March for Water 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 590 51 14   23:31.5 23:32.3 0:00.7 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON DENTON TX 595 49 1   16:44.7 16:45.3 0:00.5 5:23/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DASHA MACMILLAN COLLEYVILLE TX 596 14 22   26:21.0 26:22.1 0:01.1 8:28/M
2 MARIELA TOVAR IRVING TX 614 11 23 0:32.2 26:53.2 26:59.4 0:06.1 8:39/M
3 JULIE MASCORRO IRVING TX 509 10 29 1:09.0 27:30.1 27:37.0 0:06.8 8:51/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DERIAN NEUMANN GRAPEVINE TX 561 14 7   20:08.2 20:08.3 0:00.1 6:28/M
2 GRAYSON VASQUEZ SOUTHLAKE TX 575 13 12 3:10.9 23:19.1 23:21.3 0:02.1 7:30/M
3 CALLOWAY KOBES GRAPEVINE TX 597 13 36 8:51.6 28:59.9 29:03.0 0:03.1 9:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREY CLOWER EULESS TX 531 15 3   18:32.2 18:32.5 0:00.3 5:58/M
2 HAYDEN HUTTO GRAPEVINE TX 613 16 6 1:24.9 19:57.1 19:57.2 0:00.0 6:25/M
3 SAMUEL HART EULESS TX 584 18 16 6:18.9 24:51.1 24:53.2 0:02.0 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH WALTZ DENTON TX 578 20 24   26:56.4 26:57.9 0:01.5 8:40/M
2 MARJORIE CARD FORT WORTH TX 527 24 28 0:33.2 27:29.6 27:33.1 0:03.4 8:50/M
3 DAKOTA HART FORT WORTH TX 543 22 45 3:23.4 30:19.8 30:22.0 0:02.1 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIEROSE WILES PLANO TX 582 26 30   27:31.9 27:36.8 0:04.8 8:51/M
2 STEPHANIE LAMBE GRAPEVINE TX 553 25 58 4:48.2 32:20.2 32:23.4 0:03.2 10:24/M
3 LAURA HUNT FORT WORTH TX 547 27 63 5:31.1 33:03.1 33:08.3 0:05.1 10:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK BEAUDET PLANO TX 524 28 15   23:57.6 24:01.7 0:04.1 7:42/M
2 BRIAN HUNT FORT WORTH TX 546 26 34 4:05.3 28:03.0 28:06.9 0:03.9 9:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KHARA KRUEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 552 32 74   36:20.1 36:20.1 11:41/M
2 ERIN PEDERSEN GRAPEVINE TX 563 32 77 0:41.0 37:01.2 37:01.2 11:54/M
3 AMANDA HABAS MOKENA IL 540 33 81 2:07.7 38:27.8 38:35.1 0:07.2 12:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE ORTIZ LEWISVILLE TX 585 34 5   19:36.3 19:37.1 0:00.7 6:18/M
2 JOHN WELLS ADDISON TX 581 33 10 1:33.3 21:09.7 21:11.5 0:01.8 6:48/M
3 JIMMY KRUEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 551 31 25 7:39.4 27:15.8 27:18.2 0:02.4 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE HEDGPETH GRAPEVINE TX 544 36 20   25:14.6 25:19.0 0:04.4 8:07/M
2 NORA CHANG COLLEYVILLE TX 607 39 41 4:42.5 29:57.1 30:01.1 0:03.9 9:38/M
3 HEATHER KILLEN SOUTH LAKE TX 593 36 49 5:35.4 30:50.1 30:53.2 0:03.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY BOBE KELLER TX 583 39 2   18:00.0 18:00.3 0:00.3 5:47/M
2 ALEJANDRO FRANCO LEWISVILLE TX 589 39 9 3:07.0 21:07.0 21:08.1 0:01.1 6:47/M
3 JAMES TIGGEMAN DALLAS TX 516 36 21 8:04.1 26:04.2 26:08.1 0:03.9 8:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 558 44 18   24:52.7 24:54.6 0:01.8 8:00/M
2 ALEXANDRIA H MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 556 42 40 5:03.7 29:56.5 29:56.5 9:37/M
3 DINA VASQUEZ SOUTHLAKE TX 574 44 61 7:40.4 32:33.2 32:36.4 0:03.2 10:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT JOHNSTON COLLEYVILLE TX 549 42 8   21:01.0 21:02.1 0:01.0 6:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY GOODALL IRVING TX 507 46 31   27:37.2 27:45.1 0:07.9 8:53/M
2 VICKI MARTINELLI LEWISVILLE TX 554 48 33 0:21.3 27:58.6 28:01.4 0:02.7 9:00/M
3 AMY WALLACE ARLINGTON TX 576 45 38 1:36.7 29:13.9 29:18.4 0:04.4 9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYVILLE TX 570 53 17   24:52.3 24:54.8 0:02.4 8:00/M
2 ROSIE GONZALEZ COPPELL TX 506 52 35 3:58.6 28:51.0 28:59.1 0:08.0 9:17/M
3 TARI BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 523 52 54 7:06.3 31:58.7 32:08.7 0:09.9 10:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX 594 52 4   19:20.0 19:20.5 0:00.5 6:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 530 55 53   31:16.8 31:20.0 0:03.2 10:03/M
2 N. CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 528 58 67 2:56.3 34:13.1 34:19.2 0:06.1 11:00/M
3 MARY TAYLOR COLLEYVILLE TX 604 56 71 4:44.0 36:00.9 36:00.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE MILLER HURST TX 588 55 11   21:17.7 21:19.5 0:01.8 6:51/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 612 58 13 2:11.4 23:29.2 23:30.4 0:01.2 7:33/M
3 ROBERT HULTZ COLLEYVILLE TX 545 56 42 8:45.3 30:03.0 30:06.5 0:03.4 9:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 533 63 68   34:18.9 34:23.6 0:04.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB ASTOLFI COLLEYVILLE TX 521 61 27   27:28.0 27:33.3 0:05.2 8:50/M
2 DAVID WALLS COLLEYVILLE TX 577 61 46 3:09.3 30:37.4 30:40.7 0:03.2 9:51/M
3 PAUL HUTSON EULESS TX 548 60 52 3:34.5 31:02.6 31:07.3 0:04.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTY ANNE CHARLES ARLINGTON TX 529 71 86   44:31.3 44:39.1 0:07.8 14:19/M