 8:35/M
3 SHANE SUAREZ DUBLIN TX 57 38 51 22:32.2 47:37.7 47:43.5 12:32/M
4 BRANDON GREEN TROPHY CLUB TX 32 36 54 24:15.5 49:21.0 49:33.5 12:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GINGER MCCALL GRANBURY TX 47 41 26   37:51.4 38:03.0 9:58/M
2 CARYN TROYER GRANBURY TX 11 40 32 3:39.0 41:30.5 41:36.6 10:55/M
3 CINDI EAGLE GRANBURY TX 85 40 63 17:01.9 54:53.4 54:54.8 14:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 CAREY DYER GRANBURY TX 29 41 19   35:20.9 35:24.5 9:18/M
2 SCOTT MCCALL GRANBURY TX 48 41 21 0:48.0 36:09.0 36:19.5 9:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROBBIE REID GRANBURY TX 50 49 22   36:23.6 36:27.3 9:34/M
2 KIMBERLY VEZO GRANBURY TX 62 45 28 2:10.8 38:34.5 38:39.6 10:09/M
3 TONEE CRABTREE TOLAR TX 26 47 43 9:24.7 45:48.4 45:53.3 12:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ANDY SUTTON GRANBURY TX 59 48 8   31:51.2 31:52.8 8:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 SUSAN ARRINGTON 77 52 17   34:57.2 35:01.0 9:12/M
2 PENNIE ROOF CLEBURNE TX 53 50 31 5:15.7 40:13.0 40:20.5 10:35/M
3 KAREN GOODMAN GODLEY TX 31 52 42 9:20.6 44:17.9 44:30.0 11:39/M
4 JANA HARMON 73 52 46 11:17.7 46:15.0 46:21.6 12:10/M
5 DARLA SUMMITT 79 54 49 12:15.7 47:12.9 47:24.8 12:25/M
6 KIM LEDBETTER FORT WORTH TX 43 50 55 14:41.2 49:38.4 49:47.0 13:04/M
7 BETTY DAVIDSON 64 53 60 17:34.2 52:31.4 52:33.5 13:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ROD SWORDS BEDFORD TX 61 54 11   32:44.9 32:47.5 8:37/M
2 STEVE METCALFE 75 51 14 1:23.0 34:07.9 34:11.0 8:59/M
3 STEVE REID GRANBURY TX 51 53 29 6:14.2 38:59.2 39:03.0 10:16/M
4 CALVIN LAWRENCE 67 53 33 8:46.2 41:31.2 41:36.3 10:56/M
5 JAMES DELMARK ARLINGTON TX 27 52 64 27:34.5 1:00:19.4 1:00:31.8 15:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 VICKIE SCHLITTLER 72 55 47   46:15.4 46:21.8 12:10/M
2 WAYNA POLK 78 56 50 0:57.9 47:13.4 47:25.0 12:26/M
3 PATTI IRBY FORT WORTH TX 39 56 69 27:14.7 1:13:30.2 1:13:42.5 19:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JIM STEIN GRANBURY TX 55 55 9   32:32.7 32:39.8 8:34/M
2 MARTY BENEGALIA GRANBURY TX 9 57 37 10:01.0 42:33.7 42:40.5 11:12/M
3 RICK DAVIDSON 66 59 59 19:58.5 52:31.2 52:33.3 13:49/M
4 DAVID ALLSUP GRANBURY TX 4 56 62 21:13.5 53:46.2 53:51.3 14:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LYNN FOWLER GRANBURY TX 81 61 61   52:33.7 52:42.0 13:50/M
2 ROSANNE ZAFFERANO -SMITH GRANBURY TX 65 60 66 10:23.7 1:02:57.5 1:03:10.0 16:34/M
3 NANCY SANDACZ 96 61 70 23:28.7 1:16:02.4 1:16:14.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DAVID STOCKBRIDGE 76 69 39   43:35.7 43:40.5 11:28/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ALLAN ALCORN GRANBURY TX 6 71 25   37:50.9 37:53.5 9:57/M