FWRC Michelob Ultra 5K

Age Group Results

May 17, 2015


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 626 49 3   20:32.7 20:34.2 0:01.5 6:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BEDFORD TX 513 38 1   19:52.2 19:53.2 0:00.9 6:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2346 47 6   21:08.3 21:10.1 0:01.7 6:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 4414 59 11   22:42.9 22:45.5 0:02.6 7:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOMAS PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 625 18 2   19:58.3 19:58.7 0:00.4 6:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA RAINES 4425 23 9   21:57.5 22:00.5 0:02.9 7:03/M
2 BROOKLYN WARREN ARLINGTON TX 616 23 61 32:44.5 54:37.9 54:45.0 0:07.1 17:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL RANDOLPH BEDFORD TX 4483 25 25   27:09.4 27:11.6 0:02.1 8:44/M
2 CANDICE GRIGGS IRVING TX 4495 28 30 0:33.8 27:43.4 27:45.5 0:02.0 8:55/M
3 DIANA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 579 26 56 18:55.8 46:00.5 46:07.4 0:06.9 14:47/M
4 KATHERINE GRANADO HALTOM CITY TX 4458 29 62 27:36.5 48:33.6 54:48.2 6:14.6 15:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 595 26 14   23:29.5 23:35.8 0:06.3 7:33/M
2 GREG WESCOTT 4408 26 18 0:50.2 24:24.5 24:26.1 0:01.5 7:51/M
3 DANIEL ROY 4423 28 24 3:28.2 26:58.6 27:04.1 0:05.5 8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TEXAS 4407 33 19   24:26.4 24:29.4 0:03.0 7:51/M
2 ANGIE ARLINGTON FORT WORTH TX 4450 32 45 8:29.3 32:49.5 32:58.7 0:09.2 10:33/M
3 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 618 34 48 10:57.4 35:21.6 35:26.8 0:05.2 11:22/M
4 ANNALISA SIMS ARLINGTON TX 4491 30 60 30:15.6 54:37.8 54:45.0 0:07.1 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM COUNTERMAN 4415 33 4   20:49.3 20:55.6 0:06.3 6:42/M
2 JEFF HUNTER FORT WORTH TX 628 34 10 1:31.0 22:25.3 22:26.7 0:01.4 7:12/M
3 BRAD ARLINGTON FORT WORTH TX 4467 33 27 6:23.0 27:10.1 27:18.7 0:08.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD FORT WORTH TX 4409 35 13   23:09.1 23:10.3 0:01.2 7:27/M
2 RACHEL RIOS FORT WORTH TX 339 37 28 4:11.1 27:16.2 27:21.4 0:05.2 8:46/M
3 BLOSSOM ORTEZ 262 37 49 12:29.3 35:33.3 35:39.7 0:06.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA FORT WORTH TX 556 35 5   20:53.8 20:58.0 0:04.2 6:43/M
2 RICKY CISNEROS FORT WORTH TX 2343 39 7 0:54.6 21:50.8 21:52.7 0:01.9 7:01/M
3 CHAVIS WHITE CROWLEY TX 4463 37 46 13:16.0 34:08.2 34:14.1 0:05.8 10:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNN STAFFORD BURLESON TX 617 43 29   27:30.6 27:37.0 0:06.4 8:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 4499 44 12   22:45.8 22:49.3 0:03.5 7:19/M
2 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 612 41 34 5:21.6 28:07.1 28:11.0 0:03.8 9:02/M
3 JAMES SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 598 41 39 8:53.8 31:36.5 31:43.1 0:06.5 10:10/M
4 SCOTT HIETT FORT WORTH TX 4459 44 44 10:02.8 32:43.9 32:52.1 0:08.2 10:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 2345 48 31   27:55.6 27:58.5 0:02.9 8:59/M
2 GUADALUPE FRIAS FORT WORTH TX 4422 49 32 0:00.0 27:54.7 27:58.5 0:03.8 8:58/M
3 VERONICA SOTO FORT WORTH TX 531 46 36 1:19.7 29:15.8 29:18.3 0:02.5 9:24/M
4 ISELA SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 4411 45 40 3:48.8 31:42.9 31:47.3 0:04.4 10:12/M
5 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 4413 45 50 9:20.0 37:12.1 37:18.5 0:06.3 11:58/M
6 AMARA N. CHAN FORT WORTH TX 555 46 52 12:10.4 39:51.8 40:08.9 0:17.1 12:49/M
7 HOLLY BROSAM FORT WORTH TX 611 48 54 15:24.3 43:18.2 43:22.8 0:04.6 13:55/M
8 MONICA LEAL ARLINGTON TX 4494 49 58 26:28.0 47:42.0 54:26.5 6:44.5 15:20/M
9 KELLI GONZALEZ BENBROOK TX 94 47 59 26:36.8 54:27.2 54:35.4 0:08.1 17:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT POULSON 620 46 20   25:10.3 25:17.3 0:06.9 8:06/M
2 DUANE HANNAN DALLAS TX 594 45 21 0:26.6 25:38.8 25:43.9 0:05.0 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 4424 53 8   21:58.5 22:00.1 0:01.6 7:04/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS 624 50 26 5:15.9 27:12.8 27:16.0 0:03.1 8:45/M
3 MARIAN FLINCHBAUGH BENBROOK TX 593 51 42 10:29.1 32:24.3 32:29.3 0:04.9 10:25/M
4 ELSA ZAMARRIPA FORT WORTH TEXAS 1089 53 55 22:56.7 44:49.2 44:56.9 0:07.6 14:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRIKKIE SWARDT HASLET TX 419 50 16   23:55.2 23:59.9 0:04.6 7:41/M
2 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 627 54 22 1:47.4 25:24.9 25:47.3 0:22.4 8:10/M
3 DAVID BROSAM FORT WORTH TX 515 51 51 14:00.4 37:54.5 38:00.3 0:05.7 12:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 619 56 41   32:14.6 32:16.1 0:01.5 10:22/M
2 MINERVA MARTINEZ 261 55 47 2:01.6 33:50.4 34:17.8 0:27.4 10:53/M
3 LORI WARREN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 623 59 53 10:54.9 43:05.6 43:11.1 0:05.5 13:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FORT WORTH TX 1100 58 15   23:53.3 23:55.8 0:02.4 7:41/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 608 57 23 2:49.1 26:43.2 26:44.9 0:01.7 8:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PACHECO FORT WORTH TX 4468 60 38   29:45.6 29:49.2 0:03.6 9:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 630 68 57   49:11.2 49:33.3 0:22.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 622 68 17   24:07.1 24:09.8 0:02.6 7:45/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 2344 67 33 3:52.3 27:58.8 28:02.1 0:03.3 9:00/M
3 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TEXAS 629 66 35 4:55.9 29:00.8 29:05.7 0:04.9 9:19/M
4 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 4410 69 37 5:13.2 29:18.5 29:23.0 0:04.4 9:25/M
5 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 621 65 43 8:19.6 32:26.0 32:29.4 0:03.3 10:26/M