March for Water 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 590 51 14   23:31.5 23:32.3 0:00.7 7:34/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON DENTON TX 595 49 1   16:44.7 16:45.3 0:00.5 5:23/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REAGHAN NEISIUS COLLEYVILLE TX 609 89   50:11.4 50:22.6 0:11.2 16:08/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DASHA MACMILLAN COLLEYVILLE TX 596 14 22   26:21.0 26:22.1 0:01.1 8:28/M
2 MARIELA TOVAR IRVING TX 614 11 23 0:32.2 26:53.2 26:59.4 0:06.1 8:39/M
3 JULIE MASCORRO IRVING TX 509 10 29 1:09.0 27:30.1 27:37.0 0:06.8 8:51/M
4 JENNIFER SALDANA IRVING TX 513 10 37 2:42.0 29:03.1 29:09.5 0:06.4 9:20/M
5 AVERY KOBES GRAPEVINE TX 598 11 39 2:55.3 29:16.4 29:16.4 9:25/M
6 MADISON MOTLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 600 14 43 3:45.5 30:06.6 30:07.7 0:01.0 9:41/M
7 RYLEISH FERGUSON COLLEYVILLE TX 602 6 47 4:22.5 30:43.5 30:56.2 0:12.6 9:53/M
8 MAYY ALSAWFTA EULESS TX 520 11 51 4:34.3 30:55.3 30:57.9 0:02.5 9:56/M
9 NATHALIE GONZALEZ IRVING TX 605 9 59 5:59.8 32:20.8 32:28.5 0:07.6 10:24/M
10 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ IRVING TX 512 9 66 7:41.7 34:02.8 34:10.5 0:07.7 10:57/M
11 ALLISON LEONARDO IRVING TX 508 9 72 9:42.1 36:03.1 36:10.3 0:07.2 11:35/M
12 BEANCI ZAVALA IRVING TX 519 11 78 10:46.7 37:07.8 37:16.9 0:09.1 11:56/M
13 NOEMI CHAVEZ IRVING TX 503 10 79 10:54.2 37:15.3 37:22.6 0:07.3 11:59/M
14 MILCA DELEON IRVING TX 504 9 83 16:03.3 42:24.3 42:32.2 0:07.8 13:38/M
15 CHRISTA SOTO IRVING TX 515 9 92 28:32.4 54:53.5 55:02.8 0:09.3 17:39/M
16 ANDREA PEREZ IRVING TX 511 9 93 29:02.3 55:23.4 55:32.3 0:08.9 17:48/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DERIAN NEUMANN GRAPEVINE TX 561 14 7   20:08.2 20:08.3 0:00.1 6:28/M
2 GRAYSON VASQUEZ SOUTHLAKE TX 575 13 12 3:10.9 23:19.1 23:21.3 0:02.1 7:30/M
3 CALLOWAY KOBES GRAPEVINE TX 597 13 36 8:51.6 28:59.9 29:03.0 0:03.1 9:19/M
4 GRIFFIN KILLEN SOUTH LAKE TX 592 8 50 10:42.2 30:50.4 30:53.7 0:03.2 9:55/M
5 HOUSTON WALLACE 616 11 56 12:08.3 32:16.5 35:02.9 2:46.3 10:23/M
6 JIMMY NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 560 7 69 14:44.9 34:53.2 34:55.2 0:02.0 11:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TREY CLOWER EULESS TX 531 15 3   18:32.2 18:32.5 0:00.3 5:58/M
2 HAYDEN HUTTO GRAPEVINE TX 613 16 6 1:24.9 19:57.1 19:57.2 0:00.0 6:25/M
3 SAMUEL HART EULESS TX 584 18 16 6:18.9 24:51.1 24:53.2 0:02.0 7:59/M
4 CARTER HANSON COLLEYVILLE TX 611 18 19 6:29.1 25:01.4 25:05.0 0:03.6 8:03/M
5 DANJEL ALI BEDFORD TX 586 18 26 8:52.0 27:24.3 27:25.7 0:01.3 8:49/M
6 DAVID MILLER HURST TX 587 16 44 11:45.4 30:17.7 30:26.7 0:09.0 9:44/M
7 CLARK COSTELLO COLLEYVILLE TX 615 16 57 13:47.5 32:19.8 35:05.8 2:45.9 10:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH WALTZ DENTON TX 578 20 24   26:56.4 26:57.9 0:01.5 8:40/M
2 MARJORIE CARD FORT WORTH TX 527 24 28 0:33.2 27:29.6 27:33.1 0:03.4 8:50/M
3 DAKOTA HART FORT WORTH TX 543 22 45 3:23.4 30:19.8 30:22.0 0:02.1 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIEROSE WILES PLANO TX 582 26 30   27:31.9 27:36.8 0:04.8 8:51/M
2 STEPHANIE LAMBE GRAPEVINE TX 553 25 58 4:48.2 32:20.2 32:23.4 0:03.2 10:24/M
3 LAURA HUNT FORT WORTH TX 547 27 63 5:31.1 33:03.1 33:08.3 0:05.1 10:38/M
4 LAUREN JONES NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 550 25 70 7:23.3 34:55.3 35:00.7 0:05.3 11:14/M
5 DIANA BAENA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 501 26 80 9:47.7 37:19.7 37:28.0 0:08.2 12:00/M
6 ASHTON SENECA THE COLONY TX 569 28 84 15:56.1 43:28.1 43:40.7 0:12.6 13:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK BEAUDET PLANO TX 524 28 15   23:57.6 24:01.7 0:04.1 7:42/M
2 BRIAN HUNT FORT WORTH TX 546 26 34 4:05.3 28:03.0 28:06.9 0:03.9 9:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KHARA KRUEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 552 32 74   36:20.1 36:20.1 11:41/M
2 ERIN PEDERSEN GRAPEVINE TX 563 32 77 0:41.0 37:01.2 37:01.2 11:54/M
3 AMANDA HABAS MOKENA IL 540 33 81 2:07.7 38:27.8 38:35.1 0:07.2 12:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE ORTIZ LEWISVILLE TX 585 34 5   19:36.3 19:37.1 0:00.7 6:18/M
2 JOHN WELLS ADDISON TX 581 33 10 1:33.3 21:09.7 21:11.5 0:01.8 6:48/M
3 JIMMY KRUEGER COLLEYVILLE TX 551 31 25 7:39.4 27:15.8 27:18.2 0:02.4 8:46/M
4 BLAKE PEDERSON COLLEYVILLE TX 601 33 76 17:07.9 36:44.2 37:01.2 0:16.9 11:49/M
5 MICHAEL DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 534 33 82 19:56.3 39:32.7 39:37.6 0:04.8 12:43/M
6 SURESH NUKA HYDERBAD MADHAPUR 562 30 88 28:13.6 47:50.0 47:59.9 0:09.9 15:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE HEDGPETH GRAPEVINE TX 544 36 20   25:14.6 25:19.0 0:04.4 8:07/M
2 NORA CHANG COLLEYVILLE TX 607 39 41 4:42.5 29:57.1 30:01.1 0:03.9 9:38/M
3 HEATHER KILLEN SOUTH LAKE TX 593 36 49 5:35.4 30:50.1 30:53.2 0:03.1 9:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDY BOBE KELLER TX 583 39 2   18:00.0 18:00.3 0:00.3 5:47/M
2 ALEJANDRO FRANCO LEWISVILLE TX 589 39 9 3:07.0 21:07.0 21:08.1 0:01.1 6:47/M
3 JAMES TIGGEMAN DALLAS TX 516 36 21 8:04.1 26:04.2 26:08.1 0:03.9 8:23/M
4 ANDREW HABAS COLLEYVILLE TX 541 39 32 9:44.0 27:44.0 27:58.7 0:14.6 8:55/M
5 CHANDLER FERGUSON COLLEYVILLE TX 603 38 48 12:43.9 30:43.9 30:56.5 0:12.5 9:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA NACKLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 558 44 18   24:52.7 24:54.6 0:01.8 8:00/M
2 ALEXANDRIA H MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 556 42 40 5:03.7 29:56.5 29:56.5 9:37/M
3 DINA VASQUEZ SOUTHLAKE TX 574 44 61 7:40.4 32:33.2 32:36.4 0:03.2 10:28/M
4 TANYA VITTITOW ARLINGTON TX 610 44 90 25:19.3 50:12.0 50:22.6 0:10.5 16:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLINT JOHNSTON COLLEYVILLE TX 549 42 8   21:01.0 21:02.1 0:01.0 6:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY GOODALL IRVING TX 507 46 31   27:37.2 27:45.1 0:07.9 8:53/M
2 VICKI MARTINELLI LEWISVILLE TX 554 48 33 0:21.3 27:58.6 28:01.4 0:02.7 9:00/M
3 AMY WALLACE ARLINGTON TX 576 45 38 1:36.7 29:13.9 29:18.4 0:04.4 9:24/M
4 LINDA GIBERSON GRAPEVINE TX 591 45 65 6:23.4 34:00.6 34:06.1 0:05.5 10:56/M
5 CINDY STOVALL COLLEYVILLE TX 572 47 73 8:42.2 36:19.4 36:27.5 0:08.1 11:41/M
6 STEPHANIE RUSSELL EULESS TX 567 49 87 20:12.4 47:49.7 47:59.9 0:10.2 15:23/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYVILLE TX 570 53 17   24:52.3 24:54.8 0:02.4 8:00/M
2 ROSIE GONZALEZ COPPELL TX 506 52 35 3:58.6 28:51.0 28:59.1 0:08.0 9:17/M
3 TARI BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 523 52 54 7:06.3 31:58.7 32:08.7 0:09.9 10:17/M
4 YVETTE BROWN IRVING TX 502 54 62 7:51.7 32:44.1 32:51.3 0:07.2 10:32/M
5 ROBIN STANDLEY EULESS TX 571 53 75 11:30.0 36:22.4 36:24.9 0:02.5 11:42/M
6 ANGIE GARNAND FRISCO TX 539 53 85 18:36.3 43:28.6 43:40.8 0:12.2 13:59/M
7 BILLIE JEAN WEAVER GRAPEVINE TX 579 51 91 26:49.6 51:42.0 51:44.9 0:02.8 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN HALL COLLEYVILLE TX 594 52 4   19:20.0 19:20.5 0:00.5 6:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 530 55 53   31:16.8 31:20.0 0:03.2 10:03/M
2 N. CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 528 58 67 2:56.3 34:13.1 34:19.2 0:06.1 11:00/M
3 MARY TAYLOR COLLEYVILLE TX 604 56 71 4:44.0 36:00.9 36:00.9 11:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE MILLER HURST TX 588 55 11   21:17.7 21:19.5 0:01.8 6:51/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 612 58 13 2:11.4 23:29.2 23:30.4 0:01.2 7:33/M
3 ROBERT HULTZ COLLEYVILLE TX 545 56 42 8:45.3 30:03.0 30:06.5 0:03.4 9:40/M
4 HUGH CARD FORT WORTH TX 526 55 60 11:13.0 32:30.7 32:37.6 0:06.9 10:27/M
5 BRIAN WELLS LEWISVILLE TX 580 59 64 11:47.6 33:05.3 33:11.3 0:06.0 10:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 533 63 68   34:18.9 34:23.6 0:04.6 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB ASTOLFI COLLEYVILLE TX 521 61 27   27:28.0 27:33.3 0:05.2 8:50/M
2 DAVID WALLS COLLEYVILLE TX 577 61 46 3:09.3 30:37.4 30:40.7 0:03.2 9:51/M
3 PAUL HUTSON EULESS TX 548 60 52 3:34.5 31:02.6 31:07.3 0:04.7 9:59/M
4 TROY RAMPY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 566 64 55 4:33.6 32:01.7 32:08.9 0:07.2 10:18/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETTY ANNE CHARLES ARLINGTON TX 529 71 86   44:31.3 44:39.1 0:07.8 14:19/M