Miles For Smiles 5K

Age Group Results

September 26, 2009


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.runtimeracingservices.com


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CHRISTINE TOKARZ POTTSBORO TX

278

33

2

20:33.0

20:33.0

 

6:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

ALEC BROCKUS LEONARD TX

318

14

1

20:27.1

20:27.4

0:00.3

 

6:36/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX

281

52

17

25:39.8

25:41.3

0:01.5

 

8:16/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CASEY HINTON WHITESBORO TX

319

49

3

20:47.8

20:48.2

0:00.4

 

6:42/M

 
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

COLE POWLISON SHERMAN TX

291

10

30

28:47.1

28:48.6

0:01.5

 

9:17/M

2

DEONTE SANSEVERINO POTTSBORO TX

259

10

47

33:17.8

33:18.7

0:00.9

4:30.7

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

EMILY ARMENTA WHITESBORO TX

297

23

24

26:55.6

27:01.5

0:05.9

 

8:41/M

2

LACI HART DENISON TX

295

23

32

28:53.1

28:56.7

0:03.6

1:57.5

9:19/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KEVIN CLEMENT POTTSBORO TX

304

21

4

20:51.0

20:53.3

0:02.3

 

6:44/M

2

COREY LEIRD POTTSBORO TX

260

24

29

27:51.7

27:55.3

0:03.6

7:00.6

8:59/M

3

JEREMY SIAS IRVING TX

321

23

33

29:13.8

29:17.4

0:03.6

8:22.8

9:25/M

4

MARCUS NOLAN SHERMAN TX

299

22

66

44:25.1

44:35.7

0:10.5

23:34.1

14:20/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BROOKE LEIRD POTTSBORO TX

275

25

40

31:43.2

31:47.2

0:04.0

 

10:14/M

2

KEIRA DAHLE WHITESBORO TX

330

25

41

31:46.4

31:54.7

0:08.3

0:03.2

10:15/M

3

SHANNA HOERTSCH DENISON TX

323

28

43

32:13.0

32:22.6

0:09.6

0:29.8

10:24/M

4

RENEE GRIFFIN SHERMAN TX

302

29

65

44:22.7

44:33.0

0:10.2

12:39.5

14:19/M

5

JESSICA MCCOUL CALERA OK

289

26

68

47:59.9

48:10.5

0:10.5

16:16.7

15:29/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

CARLOS ESTRADA DENISON TX

292

25

5

22:18.8

22:23.3

0:04.5

 

7:12/M

2

JOSHUA HULSEY DENISON TX

270

26

9

22:46.6

22:51.3

0:04.6

0:27.8

7:21/M

3

SEAN ANDERSON POTTSBORO TX

306

29

13

24:16.3

24:19.2

0:02.8

1:57.5

7:50/M

4

JAY LEIRD POTTSBORO TX

322

28

14

24:27.5

24:31.6

0:04.1

2:08.7

7:53/M

5

RYAN DAHLE WHITESBORO TX

329

28

45

32:50.0

32:57.9

0:07.8

10:31.2

10:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MELISSA VANSANT SHERMAN TX

327

30

10

23:23.2

23:24.1

0:00.9

 

7:33/M

2

HOWIE TRINH SHERMAN TX

314

32

21

26:01.5

26:02.6

0:01.1

2:38.2

8:24/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DAVID BELLOWS DIKE TX

303

30

31

28:48.4

28:56.3

0:07.9

 

9:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SARA RTHERFORD DENISON TX

309

36

25

27:08.8

27:12.7

0:03.9

 

8:45/M

2

DONNA ELSTON SHERMAN TX

311

39

35

29:45.9

29:48.5

0:02.6

2:37.1

9:36/M

3

TERRI MALEK POTTSBORO TX

277

39

49

33:26.0

33:28.3

0:02.3

6:17.2

10:47/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

BRIAN BALDWIN CALERA OK

290

36

7

22:39.8

22:40.1

0:00.3

 

7:18/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

KRISTEN PENROD PLANO TX

325

41

57

37:53.9

37:57.4

0:03.5

 

12:13/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

SANDRA BROWN DENISON TX

288

48

42

31:48.5

31:52.2

0:03.7

 

10:15/M

2

MAUREEN HELMS SAN ANTONIO TX

285

47

51

33:35.6

33:41.3

0:05.7

1:47.0

10:50/M

3

LINDA WESLER SAN ANTONIO TX

284

45

52

33:35.8

33:41.1

0:05.3

1:47.3

10:50/M

4

REINA HOWARD SAVOY TX

287

48

53

33:46.4

33:51.9

0:05.5

1:57.8

10:54/M

5

KIM MEANS SHERMAN TX

256

46

59

38:42.9

38:45.8

0:02.9

6:54.4

12:29/M

6

MELANIE RENEAU FRISCO TX

315

45

62

43:51.1

43:58.9

0:07.8

12:02.5

14:09/M

7

ROBIN PETTY DENISON TX

300

45

67

44:30.5

44:40.0

0:09.5

12:41.9

14:21/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

JAMES GOLDSMITH POTTSBORO TX

265

47

15

24:43.1

24:45.0

0:01.9

 

7:58/M

2

DONALD BANMAN POTTSBORO TX

258

48

16

25:23.9

25:27.9

0:03.9

0:40.8

8:11/M

3

JOHN OROZCO TRENTON TX

331

46

19

25:46.1

25:49.1

0:03.0

1:03.0

8:19/M

4

LORENZO ARMENTA WHITESBORO TX

298

49

26

27:18.5

27:24.8

0:06.3

2:35.3

8:48/M

5

FRED LAU DENISON TX

328

49

27

27:24.2

30:39.7

3:15.5

2:41.0

8:50/M

6

LES EACKLES SHERMAN TX

312

49

28

27:50.9

27:54.8

0:03.9

3:07.7

8:59/M

7

DAVID CORTINAS SHERMAN TX

326

45

37

30:11.8

30:16.1

0:04.3

5:28.7

9:44/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

TERESA MCCOUL SHERMAN TX

279

51

23

26:18.3

26:18.9

0:00.6

 

8:29/M

2

KATHY HINTON WHITESBORO TX

320

51

38

31:19.5

31:26.5

0:07.0

5:01.2

10:06/M

3

CYNTHIA TOLAND-NEWTON POTTSBORO TX

264

50

50

33:35.1

33:42.1

0:07.0

7:16.8

10:50/M

4

KIM ROGERS POTTSBORO TX

273

50

60

40:08.1

40:19.5

0:11.4

13:49.8

12:57/M

5

DIANA RITTER ATOKA OK

316

53

63

43:51.9

44:00.0

0:08.1

17:33.6

14:09/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARK ADAIR POTTSBORO TX

263

53

6

22:22.5

22:24.3

0:01.8

 

7:13/M

2

MICHAEL WYNNE SHERMAN TX

267

51

8

22:45.9

22:50.8

0:04.8

0:23.4

7:20/M

3

ROGER HALE SHERMAN TX

324

53

11

23:37.3

23:38.6

0:01.3

1:14.8

7:37/M

4

TIM HOWARD SAVOY TX

286

52

22

26:10.4

26:16.3

0:05.9

3:47.9

8:26/M

5

JIM ROARK DALLAS TX

282

54

48

33:20.2

33:25.7

0:05.4

10:57.7

10:45/M

6

MJ PRESLEY VAN ALSTYNE TX

296

52

61

41:45.1

41:56.3

0:11.1

19:22.6

13:28/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

VIRGIE HOLBROOK POTTSBORO TX

262

56

54

34:19.6

34:30.4

0:10.7

 

11:04/M

2

SUSAN VAUGHAN SHERMAN TX

317

58

64

43:57.7

44:08.6

0:10.9

9:38.0

14:11/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX

313

58

12

24:05.4

24:06.6

0:01.2

 

7:46/M

2

LARRY FLIES DALLAS TX

308

55

18

25:39.8

25:41.2

0:01.4

1:34.4

8:16/M

3

GREGG HOLBROOK POTTSBORO TX

261

57

34

29:38.5

29:48.6

0:10.1

5:33.1

9:34/M

4

CHARLES VAUGHAN SHERMAN TX

283

58

39

31:36.6

31:47.7

0:11.1

7:31.2

10:12/M

5

PHILLIP COUNTS POTTSBORO TX

310

56

44

32:24.0

32:33.2

0:09.2

8:18.6

10:27/M

6

BRENT HOY DENISON TX

305

55

46

33:12.8

33:18.9

0:06.1

9:07.4

10:43/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GERI LOWRY POTTSBORO TX

257

62

58

37:54.0

37:57.3

0:03.3

 

12:14/M

2

LOIS SHORT POTTSBORO TX

272

62

69

55:04.9

55:16.7

0:11.8

17:10.9

17:46/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

DAN CAMPBELL DENISON TX

294

60

56

37:31.0

37:36.4

0:05.4

 

12:06/M

 
Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

MARTHA CAMPBELL DENISON TX

293

65

36

30:09.4

30:15.5

0:06.1

 

9:44/M

2

HELEN SCHOECK POTTSBORO TX

266

75

55

34:30.2

34:32.9

0:02.7

4:20.8

11:08/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

GARY MILBURN PLANO TX

307

67

20

25:53.5

25:55.6

0:02.1

 

8:21/M