Mission Possible 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELANIE EARLES FORT WORTH TX 669 43 1   18:54.7 18:57.2 0:02.5 6:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN WALKER FORT WORTH TX 638 14 3   19:38.5 19:41.0 0:02.5 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRIA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 644 41 2   19:12.2 19:13.2 0:01.0 6:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KERN COLEMAN FORT WORTH TX 514 48 7   20:05.1 20:09.7 0:04.6 6:27/M
Top

Male 11 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK DALTON KELLER TX 660 8 4   19:47.9 19:48.2 0:00.3 6:22/M
2 DARREN PERRY FT WORTH TX 633 5 19 19:18.7 38:57.0 39:07.0 0:10.0 12:31/M
3 BEN HARRELL 596 7 21 19:27.2 39:12.2 39:15.5 0:03.2 12:36/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARRELL 609 12 32   47:08.4 47:13.7 0:05.2 15:09/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CURTIS TOWNZEN FORT WORTH TX 636 13 16   37:11.2 37:12.8 0:01.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ASHLYN WALKER FORT WORTH TX 637 17 5   19:56.7 20:01.5 0:04.7 6:25/M
2 SHANNON DAMON 557 19 6 0:06.2 20:03.2 20:07.7 0:04.5 6:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADISON THOMPSON 656 21 28   41:42.9 41:50.2 0:07.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESTON THOMPSON 658 21 27   41:42.5 41:50.0 0:07.5 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY CARBONERO KELLER TX 510 29 9   30:03.0 30:06.7 0:03.7 9:40/M
2 BIANCA PEREZ DALLAS TX 651 28 24 10:46.0 40:49.6 40:52.7 0:03.1 13:07/M
3 CINTHIA CORDOVA DALLAS TX 532 26 26 11:27.7 41:29.9 41:34.5 0:04.6 13:20/M
4 JANETT LOPEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 614 26 31 12:32.0 42:34.1 42:38.8 0:04.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENAE PERRY FT WORTH TX 634 33 20   38:56.2 39:07.7 0:11.5 12:31/M
2 ASHLEY HAHN ARLINGTON TX 592 30 36 25:28.0 1:04:29.5 1:04:35.7 0:06.2 20:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CLAYTON GRAPEVINE TX 667 32 35   53:36.2 53:46.8 0:10.5 17:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAVIS BROWN FORT WORTH TX 662 37 29   41:58.6 42:06.2 0:07.6 13:30/M
2 CAREY CLAYTON KELLER TX 668 37 34 11:40.2 53:35.9 53:46.5 0:10.6 17:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALAN DAVIS KELLER TX 558 40 8   30:01.9 30:03.7 0:01.8 9:39/M
2 JAMES GREER FORT WORTH TX 663 44 12 4:04.8 34:02.6 34:08.6 0:06.0 10:57/M
3 PAUL DALTON KELLER TX 661 43 18 8:35.2 38:37.9 38:39.0 0:01.1 12:25/M
4 JESSE BEGNAL GRAPEVINE TX 671 40 30 12:02.5 41:55.4 42:06.3 0:10.8 13:29/M
5 CHRIS HARRELL 599 42 33 17:37.0 47:35.2 47:40.7 0:05.5 15:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 701 49 14   36:34.5 36:40.2 0:05.7 11:45/M
2 HORTENSIA ROSADO FORT WORTH TX 702 49 15 0:04.5 36:29.5 36:44.7 0:15.2 11:44/M
3 BETH FITZPATRICK FORT WORTH TX 654 49 17 0:55.7 37:23.4 37:36.0 0:12.6 12:01/M
4 MARCIE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 632 45 23 2:37.5 39:12.5 39:17.7 0:05.2 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN RICHARDSON FORT WORTH TX 635 46 13   36:30.2 36:37.8 0:07.5 11:44/M
2 JIM MCCLURG 655 48 22 2:37.9 39:09.7 39:15.7 0:06.0 12:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 704 59 10   30:28.4 30:30.5 0:02.1 9:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM GOLAZ FORT WORTH TX 591 63 11   33:36.4 33:40.4 0:04.0 10:48/M
2 DEAN HOLLIS HALTOM CITY TX 657 63 25 7:33.3 41:07.4 41:13.7 0:06.3 13:13/M