FWRC Michelob Ultra 5K

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAVITA CHELIMO 440 29 5   20:15.9 20:17.3 0:01.3 6:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOLIN STYLES 763 30 1   17:37.5 17:42.1 0:04.6 5:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 993 51 7   20:54.2 20:55.8 0:01.6 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICKY COX 1267 53 4   19:25.5 19:26.8 0:01.3 6:15/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA 649 8 21   23:36.7 23:40.3 0:03.6 7:35/M
2 JORDAN NEWTON KELLER TX 1095 14 70 11:53.9 35:30.6 35:33.5 0:02.8 11:25/M
3 GUSTAVO CASTELLANOS 804 12 82 15:54.6 39:31.3 39:41.7 0:10.3 12:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELLE CASTELLANO 812 16 66   34:52.4 35:02.3 0:09.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUNTER HART HASLET TX 970 16 16   22:48.9 22:50.8 0:01.8 7:20/M
2 CHANCE GOODMAN 977 16 52 6:23.9 29:12.9 29:14.8 0:01.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHASTA GLASENAPP ARLINGTON TX 984 24 47   28:19.4 28:21.8 0:02.3 9:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 2087 27 58   30:29.7 30:33.3 0:03.6 9:48/M
2 KAYLA HEMMI 811 25 69 4:57.7 35:27.4 35:29.8 0:02.3 11:24/M
3 ANDREA KLOCINSKI ARLINGTON TX 985 25 73 5:17.7 35:47.4 35:49.8 0:02.3 11:30/M
4 MARISA FRAUSTO FORT WORTH TX 895 26 92 12:51.0 43:20.7 43:25.8 0:05.1 13:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEMERY COX 1288 27 3   19:23.7 19:26.8 0:03.1 6:14/M
2 ANDREW SCHMADENE 959 27 32 5:43.7 25:07.4 25:10.8 0:03.3 8:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN HENNESSEY FORT WORTH TX 989 30 22   23:37.9 23:39.1 0:01.1 7:36/M
2 KRISTEN TOUSLEY 1146 31 35 1:41.2 25:19.2 25:21.3 0:02.1 8:08/M
3 EMILY VANLANGEN 896 32 37 2:50.5 26:28.4 26:32.5 0:04.1 8:31/M
4 TEAL WHITE FORT WORTH TX 2085 34 40 3:37.7 27:15.7 27:23.1 0:07.3 8:46/M
5 JENNIFER DAVIS FORT WORTH TX 877 31 81 15:24.5 39:02.4 39:06.8 0:04.3 12:33/M
6 CRYSTAL GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 792 31 90 18:38.4 42:16.3 42:20.5 0:04.1 13:35/M
7 LETICIA RESENDEZ ARLINGTON TX 802 30 91 18:38.4 42:16.4 42:20.6 0:04.1 13:35/M
8 ALAINA WOLFE ALVARADO TX 827 30 93 19:43.2 43:21.2 43:26.6 0:05.3 13:56/M
9 ERIN WAGES FLOWER MOUND TX 665 30 96 24:13.7 47:51.7 48:02.8 0:11.1 15:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM VORVA 814 33 11   21:37.5 21:39.6 0:02.1 6:57/M
2 AARON WAGES FLOWER MOUND TX 656 30 19 1:34.2 23:11.7 23:15.3 0:03.6 7:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL CANTU 783 35 26   23:55.9 23:58.3 0:02.3 7:41/M
2 MARIA CASTILLO 768 35 59 6:46.7 30:42.7 30:45.8 0:03.1 9:52/M
3 DELENA KIRBY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 805 35 60 8:33.0 32:28.9 32:34.6 0:05.6 10:26/M
4 CHERRI MOORE 973 39 67 11:05.6 35:01.6 35:06.7 0:05.1 11:16/M
5 SHEAROW DANIELS 974 38 78 14:00.6 37:56.6 38:01.0 0:04.3 12:12/M
6 BLOSSOM ORTEZ 708 35 80 15:01.3 38:57.2 38:59.8 0:02.5 12:31/M
7 LOY NEWTON KELLER TX 1128 38 83 15:37.1 39:33.1 39:43.0 0:09.8 12:43/M
8 ISABELA JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 991 39 84 15:39.9 39:35.9 39:46.7 0:10.8 12:44/M
9 CHELSEE HOLLAND PARADISE TX 897 39 86 17:05.9 41:01.8 41:09.0 0:07.1 13:11/M
10 KIM HANCOCK ALVORD TX 920 35 87 17:05.9 41:01.9 41:09.5 0:07.6 13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 404 39 2   18:53.2 18:55.1 0:01.8 6:04/M
2 ALEX CASTILLO 921 36 10 2:15.9 21:09.2 21:10.5 0:01.3 6:48/M
3 GABRIEL ANGUIANO BENBROOK TX 634 35 14 3:33.9 22:27.2 22:32.3 0:05.1 7:13/M
4 JASON CASTELLANOS FORT WORTH TX 992 39 85 20:42.6 39:35.9 39:46.7 0:10.8 12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA DIMMITT FORT WORTH TX 718 40 39   26:53.4 26:56.1 0:02.6 8:39/M
2 SYLVIA OLIVAS 859 41 49 1:43.2 28:36.7 28:43.8 0:07.1 9:12/M
3 TRACEY HART HASLET TX 966 43 50 2:00.0 28:53.4 29:01.3 0:07.8 9:17/M
4 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 1243 42 56 2:58.0 29:51.4 29:59.0 0:07.6 9:36/M
5 MISTI BORGESON 1135 42 65 7:53.4 34:46.9 34:51.2 0:04.3 11:11/M
6 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 604 43 75 9:34.9 36:28.3 36:33.0 0:04.6 11:44/M
7 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 1129 44 79 11:05.0 37:58.4 38:08.1 0:09.6 12:12/M
8 MELISSA RIOS 979 43 89 14:29.9 41:23.4 41:29.7 0:06.3 13:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 638 43 6   20:26.1 20:26.1 6:34/M
2 JUAN CASTILLO 769 40 17 2:30.1 22:56.2 22:57.3 0:01.1 7:22/M
3 KENNY ALMANZA 1151 44 23 3:15.1 23:41.2 23:49.0 0:07.8 7:37/M
4 JIM HART HASLET TX 967 42 28 3:57.6 24:23.7 24:27.3 0:03.6 7:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1149 47 9   21:02.2 21:03.3 0:01.1 6:46/M
2 BETHANY HESLAM 1019 48 13 1:20.5 22:22.7 22:25.3 0:02.5 7:12/M
3 SUZANNE TROUTMAN 1771 47 24 2:41.6 23:43.8 23:43.8 7:38/M
4 GUADALUPE FRIAS 753 47 42 6:28.9 27:31.2 27:34.3 0:03.1 8:51/M
5 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1195 47 43 6:42.4 27:44.7 27:47.8 0:03.1 8:55/M
6 EVETTE FERGUSON ARLINGTON TX 1136 46 63 12:56.9 33:59.1 34:08.0 0:08.8 10:56/M
7 ELOISA GARZA 978 46 88 20:19.9 41:22.1 41:29.2 0:07.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA 980 48 8   21:01.7 21:03.5 0:01.8 6:45/M
2 JOSE CHAVEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 922 45 30 3:40.7 24:42.4 24:49.8 0:07.3 7:57/M
3 RUDY TROUTMAN 788 49 46 7:09.3 28:11.0 28:17.1 0:06.1 9:04/M
4 ROSS CRUTCHFIELD 988 49 48 7:32.5 28:34.2 28:43.3 0:09.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY HENLEY 995 52 27   24:13.5 24:16.0 0:02.5 7:47/M
2 DEBRA MOHANDRO 975 50 38 2:15.9 26:29.4 26:34.1 0:04.6 8:31/M
3 PATRICIA ORTIZ NRH TX 997 50 44 3:46.9 28:00.4 28:06.8 0:06.3 9:00/M
4 KAREN GOODMAN 976 52 76 12:55.7 37:09.2 37:11.1 0:01.8 11:57/M
5 WANDA HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 972 53 100 28:52.4 53:05.9 53:11.8 0:05.8 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALE GLEITZ 1221 52 20   23:12.7 23:14.0 0:01.3 7:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 982 57 51   29:01.7 29:07.0 0:05.3 9:20/M
2 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 969 56 53 0:32.5 29:34.2 29:37.1 0:02.8 9:30/M
3 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 1137 56 54 0:33.0 29:34.7 29:39.6 0:04.8 9:30/M
4 MARY STROM FORT WORTH TX 655 57 64 5:34.4 34:36.1 34:42.7 0:06.6 11:08/M
5 DONNA RANDALL 1763 56 71 6:33.4 35:35.1 35:45.3 0:10.2 11:26/M
6 OLIVIA BALANDRAN 566 57 72 6:37.9 35:39.6 35:45.7 0:06.1 11:28/M
7 DONNA WARTELLE EULESS TX 800 58 98 20:57.0 49:58.7 50:09.1 0:10.3 16:04/M
8 DEBRA KOPLEN HASLET TX 803 56 99 20:58.5 50:00.2 50:10.1 0:09.8 16:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 971 56 15   22:33.7 22:35.5 0:01.8 7:15/M
2 MANNY RODRIGUEZ 771 57 18 0:29.2 23:03.0 23:09.8 0:06.8 7:25/M
3 MANNY FIGLIA FORT WORTH TX 994 57 25 1:19.0 23:52.7 23:54.8 0:02.1 7:40/M
4 MICHAEL MCKENNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 698 59 31 2:23.5 24:57.2 24:59.8 0:02.6 8:01/M
5 TERRY BAY Fort Worth TX 983 55 41 4:43.7 27:17.4 27:23.3 0:05.8 8:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE 987 63 12   21:56.4 21:57.0 0:00.6 7:03/M
2 MICHAEL POLANSKY FORT WORTH TX 817 62 55 7:45.2 29:41.7 29:46.6 0:04.8 9:33/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 903 63 74 14:05.4 36:01.8 36:05.7 0:03.8 11:35/M
4 ALAN STROM FORT WORTH TX 651 61 77 15:51.6 37:48.1 37:54.7 0:06.6 12:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIA MCKENNA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 690 67 94   44:52.2 45:01.6 0:09.3 14:26/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 999 68 95 1:03.7 45:56.0 46:10.2 0:14.2 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 981 65 29   24:26.2 24:28.1 0:01.8 7:51/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 434 65 34 0:47.2 25:13.4 25:15.1 0:01.6 8:06/M
3 CARLOS EL TORO GARLAND TX 968 65 36 1:22.0 25:48.2 25:49.3 0:01.1 8:18/M
4 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1220 66 57 6:01.2 30:27.4 30:32.5 0:05.1 9:47/M
5 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 998 68 61 8:43.7 33:09.9 33:17.8 0:07.8 10:40/M
6 TERRY ROOF FLOWER MOUND TX 689 66 97 23:30.0 47:56.2 48:07.6 0:11.3 15:25/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON HICKMAN 996 74 33   25:08.9 25:11.3 0:02.3 8:05/M
2 KEN BREWER Arlington TX 990 76 45 3:00.2 28:09.2 28:12.3 0:03.1 9:03/M
3 PAUL GOELZER 986 70 62 8:09.2 33:18.1 33:27.0 0:08.8 10:42/M
4 DAVID GORDON FORT WORTH TX 421 71 68 10:17.0 35:25.9 35:32.6 0:06.6 11:23/M